Industrial Training & Industrial Visits


 

Industrial Training 2017 - 2018

S. No.

Semester

From

To

Name of the students

Industry

Nature of Training

 

S5

25.08.2017

27.08.2017

Mr.C.Kavin Raj
Mr.G.M.KrishnaKumar

Hewlett Packard,
Chennai

In Plant

 

S5

01.08.2017

02.08.2017

Mr.V.Arun Kumar
Mr.S.Aswath

SkillTree Technologies, Chennai

In Plant

 

S4

02.06.2017

08.06.2017

Ms.M.A.Feliciah
Ms.M.Deepthi

Appin Technology Lab, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

 

S5

14.06.2017

16.06.2017

Mr.R.Aravind
Mr.K.S.Yogesh

Edu2pro, Chennai

Inplant training

Industrial Visits 2017 - 2018

s. no. Semester date Factory Visited Name of the Staff  / Students
 

S7

31.08.2017

IIT Chennai

Dr.S.Logeshwari
Dr.M.Krishnamoorthy
Dr.J.Vijay Franklin
‘Dr.B.Gomathy
Dr.C.Ramesh
Dr.N.Sadhasivam

 

S7

29.08.2017

IISC Bangalore
And
RV College of Engineering, Bangalore

Dr. D. Sasikala
Dr. A. Bazila Banu
Dr. G. Komarasamy
Dr. R. Gomathi
Dr. S. Sountahrrajan

 

S7

24.08.2017

Bodyland garments Pvt limited, velampalyam, Thirupur

Dr G Komarasamy
Ms. R. M.Tharsanee

 

S7

08.08.2017

Amazon Company & Accenture visit, Chennai

Dr.A.M.Natarajan
Dr.D.Saravanan
Dr.P.Thangaraj
Dr.C.Ramesh
Mr.P.Purusothaman

 

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

S. No.

Semester

From

To

Name of the students

Industry

Nature of Training

 

S5

22.05.2017

31.05.2017

Ms. M. Aishwarya

Dagslore Technology solutions

Inplant training

 

S5

29.05.2017

04.06.2017

Ms. M. H. Arseya

Uniq Technologies

Inplant training on Android

 

S4

29.05.2017

03.06.2017

Ms. Janaki Muthiah

Titan Company

Inplant Training

 

S4

26.05.2017

02.06.2017

Ms. M. Dharani

Hawlet Packard

In Plant Training

 

S4

25.05.2017

02.06.2017

Ms. B. Keerthana

Salem Info Tech Solutions

Inplant Training

 

S5

22.05.2017

01.06.2017

Mr. B. Senthil Kumar

Uniq Technologies

In Plant Training

 

S4

22.06.2017

31.06.2017

Ms. K. A. Gayathri

Dagslore Technology Solutions

In Plant Training

 

S4

22.05.2017

01.06.2017

Ms. R. Madhu Bala

Dagslore Technology Solutions

In Plant Training

 

S4

22.05.2017

24.05.2017

Ms. M. Madhupriya

Uniq Technologies

In Plant Training

 

S4

22.05.2017

01.06.2017

Ms. M. Kavinmugili

Dagslore Technology Solutions

Inplant Training

 

S4

21.05.2017

23.05.2017

Ms. B. Keerthana

Uniq Technologies

Inplant Training

 

S4

21.05.2017

27.05.2017

Ms. M. Indhu Sabari

Appin Technologies

Inplant Training

 

S4

21.05.2017

27.05.2017

Ms. S. A. Kanimozhi

HCL

Inplant Training

 

S5

21.05.2017

27.05.2017

Ms. A. Gulshan Banu

Appin Technology Lab, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

 

S4

21.05.2017

27.05.2017

Ms. S. Mamtha Shree

Appin Technology Lab

In Plant Training

 

S4

12.05.2017

22.05.2017

Ms. B. Keerthana
Mr. S. Kaushal
Mr. T. GokulaKrishnan

Dagslore Technology Solutions

Inplant Training

 

S8

22.02.2017

31.03.2017

Muthukumar P

Zaizon Solutions, Chennai

Internship

 

S8

20.02.2017

31.03.2017

Kokilavani N

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

Internship

 

S8

01.02.2017

31.03.2017

Gowshika R

Fomax, Bangalore

Internship

 

S8

01.02.2017

31.03.2017

Balamurugan A

Mbox, Chennai

Internship

 

S8

01.02.2017

31.03.2017

Abishek K
Hariharan V
Sabari Shri D
Vennila R
Pavithra M

Newgen, Chennai

Internship

 

S8

01.02.2017

31.03.2017

Priyadharshini S
Vivek Anand S
Ramesh R

NDOT, Coimbatore

Internship

 

S8

23.01.2017

31.03.2017

Magudeswaran P

10decoders, Chennai

Internship

 

S8

05.01.2017

31.03.2017

Jesima H
Lenin V

Robert Bosch, Coimbatore

Internship

 

S8

02.01.2017

31.03.2017

Priyanka G
Karthikeyan S

Payoda Technologies, Coimbatore

Internship

 

S8

27.12.2016

31.03.2017

Sureshkumar A
Vinoth C

Uniq Technologies

Internship

 

S8

14.12.2016

31.03.2017

Balaji N
Manju V
Ramakrishnan P
Sangeetha R
Santhosh Kumar G
Shirpi A
Balamurugan A
Raviprasad P

SproutWings

Internship

 

S3

07.12.2016

09.12.2016

Jeevanandham K

Uniq Technologies

Internship

 

S3

05.12.2016

09.12.2016

Jananee K

Uniq Technologies

Internship

 

S7

19.10.2016

31.05.2017

Kiruthika S
Deepiga S R
Lakshman Muthiah V
Nithin R
Lawanya M

Nokia, Bangalore

Internship

 

S7

27.09.2016

Till - March 2017

Monisha M

Spicasoft

Internship

 

S7

21.09.2016

Till - March 2017

Aravindhakshan P

ZOHO Corp

Internship

 

S7

21.09.2016

Till - March 2017

Rohini S

ZOHO Corp

Internship

 

S7

21.09.2016

Till - March 2017

Shanmugapriya A

ZOHO Corp

Internship

 

S7

21.09.2016

Till - March 2017

VarunSethia S

ZOHO Corp

Internship

 

S7

21.09.2016

Till - March 2017

Kannann V

Quadrisk

Internship

 

S7

19.09.2016

Till - March 2017

Rahul Kishan M

Arka

Internship

 

S7

16.09.2016

Till - March 2017

Himanshu M

Genuine Infotech

Internship

 

S7

7.09.2016

Till - March 2017

Sumithra K

ZOHO Corp

Internship

 

S7

20.06.2016

30.04.2017

Mohamed Anees A

Via.com

Internship

 

S7

20.06.2016

30.04.2017

Yamuna Bharani M K

Via.com

Internship

 

S7

23.07.2016

12.08.2017

Jayadeep.C

Till consulting and training will
Kuwait

Internship

 

S7

01.08.2016

30.04.2017

Pradeep Gokul M

Oddesa technologies

Internship

 

S7

01.08.2016

30.04.2017

R.Narendra kumar

Soliton technologies,
Coimbatore

Internship

 

S7

01.09.2016

30.04.2017

Divya Dharshini P

Vuram Technologies

Internship

 

S7

01.09.2016

30.04.2017

Thavakiruba V N

Vuram Technologies

Internship

 

S7

06.09.2016

30.04.2017

Gomathi N

Cloud Assert

Internship

 

S7

06.09.2016

30.04.2017

Saravanapriya K

Cloud Assert

Internship

 

S4

27.06.2016

22.07.2016

Lakshmanan M

Intellied Innovations

Internship

 

S4

27.06.2016

01.07.2016

Raghul N
Ramachandiran S
Sathish Kumar A
Siva Kumar S
Yogarajan A
Gowtham Raj G

Hack Up Technology
Near AnandakumarMills, Saravanampatti
Coimbatore

Internship

 

S4

25.06.2016

02.07.2016

Kavi Priya V

4S Technologies

In Plant Training

 

S4

22.6.2016

28.6.2016

Athirai D

Shree Siddhi Soft Solutions

Internship

 

S4

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

Kanish M

Poras Technologies, Coimbatore

PHP

 

S6

15.06.2016

15.07.2016

Sowmya Devi M

Guvi Geeks, Chennai

Ruby Rails Development

 

S4

14.06.2016

18.06.2016

Vishali R
Sneha M
Rithanya M
Sowmiya N M

Aptech Computer Education Centre,3rd Sector, Hsr Layout, Bangalore-560102

Internship

 

S4

14.06.2016

24.06.2016

Suryakala S

Inside Globe Info Solutions Private Limited,
3rd S,Lakshmi Commercial Bazaar,Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli-627002

Internship

 

S4

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

Kokila K

HCL Career Development Centre

In Plant Training

 

S4

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

Kiruthika S

Aveon Infotech Pvt Ltd

In Plant Training

 

S4

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

Lakshmanan M

Atribs Software Solution And Intellied Innovations

In Plant Training

 

S4

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

Loga Priya T

Aveon Infotech Pvt Ltd

In Plant Training

 

S4

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

Logapriya S

HCL Career Development Centre

In Plant Training

 

S4

13.06.2016

15.0620.16

Madhan Sharma S

Beta Technologies

In Plant Training

 

S4

13.6.2016

23.6.2016

K.Jayakumar
S.Jayanivetha
G.Gomathi

HCL CDC, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

 

S4

13.06.2016

22.06.2016

Aravind N
Ashish Krishnan

4S Technologies

Internship

 

S4

13.06.2016

22.06.2016

Aravindkumar G

4S Technologies

Internship

 

S4

13.06.2016

22.06.2016

Arjun P

4S Technologies

Internship

 

S4

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

IndhuPriya T

Four W Technologies Private Limited, Chennai

Internship Project Title “Website Upgradation

 

S4

13.06.2016

22.06.2016

HariKrisshnan K
HariPrasath A

Poras Technologies, Coimbatore

Android

 

S4

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

Indhu M
Indhusree T S

AveonInfotech.Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

Internship

 

S4

13.06.2016

28.6.2016

Iswarya M K
Gopika B

Litz Tech India Private Limited, Coimbatore

Android Application

 

S4

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

Swaathi R

Hcl Company
100 Feet Road, Gandipuram,
Coimbatore

Internship

 

S4

10.06.2016

16.06.2016

Sanjayadhithyan R M
Vijay Aditya G
Pravin Kumar A
Ahamed B

Appin Technology
1st Avenue, RamNagar, Coimbatore

Internship

 

S4

08.06.2016

14.06.2016

Sindhu A
SwaathiSundaramurugan

TNPL, Karur

Internship

 

S4

07.06.2016

14.06.2016

Raja  Rajeswari.R.S
Vasuk.T
Thailak.M.S

Abdent Technologies
Near BhavaniBustand,
Bhavani

Internship

 

S4

07.06.2016

17.06.2016

Soundariya N

Litz Tech
Coimbatore

Internship

 

S4

07.06.2016

22.06.2016

Santhosh A S

Great Innovus  Solution

Internship

 

S4

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

Aishwarya Lakshmi S
Karthee P

I2 Software

Internship

 

S4

06.06.2016

10.06.2016

Asmidha R R

Vestige Technologies

Internship

 

S4

06.06.2016

10.06.2016

Sasirekha K

Bsnl Salem

Internship

 

S4

06.06.2016

10.06.2016

Kaviya R

Vestige Technologies

In Plant Training

 

S4

06.06.2016

10.06.2016

Keerthana S

Vestige Technologies

In Plant Training

 

S4

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

Keerthika S R

Doclick Solutions

In Plant Training

 

S4

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

Keerthivasini R

Doclick Solutions

In Plant Training

 

S4

06.06.2016

13.06.2016

Kirthika A

Vijay Global Services

In Plant Training

 

S4

06.06.2016

11.06.2016

Lavanya S

Velan Info Services India Pvt Ltd

In Plant Training

 

S4

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

Kohila T

Doclick Solutions

In Plant Training

 

S4

06.06.2016

10.06.2016

Madhumitha V 

Vestige Technologies

In Plant Training

 

S4

06.06.2016

10.06.2016

Pradeep K 

ITC Limited - Hotels Division Coimbatore Hotel Project

In Plant Training

 

S4

05.06.2016

12.07.2016

Vijayanand A

Eatryt.In
Rand Enclave
No.1,Gunidy Engineer,Thoripakkam,
Chennai

Internship

 

S4

05.06.2016

20.06.2016

Aiswarya P

HCL

Internship

 

S4

05.06.2016

14.06.2016

Srinitha V
Sharmila S
Rekha K P

Saavy Heads
Ruby School Opposites, Saravanampatti,  Coimbatore.

Internship

 

S4

05.06.2016

14.06.2016

Rajitha M K
Sangeetha R
Sangeetha S
ShreeMathi G
SupriyaResh ma R

Saavy Heads
Ruby School Opposites, Saravanampatti,  Coimbatore.

Internship

 

S4

04.07.2016

08.07.2016

Sobiya G
Sangavi S
Suganya M
Swathisree R
Sribarani N

Sayoon Network
35-F3,Karatoor Road
Rangasamuthiram(P.O)
Sathyamangalam-638402

Internship

 

S4

04.06.2016

08.06.2016

Kowsalya R

Codebind Technologies

In Plant Training

 

S4

03.07.2016

09.07.2016

Karuppusamy T

Appin Technical Lab

In Plant Training

 

S4

03.07.2016

09.07.2016

Kavin Rajesh J

Appin Technical Lab

In Plant Training

 

S4

03.06.2016

08.06.2016

A.Vinith Kumar

Tag Web Techologies, Karamadai, Coimbatore

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

08.06.2016

Abishek R K

Beta Technologies

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

08.06.2016

Arthijayabharathi S

Beta Technologies

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

08.06.2016

Ramya A
SriDurga A
Yazhini R
Ranjani N
Revathi G S
Rekha K P

Abile Technology
Town Bustand Opposite, Gandhipuram

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

11.06.2016

Ashika K

Litz Technologies

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

11.06.2016

Aishwarya S

Litz Technologies

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

11.06.2016

Bala Ganesh M

Litz Technologies

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

11.06.2016

Balachander S

Litz Technologies

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

11.06.2016

Gowtham D

Litz Technologies

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

08.06.2016

R.Vijaykumar

Appin Technology
Coimbatore

Internship

 

S4

02.06.2016

09.06.2016

Madhumitha G 

Abile Technology

In Plant Training

 

S6

01.06.2016

23.07.2016

Rahul Kishan M

Guvi Geeks, Chennai

Android App Development

 

S6

01.06.2016

23.07.2016

Rahul Kishan M

IIT Madres, Android App
Chennai

Android App Development

Industrial Visits 2016 - 2017

s. no. Semester date Factory Visited Name of the Staff  / Students
 

S4

22.03.2017

Radio Astronomy Centre, Ooty

Mr.K.Sathiskumar, Mr.V.Vishwanathan
Mr.S.RakeshKumar, Mr.N.Sadhasivam
Ms.H.Vidhya shree, Ms.Sasirekha
Ms.C.Mariyammal, Ms.V.Divya

 

S4

16.03.2017

Radio Astronomy Centre, Ooty

Dr.M.Krishnamoorthy, Mr.P.S.Dinesh
Mr.G.Sathish Kumar, Mr.M.S.Arun Kumar
Ms.K.Revathi, Ms.M.Archana
Ms.M.Kirubhavathi, Ms.H.Vidhyashree

 

S6

14.03.2017

AIR, Kodaikanal

Mr.A.Vignesh kumar, Dr.G.Komarasamy
Mr.S.Rakesh Kumar, Ms.K.Ganagavalli
Ms.B.VishnuPriya, Ms.V.Divya

 

S7

18.11.2016

Stone Sketch Solutions, Chennai

Dr.P.Thangaraj, Dr.V.S.Prakash, C.Ramesh, N.Sadhasivam

 

S7

18.11.2016

PEL SEMICON

Dr.P.Thangaraj, Dr.V.S.Prakash, C.Ramesh, N.Sadhasivam

 

S7

18.11.2016

10decoders

Dr.P.Thangaraj, Dr.V.S.Prakash, C.Ramesh, N.Sadhasivam

 

S7

18.11.2016

EGB Systems

Dr.P.Thangaraj, Dr.V.S.Prakash, C.Ramesh, N.Sadhasivam

 

S7

18.11.2016

Dyan Networks

Dr.P.Thangaraj, Dr.V.S.Prakash, C.Ramesh, N.Sadhasivam

 

S3

15.10.2016

Techno Valley

Dr.R.Balamurugan &
Ms.K.Revathi
Mr.P.S.Dinesh & Mrs.N.Gayathri

 

S3

15.10.2016

Chips Software Solutions

Dr.M.Krishnamoorthy & Ms.M.Archana

 

S3

15.10.2016

Nestsoft Technologies

Mr.N.Sadhasivam & Ms.M.Kirubhavathi

 

S5

23.08.2016
&
24.08.2016

Chips Software,
CochinNestsoft Technologies, Cochin

Ms. M. Archana
&
Dr. G. Komarasamy

 

S5

23.08.2016
&
24.08.2016

Chips Software
CochinSeven Seas Hi-Tech Systems Pvt Ltd, Cochin

Ms. S. Varuna&
Mr. A. Vignesh Kumar

 

S5

23.08.2016
&
24.08.2016

Chips Software, Cochin
Seven Seas Hi-Tech Systems Pvt Ltd, Cochin

Ms. S. S. Nandhini& Mr. M. Pandi

Industrial Visits 2015 - 2016

s. no. Semester date Factory Visited Name of the Staff  / Students
 

S6

04.02.2016 & 05.02.2016

Vikram Sarabhai Space Center, Trivandrum
TCS, Cochin

Mr. T. Kumaresan
Ms. S. Varuna

 

S4

04.02.2016

Radio Astronomy Center, Ooty

Mr. G. Komarasamy
Ms. S. Kavitha

 

S4

27.01.2016

Radio Astronomy Centre

Mr. M. Pandi
Ms. S. Ramalskshmi

 

S3

09.10.2015

Vee Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore

Mr. N. B. Mahesh Kumar
Mrs. R. Pavithra

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

s. no. Sem. From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 

S4

17.12.2015

18.12.2015

Sharmila S
Srinitha Y

UNIQ TECH

Industrial Training - Android

2 Days

  S4 14-12-2015 16-12-2015

Indu Priyadarsini T
Arthi jayabharatha S
Hemamalini murali
Asmitha R R
Hindu shree T
Abishek
Dharun
Aravind kumar
Gowtham D
Hari krishnan
Balakrishnan
Bala ganesh
Karthee
Aishwarya P
Deepika I
Dhivya N

Uniq Technologies,
Chennai

Industrial Training -
Dreamweaver, Android, Flash

2 Days
  S8 14.12.2015 31.3.2016

Manickam A
Monica S
Prabaharan S

Payoda Technology Coimbatore Internship on Web Development 3 Months
  S5 12.12.2015 12.12.2015 G.Santhosh Kumar BSNL Industrial Training - BSC,CDMA 1 DAY
  S4(M.E.) 10.12.2015 31.3.2016
Praveena R
Meteropolitan equipments & consultant, Thanae Internship on Web Development 3 Months
 

S4

8.12.2015

12.12.2015

Rekha.k.P
Revathi.G.S
Sangeetha.R
Sangeetha.S
Supriya reshma.R
Swaathi.R

UNIQ TECH

Industrial Training - Android

5 Days

 

S4

7.12.2015

11.12.2015

Subashini.S
Raja rajeswari.R.S
Vasuki.T
Swathi sundaramurugan
Suryakala.S
Sribarani.N
Sobiya.G
Sangavi.S
Sindhu.A
Ranjani.N
Ramya.A
Santhosh.A.S
Karthik.S

UNIQ TECH

Industrial Training - Android

5 Days

 

S4

7.12.2015

8.12.2015

Soundariya.N
Shreemathi
Rajitha.M.K
Rithanya.M
Sowmiya.N.M
Sneha.M
Vishali.R

UNIQ TECH

Industrial Training - Android

2 Days

  S8 7.12.2015 31.3.2016

Elangovan M
Naveen Kumar K

ZOHO Corporation, Chennai Internship on Web Development 3 Months
  S8 7.12.2015 20.3.2016 Yashashwini R ODESSA Technologies Bangalore Internship on Web Development 3 Months
  S4 7.12.15

11.12.15

SUBASHINI.S
RAJA RAJESWARI.R.S
VASUKI.T
SWATHI SUNDARAMURUGAN
SURYAKALA.S
SRIBARANI.N
SOBIYA.G
SANGAVI.S
SINDHU.A
RANJANI.N
RAMYA.A
SANTHOSH.A.S
KARTHIK.S

Uniq Technologies,
Chennai

Industrial Training - Android 5 Days
  S4 7-12-2015 8-12- 2015 Shreemathi
Rajitha.M.K
Rithanya.M
Sowmiya.N.M
Sneha.M
Vishali.R
Sharmila.S
Srinitha.V
Uniq Technologies,
Chennai
Training on
Dreamweaver,Android, Flash
5 Days
  S4 7-12-2015 11-12-2015


Subashini.S
Raja Rajeswari.R.S
Vasuki.T
Swathi Sundaramurugan
Suryakala.S
Sribarani.N
Sobiya.G
Sangavi.S
Sindhu.A
Ranjani.N
Ramya.A
Santhosh.A.S
Karthik.S
Soundariya.N
Rekha.K.P
Revathi.G.S
Sangeetha.R
Sangeetha.S
Supriya Reshma.R
Swaathi.R

Uniq Technologies,
Chennai

Industrial Training -
Dreamweaver,Android, Flash

5 Days
 

S8

23.11.2015

31.03.2016

TCS Placed Students

Tata Consultancy Services

Internship - Pre_ILP

5 Months

  S5 26.09.2015 till

R.Anoop krishna
V.Hariharan
M. Himanshu
A.Mohamed Anees
P.Sindhuja

Sharin Online Internship 6 months
  S7 10-08-2015 10-09-2015 P.Muniraj ZOGO Internship 30 days
  S7 10-08-2015 31-08-2015 M.Elangovan ESTANCIA Internship 21 days
 

S4

24-06-2015

25-06-2015

N.Shuruthi

Uniq Technologies, Chennai

Industrial Training - Android,Dream Weaver,Photoshop,Flash,
Html

2 days

 

S4

23.06.2015

27.06.2015

R.Sangeetha
A.Shanmuga Priya
P.Saranya
S.Rohini
B.Yamuna
K.Nivethitha

Litz Tech,Coimbatore

Industrial Training - Web Development

5 days

  S7 22-06-2015 15-08-2015 M.Gokulavani
T.Aashik Nihal
S.Monika
R.Pradesha
S.K.Kiruthika
A.Priyadharshini
V.Priya
S.Krishnaveni
S.Nandhini
N.Subha
V.Shrividhya
M.P.Sruthi
J.Yamini Priya
TCS, Chennai Internship 45 days
 

S4

22-06-2015

08-07-2015

M.Rahul Kishan

HCL Technologies,
Coimbatore

Industrial Training - Android

16 days

 

S4

22.06.2015

26.06.2015

S.Sandhiya

Abile  Technologies

Industrial Training - Android Application

5 days

 

S4

22.06.2015

26.06.2015

P.Divya Dharshini

BSNL

Industrial Training - Mobile Communication

5 days

 

S4

21.06.2015

25.06.2015

V.Suba Dharini
S.Thaarini
D.Sabari Shri

HCL

Industrial Training - Java,Dot Net,Os,
Networks

5 days

 

S4

21.06.2015

25.06.2015

C.Arunthathi
K.Anusuya
M.Dharani
M.Janani
M.Deepasumathi
R.Jaichitra
K.Baby Shalini
N.Anusuya

Abile Technology

Industrial Training - Android Application

5 days

 

S4

15.06.2015

17.06.2015

R.Ramya
S.Sabitha
V.Sathiya Priya
K.Sumithra
D.Sunmathi
K.Swaathi

Uniq Technologies,Chennai

Industrial Training - Android,Flash,
Photoshop,
Html

2  days

 

S4

15.06.2015

19.06.2015

R.Rahul
K.Saravana Priya

BSNL

Industrial Training - Mobile Communications

5 days

 

S4

15.06.2015

19.06.2015

V.N.Thavakiruba

HCL Technologies,
Coimbatore

Industrial Training - Embedde D Systems,Network Java

5 days

 

S4

15-06-2015

19-06-2015

M.Meera
S.Priya Dharshini
S.Khaviya Sri
S.Kiruthika
N.S.Pavithra
S.Pavithra
M.Lavanya
G.Priyanka
R.Preetha
V.Manju
N.Mohana Priya
R.Pavithra
S.Vinitha
B.Maheswari
P.Ponni
V.Pavithra
S.Nehrumathy
M.Kishore
R.Nithin
K.Karuppasamy

HCL Technologies,
Coimbatore

Industrial Training - Networks, Java, Embedded Systems

5 days

 

S7

15-06-2015

19-06-2015

Nithiya N
Pavithra S

4S Software solutions Coimbatore

Internship

5 days

 

S4

15-06-2015

19-06-2015

B.Dharani
S.Devi Poornima
S.Harini
R.Dominica Sanjana

HCL Technologies,
Coimbatore

Industrial Training - Java

4 days

 

S7

15-06-2015

20-06-2015

Priyadharshini N

TITAN,Hosur

Internship

6 days

 

S4

13-06-2015

17-06-2015

V.Sathiya Priya

Uniq Technologies,Chennai

Industrial Training - Android,
Dream Weaver,
Photoshop,
Flash,
Html

5 days

 

S4

13.06.2015

15.06.2015

R.Vennila

Uniq Technologies,Chennai

Industrial Training - Photoshop,
Flash,Sdlc, Android

3  days

 

S4

12-06-2015

14-06-2015

T.Suruthi
M.A.Sharmila Devi
P.Sindhuja
M.Vidhyanjali

Uniq Technologies,Chennai

Industrial Training - Photoshop,Flash,Sdlc, Android,
Dream Weaver

3 days

 

S7

08-06-2015

12-06-2015

Nikitha K K
Priyadharshini A

Ideal Infotech and Services,Madurai

Internship

5 days

 

S7

08-06-2015

12-06-2015

Kiruthika N

NextGen Webservice Private Limited, ,Coimbatore

Internship

5 days

 

S7

08-06-15

13-06-15

Lavanya R
Kumudha E M

TITAN,Hosur

Internship

6 days

 

S7

15-06-2015

19-06-2015

Premnath T
Mohanraj P
Nirmal raj S
Loganathan B
Manimaran R
Loguparthiban R
Sadique N
Muniraj P
Munirathinam M
Ranjith A

4S Technologies,
Coimbatore

Internship

5 days

 

S7

15-06-2015

20-06-2015

Suganya S
Sathiyapriya R
Shalini M

Poras Technologies

Internship

5 days

 

S7

14-06-2015

19-06-2015

Karthik R

4S Technologies,
Coimbatore

Internship

5 days

 

S7

13-06-2015

17-06-2015

Gowtham S
Vivek J
Vigneshwaran K
Vinoth Kumar R
Balamuragan S
Elangovan P
Vigneshkumar R
Soundharyan S
Rajesh Kumar L
Sujay K

Poras Technologies

Internship

5 days

 

S7

09-06-2015

15-06-2015

Subha N
Swathipriya E

NODT Technologies

Internship

6 days

 

S7

09-06-2015

15-06-2015

Sangavi S
Rajanivetha G
Suganya S
Suba Shalini S

NDOT Technologies

Internship

6 days

 

S7

08-06-2015

16-06-2015

Srimonisa S S

Sysram Bigdata Pvt Ltd

Internship

8 days

 

S7

08-06-2015

15-06-2015

Shobika R
Sowmiya G

Next Gen Web Services

Internship

7 days

 

S7

08-06-2015

12-06-2015

Dhivya Bharathi K
Avanthika I
Gokulavani M
Karthickraja B
Muniraj V

4S Technologies,
Coimbatore

Internship

5 days

 

S7

08-06-2015

08-06-2015

Kaviya M
Karthika Priya D
Ancena Joseph
Jeevitha Maheshwari
Ishwarya Annapoorani
Janani
Abinandha G
Kalavivani R

4S Technologies,
Coimbatore

Internship

1 day

 

S7

06-06-2015

15-06-2015

Deepiga M
Aashik Nihal I
Ashok S
Mohana Anandha Raju KG
Ibrahim S
Karthik M
Keerthideve R

Salem Steel plant

Internship

10 days

 

S7

05-06-2015

10-06-2015

Nathiya K
Indhumathi S
Vinothini A
Poornima devi
Priyadharshini M
Nandhini S

4S Technologies,
Coimbatore

Internship

6 days

 

S7

05-06-2015

11-06-2015

Rajessh S

Salem Steel Plant

Internship

6 days

 

S7

03-06-2015

07-06-2015

Athithiyean VB
Mathan kumar C

Techix Computers &Enterprises

Internship

5 days

 

S7

03-06-2015

18-06-2015

Habeebur Rahman H

Reap Social

Internship

15 days

 

S7

03-06-2015

20-06-2015

Jamuna G
Amudhaveni P
Deepa N

VEE EEE Technology Solutions

Internship

18 days

 

S7

02-06-2015

06-06-2015

Latha S
Kiruthikaa K
Kiruthika N
Nivetha E
Prathibha Rajan
Krishnaveni S

BETA Technologies,
Coimbatore

Internship

5 days

 

S7

02-06-2015

06-06-2015

Manickam A
Karthi N
Mani Kanda Prabhu B G
Ranjith R
Rahul Roy M
Prabhakaran S
Gowtham O A

BETA Technologies,
Coimbatore

Internship

5 days

 

S7

02-06-2015

20-06-2015

Tharunya A

Priyangah A

VSC
Infotech Pvt Ltd

Internship

18 days

 

S7

02-06-2015

06-06-2015

Azaruddin M
Dinesh Kumar S
Janarthanan P
Deepan S
Vinoth P
Aravind kumar R
Balamurugan S
BalaKrishana

4S Technologies,
Coimbatore

Internship

5 days

 

S7

02-06-2015

16-06-2015

Elangovan M
Ezhilan E
Arvind Kumar G
Afzal Khan A
Gowtham kumar T

UNIQ Technology

Internship

5 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

17-06-2015

Navina T

Isclor soft solutions,
Coimbatore

Internship

17 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

06-06-2015

Mohanapriya N
Hemalatha K

Purple Pro,
Coimbatore

Internship

6 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

05-06-2015

Mounika S

The Empire Experts,
Tirupur

Internship

5 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

05-06-2015

Mythili T
Nirupama

TNPL,Karur

Internship

5 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

16-06-2015

Malar P
Kiruba Shree M
Kiruthika S K
Priyanga P
Megala V K
Priya V
Pradesha

E9 Integrated System

Internship

16 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

05-06-2015

Mythili M
Monika S
Abinaya M

MAZNET Solutions,
Coimbatore.

Internship

5 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

12-06-2015

Naveen kumar K
Maheshwaran S
Manibalan S
Logesh babu R
Madhan S
Siva M
Prem kumar J
Pradeep kumar P

Fasty Feast Pvt Ltd,Erode

Internship

12 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

06-06-2015

Sureka M

E9 Integrated Systems

Internship

6 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

06-06-2015

Suvitha N
Rajshree S
Suganya S

E9 Integrated Systems

Internship

6 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

15-06-2015

Reshma D
Priyanka V
Priyanka S
Sathiyapriya M

Mazenet Solutions

Internship

15 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

17-06-2015

Suhashini S
Sowmiya Devi G
Vanitha Muthu A
Shanthini S
Shrinithi M D
Subasri R
Sowmiya M
Udayadhara A

Isclor soft solutions,
Coimbatore

Internship

17 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

10-06-2015

Pavithiran V
Vijaya Kumar T
Vishal M
Siva Prasad R

Appin Technologies

Internship

10 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

13-06-2015

Kiruthika R

Heritage Clothing Inc

Internship

13 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

10-06-2015

Siva Kumar P S

Ogive Shelters Pvt Ltd

Internship

10 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

10-06-2015

Riyaz H
Saran Raj V
Vinoth R
Vignesh  S
Sibi Karthick M S
Suba Selvandran N

Appin Technologies

Internship

10 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

15-06-2015

Sivaranjani S
Aswitha A
Krithika M
Arthi Vishaka R
Bavithra Priya R

HCL,Chennai

Internship

15 days

 

S7

01-06-2015

06-07-2015

Abilash R

IIT,  Khanpur

Internship

35 days

2014 - 2015

s. no. Sem. From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 

S8

16.02.2015

31.03.2015

A.Banupriya

Bannari Amman Sugar- Sathy

Internship

1.5 months

 

S8

16.02.2015

31.03.2015

V. Vijaya Kumar

Bannari Amman Sugars-Sathy

Internship

1.5 months

 

S8

23.12.2014

30.04.2015

N.S.Rajsree

Soliton Technologies-Bangalore

Internship

4 months

 

S7

08.09.2014

20.09.2015

M.Manivannan

Design Whiz Groups-Coimbatore

Internship

2 weeks

 

S3-M.E

18.08.2014

30.04.2015

V.T.G.Rahini Priya

CTS-Coimbatore

Internship

8.5 months

 

S3-ME

14.08.2014

30.04.2015

G.Revathi

Robert Bosch-Coimbatore

Internship

8.5 months

 

S3-ME

14.08.2014

30.04.2015

T.Govarthini

Robert Bosch-Coimbatore

Internship

8.5 months

 

S8

01.01.2015

30.04.2015

S.Bharathi

Owler-Coimbatore

Internship

 4 months

 

S7

12.06.2014

23.06.2014

S.B.Sowmiya

Satvam -Hyderabad

Internship

2 weeks

2013 - 2014

s. no. Sem. From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 
S8
06.03.2014
15.04.2014
Revathi.M
Varsha.S
Polaris, Chennai
Internship
1.5 Months
 
S8
05.03.2014
30.03.2014
Piya Dharsini.A
K.G.M Software private Ltd, Erode
Internship
1 Month
 
S8
03.03.2014
31.03.2014
Sachin.G
Soliton Technology, Coimbatore
Internship
1 Month
 
S8
03.03.2014
05.04.2014
S.Dhinahar
Vyoog Information private Ltd.
Internship
1 Month
 
S8
01.03.2014
30.03.2014
S.Dhinahar
Saigayathri. R
Seven Tech Software service, Coimbatore
Internship
1 Month
 
S8
26.02.2014
05.04.2014
G.S.Bannarisamy
R.Logesh
V.S.Keerthika
M.Kalaivani
Allwea Technologies
Internship
2 months
 
S8
20.02.2014
05.04.2014
S.Geetha
N K.Gowri Priya
R.Karthiga
P.Karthi
R.Ganesh
S.Amrutha
K.Karunya
R.Nathiya
Integra Technologies
Internship
2 months
 
S8
19.02.2014
17.04.2014
P.Kavitha
R.Arulmani
S.Gokulnath
M.Manikandan
S.Manikandan
Vyoog Information  Private Ltd
Internship
2 months
 
S8
17.02.2014
17.04.2014
P.Divya Jyotsna
M.Mangalam
J.Mithun aravind
R.Naresh
K.Kamalakannan
R.Dhilipkumar
S.Kaviarasan
Swaraj Fashions
Internship
2 months
 
S8
15.02.2014
15.04.2014
S.Divya
P.Kirubashni
M.Nishanthini
D.Nivedhini
Uniq Technologies
Internship
2 months
 
S8
15.02.2014
31.03.2014
Thilagavathi.S
Reliance Private Limited, Chennai
Internship
1.5 months
 
S8
15.02.2014
31.03.2014
Saranya.B
Subathra.K
Suganya.N
Saspro Solutions, Salem
Internship
1.5 months
 
S8
10.02.2014
04.04.2014
G.Gokul
S.Gokul Raj
B.S.Baalavignesh
G.Gayathiri
Hardcube Consultancy
Internship
2 months
 
S8
11.02.2014
31.03.2014
Sathya Priya.S
Priyanka.R
Josh Grazia Technologies, Chennai
Internship
1.5 months
 
S8
11.02.2014
28.03.2014
Pavithra.S
Preethi.S
Sandhya Priyadharshini. M
Ventura Pumps, Coimbatore
Internship
1.5 months
 
S8
07.02.2014
31.03.2014
Priyanga.K
Vidhubala. M
Thangaguru. G
Saspro Solutions, Salem
Internship
2 months
 
S8
05.02.2014
05.04.2014
S Karthick
Lalith Kumar Ramamoorthy
G Kiran Kumar
Jaynbe Industrie
Internship
2 months
 
S8
03.02.2014
03.04.2014
Nishanth G Kashyap
E.K.Muthuchelvah
E.Naveenraj
Sreevari Apparels
Internship
2 months
 
S8
03.02.2014
31.03.2014
R.Monica
A.Adhithya
T.V.Manimegalai
K.S.Nivedhitha
P.Asha Evangline
iNautix
Internship
2 months
 
S8
03.02.2014
31.03.2014
Saranya. N
Thenmozhi.B
Yamuna.P
Saranya.S
Campus Images, Coimbatore
Internship
2 months
 
S8
01.02.2014
31.03.2014
Santhosh Kumar. S
Govindaraj.S
Kousik. T
Sans Pareil, Chennai
Internship
2 months
 
S8
01.02.2014
31.03.2014
Suhail Akthar
Beta Technologies, Coimbatore
Internship
2 months
 

S8

01.02.2014
28.03.2014
Pavithra S
Sandya Priyadharshini M
Preethi S
Satheesh. T.K
Srinivasan .R
Zakir Hussain .B
Ventura Pumps
Internship
2 months
 

S8

31.01.2014
28.03.2014
A.Nilafur
T.Hanu parveena
Aspire System
Internship
2 months
 

S8

29.01.2014
15.03.2014
P.C.Dinesh
P.Dinesh Kumar
R.Gowtham
Datagrid Technology
Internship
2 months
 

S8

27.01.2014
28.03.2014
Praveenraj.K
Rishwan Ahamed.M
Yuki Software solutions, Chennai
Internship
2 months
 

S8

20.01.2014
28.03.2014
Prashanth.K
Sethu Madhavan
Sugantha Kumar .M
Financial Software Systems, Chennai
Internship
2.5 months

2012 - 2013

s. no. Sem. From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 

S5

07.06.2013

12.06.2013

Premalatha V
Raj sree N S
Saranya P
Shambavi A E

Salem Steel Plant

ASP.Net

6 Days

 
S5

05.06.2013

08.06.2013

Premalatha V
Raj sree n S
Shambavi A E

Vee Technologies

ASP.Net

4 Days

 

S5

03.06.2013

07.06.2013

Abirami A S
Anupama P
Archana devi N
Bharathi S
Devika R
Dharani M
Hemalatha P
Kalaiyarasi S
Kiruthika M
Lalitha D
Mekala U
Muthupriya S
Gowri S
Lalitha G

4S Software Solution

Web Designing

5 Days

 

S5

29.05.2013

03.06.2013

Premalatha V

GVS Soft Solutions

Mobile Computing

6 DAYS

 

S5

29.05.2013

02.06.2013

Balasubramani J
Booja shree S
Deepthi sanjana A
Divya M
Hemalatha P
Hussaina sulthana l
Jagan D
Jerrin prasad K
Kanimozhi S
Karthikeyan P J
Kavin kumar V
Krishnakumar C
Naventhan A
Bhuvanesh N
Rajkumar M

4S Software Solution

Web Designing

5 Days

s. no. Sem. From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 

V

12.06.11

12.06.11

M.Senthamilselvi
R Saranya
L U Priyalakshmi
M Sindya
R Saranya
D Sowmiya

Real Time Networking, Erode

Networking

1 Day

 

V

06.06.11

16.06.11

M Meenalochini
R Vinodhini
A P Vendharasi
S Swarnalakshmi

Isclor Soft Solution

.Net

10 Days

 

V

02.06.11

03.06.11

M Sindya

Blue Soft Technology

Networking

2 Days

 

V

11.06.11

14.06.11

Vishnuvardhini

Ace Tech Missionary Components Private Ltd

Engineering Zone (System Admin, Peripherals)

4 Days

 

V

8.06.11

18.06.11

K.Kavitha
C.Logambigai
G.Nithya
A.Ayesha Farha
S.Poorani
R.Gayathri
S.Pradeepa
R.Lavanya
R.Manimegalai

Blue Soft Technology

Networking

10 Days

 

V

9.06.11

11.06.11

S.Kalaichelvi
R.Kavi Priya
S.Janani
D.R.Poornima
P.Nithya
M.U.Kruthika
N.Geethanjali
M.Dhivya
R.Gokila

Conrad Software Solutions

Introduction to Mainframes, Java, .Net

3 Days

 

V

12.06.11

12.06.11

R.Muthupriya
D.Dhivya
K.Kiruthika

Real Time Networking

Networking

1 Day

 

V

06.06.11

10.06.11

T.Indhuja
S.R.Jeyashree
S.Gokul Priya
D.Ezhil Dharani
A.K.Ananda Priya
Iswarya Sivaprakash

Mezoblanca Solutions

.Net

5 Days

 

III

06.06.11

10.06.11

C.Sujithra

Mezoblanca Solutions

.Net

5 Days

 

M.E

II

8.06.11

23.06.11

Balamurugan R

Wireline Solution (India) Pvt.Ltd., Coimbatore

Linux Server Configuration and Services

16 Days

 

 

M.E

II

8.06.11

24.06.11

Deebika S

Renault Nissan technology Business centre india pvt ltd

Requrement Gathering and understanding

17 Days

 

M.E

II

10.06.11

 

24.06.11

Deepika M

HCL Technology pvt ltd

SQL

15 Days

 

M.E

II

8.06.11

21.06.11

Jasmine R.L

Gants Software Solution,Chennai

PHP

14 Days

 

 

M.E

II

9.06.11

23.06.11

Kalaiyarasi T

E-Shielder Technologies Pvt Ltd.,Chennai

Multi User Network Computing Terminal

15 Days

 

 

M.E

II

9.06.11

23.06.11

Kanimozhi S

Invictus Technologies Solution Pvt Ltd , Chennai

.Net

15 Days

 

M.E

II

8.06.11

22.06.11

Keethana Devi N

Crisp System, Coimbatore

Net Beans

15 Days

 

M.E

II

9.06.11

23.06.11

Mekala T

Konarak Industrial Pvt Ltd., Bangalore

SEIBEL

15 Days

 

M.E

II

9.06.11

23.06.11

Nandhini P

Fifthgen InfoTech,Salem

Web Design

15 Days

 

M.E II

9.06.11

23.06.11

Parimala R

Fifthgen InfoTech,Salem

Web Design

15 Days

 

M.E

II

7.06.11

23.06.11

Priyadharshini Padma M

Majestic People InfoTech, Coimbatore

ASP.Net

16 Days

 

M.E

II

8.06.11

22.06.11

Reena V

Crisp System, Coimbatore

Net Beans

15 Days

 

M.E

II

10.06.11

24.06.11

Senpaka Priya V

SkySys Technologies, Coimbatore

PHP

15 Days

 

M.E

II

8.06.11

22.06.11

Sivaranjani M

Nexus Global Solutions, Coimbatore

ASP.Net

15 Days

 

M.E

II

3.9.06.11

23.06.11

Sumaiya Banu S

E-Shielder Technologies Pvt Ltd.,Chennai

Multi User Network Computing Terminal

15 Days

 

M.E

II

7.06.11

22.06.11

Sundaram M

Eway Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai

Android OS

16 Days

 

M.E

II

10.06.11

24.06.11

Swathy Priyadharsini P

SkySys Technologies, Coimbatore

PHP

15 Days

 

M.E

II

08.06.11

23.06.11

Prabhu P.S

Wireline Solution (India)Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

Linux

16 Days

s. no. Sem From To Name of the Students Industry Nature of Training Duration
 

VI

08.01.10

09.01.10

P Sathya

S Priya

K Senthilkumar

Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore

Workshop on Data Mining & Warehousing

2 days

 

VI

29.02.10

29.02.10

K Srisandhiya

MIT, Chennai

Workshop on Android

1 day

 

VI

21.01.10

22.01.10

S Sandhya

Anna University, Chennai

Workshop on 3D evolution

2 days

 

VI

26.02.10

27.02.10

S Priya

P Sathya

BIT, Sathy

Workshop on Grid & Cloud Computing

2 days

 

VI

18.02.10

19.02.10

P Sathya

Bit, Sathy

Workshop on Enterpreneurship

2 days

 

V

14.06.2010

18.06.2010

M Samithurai

Thermal Power Plant, Coimbatore

Software

5 days

 

V

03.06.2010

06.06.2010

D Dhivya
R Anitha
J Firmina Suja
K Dharanya
S Gowthami
P Gunavathi
V R Dhivya
P Lavanya
V Kriuthika

Nexus Global Solutions, Coimbatore.

Software

4 days

 

III Sem ME CS

21.07.2010

05.07.2010

K Deepikapriya.

Invictus Technology Solutions (P) Ltd

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

14.06.2010

29.06.2010

S K Dhinesh Kumar

BAAP Technologies

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

04.06.2010

21.06.2010

G G Girija Vasumathi

Pollux Softwares

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

04.06.2010

21.06.2010

K V Kiruthikaa

Pollux Softwares

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

03.06.2010

16.06.2010

T Nagamani

Majestic People Infotech (P) Ltd

Coimbatore

Software

14 days

 

III Sem ME CS

12.06.2010

27.06.2010

N Pazhani Raja

Hindustan Software Ltd

Chennai

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

07.06.2010

22.06.2010

R Prema

Mezoblanca Solutions

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

21.06.2010

05.07.2010

D Ramya

Invictus Technology Solutions (P) Ltd

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

07.06.2010

22.06.2010

M Rubhashree

Mezoblanca Solutions

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

09.06.2010

25.06.2010

K Sathis Kumar

Hindustan Software Ltd

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

21.06.2010

05.07.2010

R D Swetha

Invictus Technology Solutions (P) Ltd.

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

III Sem ME CS

21.06.2010

05.07.2010

T S Usha Nandhini

Invictus Technology Solutions (P) Ltd

Coimbatore

Software

15 days

 

 

III Sem ME CS

15.06.2010

01.07.2010

K Venkateshwaran

A-Team Computers

Coimbatore

Hardware

15 Days

 

Even

26.12. 2010

31.12. 2010

Mr.N.Vignesh

BSNL, Coimbatore

 

 

Software

6 Days

Mr.S.Balaji

Mr.Praveen Dharmaraj

Mr.R.Anish Kumar

Mr.D.Shyam Sundar

Mr.S.Surendranath

Mr.P.Tamil Selvann

Hindustan Software Ltd

Coimbatore

Software

6 Days

Mr.R.Vishnu Varthan

Mr.G.Kishan Kumar

Mr.M.Sindhya

Mr.R.Giri Prasad

Mr.R.Muthumanickam

Mr.B.Giridhar

Mr.P.Sivaprakash

Mr.G.Manoj