Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

S. No.

roll no

Name of students

Name of the company

date

 

151AE104
151AE112
151AE113

S.Barathi vennila
A.Jayaprabhu
S.Jebin kumar

HAL, Bangalore

22.05.2017
to
21.06.2017

 

141AE104
141AE107
141AE118
141AE127
141AE124
141AE137

P.Akash
C.Balaganapathy
P.Keerthana/
R.Premkumar
N.Nandhini
P.Sathya

Cemilac, Bangalore

29.05.207
To
09.06.2017

 

141AE147 
141AE140
141AE141 
141AE129  
141AE143
141AE144
141AE139  
141AE132 
141AE101 
141AE126 
141AE125 
141AE119
141AE123 
141AE102

Venkatesh
Syam Prakash
Siva J
Ranjith Kumaran 
Sridhar  (1996)
Sridhar M (1997)
Shanmugam
Sachin
Pranav 
Abdulmalik 
Praveen
Pradeep Kumar 
Krithish  Mothilal
Ajith M

ASL, Hydrabad

18.03.2017
to
03.04.2017

 

141AE134 
141AE108 
141AE109 
141AE105 
141AE112  
141AE114 
141AE120

Sangeetha
Deekshika 
Deepakkumar 
Akshaya 
Gajapriya
Jossifer Marcel
Lalitha Devi

RCI, DRDL, Hydrabad

17.03.2017
to
31.03.2017

 

141AE109

Deepakkumar

BSNL, Coimbatore

06.03.2017
to
09.03.2017

 

141AE110
141AE142
141AE134 
141AE108 
141AE112

Dineshanand M
Sounderrajan R
Sangeetha T 
Deekshika R             
Gaja Priya R

Composite Technology park, coimbatore

20.06.2016
to
01.07.2016

 

141AE118
141AE124
141AE137
141AE121
141AE111

Keerthana P 
Nandhini N             
Sathya P                                  
R Malar Vizhi                
Karthik R

Air Works India Engineering Private Limited, Hosur

27.06.2016
to
04.07.2016

 

131AE131
131AE122

Sanjeeth R 
Manojkumar G

Titan  Company ltd, bangalore

09.06.2016
to
08.07.2016

 

131AE118
131AE120
131AE121
131AE126
131AE135
131AE143
131AE146

Madhan Kumar S M 
Malar Vizhi T 
Maniyarasi A
Nazeem Sudhir N 
Sathiya Lakshmi K
Vanitha.E                        
Vignesh.N

Alpha Tocol, Bangalore

06.06.2016
to
06.07.2016

 

131AE118
131AE120
131AE121
131AE126
131AE135
131AE143
131AE146

Madhan Kumar S M
Malar Vizhi T
Maniyarasi A
Nazeem Sudhir N
Sathiya Lakshmi K
Vanitha E
Vignesh N

Alpha Tocol, Bangalore

06.06.2016 to
06.07.2016

 

131AE131
131AE122

Sanjeeth R
Manojkumar G

Titan Company Ltd, Bangalore

09.06.2016
To
08.07.2016

 

141AE137
141AE124
141AE121
141AE118
141AE116

Sathya P
Nandhini N
Malar Vizhi R
Keerthana P
Karthik R

Air Works India Engineering Private Limited, Hosur

27.06.2016
To
04.07.2016

 

141AE110
141AE142
141AE134
141AE108
141AE112

Dineshanand M
Sounderrajan R
Sangeetha T
Deekshika R
Gaja Priya R

Composite Technology park, Bangalore

20.06.2016
To
01.07.2016

 

141AE105

Akshaya

KNM Textiles, Coimbatore

20.06.2016
To
05.07.2016

 

131AE104
131AE128

Deepakesh E S
Pandiaraj A

ISRO, Bangalore

18.07.2016
to
22.07.2016

 

151AE117
151AE118
151AE134
151AE135
151AE136
151AE141

Lenin A J
Mathan Kumar S
Stephen Joseph Raj V
Surya K
Surya S
Vignesh Moorthy D

Gowra Aerospace, Hyderabad

25.07.2016 to
28.07.2016

 

151AE116
151AE122
151AE125
151AE126
151AE138

Kavyashri K
Praveenraj K
Ruban Rsahana J
Swathy S

Cemilac, HAL, Bangalore

14.07.2016 to
15.07.2016

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

s. no.

roll no

Name of students

Name of the company

date

 

131AE103
131AE123

Deepak Aravind R
Mohan Soorya G

HAL,  Bangalore

21/12/2015 to 20/01/2016

 

141AE130

Rathnakala N

Nan Yang Technological University, Singapore

14/12/15 to 14/01/2016

 

131AE139
131AE148

Sriram Ragev G S
Vivin Raj Kumar R

DRDL, Hyderabad

07/12/2015 to 07/02/2016

 

131AE112
131AE147

Karthick R
Vishn Ram Prasanth

HAL, Bangalore

07/12/2015 to 01/01/2016

 

121AE103
121AE144
121AE151
121AE153

Anandhan T
Sarath kumar D
Sivarani C
Thavamani M

HAL, Engine Division Bangalore

16th June 2015 to 15th July 2015

 

121AE107
121AE122
121AE145
121AE156

Chidhambaram V
Jayakiran A P
Sarath N
Vinay K

DRDL, DRDO, Hyderabad

11th June 2015 to 15th July 2015

 

121AE134
121AE117
121AE123
121AE120

Niveditha
Gowdhama Lakshman U
Karishma M
Haritha

CABS, DRDO, Bangalore

10th June 2015 to 25th June 2015

 

121AE112
121AE137
121AE139
131AE504

Elaiyaraja M
Rajarajesh R
Sam Theodar Mosses T
Karthikeyan S

SIMPLE TECH, Bangalore

1st June 2015 to 30th June 2015

 

121AE127
121AE157

Menaka A
Viniba P

IIT-M, Aerospace Engg.

1st June 2015 to 30th June 2015

 

121AE101
121AE114

Abinaya S
Girimurugan A

IIT-M, Mechanical Engg.

1st June 2015 to 15th July 2015

 

121AE140
121AE113
121AE115

Sangeetha B
Elanchezhian T
Gokul J

IISc, Aerospace Engg.

1st June 2015 to 15th July 2015

 

121AE146
121AE133
121AE138
121AE118
121AE106
121AE126
121AE129
121AE136
121AE152

Selva rajeswari S R S
Nithya J
Ranjithkumar S
Gowtham S
Chellamuthu T
Manojkumar N
Mohandass S
Prakash G
Sivaranjani S

Alpha Tocol Engineering Services Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

1st June 2015 to 15th July 2015

 

121AE124
121AE147

Lavanya S
Shashank Gowrie K

IISc Bangalore Mechanical Engg.

1st June 2015 to 15th July 2015

 

121AE132
121AE154

Nithish S
Veeramanikandan R

Dept of Production Engg NIT Trichy

1st June 2015 to 15th July 2015

Industrial Visits

s. no. Date semester Factory Visited Name of the faculty(s)
  03.03.2017
to
04.03.2017
III NAL, Bangalore Mr. G. Sivaraj
Mr. P. Manigandan
 

19.10.2016
to
20.10.2016

V

ISRO satish Dhawan Space Centre at Sriharikota & CSIR – Structural Engineering Research Center Chennai.

Mr. M. Ramesh
Mr. P. Manigandan
  16.04.2016 IV Sri Sakthi Auto Components Ltd. Mr. G. Sivaraj
Mr. R. Naveen
  28.01.2016 VI

SDSC

Mr. R. Naveen 
Mr. D. Lakshmanan

  27.01.2016 VI CSIR-SERC Mr. R. Naveen 
Mr. D. Lakshmanan
 

22.01.2010

II & IV

Aeroplus Exhibition, Coimbatore.

P.R. Mukesh
M. Ramesh
U. Selvakumar

 

Feb 15- 16, 2009

VI

1. Aero India 2009 International exhibition conducted by Ministry of defence, Government of India at Bangalore.
2. ISRO Satellite centre, Bangalore.

Prof. S.V. Subba Rao