Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

S. NO.

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Duration

 

S3 PED

05.08.2016

12.08.2016

M. Ejasahamed
K. Indirajith
C. Keerthana
S. Preethi
R. Ramya
K. Sudhapriya
C. B. VasanthaLaxmi

TNEB, Gobi

8 days

 

IV

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

D. Subash

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

10 days

 

IV

15.06.2016

25.06.2016

S. Suganya

ITI Limited, Bangalore

11 days

 

IV

08.06.2016

24.06.2016

S. Vijayakumar

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Ltd, Karur

17 days

 

IV

07.06.2016

11.06.2016

R. Vignesh

Tamil Nadu Transmission Corporation, Nilgris Electricity Distribution Circle

5 days

Industrial Visits 2016 - 2017

S. NO.

Date

Class

Industry Name

Faculty Accompanied with Students

 

26.08.2016

V

Salzer Electronics Limited, Coimbatore

Dr. A. Jeevanandham

 

18.08.2016

V

Kundah Power House I, Coonoor

Mr. K. Senthilnathan
Mrs. K. T. Maheswari
Mr. R. Rajesh

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

S. NO.

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Duration

 

IV

01.07.2016

07.07.2016

N. M. Sankaranarayana

Bannari amman sugars

7  Days

 

IV

30.06.2016

02.07.2016

N. M. Nivash

Sunshiv electronics

3 days

 

VII

29.06.2016

 

10.07.2016

A. S. Chaarumathi

Salzer Electronics

12 days

 

V

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

S. Vivek

Cop Wire Industry

10 days

 

VII

27.06.2016

09.07.2016

P. Sudhakar

Deccan Industries

15 days

 

VII

27.06.2016

09.07.2016

S. Ashika Preethi

Deccan Pumps private Limited

12 days

 

III

27.06.2016

01.07.2016

K. M. Deepika Rani

Bright Electro Controls

5 Days

 

IV

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

M. Prabhu

Cop wire industry

10  days

 

IV

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

D. Prasad

Cop wire industry

10  days

 

IV

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

T. P. Praveen T

Cop wire industry

10  days

 

IV

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

G. Pravinkumar

Cop wire industry

10   days

 

II

27.06.2016

14.07.2016

R. Srinivasan

CET Power solutions India Pvt.Ltd

18 days

 

V

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

R. Venkatesh Rajkumar

Cop Wire Industry

10 days

 

V

25.06.2016

25.06.2016

N. Arulkumar

Sathi Sugars, Gobi

20 Days

 

V

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

L. Aravinthaprakash

Avinashi Engineering Pumps, Avinashi

8 days

 

V

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

M. Arun kumar

Avinashi Engineering Pumps, Avinashi

8 days

 

V

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

T. Hariprasath

Avinashi Engineering Pumps, Avinashi

8 days

 

VII

23.06.2016

13.07.2016

K. Vinothini

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt.Ltd to

15 days

 

V

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

J. G. aganathan

Avinashi Engineering Pumps, Avinashi

8 days

 

IV

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

M. Jagadheesan

Avanashi engg. Company

7 Days

 

IV

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

K. Priyanka

Alstom pvt ltd

 5  Days

 

V

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

T. Ramesh

BSNL

8 days

 

V

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

M. Ravikumar

BSNL

5 days

 

V

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

V. Srinivasaragavan

BSNL

8 days

 

V

20.06.2016

28.06.2016

R. Suryaprakash

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

9 days

 

V

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

R. Poornachandran

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

9 days

 

IV

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

R. Niveditha

Alstom pvt ltd

5 days

 

V

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

P. Nandhakumar

BSNL

8 days

 

V

18.06.2016

24.06.2016

L. Nandhini

TNEB, Gobi

7 days

 

IV

18.06.2016

24.06.2016

S. Kokila

Tneb Gobi Substation

7  Days

 

IV

17.06.2016

25.06.2016

M. Sampathkumar

Spb paper mill

9  Days

 

IV

15.06.2016

25.06.2016

S. Sanchana

Indian telephone industries

10  Days

 

IV

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

R. Kayathri

Best engineering pumps pvt. Ltd.

 7 Days

 

V

15.06.2016

25.06.2016

R. Vinothini

ITI limitted

10 days

 

VII

15.06.2016

 

06.07.2016

A. Kousalya

Padmavahini TransformersPvt ltd, Coimbatore

15 days

 

VI

15.06.2016

 

06.07.2016

M. S. Aravinth

Padmavahini TransformersPvt ltd, Coimbatore

15 days

 

VII

15.06.2016

25.06.2016

M. P. Suvedha
D. Yamuna
M. Thangaraj

Crisp Technology, Erode

10 days

 

IV

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

S. Anjali

Best Engineeers Pumps Pvt Ltd.

7 days

 

IV

15.06.2016

25.06.2016

H. T. Omprakas

Indian telephone industries

10 days

 

VII

15.06.2016

01.07.2016

Selvakumar

S.E Consultancy Services

17 Days

 

IV

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

N. Karpagam

Best engineering pumps pvt. Ltd.

7 Days

 

V

14.06.2016

16.06.2016

R. Raghavan

SUNSHIV ELECTRONICS

3 Days

 

IV

14.06.2016

20.06.2016

R. Kavipriya

Salem Steel Plant

7 Days

 

V

14. 06.2016

20. 06.2016

S. Mythili

Salem Steel Plant

7 days

 

V

14. 06.2016

20. 06.2016

R. Aishwarya

Salem Steel Plant

7 days

 

IV

14.06.2016

20.06.2016

M. Archana

Salem Steel Plant

7 days

 

V

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

P. Amarnath

Coptech Wire Industry

11 days

 

V

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

K. Nirupa

Coptech Wire Industry

11 days

 

V

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

R. Nikesh

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

8 days

 

V

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

J. Mathivanan

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

8 days

 

V

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

K. Tamivanan

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

8 days

 

IV

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

B. Priyanka

Senthil paper and boards pvt. Ltd.

 10  Days

 

IV

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

M. Indragith

Micro Drive Control

6 days

 

IV

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

K. T. Dhivya

COPTECH Wire Industry

11 days

 

II

13.06.2016

21.06.2016

M. Subash, S. Saravanan, S. Sridhar

HCL Career Development Center, Chennai

9 days

 

IV

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

S. Kishore

Micro Drive Control

7  Days 

 

IV

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

S. N. Rubini

Senthil paper and boards pvt. Ltd.

10  Days

 

IV

13.062.016

18.06.2016

T. M. Kowsika

Ascott Electronics

6  Days

 

IV

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

S. S. Malvika

Ascott Electronics

6 Days

 

IV

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

J. Manoj

Ascott Electronics

6 Days

 

V

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

K. V. Yuvarajkumar

Senthil paper and boards pvt. Ltd.

10 days

 

V

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

R. Sivakumar

Senthil paper and boards pvt. Ltd.

10 days

 

V

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

J. Makesh

Good Will Systems

5  days

 

IV

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

R. Mani Kandan

Salzer, Mettupalayam

7 Days

 

IV

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

K. Manoj

Cop tech wire industry

10 Days

 

IV

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

A. Mohamed Madhih

Salzer, Mettupalayam

7 Days

 

IV

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

R. Kirubhakaran

Cop Tech Wire Industry

10  Days

 

IV

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

D. Karthick

Salzer, Mettupalayam

8 Days

 

IV

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

A. U. Sala Gokul Kumar

Sunshiv electronics

6  Days 

 

IV

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

N. Kathiresan

Micro Drive Control

6 Days

 

IV

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

S. Ravi Shankar

Sunshiv electronics

6  Days 

 

IV

13.06.2016

15.06.2016

R. Sanjay R

Sunshiv electronics

3  Days

 

IV

11.06.2016

17.06.2016

J. Kavitha

Salem steel plant

7 Days

 

IV

11.06.2016

17.06.2016

P. Keerthana

Salem Steel Plant

 7 Days

 

IV

10.06.2016

16.06.2016

P. Dhaarani

Salem Steel Plant

7 days

 

VII

10.06.2016

28.06.2016

A. Archana V. Arthi Priya
S. Banuppriya
D. Dhivyabharathi

Megawin Switch gear

15 days

 

VII

10.06.2016

29.06.2016

K. Kannan

Salzer Electronics

20 Days

  M.E PED
II Sem
10.06.2016 25.06.2016

K. Indirajith
C. Keerthana
S. Preethi
R. Ramya
K. Sudhapriya
C. B. Vasantha Laxmi

Salzer Electronics –Unit II, Coimbatore 16 days
 

IV

10.06.2016

16.06.2016

B. Dhanuja

Salem Steel Plant

7 days

 

IV

08.06.2016

24.06.2016

E. Raajeshwar

Tnpl karur

 16  Days

 

VI

08.06.2016
24.06.2016

15.06.2016
30.06.2016

R. Kousalya
T. Madhuvanthi

Mettur Thermal Power Station

15days

 

V

08.06.2016

24.06.2016

K. Vinoth

Tnpl Karur

15 Days

 

IV

07.06.2016

14.06.2016

R. Kavipriya

Vedanta Malco Energy

7 Days

 

IV

07.06.2016

11.06.2016

M. Sabarish

Grid substation, sandynallah

5  Days

 

VII

07.06.2016

24.06.2016

S. Swathi

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt.Ltd to

15 days

 

IV

07.06.2016

11.06.2016

T. G. Premkumar

Grid substation, sandynallah

5   days

 

II

07.06.2016

11.06.2016

R. Tharani,
N. Surya Prabha
R. Swathy

Tamil Nadu Transmission Corporation, Nilgris Electricity Distribution circle.

5 days

 

II

06.06.2016

25.06.2016

T. Vigneshkumar

Sakthi Sugars Limited, Coimbatore

20 days

 

VII

06.06.2016

21.06.2016

M. Susheela mani

TNPL, Karur

15 days

 

VI

06.06.2016

 

05.07.2016

A. Aruna
A. Ashwin Yokesh
N. Dev Anand

Mettur Thermal Power Station

15 days

 

IV

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

B. Raghul

Doclick solutions

10  Days

 

IV

04.06.2016

18.06.2016

K. Kavin

Sakthi Sugars Limited

15 Days

 

V

04.06.2016

18.06.2016

P. Arun kumar

Sakthi Sugars, Erode

15 days

  VI 09.01.2016 19.01.2016 K.Vaishnavi Airports Authority of India, Chennai Airport 11 days
  V 14.12.2015 18.12.2015

K. Kannan
C. Ramya
S. Ashika Preethi
P. Sudhakar
K. Sambasivam
V. Nandhakumar
K. S. Naveenkumar

Mettur Thermal Power Station - I
Mettur.

5 days
  V 14.12.2015 18.12.2015

C. Mahalakshmi
S. Rani Harshini
K. Vinothini

TANTRANSCO,
Madurai.

5 days
  V 14.12.2015 18.12.2015 M. Ranjitha

Dindigul Electricity Distribution Circle,
Dindigul.

5 days
  V 14.12.2015 18.12.2015 K. Vinothini Protection and Communication Division, Trichy 5 days
  III 14.12.2015 20.12.2015

B. Priyanka
S. N. Rubini
A. U. Sala Gokul Kumar
M. Sivaranjani
K. V. Yuvarajkumar
S. P. Sindhu
T. M. Kowsika
S. S. Malvika
E. Raajeshwar
S. Sanchana
M. Sankaranarayanan
S. Santhosh
K. Vinoth
S. Boopathy
A. S. Sangameshwaran
R. Sivakumar
G. R. Suriya
R.Vinodhini
G. Jaganathan
R. Raghavan

Gobi Electricity Distribution Circle,
Gobi.

7 days
  III 11.12.2015 17.12.2015

K. Kavin
K. S. Lakshman
K. Manoj
L. Aravinthaprakash
P. Arikrishna
C. Dhanasekar
N. Eniyavan
R. Kirubhakaran

Gobi Electricity Distribution Circle,
Gobi

7 days
  V 09.12.2015 15.12.2015

S. Gayathri
S. Karpagam
S. Jeyadharani
D. Jayshree
T. Selvakumar

Gobi Electricity Distribution Circle,
Gobi.
7 days
  V 05.12.2015 10.12.2015

S. Ashika Preethi
A. Archana
D. Dhivya Bharathi
S. Banupriya
V. Arthi Priya
A. Aruna

TANGEDCO, Erode 5 Days
  VII 10.08.2015 10.10.2015 Arunachalam Zoho Coraption 2 Months
 

VII

10.07.2015

10.10.2015

P. Shanmathi

Zoho Corparation

3 MONTHS

 

III

09.07.2015

09.07.2015

R. Keerthana

HCL Learning Ltd.
Chennai

20 hours

 

VII

22.06.2015

04.07.2015

J. E. Logesh kannan
P. Kirupakaran
P. Kannan

Madras Atomic Power Station, Kalpakkam

12 days

 

VII

10.06.2015

30.06.2015

A. Purusothaman
S. Venkatesh

Padmavahini Transformers pvt ltd

20 days

 

VII

10.06.2015

16.06.2015

S. Ashik Ali
C. Arunachalam

ALC Company

6 days

 

VII

10.06.2015

10.07.2015

M. Yamuna

IRDE, DRDO

30 days

 

VII

08.06.2015

30.06.2015

T. Divya

Raghurama Renewable Energy ltd

22 days

 

VII

08.06.2015

30.06.2015

R. Harini
L. Lavanya

MM Engineering

22 days

 

VII

01.06.2015

21.06.2015

T. Punitha

BSNL, Trichy

22 days

 

VII

01.06.2015 

16.06.2015

S. Dinesh Prabu
K. Dhatchinamoorthy
S. Babynathan
S. Arunkumar
V. S. Logeshwaran
S. Mani bharathi

Deccan Pumps

16 days

 

VII

01.06.2015

30.06.2015

K. Mohamed Abbas
P. Shanmathi

L & T Coimbatore

30 days

 

VII

01.06.2015

30.06.2015

S. Sevanthi
A. V. Shalini
R. Tharunika

MTPS Mettur

30 days

 

VII

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

R. Madhumathi

Roots

20 days

Industrial Visits 2015 - 2016

S. NO.

Date

Class

Industry Name

Faculty Accompanied with Students

 

12.04.2016

S4 EEE A 

Rojen power systems ,Udumalpet

Dr. V. Kamatchi Kannan
Dr. S. Senthilkumar

 

09.04.2016

S6EEE B

Steel Authority of India Limited ,Salem Steel Plant

Mr. V. Suresh
Mrs. V. Mohanapriya
Mr. S. Sundar

 

04.04.2016

S6 EEE A

Mettur Thermal Power Station & Mettur Hydro Power Station

Mr. C. Kumar,             
Mrs. K. T. Maheswari,
Mr. K. V. Santhosh Kumar

  25.02.2016 S6 EEE B Mettur Thermal Power Station and Mettur Hydro power Plant, Mettur.

Dr. C. Kumar
Mrs. K. T. Maheswari
Mr. K. Senthilraja

  15.02.2016 S6 EEE A Padmavahini Transformers (P) Ltd, Saravanampatti, Coimbatore

Dr. C. Kumar

Dr.V.Kamatchi Kannan

Mrs.K.T.Maheswari
 

05.10.2015 & 06.10.2015

V

KPTCL, Bangalore
JVS Electronics, Bangalore

Mr. K. Senthilnathan
Ms.Vibitha Mercy
S5 EEE-B Students

 

22.08.2015

III

Padmavahini Transformer PVT LTD 

Dr. C. Kumar,
Mrs. K. Rajalasmi,                       
Mr. K. Senthilnathan
S3 EEE-B Students

Industrial Training 2014 - 2015

S.NO

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Duration

 

VII

27.05.2015

17.06.2015

A. Gowthaman
G. Karthi
M. Karthick

TNPL, Karur

20 days

 

VII

27.05.2015

12.06.2015

M. Indira
R. Karnika

MTPS, Mettur

15 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

25.06.2015

G. Manoj Kumar
C. Senguttuvan
A. Narayanasamy
K. Venkatachalam
K. K. Vignesh

TNPL, Karur

30 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

25.06.2015

M. Sutharsan

TNPL, Karur

25 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

20.06.2015

M. Priya
B. Priyanka
S. Priyanka
B. Raghavi
M. Sandhiya
N. Santhana swathi
M. Shruthilakshmi
Siva Sankari Subramanian

MTPS, Mettur

25 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

30.06.2015

T. Sethuram

ALC Company

35 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

30.06.2015

A. Vivek

ALC Company

30 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

30.06.2015

P. Jeevanantham

ALC Company

25 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

28.06.2015

R. Ajith Kumar
A. Akilaa
D. Aravindraj
K. Dhivya
P. Dhivya
J. Karthick

Savio India Ltd

33 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

29.06.2015

T. Vijay shri

MTPS, Mettur

35 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

20.06.2015

K. Arthi

Roots

25 days

 

VII

25.05.2015

12.06.2015

V. Deepa
K. J. Diana priyadharshini

MTPS, Mettur

18 days

 

VII

20.05.2015

15.06.2015

M. N. Kavya priya

MTPS, Mettur

15 days

 

VI

18.12.2014

17.02.2015

M. Bhuvaneswaran
B. Yogaraja
K. Dhivya
R. Ajith kumar
C.R.I. Pumps Private ltd, Coimbatore 2 Months
 

VI

17.12.2014

17.02.2015

M. Bhuvaneswaran
B. Yogaraja
K. Dhivya
R. Ajith kumar

C.R.I. Pumps Private ltd, Coimbatore

2 Months
 

VI

17.12.2014

17.02.2015

K. Dhivya
M. Bhuvaneswaran
R. Ajith kumar
B. Yogaraja
CRI Pumps 2 Months
 

VI

17.12.2014

17.02.2015

S. Surya prakash
S. Arun kumar
S. Karthick kankeyan
PSG Foundry 2 Months
 

VI

17.12.2014

17.02.2015

V. Gobinath
Keshav Unnikrishnan
R. Jegatheesan
T. Vijay Shri
K. Karunya
A. Gowthaman
G. Manoj Kumar
B. Priyanka
T. Hemalatha
P. Shanmathi
Salzer Electronics Limited 2 Months
 

VI

09.12.2014

12.12.2014

K. J. Diana Priyadharshini

Mettur thermal power station

4 days

 

VII

04.07.2014

01.08.2014

S. Shri Dharma  Prakash

Steel Authority of India Ltd

28 days

  VII

07.07.2014

12.07.2014

P. Subin Paul

Ashok Leyland Limited

6 days

  VII

04.07.2014

01.08.2014

K. Nagarajan
T. Sanjith Kumar
V. Ram kumar
K. Nithiyananthan

Steel Authority of India ltd

29 days

 

VI

09.06.2014

11.06.2014

S. SUDHA PRIYA

Megawin Switchgear- P-Limited

3  Days

 

VI

26.05.2014

30.05.2014

H. SUHAILA

Mettur Thermal Power Station

5 Days

Industrial Training 2013 - 2014

S.NO

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Duration

 

V

02.06.2013

06.06.2013

V. Naveen Kumar
R. Sampath Kumar
A. G. Vinoth kumar
K. Nithiyananthan
R. Pradhap

UNIQ Technologies
North Usman Road
Chennai

5 days

 

V

02.06.2013

06.06.2013

P. Ponraj

Tuitcorin Thermal Power Station

5 days

 

V

03.06.2013

08.06.2013

V. Naveenraj
P. Ponraj
V. Sabarish
B. Venkateshwaran
M. Vinothkumar

 

SUNSHIV Electronics

6 days

 

V

03.06.2013

09.06.2013

P. Subin Paul

BSNL Vadasery, Nagarcoil

7 days

 

VII

05.06.2013

11.06.2013

B. Punithan

Salem Steel Plant

7 days

 

V

05.06.2013

11.06.2013

R. Abinaya

TNPL Limited

7 days

 

V

06.06.2013

08.06.2013

T. Parashuram
L. Ramesh

Associated Transformers

3 days

 

V

29.11.2013

03.12.2013

V. Sowmya

Sakthi Sugars Limited

5 Days

 

V

29.11.2013

03.12.2013

T. Suganya

Sakthi Sugars Limited

5 Days

 

V

29.11.2013

03.12.2013

B. Riffath Sulthana

Sakthi Sugars Limited

5 Days

 

V

30.11.2013

04.12.2013

A. Ranjith Kumar

Ampper Controls and Automation

5 Days

 

V

04.12.2013

05.12.2013

G. Thirumani

Hindustan Heavy Electricals pvt ltd

2 Days

 

V

04.12.2013

05.12.2013

S. Subakar

Hindustan Heavy Electricals pvt ltd

2 Days

 

V

4.12.2013

05.12.2013

V. Ramkumar

Hindustan Heavy Electricals pvt ltd

2 Days

 

V

09.12.2013

12.12.2013

P. Dhivya

Genline Electric

5 Days

 

V

09.12.2013

12.12.2013

R. Ajith Kumar

Genline Electric

5 Days

 

V

09.12.2013

12.12.2013

K. Dhivya

Genline Electric

5 Days

 

V

09.12.2013

12.12.2013

K. Karunya

Genline Electric

5 Days

 

V

09.12.2013

12.12.2013

A. Akila

Genline Electric

5 Days

 

V

09.12.2013

12.12.2013

S. Arunkumar

Genline Electric

5 Days

 

V

09.12.2013

12.12.2013

D. Aravind Raj

Genline Electric

5 Days

 

V

09.12.2013

13.12.2013

L. Atchaya Karthick

Savio India Ltd

5 Days

 

V

10.12.2013

13.12.2013

M. Dinesh

Tamilnadu Generation and distribution corporation ltd

4 Days

 

V

10.12.2013

13.12.2013

V. Shanmuga Preethi

Tamilnadu Generation and distribution corporation ltd

4 Days

 

V

26.12.2013

27.12.2013

R. Suresh Kumar

Hindusthan Heavy Electricals Pvt ltd

2 Days

 

V

26.12.2013

27.12.2013

K. Nithyananthan

Hindusthan Heavy Electricals Pvt ltd

2 Days

 

V

26.12.2013

28.12.2013

M. Sowmya

Instruments Calibration and Test Centre

3 Days

 

III

12.12.2013

14.12.2013

T. Sabarinathan

HCL Career development centre

3 days

 

III

12.12.2013

14.12.2013

D. Dharsan

HCL Career development centre

3 days

Industrial Visits 2012 - 2013

S.NO

Date

Class

Industry Name

No of days

Faculty Accompanied

  07.08.2012 to 08.08.2012

S3EEEA

Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co.Ltd

2

Mr. P. Karuppasamy
Ms. B. Indhumathi

  07.08.2012 to 08.08.2012

S3EEEB

Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co.Ltd

2

Mr. R. Ashok Kumar
Ms. V. Mohanapriya

 

24.08.2012

S5EEEA & B

Kerala Electrical and Limited, Cochin

1

Ms. M. Prabha Maheswari
MS. A. C. Yazhini
Mr. A. Nandhakumar
Mr. P. Selvabharathi

 

31.08.2012

S7EEE A & B

Tea Museum, Moonnar

1

Ms. A. M. Sudha
Mr. R. Ashok Kumar
Mr. S. Kuruseelan
Ms. S. Bhuvaneshwari

Industrial Training

S.NO

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Duration

 

V

08.06.2011

11.06.2011

P. Dinesh Kumar
S. A. Jayakumar
S. Tamilarasan
S. Hari Prasad
R. G. Dinesh
B. Gowtham

Hindusthan Heavy Electricals

4 Days

 

V

10.06.2011

15.06.2011

K. V. Dinesh

India Trimmings Pvt Ltd

4 Days

 

V

11.06.2011

16.06.2011

S. Banu Priya
A. Indhirani

Texmo Company

6 Days

 

V

13.06.2011

14.06.2011

R. Bharathi Priya
T. Janani
R. Laurentia
A. Arun Vignesh
P. Madan Kumar
I. Gokul Shyam

Marudur SS

2 Days

 

V

13.06.2011

17.06.2011

R. Deepa
Y. Geethaanjali
A. Gokul Priya

BSNL, Erode

5 Days

 

V

14.06.2011

17.06.2011

S. Boopathi
M. K. Kishore
K. Balu
V. Karthik Prabhu
N. Naveen Kumar
M. Karthik

The India Cements Pvt Ltd

4 Days

 

V

14.06.2011

17.06.2011

G. Deepak Kumar

TSMS, Trichy

4 Days

 

V

 

 

S. Bharath
S. Arun Kumar
N. Kalaivanan

GVG Paper Mius Pvt Ltd

 

 

V

15.06.2011

17.06.2011

N. Kalaivanan

TNEB, Coimbatore

3 Days

 

V

17.06.2011

21.06.2011

P. Murali
N. Anandaraj
M. Mohammed Meeran
K. M. Bharath Kumar

BSNL, Erode

5 Days

 

V

25.11.11

29.11.11

M. Karthick
N. Kalaivanan
P. Dinesh Kumar
V. Karthick Prabhu
M. Ashwin Ram Kumar
S. V. Ranjith Kumar

Lakshmi Electrical & Control System
Coimbatore

1 Week

 

V

24.11.11

26.11.11

V. Bharath Kumar
D. Selvakumar
T. Prasanna
P. Ragupathi
R. Prabakaran
S. Yogaraj
K. P. Sathivel
P. Veerakumar
S. Sivashankar

TNEB, Dharmapuri

1 Week

 

V

24.11.11

29.11.11

S. Madhu Bala S.Pavithra
M. Narmadha
N. Kokila

TANGEDCO, Erode

1 Week

 

V

28.11.11

2.12.11

M. Karthikeyani

TNEB, Udumalpet

1 Week

 

V

28.11.11

2.12.11

S. Karthigha

BSNL, Namakkal

1 Week

 

V

28.11.11

2.12.11

B. Gowtham

TNEB, Udumalpet

1 Week

 

V

30.11.11

01.12.11

M. Meenavaishnavi
C. P. Deepthi
R. Power Priya

Amaravathi Co-operative Sugar Mills, Udumalpet

1 Week

 

V

30.112011

4.12.2011

P. Murugesan
M. Mohammed meeran
K. M. Nharath Kumar

G. Deepak Kumar
G. Ajith

Godrej Smart Care Service Centre,
Erode

1 Week

 

V

1.12.11

3.12.11

S. A. Jayakumar
S. Boopathi
S. Hariprasad

Mega Win Switch Gear,
Salem

1 Week

 

V

1.12.11

3.12.11

R. Deepa
A. Gokula Priya

Diesel loco shed,
Erode

1 Week

 

V

2.12.11

5.12.11

M. Karthiga

TNEB,
Thiruchengodu

1 Week

 

V

2.12.11

4.12.11

P. Murali
K. M. Bharath kumaran
N. Anandharaj
S. V. Ranjith Kumar
M. Sriram

Power House of Kadamparai generation Circle,
Pollachi

1 Week

 

V

05.12.11

09.12.11

A. Arun Vignesh
R. Bharathi Priya
R. Lawrentia
P. Madhan Kumar

Mettur Thermal Power Plant,
Mettur

1 Week

 

II

7.05.2012

11.05.2012

M. Surya
S. Preethy
M. Jayashree

TNEB
Udumalapet

5 Days

 

II

07.05.2012

11.05.2012

P. Preethi
B. Vinothini
R. Keerthana Priya
V. Priyanka
M. Saranya

Exide Industries, Ltd,
Hosur

5 Days

 

II

07.05.2012

13.05.2012

S. Akilesh

Tamil nadu Tea Plantation
cherambay

7 Days

 

II

12.05.2012

16.05.2012

M. Saranya
R. Keerthana Priya

TNEB
Gobi

5 Days

 

II

14.05.2012

16.05.2012

R. J. Sabari Raaja
B. Venkatesan
M. Ram Kumar
S. Thirumoorthy
M. Santhosh
G. Vinoth Kumar
P. Vishnu Teja

Kasa Analagen,chennai

3 Days

 

II

15.05.2012

25.05.2012

K. Sathyamoorthy
R. Dhinesh Kumar
R. Ashok Kumar

Mettur Thermal Power Station,Mettur

10 Days

 

II

17.05.2012

19.05.2012

R. Yogesh Aravind
S. Hari Sudhan
M. Subramani
M. Naveen
C. Pradeep Kumar
J. Vishnu Prasath
S. Pouthra Kumar

Kasa Analagen,
chennai

3 Days

 

II

24.05.2012

26.05.2012

R. J. Sabari Raaja
M. Santhosh
B. Venkatesan
M. Ram Kumar
S. Thirumoorthy
G. Vinoth Kumar

The Easun Reyrolle,
Hosur

3 Days

 

II

28.05.2012

30.05.2012

R. Yogesh Aravind
S. Hari Sudhan
M. Naveen
C. Pradeep Kumar
J. Vishnu Prasath
S. Pouthra Kumar

The Easun Reyrolle,
Hosur

3 Days

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

S.NO

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Duration

 

VI

05.01.2010

12.1.2010

Mr. M. Annaamalai
Mr. M. Mohamed Shabin

Sabari Industrial Corporation, Coimbatore

7 Days

 

IV

01.02.2010

07.02.2010

T. Manikandan

P. Kamal Prasath

B. Balaaji
P. Dinesh kumar

S. Dinesh Kumar

U. Naveen

Stark Motors Pvt Ltd

Kaalapatti

Coimbatore

 

7 Days

 

IV

01.02.2010

10.02.2010

K. Deepak Srinvas

J. Ashwin

N. A. Kylasam

Placement & Training Department

Block 20, NLC Ltd

Neyveli

10 Days

 

IV

01.02.2010

04.02.2010

P. Anitha K. Bhuvanitha G. Kowsalya P. Janani G. Bhuvaneshwari A. Geetha D. Chitra

Salem Electricity Distribution Circle

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board

Udaiyapatty, Salem 14.

4 Days

 

IV

08.02.2010

13.02.2010

R. Dhana Sekar
R. A. Rajkumhar
S. Vijayakumar

Indus Electronics (P) Ltd, Coimbatore

6 Days

 

IV

22.02.2010

27.02.2010

A. Shurughi
V. Subha
R. Sanshiya
S. Sibi
M. Sharathkumar
D. Santhosh Kumar

Mettur Thermal Power Plant, Mettur

6 Days

 

IV

09.02.2010

17.02.2010

B. Ifthikhar Ahamed
R. Aravinth
P. Patric Samuel
G. Guhan

ACC Cements, Madukarai

9 Days

 

IV

03.02.2010

18.02.2010

V. Suryaprakash
M. Thamarai Selvan
P. Prasath
M. Vimal Kumar
B. Vignesh
Vignesh Rajasekaran
Abimannan
Hari Krishna
Thangaraj
A. S. Sathish Kumar
Yuvaraj

Always Power, Madurai

16 Days

 

IV

26.12.2009

09.01.2010

S. Anandh Kumar
P. Karthik
K. Karthick

S.G.Reva Power Wind Mill, Paladam

15 Days

 

IV

10.02.2010

14.02.2010

R. Dhana Sekar
S. Vijaya Kumar
R. P. Raj Kuhmar

Om Murugan Industries, Coimbatore

5 Days

 

IV

08.02.2010

18.02.2010

S. Dinesh Kumar
P. Dinesh Kumar
P. Kamal Prasath
T. Manikandan
B. Balaji
V. Naveen

Padma Vahini Industries, Coimbatore

10 Days

 

IV

05.01.2010

10.01.2010

P. Gowtham

N. A. Kaylasam

K. Karthi Keyan

K. Deepak Srinivas

D. Goukul Prabhu

P. Dinesh Kumar

J. Aswin

G. Mythil Kumar

Hindustan Photo Film, Ooty

5 Days

 

IV

01.02.2010

10.02.2010

R. Siva Kumar

Koduman Pranav Shetty

O. R. Manoj Kumar

S. Pradeep

Steel Plant Salem, TNEB Salem

10 Days

 

IV

02.06.2010

10.06.2010

S. Yuvarani

Tamilnadu Electricity Board, Karur

8 Days

 

VI

07.06.2010

21.06.2010

J. Sivasubramanian

M. Prabhu

 

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

15 Days

 

IV

24.05.2010

30.05.2010

S. Jeevitha

K. Lavanya

 

BSNL, Erode

7 Days

 

IV

14.06.2010

24.06.2010

S. Jeevitha

K. Lavanya

 

Neyveli Lignite Corporation, Neyveli

10 Days

 

IV

04.06.2010

13.06.2010

M. Gopinath

Ashok Leyland,

Hosur

10 Days

 

VI

07.06.2010

21.06.2010

J. Sivasubramanian

M. Prabhu

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

15 Days

 

IV

4.06.2010

13.06.2010

S. Sandhya

K. B. Sukanya

Parry’s Sugars Ltd

15 Days

 

IV

02.06.2010

11.02.2010

G. Kaavya

BSNL, Erode

10 Days

 

IV

05.06.2010

14.06.2010

R. Selvaprakash

BSNL, Erode

10 Days

 

IV

07.06.2010

15.06.2010

N. Kalaiarasan

K. Naceen Kumar

Grip Strapping, Hyderabad

9 Days

 

IV

1.6.2010

5.6.2010

S. Vinoth

TNEB, Salem

5 Days

 

IV

14.06.2010

24.06.2010

P. Vishak

BSNL, Erode

10 Days

 

VI

07.06.2010

21.06.2010

S. Prakash

M. Madhan Kumar

Southern Railways Loco Shed, Trichy

15 Days

 

IV

02.06.2010

10.06.2010

A. Shruthi

Pricol, Coimbatore

10 Days

 

IV

24.05.2010

31.05.2010

S. Ilavarasan

M. Vasu Devan

Salem Stell Plant, Salem

8 Days

 

IV

1.6.2010

5.6.2010

T. Palani samy

BSNL, Erode

5 Days

 

IV

05.06.2010

10.06.2010

P. Prasath

BSNL, Erode

5 Days

 

IV

04.06.2010

13.06.2010

S. Sundar

BSNL, Erode

10 Days

 

IV

June 2010

 

P. Subatra

V. Sharmila

N. Thamarai Selvi

Salem Stell Plant, Salem

1 Month

 

IV

05.06.2010

12.06.2010

M. Saharathkumaar

J. Sridhar

S. Sibi

Auro Meera Bio Technology Ltd, Madurai

7 Days

 

IV

01.06.2010

10.06.2010

P. Manoj

N. A. Kylasam

N. Krishna Kumar

Sakthi Sugars Ltd, Appakudal

10 Days

 

IV

05.06.2010

12.06.2010

P. Anitha

K. Bhuvanithaa

A. Kowsalya

G. Bhuvaneshwari

G. Kaavya

Mettur Thermal power Plant, Mettur

7 Days

 

IV

10.06.2010

24.06.2010

K. Lakshmi Priya

D. Udhaya Shankari

L & T, Coimbatore

15 days

 

VI

15.06.2010

24.06.2010

S. Madhuniha

N. Bakyalakshmi Nisha

National Aeronautics Ltd, Bangalore

10 Days

 

VI

19.06.2010

25.06.2010

K. Naveen Kumar

D. Ashok Kumar

Salem Steel jant, Salem

7 Days

 

IV

06. 06.2010

15.06.10

R. Arthi

BSNL, Sathyamangalam

15 Days

 

VI

11.06.2010

20.06.2010

N. S. Mashuniha

S. Madhumitha

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

10 Days

 

VI

05.06.2010

14.06.2010

R. Bhuvaneswari

M. R. Gayathri

D. Kalavathi

V. Deepa

J. Elakkiya

E. Karthika

A. Kavitha

Mettur Thermal Power Plant

10 Days

 

IV

05.06.2010

09.06.2010

V. Ragavarajan

Talema Electronics Private Ltd

5 Days

 

IV

10.05.2010

20.05.2010

P. Manoj

N. Krishna Kumar

N. A. Kylasham

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

10 Days

 

VI

15.06.2010

24.06.2010

S. Vignesh

V. P. Shyam Kumar

BSNL, Madurai

10 Days

 

VI

11.06.2010

20.06.2010

S. Rajagurunathan

V. P. Shyam Kymar

S. Vignesh

Mettur Thermal Power Sttion, Mettur

10 Days

 

VI

05.06.2010

14.06.2010

S. Ashwin

Tamilnadu Nwes and Paper Boards Ltd, Coimbatore

10 Days

 

VI

05.06.2010

14.06.2010

E. Gopinath

Parrys India Ltd, Karur

10 Days

 

VI

11.06.2010

20.06.2010

S. Vijaya Kumar

CEM Manufacturing Pvt Ltd

10 Days

 

VI

11.06.2010

20.06.2010

T. Athi Kesavan

Tamilnadu Electricity Board, Coimbatore

10 Days

 

IV

07.06.2010

12.06.2010

J. Prasanth Ram

Lakshmi Electricals and Control Systems, Coimbatore

6 Days

 

IV

15.06.2010

22.06.2010

J. Prasanth Ram

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

6 Days

 

I

08.06.2010

17.06.2010

S. Hariprasad

S. A. Jayakumar

K. Babu

Nettimedu Power House, Salem

10 Days

 

IV

05.06.2010

09.06.2010

V. Subha

BSNL, Namakkal

5 Days

 

IV

08.06.2010

17.06.2010

S. Anandh Kumar

P. Karthick

N. Krishna Kumar

N. A. Kylasam

P. Manoj

TNEB, UDumalpet

10 Days

 

V

23.08.2010

24.08.2010

P. Anitha

G. Bhuvaneshwari

TNEB

Mecheri – 636 451

2 Days

 

V

20.08.2010

23.08.2010

B. Balaaji

J. Ashwin

S. M. Boobalan

M. P. Dinesh Ram

Lakshmi Electrical Control System

Coimbatore

3 Days

 

V

14.08.2010

20.08.2010

S. Divya Bharathi

P. Malathy

S. Nirmaladevi

N. N. Mahalakshmi

D. Udhaya Sankari

Bannari Amman Sugars, Sathyamangalam

7 Days

 

V

14.08.2010

20.08.2010

G. Kowsalya

K. Lakshmipriya

K. Lavanya

R. Logambal

R. Mathumathi

Bannari Amman Sugars, Sathyamangalam

7 Days

 

III

ME (PED)

9.8.2010

21.8.2010

S. Kaviya

J. Kohila

K. P. Santhi

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd,

Sathyamangalam

12 Days

 

III

ME (PED)

9.8.2010

13.8.2010

R. Ashok Kumar

B. Indhumathy

K. Lalitha

M. Manimekala

Al-Wind Energy (A Division Of Ashok Ley Land Windmill Operation And Maintenance)

5 Days

16.8.2010

21.8.2010

R. Ashok Kumar

B. Indhumathy

K. Lalitha

M. Manimekala

Amptech Power Transformers

 

6 Days

 

 

III

ME PED)

9.8.2010

21.8.2010

A. Isvaria

Textro Electronics, Coimbatore.

12 Days

 

III

ME (PED)

9.8.2010

14.8.2010

A. Pradeep

K. Seetharaman

K. Mahendran

M. Suresh

M. Sasikumar

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd

6 Days

16.8.2010

21.8.2010

A. Pradeep

K. Mahendran

 

Deccan Pump Industries, Coimbatore

6 Days

 

III

ME (PED)

10.8.2010

21.8.2010

T. A. Liphi

 

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd

11 Days

11.8.2010

21.8.2010

Steffi Kuriakose

 

10 Days

 

III

ME (PED)

17.8.2010

21.8.2010

K. Seetharaman

B. Saravanakumar

Futura Polymers Ltd

5 Days

 

III

ME (PED)

10.8.2010

14.8.2010

B. Saravanakumar

Amara Raja Batteries

5 Days

 

III

ME (PED)

9.8.2010

14.8.2010

T. Alex Stanley Raja

V. Srimaheswaran

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd, Sathyamangalam

6 Days

16.8.2010

21.8.2010

T. Alex Stanley Raja

V. Srimaheswaran

Numeric Power Systems Ltd, Salem.

5 Days

 

III

ME (PED)

16.8.2010

21.8.2010

M. Suresh

M. Sasikumar

Agri Pump

Industries Ltd, Coimbatore.

6 Days

 

III

20.12.2010

24.12.2010

N. Naveen Kumar

S. Boopathi

K. Balu

V. Karthik Prabhu

Tuticorn Thermal Power Station, Tuticorn.

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

M. Karthik

P. Dinesh Kumar

R. Vijay sarathi V. Geethaanjali A. Gogulapriya

 

CRI Pumps, Coimbatore

 

 

1 Week

LMW, Coimbatore

 

II

Dec 2010

 

N. Kalaivanan

S.Arun Kumar

S.Bharath

S.Sankar

Elgi Equipements Ltd, Coimbatore

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

N. Kalaivanan

S. Arun Kumar

S. Bharath

S. Sankar

Elgi Equipements Ltd, Coimbatore

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

K. SupreetKumar

 

Salem Steel Plant,TNEB

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

S. Tamizhinpan

Power Station Bhavani sagar & Mettur

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

R. Bharathi Priya R. Laurentia M. Narmadha N. Kogila M. Karthikeyani S. Madhubala S. Pavithra M. Karthiga S. O. Nivetha P. Prasamiya K. Sumathi A. Indhrani V. Jayalakshmi

Salem Steel Plant & Mettur Power station

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

R. Deepa Y. Geethaanjali A. Gokula Priya

Southern Railways, Erode

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

V. Vandhana

Udumalpet Electrical Board & ELGI Electrical - Pollachi

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

T. Prabalya

LMW Electrical Board – Coimbatore ELGI Electrical Coimbatore

1 Week

 

II

27.12.2010

02.01.2011

N. Kalaivanan

K. P. Sakthivel

P. Veera Kumar

P. Ragupathi

BSNL - Erode

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

S. Swarna lakshmi

R. Vijayeswari

M. Krishna Priya

 

BSNL – Tirpur

LG Electronics – Pollachi Electrical Board - Udumalpet

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

K. Suganya

S. Nandhini

S. Karthigha

E. Kousalya

P. Manjurekha

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board(Budhan Santhai)- Namakkal

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

I. Gokul Shyam

Hindustan and Photo Films Ltd - Ooty

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

T. Prashanna

TNEB, Palakkad & BSNL, Dharmapuri

1 Week

 

II

23.12.2010

28.12.2010

N. Sithilingam

J. Prssanth Ram

S. Tamizhinian

BSNL, Pollachi

1 Week

 

II

23.12.2010

28.12.2010

K. Surendhar

TNEB, Coimbatore

1 Week

 

II

23.12.2010

28.12.2010

T. Anbuselvan

BSNL, Dharapuram Branch

1 Week

 

III

27.12.2010

31.12.2010

R. Gowthamkumar

K. Gunasekar

P. Gowtham

P. Ganeshprabhu

N. Kabilraj

Erode Substation ( TNEB)

1 Week

 

IV

Dec-2010

 

D. Devadoss

R. Yeagavel

A. Sathoshkuma

Bharath Heavy Electricals Ltd ( BHEL)

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

P. Dinesh Kumar

P. Poovaragavan

T. Janani

Deccan Pumps and BSNL in Coimbatore

1 Week

 

II

28.12.2010

03.01.2011

S. Banupriya

D. Saranya

K. Sasikala

TNEB Gobichettipalayam

1 Week

 

II

Dec 2010

 

R. Prabakaran

Talema electronics pvt ltd

1 Week

 

II

21.12.2010

29.12.2010

R. G. Dhinesh

Thermal Power Station, Neyveli

1 Week