Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Visit 2016 - 2017

s. no.

From

To

Total number of students

Industry

Duration

Staff incharge

 

16.03.2017

17.03.2017

52

TCS, Siruseri, Chennai

2 days

Mr. D. Rajeshkumar
Mr. K. R. Sabarmathi

 

20.02.2017

20.02.2017

77

SEEROO Solutions Pvt Ltd
Cochin

1 day

Ms. D. Yazhini Priyanka
Dr. R. Arulmurugan
Ms.A. Bharathi
Mr. T. Prasanth

  15.09.2016 16.09.2016 90

Seeroo IT Solutions Ltd and
Nestsoft Technology

2 days

Dr. R. Arul Murugan
Ms. R. Kalaivani
Mr.T. Prasanth
Ms. R. Leelavathi

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

s. no.

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

 

September

December

R. Narmadha
V. Robin

ZOHO Technologies, Chennai Internship 4 Months
 

September 2016

December 2016

N. Kailash
V. G. Kavin
A. Gangatharan

Zan Computech

Internship 4 Months
 

24.08.2016

05.05.2017

K. R. Gokul Chander

Amazon, Chennai

Internship 10 months
 

01.08.2016

02.01.2017

M. Prathap

EMC^2, BANGALORE

In Plant Training

6 months

 

20.07.2016

05.08.2016

B. Kanimozhi

TCS,Chennai

Internship 15 days
 

20.07.2016

31.03.2017

Mohammed Tahsin

Quadrisk, Bangalore Internship 8 months
 

20.07.2016

31.03.2017

G. Saranya

Payoda,Coimbatore

Internship 8 months
 

20.07.2016

31.03.2017

N. Ragu

Via.Com,Bangalore

Internship 8 months
 

30.06.2016

02.07.2016

R. Indu Selvanayaki
T. Hemalatha
D. Hemalatha
T. Janani
R. Indu Selvanayaki

Sunshiv Electronic Solution Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 days

 

27.06.2016

03.07.2016

K. Shreevarshini
S. Priyadharshini
B. Pavithra
G. Poojavarshini

Appin Technologies, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

1 Week

 

27.06.2016

01.07.2016

P. R. Ragavi
K. Shree Varshini
S. Roopa

Appin Technologies,Coimbatore

In Plant Training

4 Days

 

21.06.2016

10.07.2016

T. Sabanagayam

Duratech Solutions , Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 Weeks

 

21.06.2016

10.07.2016

S. Ramakrishnan

Duratech Solutions , Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 Weeks

 

21.06.2016

10.07.2016

S. Sabarish Kumar

Duratech Solutions , Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 Weeks

 

21.06.2016

12.07.2016

K. Manigandan

Fabyar Computing, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

22 days

 

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

N. Divya

BSNL, Trichy

In Plant Training

5 days

 

20.06.2015

09.07.2016

S. Ramakrishnan

Duratech Solutions coimbatore

In Plant Training

15 days

 

19.06.2016

21.06.2016

K. Vishnupriya

HCL, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 days

 

15.06.2016

17.06.2016

S. Arunthathi
M. Athulya

Lattice Bridge Infotech Pvt.ltd

In Plant Training

3 Days

  15.06.2016 24.06.2016 K. Praveen SUN TV Network, Chennai Internship 10 days
 

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

S. Lavanya
K. Anitha
G. Gowarthana

HCL Solution, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

 

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

M. Kanimozhi

TNPL, Karur, Kagithapuram

In Plant Training

7 days

 

14.06.2016

18.06.2016

S. Aarthi

BSNL, Dharmapuri

In Plant Training

5 days

 

14.06-2016

18-06-2016

T. Pavithra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Hosur

In Plant Training

5 days

 

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

K. R. Guruvayurappan

Bharat Sangar Nigam Limited, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

 

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

S. Jaga Janani
R. Hari Priya

BSNL,  Salem

In Plant Training

1 week

 

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

N. M. Arun
K. Gowri Sankar

BSNL, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

 

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

A. Kanagaraj
V. Balasubramani
M. Gowtham
R. Madhan
J. Manish Kumar
P. Gokul
K. Karthik

Code Bind Technologies, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

 

13.06.2016

19.06.2016

K. K. Arvinth Raaj

Tech Work, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

 

10.06.2016

17.06.2016

J. Gowri Manohari
N. B. Divya

Vazhikatti, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

7 days

 

10.06.2016

10.09.2016

K. Kaviraj

Appin Lab Technology, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 months

 

10.06.2016

10.07.2016

T. Sabanayagam
S. Sabarishkumar

Duratech, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

1month

 

10.06.2016

08.07.2016

P. Mohan prasanth

c3 tech, Mettupalayam

In Plant Training

28 days

 

10.06.2016

16.06.2016

T. I. Vaishmitha
E. Sri Lavanyaa

Appin Technologies, coimbatore

In Plant Training

1 week

 

08.06.2016

08.07.2016

M. Mahendran

Aptech Computer Centre-J2ee Course, Erode

In Plant Training

60 Hours

 

07.06.2016

11.06.2016

A. Raja Rajeswari
S. Roopa
P. Pavithra
P. Padmavathi

Appin Technologies, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

 

06.06.2016

10.06.2016

S. Revathy

HCL Technologies Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

 

06.06.2016

11.06.2016

D. Vigneswari

Appin Technology, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

6 days

 

02.06.2016

06.06.2016

S. Syedalifathima

Appin Technologies, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

 

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

G. Gowarthana

HCL, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

 

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

S. Lavanya

HCL Solution, Erode

In Plant Training

6 DAYS

 

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

K. Anitha

HCL Solutions, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

 

15.06.2016

17.06.2016

M. Athulya
S. Arunthathi

LatticeBridge Infotech Pvt.ltd, Chennai

In Plant Training

3 days

 

03.06.2016

08.06.2016

R. Swedha
S. M. Reethupriyadarsini

HCL private limited, Chennai

In Plant Training

5 days

 

02.06.2016

11.06.2016

R. Premkumar
V. Pavithran

LITZ  Tech India Private Limited, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

10 days

 

02.06.2016

06.06.2016

G. Sivaprasath
R. Sundaresh kumar
T. Vivekanandhan
R. Kanchana
R. Pavithra
R. Shanjana
R. Nimitha
L. Swetha
S. Sasi Devi

LITZ Tech Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

s. no.

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

 

17.06.2015

27.06.2015

P. Karthikeyan
M. Mukilan
S. Maheshkumar

LITZ Tech, Coimbatore    

In plant Training

10 days

 

11.06.2015

13.06.2015

C. Lavanya
R. Narmatha
S. Divyashree
R.V. Lavanya Shri

Uniq Technologies, Coimbatore

In plant Training

3 days

 

10.06.2015

14.06.2015

R. Robin

CMC Academy, Chennai

In plant Training

4 days

 

05.06.2015

27.06.2015

D. Gokulprasad

 Xplore IT Corp - ITES Training Services

PHP WITH mySQL

 22 days

 

05.06.2015

20.06.2015

R. Vidhya Bharathi
S. Vignesh
Elamamo infotech In plant Training 20 days
  05.06.2015 11.06.2015 B. Revathi
K. Suganya
S. Sujitha
Steel Authority of India Computer & Information Technology 6 days
 

03.06.2015

10.06.2015

N. Gokulakrishnan
S. Gokulapriyanka

Bharath Computers

PHP WITH mySQL

1 week

  01.06.2015 20.06.2015 M. Santhi
S. Susmitha
Indepth Solutions Pvt. Ltd PHP with MYSQL 20 days
 

01.06.2015

 30.06.2015

B. HarshaVardini

Blue Genie Technologies

 Web Designing and Development

1 month

 

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

P.S. Prashanna Balaji (122IT166)
V. Karthick
S. Santhosh

Nexus Global IT Solutions

PHP WITH MySQL 20 days
 

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

M. Senthil Kumar
Y. Reeban Y

Nexus Global IT Solutions

Networks 20 days
 

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

Mohammed Raffi Mansoor (122IT153)

Anno Domini Softech Solutions, Trivandrum Kerala

Android

20 Days

 

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

V. Nirmalprasath (122IT160)

Appin Technology Lab, Coimbatore

Information Security

20 Days

 

01.06.2015

 20.06.2015

B. Eswaramoorthy
S. Arthanareeshwaran
P. Anantharaj
R. Vijayanand

Nexus Global, Coimbatore

Web Design

 20 Days

 

01.06.2015

15.06.2015

M. Naveena (122IT159)
S. Mukila (122IT156)
Kalaimathi K P

Ascent E-digit Solutions, Erode

Web Development

15 Days

 

01.06.2015

15.06.2015

N. Aruna

Ascent Solutions

App Development

15 Days

 

01.06.2015

 15.06.2015

K. Devinarmatha
N. Abirami
S. Aarthi

 Duratech, Coimbatore

Web Design

 15 Days

  01.06.2015 19.06.2015 G. Ramesh
E. Revanth Raj
Elmamo Info Tech Networks  15 Days
  01.06.2015 19.06.2015 M. Sindhu Elmamo Info Tech PHP with MYSQL  15 Days
 

01.06.2015

 12.06.2015

R. Shabarigirison Vento Info Tech Networks 10 days

Industrial Visit 2015 - 2016

s. no.

From

To

Total number of students

Industry

Duration

Staff Incharge

 

05.02.2016

06.02.2016

92

TCS, Cochin
SeeRoo, Cochin

2 Days

Dr. R. Arul Murugan
Mr. S. VInoth Saravanan
Ms. V. Anu Ragavi
Ms. K. S. Suganya

 

28.01.2016

28.01.2016

86

TCS , Bangalore

1 Day

Mrs. A. Kodieswari
Mrs. S. Naveena
Mr. P. Purushothaman
Mr. T. Prasanth

Industrial Training 2014 - 2015

s. no.

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

 

28.05.2015

10.06.2015

S. Shanmuga Priya
S. Sowmiya
T. Sowmiya
V. Sruthi
Lyceum Infotech PHP 13 days
 

28.05.2015

16.06.2015

S. Elakkiya
S. Aishwarya

Clinsgo Technologies, Coimbatore

ePUBLISHING

20 Days

 

28.05.2015

12.06.2015

K.C. Nandhini
R.S. Gokulavaani
K. Atchaya Priya
V. Dhanapriya
P. Anitha
J. Rajeshwari
P. Ramya
R. Ramya
R. Sangami
L. Saranya
S. Saranya
R. Sarika
S. Sethupriyadharshini
S. Sowmya
S. Sri Devi
S. Syed Rabiya

XIC (Xplore IT Corp)

PHP with MySQL

15 Days

  25.05.2015 03.06.2015 K. Ragavi Salzar Electronics PHP with MYSQL 9 days
 

22.05.2015

22..06.2015

S. Jeeva Rathinam

CSC Computer software College

 Internship in C, C++, Java

1 month

 

22.05.2015

15.06.2015

G. Hemapriya
C.R. Gayathrey
S. Dhivya

 Creativeero Technology

Web Designing and Development

20 Days

 

20.05.2015

28.05.2015

R. Mythily

 Vento info tech

 Web Designing

1 week

 

18.05.2015

28.05.2015

A. Murali
R. Praveen Kumar
D. Pandurangan

Vento Info Tech

In plant Training

10 days

 

24.10.2014

29.10.2014

P. Abinaya
S. Arunadevi
V. L. Sangameshwari
R. Shilpa
K. Suhashini

HCL Career Development Centre, Coimbatore

In plant Training

6 days

 

24.10.2014

28.10.2014

D. K. Bhupathiraja
E. Deepankumar
V. S. Gowthami
S. M. Kalaiselvi
D. C. Karthick Kumar
M. Kavya
S. Kumareshan
S. Muthusamy
C. Prabakaran
N. Nataraj
S. Sanjushree
R. Sindhuja

Accent Techno Soft, Coimbatore

In plant Training

5 days

Industrial Visit 2014 - 2015

s. no.

From

To

Total number of students

Industry

Duration

Staff Incharge

 

27.04.2015

27.04.2015

2

Umesh Pencils, Pollachi

1 Day

Mr. S. Sundaramurthy

 

22.04.2015

22.04.2015

2

Umesh Pencils, Pollachi

1 Day

Mr. S. Sundaramurthy

 

21.11.2014

21.11.2014

109

AIR(FM),
Kodaikanal

1 day

S. Naveena
S. Dhiva
Dr. Pongali Sathya Prabhu
Hariharan

 

13.11.2014

13.11.2014

19

TCS,
Sholinganallur, Chennai

TCS
Siruseri Campus, Chennai

1 day

Dr. S. Daniel Madan Raja
k. Gandhimathi

 

04.09.2014

05.09.2014

79

UST GLOBAL, AABASOFT. SPECTYUM SOFTTECH SOLUTION,
Cochin

2 days

R.Arulmurugan,
A.Kavitha
M.Ravichandran
E.J.Yamini

 

01.05.2014

01.05.2014

18

TCS SIRUSERI Campus, Chennai

1 day

D. Rajeshkumar
S. Malathy

Industrial Training 2013 - 2014

s. no.

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

 

09.12.2013

14.12.2013

R Sukanyashree 112IT199
S.Pavithra 112IT160
R. Sathya 112IT183

MEZOBLANCA Solutions, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

 

09.12.2013

13.12.2013

M.Malarvizhi
P.Dhivya
P.Manoranjitham
S.Mythily
P.S.Deepika
S.Karthik Prasanth
K.Kowsalya
Aruna Chinnamal J

Style Developers, Erode

In Plant Training

5 days

 

06.12.2013

11.12.2013

S. Premica

The Erode district Cooperative Milk Producers’ Union Limited, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

 

18.07.2013

26.07.2013

J. Sathyamoorthy
M.R. Laxmi Priya

u.n.i.q Technologies, Chennai

In Plant Training

9 days

 

18.07.2013

24.07.2013

K. Indhumathi
M. Vina

Ezee Pay Services Private Limited, Chennai

In Plant Training

7 days

 

18.07.2013

24.07.2013

N. Gowtham

Pyroferus Technologies, Chennai

In Plant Training

7 days

 

18.07.2013

26.07.2013

P. Malathi
K. Parthiban
T. Sripriya
P. Poovizhi
S. Anitha

KGiSL, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

9 days

 

18.07.2013

25.07.2013

M. Priyanka
S. Illakya

AZ PENTA Solutions, Chennai

In Plant Training

8 days

 

04.06.2013

10.06.2013

S.K. Nazeema Banu
V. Subakarini
K. Sukichitra
J. Sowmiya
G. Kiruthika Devi
R. Amirthavalli
P. Gokilavani
S.N. Hamsa Devi
T.V. Keerthanaa
R. Harene
R. Greeshma
MEZOBLANCA Solutions, Coimbatore In Plant Training

7 days

 

03.06.2013

07.06.2013

T. Vasuki

BSNL, Trichy

In Plant Training

5 days

 

03.06.2013

07.06.2013

A.B. Subhaashree

BSNL, Erode

In Plant Training

5 days

 

03.06.2013

10.06.2013

G. Padmalochini

STEPS Knowledge Services Private Limited, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

8 days

Industrial Visit 2013 - 2014

s. no.

From

To

Total number of students

Industry

Duration

Staff Incharge

 

20.02.2014

20.02.2014

2012-2016 batch (67 students)

Prasar Bharati
All India Radio Kodaikanal

Industrial Visit

-

 

18.02.2014

19.02.2014

2011-2015 batch  (100 Students)

MPower Global Solutions and Deck App Technologies, Bangalore

Industrial Visit

-

Industrial Training 2012 - 2013

s. no.

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

  14.05.2012 18.05.2012 M. Kirthiga
T.P. Kavya
S. Kavitha
Cybernetics, Coimbatore In Plant Training 5 days
  14.05.2012 18.05.2012 S. Indhu
T. Kiruthiga
B. Loganayaki
Init Systems In Plant Training 5 days
 

21.05.2012

25.05.2012

P. Nandhini
P. Tamilmathi

BSNL, Erode

In Plant Training

5 days

  21.05.2012 25.05.2012 B. Nandhini BSNL, Erode In Plant Training 5 days
  21.05.2012 25.05.2012 V. Naga Sankara Narayanan BSNL, Salem In Plant Training 5 days
  18.06.2012 22.06.2012 G.R. Akshaya
A. Arunmathi
K. Jansirani
S. Keerthi
S. Kiruthika
Airports Authority of India, Chennai In Plant Training 5 days
  26.09.2012 29.09.2012

M. Ambika
J. V. Bhavithra
G. Bhuvaneswari
S. Kaliraj
M. Nanthini
Paulose raj
D. Poornima
T. Prabakaran
P. Ranjitha
S. Rathinaparimalam
M. Saravanakumar
S. Sasireka
R. Sathish
S. Shonika
V. Sindhu shri
Tiji M. Jose
S. Vasukipriya

QBit Technologies, Coimbatore In Plant Training 4 days

Industrial Visit 2012

s. no.

From

To

Total number of students

Industry

Duration

Staff Incharge

 

18.03.2012

19.03.2012

105

Cisco Systems, Bangalore

2 days

T. Gopalakrishnan
D. Rajesh Kumar
T. Kayalvizhi
S. Karthiga

  03.08.2012 - 59 Cisco Systems Bangalore One day R. Vinothsaravanan
R. Arul Murugan
B. Prabadevi
  04.08.2012 - 48 Virtusa (India) Pvt. Ltd Chennai One day D. Rajeshkumar
S. Priya
  22.08.2012 - 105 KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERING CO.LTD., COCHIN One day R. Vinothsaravanan
T. Kayalvizhi
S. Naveena
R. Arulmurugan