Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

s. NO. sem / YEAR Date Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
  IV/II

01-07-2016 to
08-07-2016

A. Kalpana
K. Kassi Viswantha Prabhu
M. Dinesh Kumar

LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED

Construction practices

8 days

 

IV/II

27-06-2016 to
08-07-2016

K. Padmanabhan

DESIGN FORUM

Design

11 days

 

IV/II

27-06-2016 to
09-07-2016

S. Santhosh

R SUBRAMANIAM & ASSOCIATES

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

22-06-2016 to
02-07-2016

U. K. Ranjith
C. Ponmohan Kumar

SRK ASSOCIATES

Construction practices

10 days

 

IV/II

21-06-2016 to
03-07-2016

M. Kiruba Shankar

THE CONGATE

Construction practices

12 days

  IV/II

20-06-2016 to
02-07-2016

G. Indirakumar

VINAYAGA CONSTRUCTION

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
05-07-2016

S. Sai Prassanna
R. Sundarajan

ARUNACHALA BUILDERS

Construction practices

15 days

  IV/II

20-06-2016 to
30-06-2016

Abdul Rahman Ansari

MOHAMED ARSHAD CONSTRUCTION

Construction practices

10 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
04-07-2016

R. Iyyappan

L&T

Hospital Construction

14 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

A. Murali

PERUMAL BUILDERS

Construction practices

5 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

A. Balamurugan

VELMANI CONSTRUCTIONS

Foundation practices

5 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

N. Mohan Raj

K.K.D.R.ASSOCIATES

Construction practices

5 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
29-06-2016

R. Ravendrakumar

SRI SANTHI ASSOCIATES

Construction practices

9 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
02-07-2016

P. Naveen

GOLDEN ENGINEERING&CO

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
02-07-2016

V. Parasuram
P. Susanth

PAAPA BUILDERS LIMITED

Irrigation and highway

12 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
05-07-2016

R. Mohammed Irsath

PRICOL LIMITED

Construction practices

15 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
02-07-2016

E. Selvakumar

SRI KBR BUILDERS

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

Syed Asarudeen

PERUMAL BUILDERS

Construction practices

5 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
02-07-2016

M. K . G. Ashvin

CHETTINAD CEMENT CORP

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
02-07-2016

M. Sathish Kumar
R. Karthik
N. Meiyarasu

PUBLIC WORKS DEPT

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
27-06-2016

M. Dinesh Kumar

NEW SUN BUILDERS

Construction practices

7 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
01-07-2016

B. Kalyani
P. Keerthana
S. Mehala
S. Karthika
K. Karthika

KADHIR VEL CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction practices

11 days

 

IV/II

20-06-2016 to
27-06-2016

K. Kassi Viswantha Prabhu

NEW SUN BUILDERS

Construction practices

7 days

 

IV/II

18-06-2016 to
02-07-2016

E. A. Harish

SRI HARI ASSOCIATES

Construction practices

14 days

 

IV/II

18-06-2016 to
20-06-2016

S. Linkesh Balajee

HI TECH BUILDERS

Construction practices

2 days

 

IV/II

16-06-2016 to
30-06-2016

K. Chandru

VISWANATHAN CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction practices

14 days

 

III/V

15.06.2016 to
30-06-2016

T.S . Mathumitha

NMS Engineers

Construction practices

2 weeks

 

IV/II

15-06-2016 to
24-06-2016

V. Anandhkumar
R. Krishnan

B.R.BUILDERS

Construction practices

9 days

 

IV/II

15-06-2016 to
28-06-2016

Y. Hari Prasath

TN WATER SUPPLY

Construction practices

13 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

C. Savitha

SRI BANNARI AMMAN CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

S. Yhagav
M. Santhiya

ANNAI PLANNERS AND BUILDERS

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
27-06-2016

M. Madhivanan

DLD CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction practices

14 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

K. Venkatesh

SRI RAM CONSRTRUCTIONS

Estimation

12 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

M. Swathi

S.S.CONSULTANTS

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
18-06-2016

S. Aravind

K.K.D.R.ASSOCIATES

Construction practices

5 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

N. Nandhini

ASWINI CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

P. Sivaranjini

PRASANTH ASSOCIATES

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
30-06-2016

V. S. Rajeshwaran

SRI VENKATESHWAR ENGG CONTRACTORS

Construction practices

17 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
18-06-2016

M. Vignesh
B. G. Karthik

ELLOWRAH CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction practices

5 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

S. Gowthaman

K.k.D.R.ASSOCIATES

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

S. Yasier

MARUTHI ARCHITECTS AND ENGINEERS

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
25-06-2016

S. Surya kumar

S.S.CONSULTANTS

Construction practices

12 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
27-06-2016

M. Vignesh

SHANMUGARAJ CONTRACTORS

Estimation & Plan

14 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
29-06-2016

M. Karthick

PERUMAL BUILDERS

Construction practices

16 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
22-06-2016

B. Saravanan

R.K.BUILDERS

Construction practices

9 days

 

IV/II

13-06-2016 to
27-06-2016

S. Vignesh

SHREE MUTHU VINAYAGA BUILDERS

Construction practices

14 days

 

IV/II

12-06-2016 to
28-06-2016

M. Pradeep

JAI HANUMAN ASSOCIATES

Construction practices

16 days

 

IV/II

10-06-2016 to
14-06-2016

S. Sai Prassanna
R. Sundarajan

SRI SUJAN CONTORIUM

Construction practices

4 days

 

IV/II

06-06-2016 to
30-06-2016

K. Sindhuja

JEGADEESWARI CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction practices

24 days

 

IV/VII

04-06-2016 to
18-06-2016

R. Senthuran

Sree Thirumalai Construction, Namakkal

Construction practices

2 weeks

Industrial Visits 2016 - 2017

s. NO. Sem Date Place of visit Name of the Staff / Students
 

I

08.11.2016

NVM Properties & Realtors, Madukarai, Coimbatore

Mr. A. Mohanraj
Mrs. N. Karthiga

Students count : 52

 

V

22.09.2016

Guest House Building, Kodaikanal
Company Name : Greenz Infra, Coimbatore

Ms. S. Durgadevi
Mr. S. Prakash

Students Count : 38

 

VII

19.09.2016

Commercial Building Complex under Construction at Saravanampatti
Company Name : Ms. Srinivasan Associates, Coimbatore

Mrs. R. Geethamani
Mr. N. V. Manjunath

Students Count : 40

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

s. NO. sem / YEAR From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

27.02.2016

T. Aarthi
A. R. Amirtha varshini
T. Menaka
P. G. Mithera
R. G. Nandhini 

True Value Homes India Pvt Ltd

Internship

30 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

05.03.2016

S. Balamurugan
S. Nishanth

crescent design

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

05.03.2016

K. Anbarasu
P. Arun
V. Cecil Nishanth
P. Cibi Sakthi
T. Jegaveera

T. Pandiyan
V. Logesh
A. Mohamed Ashik
T. M. Musthaqahmed
V. Nachimuthu
M. Murugan

RPP Construction

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

27.02.2016

K. S. Gowthaman
B. K. Khanthavel
T. Prabhu
N. Vincent

RR Thulasi Builders

Internship

30 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

07.03.2016

M. Ilaiyaraja
A. R. Mohamed Aslam
S. Mohanraj

Green City Infrastructure

Internship

41 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

R. Kumaresan
M. Nagulan

space times homes

Internship

41 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

08.03.2016

L. Churya Nathan
S. Dineshkumar

karthikeyan Associates

Internship

42 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

03.03.2016

S. P. Ezhilarasan

PWD chennai

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

05.03.2016

T. Gokulnath

PWD Gobi

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

05.03.2016

R. V. Chibichakravarthy

Rajkumar Construction

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

S. Gokul

Jain Housing

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

R. Velmurugan

NCCCL

Internship

41 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

03.03.2016

T. Naveen

Geo Design

Internship

37 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

M. Gokul

CMRL Chennai Metro Rail Ltd

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

P. Pradheep

RPP associates

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

22.01.2016

03.03.2016

K. Prithivirajan

Kumar Associates

Internship

42 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

03.03.2016

R. Prasanth

Mars Foundation

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

08.03.2016

S. Raghul

Rank A Construction,Karur

Internship

40 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

M. Rajalakshmi

Salem Steel Company

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

27.01.2016

02.03.2016

N. Rajeshkumar

NCCCL

Internship

34 days

 

VIII/IV

21.01.2016

01.03.2016

R. Ramkumar

SSR Associates

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

P. Santhakumar

Mayilsamy Constructions

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

25.02.2016

S. Sivasethu

Siva Engineering

Internship

30 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

R. Sivakumar

Embassy Builders

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

22.01.2016

03.03.2016

P. Soundar

RR Tulasi Builders

Internship

13 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

M. Thivakar

Anusamn construction

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

03.03.2016

A. Udhayakumar

Sri Sakthi Construction

Internship

37 days

 

VIII/IV

21.01.2016

01.03.2016

S. K. Vaishnavi

Geo Design

Internship

40 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

03.03.2016

S. Vijay

Govt Tender

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

03.03.2016

S. Vivekanandan

RPP Infra Ltd

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

22.01.2016

03.03.2016

P. Veeramani

RPP Infra Projects Private  Ltd

Internship

40 days

 

VIII/IV

25.01.2016

05.03.2016

N. A. Yagavi

L & T, Pondicherry

Internship

39 days

 

VIII/IV

22.01.2016

03.03.2016

E. Sasikumar

Sri Ramakrishna Builders

Internship

40 days

 

III

07.07.2015

13.07.2015

S. Mahendhiran

Salem Steel Plant

In plant

6 days

 

III

29.06.2015

03.07.2015

K.M. Nevetha

Akshaya Associates, Salem

In plant

5 days

 

III

24.06.2015

05.07.2015

R. Krishnan

Bright Building Consultancy, Dharmapuri

In plant

13 days

 

III

22.06.2015

23.06.2015

S. SaiPrassanna

Chola Builders, Salem

In plant

6 days

 

II

22.06.2015

04.07.2015

N.S. Manikandan

YASH Engineers, Salem

In plant

13 days

 

III

20.06.2015

26.06.2015

J. Saranya

Salem Steel Plant

In plant

7 days

 

III

20.06.2015

26.06.2015

P. Padma

Salem Steel Plant

In plant

7 days

 

III

20.06.2015

26.06.2015

K.M. Nevetha

Salem Steel Plant

In plant

7 days

 

III

20.06.2015

30.06.2015

C. Punitha

Amman Construction, Dharapuram

In plant

10 days

 

III

11.06.2015

14.06.2015

J. Saranya

Candeur Constrction, Bangalore

In plant

4 days

 

III

10.06.2015

14.06.2015

S. SaiPrassanna

Chola Builders, Salem

In plant

6 days

 

IV Yr

01.06.2015

12.06.2015

K Praveen

A.V. Sekar , Charted Engineer, Swarnapuri, Salem

In plant

12 Days

 

III Yr

01.06.2015

19.06.2015

R.V. Sureshkumar

Sri Engineering Services

In plant

19 days

 

III Yr

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

R.V. Sureshkumar

Metis Structure

In plant

20 days

Industrial Visits 2015 - 2016

s. NO. Sem Date Place of visit Name of the Staff / Students
 

VI
B Section

22.02.2016 to 23.02.2016

Ramalingam Construction Company (P) Ltd., Bangalore

Mr. S. Athibaranan
Ms. C. Kavitha
48 Students

 

VI
B Section

27.01.2016

COCENA, Coimbatore

Mr. S. Athibaranan
Ms. C. Kavitha
67 Students

 

VII A Section

06.10.2015

Mysore Airport

Mr. S. Loganayagan
Mrs. V. Preetha
45 Students

 

II Civil
A Section

29.09.2015 to
30.09.2015

Namma Metro & URC Construction, Bangalore

Dr. K. Babu
Mr. V. M. Gnanasundar
Ms. A. Suganya
60 Students

 

II Civil
B Section

22.09.2015
To
23.09.2015

Poorna Pragathi Constructions Kengeri, Bangalore

Mr. S. Athibaranan
Mr. N. V. Manjunath
Ms. K. M. Ruba
44 Students

 

IV Civil A&B
Section

19.09.2015

Malampuzha Dam
Irrigation Division
Kerala

Dr. M. Vasudevan
Mr. A. Jayaraman
15 Students

Industrial Training 2014 - 2015

s. NO. sem / YEAR From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 

III Yr

22.05.2015

15.06.2015

P. Soundar

Nandhini Construction, Erode

In-plant

25 days

 

VIII

17.03.2015

31.03.2015

E. Mukul

Chennai Metro Rail Ltd

In-Plant

14 days

 

VIII

01.03.2015

15.04.2015

M. Dhivakar

Arun Construction, Erode

In-Plant

45 days

 

VIII

01.03.2015

15.04.2015

P. Niyanthan

Arun Construction, Erode

In-Plant

45 days

 

VIII

20.02.2015

10.04.2015

S.V. Mounisha

Bharat Heavy Electrical Ltd, Tiruchirapalli

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.2.2015

28.03.2015

T. Balachandhiran

Sakthi Elegant Towers, Chennai

In-Plant

40 days

 

VIII

16.2.2015

28.03.2015

J. Hari Prasad

Sakthi Elegant Towers, Chennai

In-Plant

40 days

 

VIII

16.2.2015

28.03.2015

M. Munivel

Sakthi Elegant Towers, Chennai

In-Plant

40 days

 

VIII

16.2.2015

28.03.2015

A. Jeevaprahanth

Sakthi Elegant Towers, Chennai

In-Plant

40 days

 

VIII

16.02.2015

10.04.2015

B. Prabu

Sri Kalaimahal Builders, Tiruppur

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

02.04.2015

M. Ranjith

R.P. Periyasamy&Co, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

02.04.2015

R.Shyamsundar

R.P. Periyasamy&Co, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

02.04.2015

A. Sivasuryalogesh

R.P. Periyasamy&Co, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

28.02.2015

P. Niyanthan

P.S.K. Engineering Construction & Co, Namakal

In-Plant

12 days

 

VIII

16.02.2015

13.03.2015

R. Sudha

Design Home, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

16.02.2015

13.03.2015

J.M. Sivapriya

Design Home, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

16.02.2015

13.02.2015

S. Pavithra

SG Structural Engineers

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

16.02.2015

13.02.2015

K. Sankavi

SG Structural Engineers

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

16.02.2015

13.02.2015

R. Sangavi

SG Structural Engineers

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

16.02.2015

15.04.2015

S. Rajesh Kannan

LBS & Consulting Civil Engineers

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

15.04.2015

M. Subash

LBS & Consulting Civil Engineers

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

31.03.2015

M. Ramesh

Thangam Associates

In-Plant

45 days

 

VIII

16.02.2015

31.03.2015

R. Jayasuriyan

Thangam Assocites, Namakkal

In-Plant

45 days

 

VIII

16.02.2015

31.03.2015

M. Kalaiyarasan

Thangam Associates

In-Plant

45 days

 

VIII

16.02.2015

10.04.2015

S. Suresh Kumar

Crescent Designs India P. Ltd, Salem

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

10.04.2015

S. Vadivel

Crescent Designs India P. Ltd, Salem

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

15.03.2015

Saravana Pandiyan

Asvin Associates, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

16.02.2015

15.03.2015

S. Prasanth

Asvin Associates, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

16.02.2015

15.03.2015

N. Saravana Pradeep

Asvin Associates, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

16.02.2015

04.04.2015

P. Poonkalaivanan

RPP Infra Projects Ltd, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

04.04.2015

K. Pradeep Raja

RPP Infra Projects Ltd, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

04.04.2015

S. Prasanth

RPP Infra Projects Ltd, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

16.02.2015

04.04.2015

L. Vivek

RPP Infra Projects Ltd, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

15.02.2015

15.03.2015

L. Naveen Kumar

Marutham Developer, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

15.02.2015

15.03.2015

S.M.P. Prakash

Marutham Developer, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

15.02.2015

15.03.2015

D. Saravanan

Marutham Developer, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

15.02.2015

15.03.2015

S. Thangeswaran

Marutham Developer, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

15.02.2015

15.03.2015

M0.. Muthukumar

Marutham Developer, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

15.02.2015

31.03.2015

G. Gokula Krishnan

Sobha Developers, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

15.02.2015

31.03.2015

M. Suresh Babu

Sobha Developers, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

13.02.2015

04.04.2015

A. Pragatheswaran

S.L. Builders, Tirupur

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

13.02.2015

04.04.2015

K.K.V. Shivakumar

S.L. Builders, Tirupur

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

13.02.2015

04.04.2015

K.V. Nevash

S.L. Builders, Tirupur

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

11.04.2015

P. Karthick

Sigaram Construction Pvt. Ltd, Erode

In-Plant

3 Months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

11.04.2015

M. Prasanth

Sigaram Construction Pvt. Ltd, Erode

In-Plant

3 Months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

11.04.2015

K. Kirubhakaran

Sigaram Construction Pvt. Ltd, Erode

In-Plant

3 Months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

11.04.2015

P. Babu Ganesh

Sigaram Construction Pvt. Ltd, Erode

In-Plant

3 Months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

10.04.2015

V. A. Arjunnath

Pushkar Properties Pvt. Ltd, Chennai

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

10.04.2015

G. Kasirajan

Pushkar Properties Pvt. Ltd, Chennai

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

10.04.2015

P. Balamurugan

Pushkar Properties Pvt. Ltd, Chennai

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

10.04.2015

S. Gopinath

Pushkar Properties Pvt. Ltd, Chennai

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

10.02.2015

J. Priyanka

Ananya Shelters Pvt. Ltd

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

10.02.2015

C. Arunadevi

Ananya Shelters Pvt. Ltd

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

26.02.2015

E. Mukul

L&T Construction Infrastructure, Chennai

In-Plant

15 days

 

VIII

11.02.2015

13.04.2015

K.S. Arun Yokesh

Arjun Builders, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

13.04.2015

K. Mathiyazhagan

Arjun Builders, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

13.04.2015

S. Prabhaharan

Arjun Builders, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

13.04.2015

Rima Ravindran

Arjun Builders, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

13.04.2015

S. Rohinipriya

Arjun Builders, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

13.04.2015

A. Mallikarjun

Arjun Builders, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

13.04.2015

S. Suruthi Sarasvathi

Arjun Builders, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

15.04.2015

V. Arrjun

JMC Projects India Ltd, Bangalore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

15.04.2015

I. Mohamed Arish

JMC Projects India Ltd, Bangalore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

11.02.2015

13.04.2015

J. Kaaviya

Arjun Builders, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

10.02.2015

14.04.2015

N. Nivas

Cauvery Constructions, Gobi

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

10.02.2015

14.04.2015

A. Manikandan

Cauvery Constructions, Gobi

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

10.02.2015

14.04.2015

P. Giriprasath

Cauvery Constructions, Gobi

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

10.02.2015

20.03.2015

K.S. Neeraj Prasanna

L&T Construction, Bangalore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

10.02.2015

10.04.2015

Mr. V. Indrakumar

KRV Infrastructurs, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

10.02.2015

10.04.2015

K. Manoj Prabhakaran

KRV Infrastructurs, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

10.02.2015

10.04.2015

K. Lukeshwaran

KRV Infrastructurs, Erode

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

10.02.2015

20.03.2015

K.S. Neeraj Prasanna

L&T Construction, Bangalore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

09.02.2015

08.04.2015

R. Mathan Kumar

SG Structural Engineers, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

09.02.2015

08.04.2015

R. Ganesh

SG Structural Engineers, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

09.02.2015

15.04.2015

S. Sangavi

Tamilnad Constructions, Karur

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

09.02.2015

15.04.2015

S. Sangavi

Tamilnad Constructions, Karur

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

09.02.2015

15.04.2015

Ambika Selvaraj

Tamilnad Constructions, Karur

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

09.02.2015

15.04.2015

V. Vinodhkumar

Chettinad Builders, Chennai

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

09.02.2015

15.04.2015

M. Boopalan

Chettinad Builders, Chennai

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

08.02.2015

10.04.2015

A. Anbu Divya

Etterno Designs, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 motnhs

 

VIII

08.02.2015

10.04.2015

D. Madhusree

Etterno Designs, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 motnhs

 

VIII

08.02.2015

10.04.2015

D. Kokila

Etterno Designs, Coimbatore

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

03.02.2015

28.02.2015

A. Hansruwon

SMPS Consultants, Ahmedabad

In-Plant

25 days

 

VII

09.12.2014

15.12.2014

R. Mathan Kumar

Land Point Consultants

In-Plant

7 days

 

V

08.12.2014

12.12.2014

V. Kumaresh

Srinivasn Associates Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

In-Plant

5 days

 

V

08.12.2014

12.12.2014

P. Cibi Sakthi

Srinivasn Associates Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

In-Plant

5 days

 

V

04.12.2014

11.12.2014

S. Nishanth

Grace Homes, Chennai

In-Plant

7 days

 

V

04.12.2014

11.12.2014

M. Murugan

Grace Homes, Chennai

In-Plant

7 days

 

VII

23.10.2014

30.10.2014

P. Babu Ganesh

Sri Vikhirthan Builders, Karur

In-Plant

8 days

 

VII

18.09.2014

22.09.2014

R. Jaya suriyan

R.R. Thulasi Builders I Pvt. Ltd

In-Plant

5 days

 

VII

18.09.2014

22.09.2014

M. Gowtham Sarathi

R.R. Thulasi Builders I Pvt. Ltd

In-Plant

5 days

 

VII

18.09.2014

22.09.2014

G. Gokula Krishnan

R.R. Thulasi Builders I Pvt. Ltd

In-Plant

5 days

 

VII

16.09.2014

20.09.2014

M. Jagadeesh

Skyline Builders, Cochin

In-Plant

5 days

 

VII

16.09.2014

20.09.2014

M. Hari Haran

Skyline Builders, Cochin

In-Plant

5 days

 

VII

16.09.2014

20.09.2014

R. Vijay Kumar

Skyline Builders, Cochin

In-Plant

5 days

 

VII

16.09.2014

20.09.2014

M. Karthikeyan

Skyline Builders, Cochin

In-Plant

5 days

 

VII

08.09.2014

20.09.2014

V. R. Ramanathan

Sri Bannari Mariyamman Construction (Engineers and Builders), Bhavanisagar

In-Plant

13 days

 

VII

08.09.2014

20.09.2014

P. Giri prasath

Sri Bannari Mariyamman Construction (Engineers and Builders)

In-Plant

13 days

 

VII

05.09.2014

13.09.2014

V. Vinodh Kumar

Highways Department Projects, Tiruchirapalli

In-Plant

9 days

 

VII

05.09.2014

13.09.2014

P. Bala Murugan

Highways Department Projects, Tiruchirapalli

In-Plant

9 days

 

VII

05.09.2014

13.09.2014

R. Kokilan

Highways Department Projects, Tiruchirapalli

In-Plant

9 days

 

VII

05.09.2014

13.09.2014

S. Gopinath

Highways Department Projects, Tiruchirapalli

In-Plant

9 days

 

VII

05.09.2014

13.09.2014

T. GopalaKrishnan

Highways Department Projects, Tiruchirapalli

In-Plant

9 days

 

VII

05.09.2014

25.09.2014

K. Prabajaran

Sri Balaji Associates, Salem

In-Plant

21 days

 

VII

03.09.2014

10.09.2014

R. Vijaya Kumar

Mayflower Enterprises P. Ltd, Coimbatore

In-Plant

8 days

 

VII

03.09.2014

10.09.2014

M. Jagadeesh

Mayflower Enterprises P. Ltd, Coimbatore

In-Plant

8 days

 

VII

03.09.2014

10.09.2014

M. Karthickeyan

Mayflower Enterprises P. Ltd, Coimbatore

In-Plant

8 days

 

VII

02.09.2014

12.09.2014

M. Suresh Babu

Sobha Developers Ltd, Bangalore

In-Plant

11 days

 

VII

02.09.2014

12.09.2014

K. Pradeep Raja

Sobha Developers Ltd, Bangalore

In-Plant

11 days

 

VII

02.09.2014

12.09.2014

R. Jayasuriyan

Sobha Developers Ltd, Bangalore

In-Plant

11 days

 

VII

02.09.2014

12.09.2014

M. Gowtham Sarathi

Sobha Developers Ltd, Bangalore

In-Plant

11 days

 

VII

02.09.2014

12.09.2014

M. Kalaiyarasan

Sobha Developers Ltd, Bangalore

In-Plant

11 days

 

VII

02.09.2014

12.09.2014

M. Kalaiyarasan

R.R. Thulasi Builders I Pvt. Ltd

In-Plant

5 days

 

VII

02.09.2014

12.09.2014

G. Gokula Krishnan

Sobha Developers Ltd, Bangalore

In-Plant

11 days

 

IV

09.06.2014

13.06.2014

R. Sathyapraba
S. Atshaya

Nithyashree Builders, Pollachi

In-Plant

5 days

 

III Year

09.06.2014

19.06.2014

M. Prasanth

L&T Construction, Chennai

In-Plant

10 days

 

VI

05.06.2014

07.06.2014

P. Giri Prasath

M. Rajkumar Railway & Highwas Contrator

In-Plant

9 days

 

III year

03.06.2014

07.06.2014

P. Rthika
T. Sangavi
E. Mano Bharathi
C. Aruna Devi
R. Ragunath

RPP Readymix, Erode

In-Plant

5 days

 

II

03.06.2014

07.06.2014

S. Vishaal

Theme Engineering Service P. Ltd

In-Plant

5 days

 

IV

03.06.2014

07.06.2014

S. Vishaal

Theme Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd., Ponmalai, Trichy

In-Plant

5 days

 

VI

02.06.2014

10.06.2014

A. Anbudivya
R. Sindhu
D. Madhusree

Samraj & Co, Coimbatore

In-Plant

9 days

 

VI

02.06.2014

10.06.2014

Mr. V Indrakumar

M. Rajkumar Railway & Highwas Contrator

In-Plant

9 days

Industrial Visits 2014 - 2015

s. NO. Sem Date Place of visit Name of the Staff / Students
 

II M.E. ST

27.03.2015

Mega Crane Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

Mr. M. Sararvanan
Mrs. N. Karthiga
18 students

 

II B

24.03.2015

SR Construction, Coimbatore

Ms. K.M. Ruba
Mr. S. Athibaranan
 

II A

24.03.2015

SR Construction, Coimbatore

Ms. K. M. Ruba
Mr. S. Athibaranan
 

VI A

10.03.2015

Harbour, Cochin

Ms. C. Kavitha
Mr. C. Aravindhan
54 students

 

VI

23.02.2015

Sathyamangalam, Pugampalli

Mrs. R. Geethamani
Mr. S. Manoj Prabhakar
71 Students

 

VI

23.02.2015

Sathyamangalam, Pugampalli

Dr. V. Senthilkumar
Ms. C. Kavitha
69 Students

 

VIII

12.02.2015

Aliyar Dam

Mr. A. Mohanraj
Ms. S. Ashmi
71 Students

 

VI

29.01.2015

Coonoor Railway Station

71 Students
Mr. S. Loganayagan
Mr. N.V.Manjunath
Ms. C. Kavitha

 

IV

27.01.2015

Isha Yoga Center
Velliangari Foot hills
Semmedu
Coimbatore – 641114

68 Students
Ms. K. M. Ruba
Mr. S. Atthibaranan

 

VI

21.01.2015

R.P.P. Infra Projects Ltd, Erode

69 Students
Mr. M. Rajendran
Ms. V. DeepthaPriyatharshini

 

III A Section

20.09.2014

Esha Yoga, Coimbatore

Mr. C. Aravindhan
Mr. S. Manoj Prabhakar

 

V A Section

10.09.2014

Siruvani Dam

S. Loganayagan
Mrs. N. Karthiga
71 Students

 

V B Section

09.09.2014

Siruvani Dam

Mr. A. Mohanraj
Ms. V. Deeptha Priyatharshini

 

V A Section

18.08.2014 to 21.08.2014

Cicon Engineers Pvt. LTd, Bangalore

Ms. S. Ashmi
Ms. C. Kavitha
Mr. S. Manoj Prabhakar
40 Students

 

VII  A Section

14.08.2014

RPP  Infra Projects Ltd, Edappadi

Mr. A. Jayaraman
Mrs. N. Karthiga
58 Students

Industrial Training 2013 - 2014

s. NO. sem / YEAR From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 

VI

28.05.2014

07.06.2014

P. Babu Ganesh

Sivamurugan Builder’s & Developer’s, Tiruppur

In-Plant

10 days

 

VI

28.05.2014

06.06.2014

P. Subramanian
K. Viayan
C. Naresh
N. Haripriya
K. Keerthana

Sankar & Associates, Coimbatore

In-Plant

10 days

 

VI

26.05.2014

31.05.2014

K. R. Vijay
M. Ranjith
M Gowtham Sarathi
S. Suresh Kumar
P. Parthasarathy

Steel Authority of India Ltd, Salem

In-Plant

6 days

 

VI

26.05.2014

03.06.2014

V. Karthick
R. Naveen
K. Mathiyazhagan
K. Dhanabal
S. Mahadevan

Marutham Group, Coimbatore

In-Plant

10 days

 

VI

26.05.2014

31.05.2014

M. Mathan Kumar
V. Vinodh Kumar

Utracon Structural Systems P. Ltd

In-Plant

6 days

 

VI

26.05.2014

11.06.2014

E. Mukul
C. K. Ganesh
R. Ganesh

NTPC Tamil Nadu Energy Company Ltd, Chennai

In-Plant

17 days

 

III year

26.05.2014

06.06.2014

P. Balamurugan

P.S.K. Engineering Construction & Co, Ooty

In-Plant

12 days

 

VIII

Feb 2014

March 2014

C. Vishnu Darshan
Raja Vikraman

Jain Housing, Chennai

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

06.02.2014

20.03.2014

N.B. Sriram

Priya Construction, Chennai

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

03.02.2014

20.03.2014

S. Manojkumar
Pannerselvam
S. S. Haresh

Sreevatsa Real Estates P. Ltd, Coimbatore

In-Plant

45 days

 

VIII

Feb 2014

March 2014

V. Anusudha
M. Rajeshwari

Arch 4 Foundation, Coimbatore

In-Plant

1 month

 

VIII

03.02.2014

28.03.2014

M. Arvind
P. Logeswaran
R. Dineshkumar

Chettinad Builders

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

02.02.2014

24.03.2014

K. Bharath Kumar
R. Gowrishankar
S. Hari Krishnan
R. Jeevanandham
S. M. Pradeep
S. R. Vijay Prassath
K. Vignesh Kumar
G. Dhanabal
P. Prasanth
V. Thirumurugan

Sree Daksha Property Developers India Pvt. Ltd

In-Plant

2 months

 

VIII

25.01.2014

30.03.2014

Jana Ranjani
M. Lavanya

L&T Construction Building & Factories, Chennai

In-Plant

3 moths

 

VIII

December 2013

February 2014

R. Sinthiya
N. Thanikasalapradeep
V. Selvakumar

CSIR – SERC

PROJECT PHASE

3 months

 

V

05.12.13

10.12.13

Ms. P. Rithika

The India Cements Ltd Sankari Works

Sankari

6 days

 

V

05.12.13

10.12.13

Ms. J. Kaaviya

The India Cements Ltd Sankari Works

Sankari

6 days

 

V

02.12.13

06.12.13

Ms. K. Keerthana

Mettur Thermal Power Station

Mettur

5 days

 

V

02.12.13

06.12.13

Ms. N. Hari Priya

Mettur Thermal Power Station

Mettur

5 days

 

IV Yr.
B.E

Dec. 2013

Feb. 2014

Ms. B. Shivani
Ms. R. Sinthiya
Mr. N. Thanikasala Pradeep
Mr. V. Selva Kumar

CSIR - SERC, Chennai

Project work

3 Months (Selected during 8th Semester)

 

II Yr.  M.E.

Dec. 2013

April 2014

Ms. V. Aarthi
Mrs. H. Aysha
Mr. K.R. Ramsundar
Mr. M. Manigandan

CSIR – SERC, Chennai

M.E. Dissertation Project work

5 Months
(Selected during 4th Semester)

 

V

29.11.13

12.12.13

Mr. R. Madhan Kumar

Kumar Builders

Coimbatore

14 days

 

VI Sem
B.E

03.6.2013

07.06.2013

D. Suriya Narayana Moorthy
M. Paneer SElvam
N. B. Sriram
C. Santhosh Kumar

S&S Foundatations. Pvt. Ltd, Chennai

Construction

5 Days

Industrial Visits 2013 - 2014

s. NO. Sem Date Place of visit Name of the Staff / Students
 

IV B section

21.3.2014 to 22.3.2014

Cochin Metro Project

Mr. N. Sathyakumar
Mrs. V. Jayanthi
Students : 64

 

II

19.02.2014

Bhavani Sagar Dam

Mr. M. Arun
Mr. A. Jayaraman
Mr. N. Chandramohan
Mrs. M. Mahalakshmi

 

VI   B

11.01.2014

Aliyar Dam

Mr. N. Chandramohan
Ms. G. Thenmozhi

 

VI A

09.01.2014

Aliyar Dam

Mr. M. Saravanan
Ms. S. SangaviPriyatharshini

 

V A &B Section

21.12.2013

Civil Engineers exhibition named as Build- Expo,   Conducted by Erode Civil Engineers Trust

Mr. V. Senthilkumar, AP Sr. G.
Mr. M. Rajendran, AP
Mrs. M. Mahalakshmi, AP
Mrs. V. Jayanthi, AP
141 Students

 

III

26.07.2013

Kent Construction pvt. Ltd. & Merlot Constructions Pvt. Ltd, Cochin

Mr. M. Rajendran
Mrs. V. Jayanthi

 

III

20.07.2013

Silpa Constructions North Square Paramara Road, Ernakulam, Kerala CODISSA

Mr. N. Chandramohan
Ms. G. Thenmozhi

Industrial Training 2012 - 2013

s. NO. sem / YEAR From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 

VI Sem

16.05.2013

15.07.2013

V. Selvakumar

IIT Madras

Summer Fellowship Programme

2 months

 

VI Sem

16.05.2013

15.07.2013

Nowell Philip

IIT Madras

Summer Fellowship Programme

2 months

 

IV

Dec.2012

March 2013

V.G. Vignesh

AARBIN Engineers Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

Project

4 Months

 

IV

Dec.2012

March 2013

R. Deepanraj
V. M. Gowsik
M. Jeevanantham
P. Ponnusamy

CREDAI, Trichy

Project

4 Months

 

IV

Dec.2012

March 2013

R. Kumaresan
S. Ram Prakash
A. Anathan
A. R. Prabhu

CECRI, Karai kudi

Project

4 Months

 

IV

Dec.2012

March 2013

T. Manoj
U. Mohamed Ahla
T. Nagulsamy
S. Sitheesh
S. Sivaganesh
V. Sudharsan
R. Boopathi
N. Premkumar
S. Surendran
B.Vignesh Kumar

Samraj and Associates, Coimbatore

project

4 Months

 

IV

Dec.2012

March 2013

R. Aravinth
S. Dineshkumar
G. Padmanaban
K. Rahul Ganesh
K. Rajesjkumar
R. Sibi
M. Srivisagam
V. Manojkumar
N. Prabu
A. Srimanikandan

Sreevatsa, Coimbatore

project

4 Months

 

IV

Dec.2012

March 2013

P. Sathishkumar

SERC, Taramani

project

4 Months

Industrial Visits 2012 - 2013

s. NO. Sem Date Place of visit Name of the Staff / Students
 

VI B Section

11.02.2013

Nishta Ventures

Ms. G. Thenmozhi
Mr. M. Rajendran

 

VI  A section

06.02.2013

Sobha Developers, Bangalore

Mr. S. Loganayagan
Ms. R. Divya
tudents

 

IV A Section

06.02.2013

Build Expo

Mr. A. Jayaraman
Mrs. M. Mahalakshmi

 

IV B Section

06.02.2013

Build Expo

Mr. N. Sathyakumar
Mr. S. Sakthiramkumar
Ms. G. Thenmozhi
tudents

 

III

24.08.2012

M.I.R. Relators, Eranakulam Cochin

Mr. S. Gnanakaran
Mr. S. Loganayagan
Ms. R. Preetha
Ms. S. Vedhasakthi
129 students

 

V

10.08.2012
To
11.08.2012

RPP Infra Projects Ltd and Ashwemadha Construction Company

Mr. R. Sakthiramkumar
Mr. V. Mahesh
Mr. N. Loganayagan
Ms. R. Subasri
95 Students

 

VII

10.08.2012
To
11.08.2012

Dezira Projects and Relcon Foundation, Kochi

Mr. S. Gnanakaran
Mr. N. Chandramohan
Ms. V. Preetha
70 Students

 

III M.E

03.08.2012
To
04.08.2012

CSIR - Structural Engineering Research Centre

Mr. M. Saravanan
Ms. K. Vedhasakthi
16 Students

Industrial Training 2011 - 2012

s. NO. sem / YEAR From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
  IV 27.05.2012 02.06.2012

Ms. M. Rajeshwari

Abirami Consultants

Building Construction

7 days
  IV 23.05.2012 30.05.2012

Ms. G. Periyanayakam

Rural Development Panchayat Union Salam

Building Construction

8 days
  IV 23.05.2012 31.05.2012
Mr. V. Selvakumar
KRC Housing & Infrastructure Company, Tirupur - 9 days
 

IV

23.05.2012

26.05.2012

Mr. S.S. Haresh

PWD/WRO, Middle Cauvery Basin Circle, Tiruchirappalli

Introduction to Irrigation Structures
Project Preparation

3 days

  IV 21.05.2012 25.05.2012

G. Sivaramakrishnan
N. B. Sriram
S. Parthibaraja
S. Sivaramakrishnan
D. Suriyanarayana
moorthy

Lafarge Ready Mix Concrete PVt. Ltd., Mangalore Technically sound and result oriented 5 days
  IV 17.05.2012 31.05.2012
B. Rajkamal
Brick Steel Enterprises Construction Site 15 days
 

IV

16.05.2012

22.05.2012

Mr. T. Sasikumar

URC Construction P. Ltd

-

7 Days

  IV 14.05.2012 19.05.2012
Ms. D.G. Pavithra
Ms. P. Shyamal Eswari
Ms. R. Sinthiya
Sri nivasan Associates Pvt. Ltd Building Construction 6 days
  IV 14.05.2012 04.06.2012
Mr. S. Sasivarnan
GSB Builders, Tirupur - 22 days
  IV Sem 14.05.2012 16.05.2012
Mr. G. Sivaramakrishnan
Mr. N.B. Sriram
S&S Foundations Pvt. Ltd Solitaire - Porur 3 days
  VI Sem 02.05.2012 26.05.2012

Ms. M. Lavanya

A.V. Properties India Pvt. Ltd

Site Management

25 days
 

VI Sem

06.06.2011

9.06.2011

Ms. A. Arthi
Ms. A. Soundariya
Ms. M. Kanimozhi
Ms. K. Akila

Irrigation Management Training Institute (IMTI), Tiruchirapalli

Computer Application in Auto Plotter – Surveying Using Total Station

4 days

 

VI Sem

06.06.2011

10.06.2011

Ms. B. Nithyalakshmi
Ms. A. Naveenaa
Ms. S. Sagari
Ms. B.K. Aruna

Larsen & Toubro Limited, Chennai

Substation Building Design

5 days

Industrial Visits 2011 - 2012

s. NO. Sem Date Place of visit Name of the Staff / Students
 
III Civil ‘A & B’
23.07.2011
Q & R Constructions Cochin

Mr. V. Mahesh AP/Civil
Mr. R. Sakthiram Kumar AP/Civil
Ms. R. Preetha AP/Civil
Ms. P. Indhumathi AP/Civil
II year ‘A’ & ‘B’ – 104 Students

 
V Civil
16.07.2011
Metro Rail Transit, Bangalore

Mr. S. Gnanakaran, AP/Civil
Ms. S. Sangavi Priyatharshini, AP/Civil Ms. K. Vedhasakthi, AP/Civil
III year – 59 Students

 

VI

29.03.2011

Bhavanisagar Dam, Bavanisagar

Mrs.K.S.Vijayalakshmi, Ap/Civil Mr. S. Bharathi Raja, Ap/Civil III year students (48)

 

III Civil

24.03.2011

Pothanur Railway Junction, Coimbatore

Mr. R. Sathyaprakash, AP/Civil Mr. S. Bharathi Raja, AP/Civil Ms. J. Rathiga, AP/Civil II year students (79)

 

II M.E. Structural Engg.

16.03.2011 to 17.03.2011

NLC Ltd, Neyveli, Pondichery

Ms. J. Rathiga, AP/Civil, Mr. S. Gnanakaran, Ap/Civil I year M.E. Students (18)

 

VIII

05.02.2011

CODISSA

Ms.J.Rathiga, AP/Civil, IV year students (44)