Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Visit 2016 - 2017

s. no.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the faculty (S)

 

VI

07.01.2017

Sakthi Auto Components Ltd, Erode

Mr Rajiev R
Mr Sathishkumar C
Mr Sundarmahalingam A
Mr Ponmurugan M

 

VI

05.01.2017

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

Mr Gokul L S
Mr Ram Prakash S

 

III

17.12.2016

JSW, SALEM

Mr Rajesh Kanna P

 

I

21.10.2016

Regional Science Centre, Coimbatore

Mr Darish Jeswin Dhas S
Dr Ashokan S

 

I

20.10.2016

Regional Science Centre

Mr Vinoth kumar J
Mr Arivu Y

 

I

19.10.2016

Regional Science Centre

Mr Arivazhagan S
Mr Lokeshwaran R

 

I

18.10.2016

Regional Science Centre

Mr Kalidasan B
Mr Gokul L S

 

I

17.10.2016

Regional Science Centre, Coimbatore

Mr Lakshmi Narayan D K  
Mr Ramakrishnan A

 

III

14.10.2016

Sharp Pumps Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore.

Mr Darish Jeswin Dhas S
Mr Dinesh D

 

V

17.09.2016

Geedee Weiler, Coimbatore

Mr Velmurugan S
Mr Ponmurugan M

 

V

15.09.2016

Bannari Amman  Sugars

Mr Hanumanth Ramji K S

 

V

15.09.2016

Geedee Weiler, Coimbatore

Mr Sangaravadivel P
Dr Anandha Moorthy A

 

V

14.09.2016

Bannari Amman  Sugars

Mr Arivazhagan S
Mr Subramaniyan C

 

V

14.09.2016

Geedee Weiler, Coimbatore

Dr Ravikumar M
Mr Mr Kalidasan B

 

V

12.09.2016

Bannari Amman  Sugars

Mr Lokeshwaran R
Mr Bhuvanesh N

 

V

10.09.2016

Bannari Amman  Sugars

Mr Manojkumar S

  II ME (IS) 26.08.2016 ITC Limited, Coimbatore Prof Leo A Gerald
Dr Muthukuamr K
  III 20.08.2016 Sakthi Auto Component, Pallagoundenpalayam Mr Ramakrishnan A
Mr Kumar M
Mr Palanisamy A
  I 20.08.2016 G D Naidu Museum, Coimbatore Mr Bhuvanesh N 
Mr Tajdeen A
  I 19.08.2016 G D Naidu Museum, Coimbatore Mr. Lakshmi Narayan D K  
Mr. Pradeep A D
  I 18.08.2016 G D Naidu Museum, Coimbatore Ms Nandhini N
Mr Mathan Kumar
  IV 18.07.2016 Agri Intex, Coimbatore Dr.G. Rajamurugan G
Mr.G. Sundar raju
Mr.C. Sathishkumar
Mr.S. Ram Prakash
  I 17.08.2016 G D Naidu Museum, Coimbatore

Mr Arivazhagan S
Mr Subramaniyan C
Mr Velarasan M A 
Mr Sundarmahalingam A

  V 16.08.2016 BHEL, Trichy

Dr Rajamurugan G
Mr. Sundarraju C
Mr. Sakthivel E

  IV 18.07.2016 Agri Intex, Coimbatore Dr Rajamurugan
Mr Sundar raju G
Mr Sathishkumar C
Mr. Ram Prakash S

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

s. no.

Semester

Date

name of the Factory

Name of the Student(s)

 

IV

31.01.2017

TI Automotive India

Mathan Kumar K
Mohan K

 

V

16.01.2017 to 21.01.2017

Royal Enfield Chennai

Karthick Raj D

 

VI

09.01.2017 to 13.01.2017

Vigshan Tools

Naveen Kumar S

 

VII

28.12.2016 to 31.01.2017

CO-INDIA, Coimbatore

Mahesh K
Manikandan K
Madhan Kumar E
Lakshmanan K

 

III

21.12.2016 to 22.12.2016

IMech Components pvt LTD

Duresh V M
Janagan M
Gnanaprasath S
Akash G
Kalaivanan T
Dinesh S
Kamal J
Dhanaprakash P

 

III

19.12.2016 to 30.12.2016

Fluidics Coimbatore

Vignesh H

 

III

12.12.2016 to
13.12.2016

Krishnaveni Carbin Products

Surendhiran G

 

III

08.12.2016 to
14.12.2016

Aircon Refrigeration

Surendra Kumar

 

VI

08.12.2016 to
14.12.2016

Sun plastics

Manikandan.P
Kuberan.S
Krishnakanth K

 

V

08.12.2016 to
13.12.2016

Sun Plastics

Jaya Murugan.T

 

III

08.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

Sai Works Service Station

Sri Jaya Suriya

 

III

07.12.2016 to
13.12.2016

JRJ Seafood Company

Kesavan A

 

IV

07.12.2016 to
13.12.2016

Regional Engineering Works, Trichy

Egan Ganesh A

 

IV

06.12.2016 to
12.12.2016

TNPL, Kagithapuram, Karur

Gokul R

 

III

06.12.2016 to
11.12.2016

Dharmapuri District Co-op Sugar Mills Ltd

TamilVanan

 

III

06.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

BHEL, Trichy

Vishva Venkataraman T

 

III

05.12.2016 to
13.12.2016

Ayyappa Packings

Mohan M
Karthikeyan S

 

IV

05.12.2016 to
13.12.2016

STUDENT ZONE

Ganesh Kumar R

 

IV

05.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

LUK INDIA

Dhilip Kumar S
Dineshsankar M

 

VI

05.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

Precision Compaid Mouldings

Anoop C Abraham

 

III

05.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

Sony Rigs and hydraulics Pvt Ltd

Subash  S

 

VI

05.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

Hyundai Engineering Plastics India PVT. LTD

Ramash Krishna J

 

III

05.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

Ambaal Industries, Karur

Gokul M
Theyagarajan S
Venkateshwaran G

 

III

05.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

Titan Company Limited, Hosur

Vignesh K S

 

III

05.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

Unitech Engineers

Vashanth P M

 

IV

05.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

Interfit India Ltd 

Santhosh Kumar A M

 

V

05.12.2016 to
10.12.2016

Meenakshi (India) Pvt Ltd., Namakkal

R Nithin, R Praveen Raj

 

III

05.12.2016 to
07.12.2016

TNPL, Karur

Vinith R

 

III

05.12.2016 to
09.12.2016

Goodwin Motors

Mallavaram Harshavardhan Reddy

 

III

04.12.2016 to
12.12.2016

BHEL Trichy

Kumaran S

 

III

03.12.2016 to
12.12.2016

Sri Sivasakthi Engineering

Kishore S

 

V

26.09.2016 to 08.10.2016

Unijet Punematics Pvt LTD, Coimbatore

Karthick M

 

III

26.09.2016 to 05.10.2016

Synetics, Coimbatore

Albert B
Aravind S

 

VII

24.09.2016
to
08.10.2016

Unijet punematics pvt LTD, Coimbatore

Hariharan M
John Wesely Bevan I

 

V

21.09.2016 to 01.10.2016

Vigshan Tools

Arun Prasath T
Ajith Balaji T
Abishek M

 

V

26.09.2016 -
09.09.2016

Unijet Pneumatic, Coimbatore

Karthik M

 

VII

26.09.2016 -
07.09.2016

MSME, Coimbatore

Ajithkumar A, Aravind R, Aravinthakumar M, Ashwin Kumar C, Ashwin Vignesh G, Elavarasan P, Vignesh R, Ilanthiraiyan P, Jaganath P V, Kamakodishwaran E, Karthikeyan V, Gopal R, Madesh R, Vishnu Das K, mohanraj S, Sarveshwaran N, Vijay P, Sudharsan P, Thambidurai R, Thavaselvan P, Vignesh C, Villaiyanyuvaraja M, Prasath D, Kishore Kumar R
 

V

14.09.2016 -
21.09.2016

Subramaniam Motors Private Limited, Lakshmi Ford

Monisha.E

 

V

12.09.2016 -
23.09.2016

FIAT, Erode

Praveen Kumar S

 

V

06.09.2016 -
17.09.2016

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore

Karthick R
KaviarasanP
Karthik E

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

s. no.

Semester

Date

name of the Factory

Name of the Staff / Students

 

IV

21.03.2016 -
02.04.2016

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore

Ajithkumar G-141ME108
Arulmurugan J-141ME115
Kanagasabapathy N-141ME173

 

IV

21.03.2016 -
26.03.2016

TVS Service centre, Coimbatore

Kavinkumar C-141ME188
Elamugil S-151ME512

 

IV

14.03.2016 -
19.03.2016

TVS Service centre, Coimbatore

Boopathi M-141ME133
Boopalan K-141ME132
Manimaran V-151ME529

 

IV

07.03.2016 -
26.03.2016

TVS Service centre, Coimbatore

Sanmugam G-141ME266
Saranya A-141ME270
Harishkumar M-151ME519
Prabaharan V-151ME538

 

IV

07.03.2016 -
19.03.2016

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore

Naveenkumar M-151ME535
Raghuraman S-151ME540
Vignesh H-151ME562

  IV 25.01.2016 -
30.01.2016

TVS service centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

Aravind R - 151ME506
Shri Bharanitharan K - 141ME539
Vasanth B - 141ME547
  IV 18.01.2016 -
23.01.2016

TVS service centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

Shanmugapraveen P - 151ME556
Manicka Vengatesh R S - 151ME528
Ragul S - 141ME254
Gurubaran M - 141ME156
Jeevanantham K - 141ME165
  IV 14.01.2016 -
23.01.2016
Arasu Hyundai, Pattukkottai E. Monisha
  IV 04.01.2016 -
09.01.2016

TVS service centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

Francis Geovan P - 141ME144
Gokulakrishnan M - 141ME150
Gowtham M - 141ME152
Meganathan V - 141ME218
Kamal T - 151ME521

  IV 10.12.2015 -
10.01.2016
Pricol Engineering Industries Limited, Cbe Kishore Kumar R – 141ME516
 

III

05.10.2015 -
10.10.2015

TVS service centre,
Nilambur,Coimbatore.

Arun Prasath T - 141ME120
Elavarasan K - 141ME142
Boopalan S P - 151ME509
Deepak Kumar K M - 151ME510

 

III

05.10.2015 -
13.10.2015

Anaamalais Toyota,
Coimbatore.

Vignesh H - 151ME562
Prakash R - 141ME241
Pranesh T - 141ME242

 

III

21.09.2015 -
3.10.2015

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore

Ananthakumar C-141ME111
Boopathi M-141ME133
Santhosh S-141ME267
Arunkumar N-141ME116
Arun Kumar R-141ME117

 

III

21.09.2015 -
26.09.2015

TVS Service Center, Coimbatore

Ajit Kumar A-151ME501
Nelageshwaran A-141ME228
Mariappan R-141ME216
Sathish M-151ME554

 

III

14.09.2015 -
20.09.2015

TVS Service Center, Coimbatore

Ponmurugan B - 151ME537
Jeevan Babu K-151ME540
Dravid Prasad N-141ME141
Revanth R-151ME546
Gobinath K - 151ME513
Sabari S-151ME549

 

III

07 .09.2015 -
13.09.2015

TVS Service Center, Coimbatore

Mohan Raj R - 141ME218
Manojkumar P-141ME214
Surya Prakash M-141ME293
Srinath M-141ME286
Sanjay Babu V-141ME264
Prabhu J-141ME239

 

III

21.09.2015 -
3.10.2015

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore

Ananthakumar C-141ME111
Boopathi M-141ME133
Santhosh S-141ME267
Arunkumar N-141ME116
Arun Kumar R-141ME117

 

III

07.09.2015 -
19.09.2015

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore

Mehanathan V - 141ME218
Naveen Kumar P-141ME233
Harikrishnan V K-151ME518
Sabareesh M-151ME547
Kamal T - 151ME521

 

V

11.08.2015 -
22.08.2015

Anaamalais Toyota,
Coimbatore.

Dinesh Babu K - 141ME139
Gokulnath S - 141ME148
Baskar P - 141ME127
Ajitkumar B - 141ME107
Elavarasan K - 141ME142

 

V

17.08.2015 -
22.08.2015

TVS service centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

Dhayanaath P - 141ME138
Chithirai Selvan G - 141ME135
Ajay Charavarthi T A - 141ME151
Barath U S - 141ME106
Gokul Krishnan R - 141ME102
Gowtham S - 141ME154

 

V

10.08.2015 -
14.08.2015

TVS service centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

Jegadevan V - 141ME514
Vijay P - 141ME553,
Aravindh A - 141ME501
Santhosh S - 141ME536
Dinesh R - 141ME509
Ramesh K - 141ME533

 

V

03.08.2015 -
8.08.2015

TVS service centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

Kaviyarasu R - 131ME188
Sabaarathnam R - 131ME256
Naveen Kumar G P - 131ME220
Nithin Vishwanath V - 131ME227
Prasanna P - 131ME236
Rahul Shriram S - 131ME244

 

 V

17.07.2015 - 25.07.2015

Pricol Limited

S Manoj Babu (131ME204)

 

V

20.07.2015 - 25.07.2015

TVS Service Center, Coimbatore

M Gurunathan (131ME165)
P Kathi (131ME181)
C Logesh (131ME198)
E Madhan kumar (131ME199)
S Marimuthu (131ME207)
V Aravindhan (141ME502)

 

V

13.07.2015 - 18.07.2015

TVS Service Center, Coimbatore

S Nantha kumar (131ME216)
S Sanjay (131ME258)
K Satheesh kumar(131ME268)
M Selva Ganapathy (131ME273)
P Sudhakar (131ME287)

 

V

13.07.2015 - 25.07.2015

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore

K Naveen kumar (131ME221)
R Naveen Prasath (131ME222)
S Chandra Kumar (141ME506)
S Sathish kumar (141ME537)
B Vasanth (141ME547)

 

VII

29.06.2015 - 11.07.2015

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore

Aswath Alexander (121ME116)
G Kathiravan(121ME171)
V Naveen Prasad (121ME202)
J Nirmal (121ME205)

 

VII

06.07.2015 - 11.07.2015

TVS Service Center, Coimbatore

N Boopathi (121ME124)
S Dharmaraj (121ME132)
V Karthi (121ME162)
M Wasim Khan (121ME281)

Industrial Visits 2015 - 2016

s. no.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the faculty

  IV(II yr) 08.01.2016 Flow Link Systems Privated Limited, Arasur.

Mr. P. Sankaravadivel
Dr. G. Kumaresan
Mr. S. Munichamy

 

III (II yr C)

19.09.2015

Sakthi Auto Component Ltd

Mr. D. Dinesh
Mr. C. Ayyasamy
Mr.D. Rubesh Kumar

 

V (III Yr B)

18.09.2015 & 19.09.2015

Anna Aluminium & HMT Machine Tools

Mr. G. Sabariraj
Mr. C. Sathishkumar
Mr. E. Sakthivel

 

III (II Yr D)

12.09.2015

Sakthi Auto Component Ltd

Mr. L. S. Gokul
Mr. S. Prakash
Mr. P. Manikandan

 

V (III Yr D)

11.09.2015 & 12.09.2015

Anna Aluminium & HMT Machine Tools

Mr. E. Sakthivel Murugan
Mr. A. Tajdeen
Mr. A. Naveen Kumar

 

III Sem

20.08.2015

SESHASAYEE, Erode

Mr. P. Guruprakash
Mr. Boopathi

 

III Sem

18.08.2015

SESHASAYEE, Erode

Mr. A. Ramakrishnan
Mr. M. Rajkumar
Mr. S. Munichamy

 

III Sem

13.08.2015

SESHASAYEE, Erode

Dr. G. Rajamurugan
Mr. S. Velmurugan
Mr. D. Rubesh Kumar

 

III Sem

11.08.2015

SESHASAYEE, Erode

Dr. A. Megalingam
Prof. M. Sivakumar
Mr. P. Naveen Kumar

Industrial Training 2014 - 2015

s. no.

Semester

Date

name of the Factory

Name of the Students

 

IV

30.03.2015 to 02.04.2015

TVS, CBE

Aravind R - 131ME107
Boobalan M - 131ME130
Jaganath P V - 131ME173
Manoj Babu S - 131ME204
Dhamotharan K - 141ME507
Gopal R - 141ME511

 

IV

23.03.2015 to 28.03.2015

TVS, CBE

Paul De Joshua V - 131ME231
Raghunath M - 131ME245
Sunandh G - 131ME294
Vignesh N - 131ME307
Ashokprabhu S - 141ME505
Vasanthan K - 141ME548

 

IV

16.03.2015 to 21.03.2015

TVS, CBE

Ashwin Kumar C - 131ME119
Mohanraj S - 131ME214
Naveen C - 131ME218
Praveenraj S - 131ME241
Arunkumar S - 131ME503
Naveenkumar K - 131ME525

 

IV

 

06.03.2015

 

Anaamalais Toyota, CBE

Damodharan D - 131ME138
Elavarasan K - 131ME149
Vishnu Bharath E S - 131ME314
Villaiyanyuvaraja M - 131ME313
Mohanraj R - 131ME213

 

IV

02.03.2015 to 14.03.2015

Anaamalais Toyota, CBE

Aravindh R - 131ME107
Chinnadurai P - 131ME133
Dhanush T - 131ME139
Ebin Raja T - 131ME148
Gokul D - 131ME154

  V 17.12.2014 to 22.12.2014 Chennai Port trust V. Dinesh Kumar
 

VII

22.09.2014 to 04.10.2014

Anaamalais Toyota,
Coimbatore.

D. Mathiyalagan (121ME189) K.S.Pradeep (121ME214)
S. Prajesh (121ME217)
S. Karthick (121ME167)
S. Mohammed Arif(121ME191)

 

VII

13.10.2014 to 25.10.2014

Anaamalais Toyota,
Coimbatore.

S. Selvanarendhiren(121ME243)
N. Sathishkumar (131ME531)
A. Sivamurugan (121ME252)
G. Selvakumar (121ME242)
R. Shyam sundar (121ME248)

 

VII

29.09.2014 to
1.10.2014 &
6.10.2014 to
7.10.2014

TVS Service Centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

G. Yeswant muthukumar (121ME282)
P. K. Tamilarasan (121ME262)
A. Vigneshkumar (121ME271)
S. R. Vigneshwar (121ME272)
M. Sangilidurai (121ME239)

 

VII

27.10.2014 to 1.11.2014

TVS Service Centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

S. Sugumar (131ME292)
V. Krishnakumar (131ME193)
S. Saravanan (131ME264)
V. Jaledran (131ME174)
T. Gokulan (131ME156)

 

VII

22.09.2014 to 27.09.2014

TVS Service Centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

Ranjithkumar O C (121ME231)
Sivasanthosh R (121ME250)
Vignesh K. (121ME270)
Sabareish M (121ME236)
Santhosh S (121ME240)

 

VII

22.09.2014 to 04.10.204

Anaamalais Toyota,
Coimbatore.

Mathiyalagan D (121ME189)
Pradeep K S (121ME214)
Prajesh S (121ME217)
Karthick S (121ME167)
Mohammed Arif S (121ME191)

 

VII

22.09.2014 to
27.09.2014

SAIL, Salem.

Gowtham B (121ME146)
Madhan S (131ME518)
Bibinraj J (131ME504)
Abishek B (131ME501)
Hajithkumar  C (131ME504)

 

V

09.09.2014 to 13.09.2014

Steel Authority of India Limited

Gowtham B (121ME146)

 

V

08.09.2014 to 13.09.2014

Rajshree Ford

Damodharan R (121ME505)
Praveen Kumar M (121ME530)

 

VII

8.09.2014 to 13.09.2014

SAIL, Salem.

Gowtham B (121ME146)
Madhan S (131ME518)
Bibinraj J (131ME504)
Abishek B (131ME501)
Hajithkumar C (131ME504)

 

VII

05.09.2014 to 20.09.2014

HYUNDAI

Elamathiyan K (121ME510)
Jayaprakash R (121ME517)
Saravanan Kumar S (121ME538)
suresh S (121ME545)
Gnanasekaran K (121ME511)

 

VII

01.09.2014 to 06.09.2014

TVS Service Centre,
Nilambur, Coimbatore.

Ponvishnu A P (121ME209)
Kumaraguru S (121ME177)
Kumaresan R (131ME517)
Saravanan V (131ME528)
Gopalakrishnan P (131ME507)

 

VII

1.09.2014 to 13.09.2014

Anaamalais Toyota,
Coimbatore.

Ritheshkumar S (121ME234)
Arun K P (121ME112)
Abilash S (121ME101)
Jaganadhan M (121ME154)
Sabarishwaran M (121ME237)

 

VI

25.08.2014 to 30.08.2014

Sri Maruthi Engineers, Coimbatore

Keerthiprasad G (131ME189)

 

VI

19.08.2014 to 23.08.2014

Geedee Weiler Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore

Arul J (121ME501)
Vigneshwaran V (111ME213)
Vellingiri R (121ME547)
Vivek G (121ME552)

 

III

18.08.2014 to 23.08.2014

TVS, CBE

Hariraj S (121ME152)

 

VI

18.08.2014 to 23.08.2014

SAIL, Salem

Bharath T (121ME502)
Naresh V (121ME526)
Sakthi R (121ME536)
Naveen Kumar M (111ME165)
Deebak T (121ME506)

 

III

11.08.2014 to 18.08.2014

CRI Pumps, CBE

Bhakiya Prashath R (121ME119)
Rajesh R (121ME227)
Gokulanathan S (131ME506)
Arun Karthick S (121ME114)
Aravind K (121ME108)

 

VI

04.08.2014 to 09.08.2014

TVS, Coimbatore

Manoj S (111ME151)

 

VI

04.08.2014 to 08.08.2014

Hyundai Motors Ltd., Chennai

Ram Kumar M (111ME178)
Mohaideen Inzamam S (111ME154)
Koventhan A P (111ME143)
Ragunath D (111ME174)

 

V

21.07.2014 to 26.07.2014

TVS service Centre, Coimbatore Assembly Section - Automobile

S.Saravanakumar(121ME538)
K.Pandiarajan(121ME528)
K.Gunasekaran(121ME511)
V.Ashok kumar(111ME113)
M.Dhuraipandian(111ME128)

 

VII

14.07.2014 to 19.07.2014

TVS service Centre, Coimbatore Assembly Section - Automobile

Senthilkumar S (121ME540)
Manoj Kumar P (111ME152)
Gobinath P (121ME512)
Santhana Kumar G(121ME537)

 

V

14.07.2014 to 19.07.2014

TVS service Centre, Coimbatore Assembly Section - Automobile

S.Senthil kumar(121ME540)
G.Santhanam kumar(121ME537)
M.Marichsamy(111ME153)
P.Manoj kumar (111ME152)
P.Gopinath(121ME512)

 

V

09.07.2014 to 11.07.2014

Rane Madras Pvt. Ltd., Pondicherry

Sudharsan K(121ME257)

 

V

07.07.2014 to 14.07.2014

Sakthi Auto components, Perundurai

Dayananth T.R (121ME128)
B.Dhamodharan (121ME130)
Bharanivel K(121ME120)
Dayananth T.R(121ME128)
Sasi Kumar K(131ME529)

 

V

07.07.2014 to 12.07.2014

TVS service Centre, Coimbatore Assembly Section - Automobile

M.Madeswaran(121ME524)
K.Raja(111ME176)
M.Nirmalkumar (111ME527)
B.Rajkumar(121ME532)
K.Vaitheeswaran(111ME206)

 

VII

07.07.2014 to 12.07.2014

SAIL, Salem Power Plant

Bharaneedharan G (111ME120)
Dhanesh Kumar A (111ME127)
Jaihari M (111ME137)
Deebak T (121ME506)
Loganathan K.P (121ME522)
Yuvaraj T (121ME554)
Karthik Kumar A (111ME141)
Krishna Kumar S (111ME144)
Kavin Kumar P (111ME142)
Raguvaran S (121ME531)

 

V

04.07.2014 to 10.07.2014

SAIL, Salem

Rubagan P(121ME235)
Dineshkumar T(121ME138)
Vijay A(121ME273)
Selvaprakasam R(121ME244)
Srikanth S(121ME254)

 

VII

03.07.2014 to 05.07.2014

S.M. Engineering,Chennai.

Mathess J (121ME523)

 

V

30.06.2014 to 05.07.2014

Best Engineers Pumps Ltd., Nature of Pumps

Siva Santhosh R (121ME250)
Vignesh K(121ME270)
Arul Vignesh K(121ME111)
Nirmal Kumar J(121ME205)
Harihara Suthan S(121ME150)
Karthick S(121ME167)

 

VII

30.06.2014 to 05.07.2014

BHEL-Ranipet

Gokulnath T (111ME133)
Diwakar M (111ME130)
Devaraj R (111ME126)

 

V

30.06.2014 to 05.07.2014

TVS service Centre, Coimbatore Assembly Section - Automobile

T.Prakash (121ME520)
N.Santhosh (111ME185)
S.Saravanan (111ME190)
R.Saran kumar (111ME186)
K.Jagadeeswaran (121ME516)

 

VII

30.06.2014 to 12.07.2014

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore Assembly section - automobile

R.Pravin kumar (111ME172)
S.Ram kumar(111ME179)
D.Rajesh kumar(111ME177)
S.Karthik(111ME140)
V.Vinoth kumar(121ME550)

 

VII

24.06.2014 to 04.07.2014

TITAN Company

Arun Srinivasan R (111ME110)
Fredrick Vionth Kumar P (111ME131)
Arun Prasath R (111ME109)

 

VII

23.06.2014 to 28.06.2014

T V Sundaram Iyengar and Sons Limited

Mr Mani kandan S(111ME148)
Mr Manivel S (111ME149)
Mr Mohan Kumar G (111ME155)
Mr Mohan Kumar T (111ME156)
Mr Prabhu S N (111ME169)

 

VII

14.06.2014 to 26.07.2014

Anaamalais Toyota, Coimbatore Assembly section - Automobile

A.Mohammed uvaiz (121ME525)
R.Yeswanth anand(111ME217)
S.Sachithannantham (111ME181)
R.Vasantharaman(111ME208)
A.Vigneshkumaran(111ME211)

Industrial Training 2013 - 2014

S. No.

Semester

Date

name of the Factory

Name of Students

 

VI

10.02.14 to 14.02.14

Sourthern Railway,
Diesel Loco Shed, Erode

Dinesh Kumar A
Arul J

 

II

07.02.14 to 13.02.14

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

Kishore prashanth K (ME-CAD/CAM)
Sambasivam R (ME-CAD/CA M)
Praveen Rex J (ME - ED)

 

VI

03.02.14 to 07.02.14

Diesel Loco Shed, Southern Railway, Erode

Sivaa D

 

IV

14.01.14 to 18.01.14

Steel Authority of India Limited, Salem Steel Plant, Salem

Vinoth Kumar R

 

IV

09.12.13 to 13.12.13

TVS Motor Company limited, P.B.No.4, Haita, Hosur

Mohamed Basith A
Manikandan S

 

IV

09.12.13 to 13.12.13

Sri Jagathees Product, manufactures of machineries, Sankarankoil, Rajapalayam

Naveenkumar  v
Praveen raj N
Prabu S
Prabhakaran S
Ponnsuriyan R

 
VII Sem
‘A’ Sec.

23.09.2013 to 27.09.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Manikandaprabu A
Balaji S S
Gnanasekaran R
Prakash R
Saravanan M

 
VII Sem
‘B’ Section

23.09.2013 to 27.09.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Selvakumar D
Sridhar V
Surender B
Vignesh C
Kavinkumar V

 

VII

18.09.2013 to 21.09.2013

Carris Pipes and Tubes (P) Ltd., Kerala

Sun Chiramel
 

VII SEM ‘B’

19.08.2013 to 23.08.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Satheesh Kumar G
Sathishkumar M
Sathishwaran K
Selvakumar B
Soundar G

 

VII

16.09.2013 to 21.09.2013

Bimetal Bearings Limited, P.N.Pudur, Coimbatore

Hariprathap S
Sridhar V

 

VII Sem
‘A’ Sec.

16.09.2013 to 20.09.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Kalidoss S
Keerthi Vasan V
Krishnaswamy V
Karthikeyan P
Nandheeswaran M

 

VII Sem
‘B’ Section

16.09.2013 to 20.09.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd -
Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Muralitharan S
Muthushankar A
Nitin Kumar R D
Satheesh M
Sathish P

 

VII

12.09.2013 to 17.09.2013

Flow Link Systems (P) Ltd., Coimbatore

Sathiswaran  K

 

VII

09.09.2013 to 14.09.2013

Bimetal Bearings Limited, P.N.Pudur, Coimbatore

Sitrasan T
Rajamani M

 

VII SEM ‘A’

19.08.2013 to 23.08.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Dinesh Kumar P
Dineshbabu R
Dineshwaran T
Ferris Antony J
Gunasekaran R

 

VII SEM ‘A’

12.08.2013 to 17.08.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Dinesh I
Dineshkumar R
Dineshyaswanth S
Elango T
Gokulraj S

 

VII SEM ‘B’

12.08.2013 to 17.08.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Sanjeeth P
Santhosh M
Santhosh T
Saravanabhavan R
Sasikumar J

 

VII SEM ‘A’

05.08.2013 to 10.08.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Aswath R K
Balaji P
Balaji S
Chandrasekaran M
Dhinesh J

 

VII SEM ‘B’

05.08.2013 to 10.08.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Rudramoorthi T
Saanthosh S
Sanjaykumar V
Sathish Kumar A
Shanmuga Prasanth S

 

VII SEM ‘A’

29.07.2013 to 02.08.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Aswath R K
Balaji P
Balaji S
Chandrasekaran M
Dhinesh J

 

VII SEM ‘B’

29.07.2013 to 02.08.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Pugalraj S
Raghul K S
Ranjith R
Rohit Ravichandran
Ruban Kumar R

 

VII SEM ‘A’

22.07.2013 to 26.07.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Arun V
Arunkumar M
Arvind S
Ashish S
Ashwanth S
Jawahar

 

VII SEM ‘B’

22.07.2013 to 26.07.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Prasanth T
Praveen Kumar R
Praveen Kumar S (04/01/1993)
Praveen Kumar S (13/01/1993)
Praveenkumar S (13/07/1992)

 

VII SEM ‘A’

15.07.2013 to 19.07.2013

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Abdul Basheeth H
Adhithya J
Alaguraaj V H
Aravindhan S
Arun Kumar Y S

 

VII SEM ‘B’

15.07.13 to 19.07.13

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd - Unit I, Sathyamangalam

Mohankumar G
Prabhakaran V
Pradeep K
Pradevaathivel P
Prakash R

Industrial Visits 2013 - 2014

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff / Students

 

II

14.03.14

Ammarum Foundries, Coimbatore

Dr. Rajamurugan G
Mr. Sundarmahalingam A
55 students – Mech ‘B’ Section

 

II

12.03.14

Ammarum Foundries, Coimbatore

Mr Selwyn Jebadurai D
Mr Sundarmahalingam A /
55 students – Mech ‘A’ Section

 

IV

26.02.14

SchuF Speciality Valves India Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

Mr Selwyn Jebadurai D
Mr Anandha Moorthy A
70 students (A section)

 

VI

15.02.14

Lakshmi Machine Works – Machine Tool Division Arasur, Coimbatore

Mr Rajiev R &
Mr Sundarmahalingam A
55 students (B Section)

 

VI

12.02.14

Lakshmi Machine Works – Machine Tool Division Arasur, Coimbatore

Mr Sundarmahalingam A 
Mr Sakthivelmurugan E /
55 students (A Section)

 

IV

11.01.2014

Lakshmi Machine works, Periyanaickenpalayam,  Coimbatore

Mr Tajdeen A 
Mr Sundarmahalingam A
Second Year ‘C’ – 70 students

 

VIII

09.01.2014

Bimetal Bearings, Coimbatore

Mr Tajdeen A 
Mr Arundeep A
Final year ‘A’ – 70 students

 

VIII

09.01.2014

Bimetal Bearings, Coimbatore

Mr Anandha Moorthy A
Mr Dinesh D
Final year ‘B’ – 70 students

 

IV

08.01.2014

Lakshmi Machine works, Periyanaickenpalayam,  Coimbatore

Mr Dinesh D
Mr Tajdeen A
Second Year ‘A’ – 70 students

 

IV

04.01.2014

Lakshmi Machine works, Periyanaickenpalayam,  Coimbatore

Mr Tajdeen A 
Mr Arundeep M
Second Year ‘A’ – 70 students

 

III sem

21.09.2013

Sakthi Auto components Ltd., Pallagoundenpalayam

Mr Dinesh D
Mr Ramakrishnan A
II year Mechanical ‘B’ (73 students)

 

III sem

14.09.2013

Sakthi Auto components Ltd., Pallagoundenpalayam

Mr Ramakrishnan A
Mr. Tajdeen A
II year Mechanical ‘A’ (70 students)

 

V Sem

10.08.2013

Lakshmi Machine Works, Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore

Mr.Sathishkumar C/AP,
Mr Sakthivelmurugan E/AP
(57 Students – Third year ‘B’ section)

 

V Sem

07.08.2013

Lakshmi Machine Works, Periyanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore

Mr Sundarmahalingam S / AP
Mr Arundeep M/AP
(57 Students – Third year ‘B’ section)

 

V Sem

02.08.2013

Lakshmi Machine Works,
Periyanaickenpalayam,
Coimbatore

Ms.Maragatha Meenatchi S/AP,
Mr Arundeep/AP /
(55 Students – Third year ‘A’ section)

 

V Sem

31.07.2013 & 01.08.2013

KAMCO Ltd, Apollo Tyres Ltd, Anna Aluminium company, Kadavil Electro Mechanical Industries

Mr Dinesh D / AP
Mr.Sathishkumar C/AP,
(56 Students – Third year ‘C’ section )

 

III

20.07.13

Gedee Welier, Coimbatore

Dr. G. Rajamurugan
Mr. V. Prabu Kumar
Mr. D. Ruesh Kumar
(Second Year ‘C’ section -60 students)

 

III

19.07.13

Gedee Welier, Coimbatore

Mr.M. Nagaraja
Mr. G. Sundar Raju &
Mr Pradeep Kumar S
(Second Year ‘B’ section -60 students)

 

III

18.07.13

Gedee Welier, Coimbatore

Mr.P.velumurugan
Mr. V. Prabu Kumar
(Second Year ‘A’ section -60 students)

 

VII

13.07.13

Lakshmi Machine Works - Machine Tool Division

Mr Velmurugan P
Ms Maragatha Meenatchi S
Mr Nagaraj S N
(Final Year ‘B ‘section  70 Students)

 

V

11.07.13 & 12 07.13

KAMCO Ltd
Apollo Tyres Ltd
Anna Aluminium company
Kadavil Electro Mechanical Industries

Mr Suresh Kumar M
Mr Santhosh N
Mr Sanjai kumar V S
(Third Year ‘B’ section  55 students)

 

V

08.07.13  & 09.07.13

KAMCO Ltd
Apollo Tyres Ltd
Anna Aluminium company
Kadavil Electro Mechanical Industries

Mr Anandha Moorthy A
Mr Rajiev R &
Mr Pradeep Kumar S
(Third Year ‘A’ section  50 students)

 

VII

06.07.13

Lakshmi Machine Works – Machine Tool Division, Arasur, Coimbatore

Mr. A. Anandha Moorthy
Mr. M. Nagaraja
(Final Year ‘A ‘section  70 Students)

Industrial Training 2012 - 2013

S. No.

Semester

Date

name of the Factory

Name of the Staff / Students

  VI

11.03.2013 & 15.03.2013

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur Dam

Sridhar V
Kavin Kumar V

 

VI

25.02.2013 & 01.03.2013

Ashok Leyland, Hosur

Pugal Raj S

 

VI

03.01.2013 & 08.01.2013

ETA Engineering Private Limited, Chennai.

Muthushankar A
Vinoth B
Saanthosh S
Ranjith R
Pradeep K
Prasanth T
Vignesh C
Vignesh N

 

VI

17.12.2012 & 21.12.2012

Sundaram Fasteners Ltd., Divisional office, Chennai

Sibikannan G S
Sanjeeth P
Sridharan S

 

VI

10.12.2012 & 12.12.2012

Susil Motors Gobichettipalayam

Sibikannan G S
Praveen Kumar S

 

VI

03.12.12 & 07.12.12

Vajra Rubber Products (p) Limited, Trissur.

Sanjeeth P
Sarveshwaran R
Suganesh R
Sunchiramel

 

IV

09.05.12 & 17.05.12

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and papers Limited (TNPL), Kagithapuram, Karur(Dt), TamilNadu

Elango T
Krishna Kumar K
Saravanan M
Nandeeshwaran M
Rajamani M

 

IV

11.05.12 & 15.05.12

FENNER(INDIA) LTD,
Kochadai, Madurai.

Ruban Kumar R
Muralitharan S

 

IV

16.05.12 & 23.05.12

Hindustan Photo Films MFG.Co.Ltd.,
Indunagar, Ootacamund.

Manikandan
Abilash R
Gokul Raj S
Celester Denish
Arun Kumar M
Arun Kumar Y S
Jayabaskar M
Balaji P

 

IV

23.05.12 & 31.05.12

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and papers Limited (TNPL), Kagithapuram, Karur(Dt), TamilNadu

Sathish Kumar G
Suganesh R
Santhosh T

 

IV

28.05.12 & 31.05.12

AutoZone Automobiles (p) Ltd

sathish P
sathishwaran K
Sridhar V
Pradeep K
Prakash R
Sasikumar J

 

III (CAD/CAM)

02.07.2012 to 06.07.2012

SALZER Electronics Ltd., Unit - II,
Chinnamaddam Palayam,
Coimbatore.

Suresh M
Manojkumar M
Rangesh P A
Mehanathan S
Mohanraju M

 

III (CAD/CAM)

04.07.2012 to 13.07.2012

VEEYES Engineering Pvt.Ltd. Kondayam Palayam, Coimbatore

Sivakumar R
Babu N
Kavin Kumaran A

 

III (CAD/CAM)

05.07.2012 to 12.07.2012

Chandra Engineering Pvt.Ltd., Ganapathy, Coimbatore

Manojkumar Shanmugam
Ilayaraja S

 

III (CAD/CAM)

09.07.2012 to 14.07.2012

Futurz CAM – Technologies CAD/CAM Solutions, Periyanaicken Palayam, Coimbatore

Manojkumar M
Rangesh P A
Mohanraju M

 

III (CAD/CAM)

10.07.2012 to 18.07.2012

Jothi Melters India Pvt.Ltd,
Puliyampatti.

Mehanathan S
Prabhu D
Shenbagaraj R

 

III (CAD/CAM)

09.07.2012 to 13.07.2012

SAESUNG Automotive Pvt.Ltd., Irunkatukottai, Sipcot, Sriperumpudur

Suresh M

 

III (CAD/CAM)

16.07.2012 to 20.07.2012

KEERA Pumps Ltd., Ganapathy, Coimbatore

Sivakumar R
Ilayaraja S
Manojkumar Shanmugam

 

III (CAD/CAM)

14.07.2012 to 19.07.2012

Chandra Engineering Pvt.Ltd., Ganapathy, Coimbatore

Kavin Kumaran A

 

III (CAD/CAM)

16.07.2012 to 21.07.2012

ENERCON India Ltd.,

Babu N

 

III (CAD/CAM)

15.07.2012 to 20.07.2012

EID Parrys India Ltd., Nellikuppam, Cuddalore

Karthikeyan K

 

III (CAD/CAM)

22.07.2012 to 30.07.2012

Fritzmeier Motherson Cabin Pvt.Ltd.,
Chinnachathiram, Kanchipuram

Karthikeyan K

 

III

07.08.2012 to 08.08.2012

Jeganathan Engineering Works, Trichy

Sarankumar R
Santhosh N
Sridhar R
Saravanan S

 

V

09.08.2012 to 11.08.2012

Sree Pavithra Industries, Ambattur, Chennai

Ferris Antony J
Gowthaman J
Krishna Kumar D M
Ganesh K M

Industrial Training 2011 - 2012

S. No.

Semester

Date

name of the Factory

Name of the Staff / Students

 
VI
27.02.2012

TNSTC, Reconditioning Unit,
Coimbatore Division – II,
IRTT, Chittode

Mr.S.Vetrivel (AP)
Third year ‘B’ Section students

 

VI

09.01.2012 to 11.01.2012

Auto Zone

Ramesh S
Vasanth kumar V
Sanjay S V
Vijayaprabhu S

  III
28.12.2011
TITAN, Hosur
Logendiran A
 

IV

27.12.11 to 29.12.11

Jindal Steels, Mettur

Obuliraj Santhosh S

 
III
26.12.11
Aqua Tech Water Tanks, Cochin

Arun V
Manibharatan R
Krishna Kumar D M
Keerthivasan

 

IV

23.12.11 to 24.12.11

Aqua Pumps, Coimbatoer

Gnanavel S
Arunprakash T
Ethiraj R
Aadhavan K

 

VI

23.12.11 to 24.12.11

Aqua Pumps Pvt.Ltd,
Coimbatore

Thiyagu S

 
III

18.12.11 to 23.12.11

Ashok Leyland

Santhosh T
Santhosh M
Sathishkumar M
Rudramoorthi T
Rohit Ravichandran

 

IV

02.12.11 to 10.12.11

Titan Industries, Hosur

Krithivasan D
Chandrasekar G
Nithyanand O

 

V

01.12.11 to 03.12.11

JSW Steels, Pottaneri, Salem.

S. Obuliraj Santosh

 

V

29.11.11 to 03.12.11

Ashok Leyland, Ennore Unit, Chennai.

D.Manojkumar
D.Manojpraveen
V.Naveen Prakash

 

V

28.11.11 to 29.11.11

MRF Limited, Arkonam.

J.N. Sathish Kumar

  III

26.11.11 to 30.11.11

Aqua Tech Water Tanks, Cochin

Sunchiramel
Pugalraj S

  III

23.11.11to 28.11.11

autoZone, Automobiles (p)ltd.,
Coimbatore

Yokesh kumar S A
Vishnu M S
Venkatesh Prabhu P
Tamil Selvan V
Sharanyan M

 
III

23.11.11 to 27.11.11

Auto Zone, Coimbatore

Yokesh Kumar S A
Vishnu M S
Sharanyan M
Tamilselvan V
Venkatesh Prabhu P

 

III

08.08.11 to 13.08.11

COINDIA, Coimbatore

Second year ‘B’ section

 

III

18.07.11 to 23.07.11

COINDIA, Coimbatore

Second Year ‘A’

 

IV

07.06.11 to 11.06.11

TVS Sundaram Clayton
Chennai

Arun Raj Kumar S
Ganeash Ram M P

 

IV

06.06.11 to 11.06.11

Autozone, Automobiles (p) Ltd, Coimbatore

Vijayakumar.N

 

IV

07.06.11 to 13.06.11

S-Tech Autos, Thirupur

Manojkumar D

 

IV

08.06.11 to 11.06.11

Coimbatore Industrial Infrastructure Association
Coimbatore.

Vijayakumar.N

 

IV

08.06.11 to 10.06.11

Bharath Weld Corporation
Thiruvallur

Avinash G
Nithyanand O
Gowtham K S
Krithivasan D

 

IV

09.06.11 to 13.06.11

Marss Agency
Sathyamangalam

KARTHIKEYAN R

 

VI

10.06.11 to 20.06.11

Larsen & Toubro Limited
LTM Business Unit,Chennai

Tirumalaisaamy.K.V

 

IV

12.06.11 to 18.06.11

A.R.Maruthimotors Udumalpet.

Kishor B

 

IV

13.06.11 to 18.06.11

Southern Railway, Erode

Vasanthkumar V
Surendar S

 

IV

13.06.11 to 16.06.11

Sarvall Engineering Works
Karamadai

Manojkumar S
Naveen E

 

IV

13.06.11 to 17.06.11

Dass Automobiles, Sathy

Musthafa H

 

VI

15.06.11 to 20.06.11

Sathragiri Maruti Service Centre, Theni.

Venkatesan.M

 

VI

15.06.11 to 20.06.11

TVS Tyres, Madurai

Vigneshwaran.R

 

VI

15.06.11 to 16.06.11

Caterpillar India Pvt.Ltd
Hosur

Selvakumar.R

 

VI

15.06.11 to 16.06.11

Caterpiller India Pvt.Ltd
Hosur

Vignesh.B &
Swaminathan T

 

VI

16.06.11 to 18.06.11

Ashok Leyland Pvt.Ltd
Hosur

Vignesh.B &
Swaminathan T

 

IV

20.06.11 to 25.06.11

BHEL, Vellore

Deepak T
Dhayaneethi S
Giridhar S
Hari Prakash T
Karthik B
Loganathan S
Mohan Raj M
Nagandhiran M

 

VI

23.06.11 to 24.06.11

Whirlpool India Pvt.Ltd., Pondicherry.

Arunkumar M
Deepakraj D
Gokul S P
Gopinath P

 

VI

16.06.11 to 17.06.11

Allison Transmission

Dinesh Damodaran R
Gokul Kumar K S
Saravanan K

 

VI

13.06.11 to 18.06.11

Elgi Equipments Ltd., Coimbatore

Karthik M
Hari Hara Sudhan V

 

VI

14.06.11 to 19.06.11

Cheran Pumps, Coimbatore

Josefrancis
Jaganatha Ranjith M
Harishankar M
Akash Prithvi M
Lakshmi Narayana Swamy S

 

VI

13.06.11 to 16.06.11

AEC Motors, Avinachi

Gowtham V
Gopalakrishnan D

Industrial Training 2010 - 2011

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff / Students

 

IV

25.02.11 to 26.02.11

Autozone Automobiles (p) Ltd
Coimbatore

T.Siva Prakash
L.Sibi Visnu
N.Zeeshan Ahamed
T Santosh
S V Sanjeev kumar

 

IV

26.01.11 to 30.01.11

Far wood Industries

Arun Raj Kumar S
Cibivasandan P
Arun Narayana Rajiv V
Ethiraj R
Nishkalan V
Nagandhiran M

 

III

17.12.10 to 20.12.10

J.M. Engineering Company, Coimbatore

C Prakash

 

III

17.12.10 to 22.12.10

Asian Automation, Coimbatore

S Ramesh
S Shanthanu
R Yoganantham

 

III

17.12.10 to 20.12.10

J.M.Engineering Company, Coimbatore

T Santtosh
K Saravana Gowtham
R E Saravanapiriyan
N Zeeshan Ahamed

 

III

19.12.10 to 26.12.10

Sivasakthi Carton, Erode

S Ruthra Moorthy
S C Sampath Kumar
A Sasivarnan

 

III

20.12.10 to 27.12.10

Gogul Engineering Industries
Coimbatore

C.Sangeetha

 

III

20.12.10 to 24.12.10

TamilNadu State Transport Corporation (salem) Ltd, Dharmapuri

K.Kishore Prasanth
M.MohanRaj
R Perumal

 

III

20.12.10 to 29.12.10

Nayvelli Lignite Corporation, Govt. of India, Neyvelli

K Rohith

 

III

20.12.10 to 24.12.10

Autozone Automobiles (p) Ltd., Coimbatore

S V Sanjay

 

III

20.12.10 to 24.12.10

Auto Zone, Coimbatore

S Surendar
V Vasanthkumar
K Yuvashankar
S Vijaya Prabhu

 

III

21.12.10 to 31.12.10

Brilliam Engineering Works, Coimbatore

L Sibi Vishnu

 

III

21.12.10 to 27.12.10

Suguna Automobiles, Coimbaotore

N Vijayakumar

 

III

22.12.10 to 28.12.10

ABT Industries Limited, Coimbatore

S Udhaya Chand

 

III

25.12.10 to 31.12.10

Steel Authority of India Ltd., Salem.

M Pushparaj

 

III

25.12.10 to 27.12.10

Ashok Engineering, Coimbatore

T Sivaprakash

 

III

27.12.10 to 31.12.10

Fitzol Cadet,
Coimbatore

A Sabari Gowtham

 

V

28.12.10 to 31.12.10

Air India

Chennai

P.Kalaiselvi

 

III

19.07.10 to 29.07.10

Ford India Pvt.Ltd.,
S.P.Koil Post, Chengalpattu - 204

Mr.S.Prabhakaran
Mr.K.KannaKumar

 

III

24.07.10 to 31.07.10

Arempee Compressors Pvt.Ltd.,
SF.No.549/1-A, Thadagam Road,
Somaiyampalayam Post,
Kanuvai, Coimbator – 108

Mr.K.Arun
Mr.P.Natarajan
Mr.L.Vijay

 

III

24.07.10 to 29.07.10

Penta Auto Equipment Pvt. Ltd.,
Regd.office & Factory: SF 301/5, L&T Byepass Road,
Madukkarai, Coimbatore

Mr.P.Jeevanatham,

 

IV

01.06.10 to 07.06.10

Wheels India Limited

Karthi R
Karthi M
Dinesh Damodaran R
Swaminathan T

 

VI

10.6.10 to 16.6.10

Delphi TVS,
Chennai

Yogaraj S
Vibeesh S
Radhakrishnan M

 

VI

10.6.10 to 17.6.10

Ashok Leyland,
Chennai

Sureshkumar C

 

Industrial Visits 2012 - 2013

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff / Students

 

IV

16.03.2013

TTK Prestige, Coimbatore

Mr Velmurugan P
Maragatha Meenatchi S    
56 students  (Second Year ‘C’ section)

 

IV

15.03.2013

TTK Prestige, Coimbatore

Mr  Anandha Moorthy A
Mr Santhosh N
57 students  (Second Year ‘B’ section)

 

IV

08.03.2013

TTK Prestige, Coimbatore

Mr Prakash E
Mr Prabu Kumar V
56 students  (Second Year ‘A’ section)

 

VI

09.02.2013

TNSTC R.C.Unit, Chithode

Mr Ananda Moorthy A
Mr Parthipan R
III year – A section (70 students)

 

VI

08.02.2013

TNSTC R.C.Unit, Chithode

Mr Velmurugan P
Mr Maragatha Meenatchi S
III year – B section (70 students)

 

VI

15.12.2012

Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd., Perianaickenpalayam, Coimbatore

Mr Kumar M
Ms Maragatha Meenatchi S
III Year ‘B’ section– 71 students

 

IV

13.12.2012

Schuf Specialty Valves India Ltd.,
Coimbatore

Mr Nandagopal M
Mr Prabhu Kumar V
II year ‘A’ section – 56 students

 

VI

12.12.2012

Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd., Perianaickenpalayam, Coimbatore

Mr Selwyn Jebadurai D
Mr Prakash E
III Year ‘A’ section – 72 students

 

IV

06.12.2012

Schuf Specialty Valves India Ltd.,
Coimbatore

Mr Velmurugan P
Mr Anandha Moorthy
II year ‘B’ section - 57 students

 

IV

04.12.2012

Schuf Specialty Valves India Ltd.,
Coimbatore

Mr Velmurugan P
Mr Sengottuvelan M
II year ‘C’ section - 56 students

 

III

‘A&B’ section

12.07.2012

OM Engg Technologies Pvt. Ltd,
Saravanampatti,
Coimbatore

Mr Ashok Kumar M
Mr Velmurugan S
Mr Sureshkumar M
Mr Sathishkumar C
Mr Kanagaraj A
Mr Munichamy C
Mr Sanjai V S
Students: 88

 

III

‘C’ Section

13.07.2012

GEDEE WEILER (P) Ltd.,
Vellalore Road, Podanur
Coimbatore-23

Prof Jegadheswaran S
Mr Selwyn Jabadurai D
Students : 48

 

VII
‘A&B’ section

01.08.2012

Agricultural Engineering College
& Research Institute,
Coimbatore – 641 003

Prof Jegadheswaran S
Mr Uvaraja V C
Mr Sureshkumar P
Mr Ashok Kumar M
Students: 100

 

III
‘B’ section

03.08.2012

GEDEE WEILER Pvt.Ltd.,
Podanur Post,
Coimbatore

Mr Senthilkumar P
Mr Velmurugan P
60 students

 

III
‘A’ section

04.08.2012

GEDEE WEILER Pvt.Ltd.,
Podanur Post,
Coimbatore

Mr Maheshkumar K
Mr Vadivel A
60 students

 

V
‘A’ Section

10.08.2012

PSG Technology, Coimbatore
TIFAC CORE

Mr Velmurugan P
Mr Kannan S
Mr Mohana Priya M
54 students

 

III
‘B’ section

25.08.2012

Sakthi Auto Component Ltd., Pallagoundenpalayam

Mr Nandagopal M
Mr Sengottuvelan M
56 students

 

III
‘B’ section

25.08.2012

Sakthi Auto Component Ltd., Pallagoundenpalayam

Mr Nandagopal M
Mr Sengottuvelan M
56 students

 

V Sem. A&B Section

29.08.2012

Mysore Sandal, Bangalore

Mr Velmurugan P
Mr Kumar M
Mr Prabhukumar V
Mr Sureshkumar M /
110 students

 

V Sem. A&B Section

29.08.2012

Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technical Museum, Bangalore

 

V Sem. A&B Section

30.08.2012

Surya Hydraulics, Bangalore

 

V Sem. A&B Section

30.08.2012

Kaypee Engineering, Bangalore

 

VII Sem. ‘A’ section

31.08.2012

Well polymers, A Water tank manufacturing unit, Thrissur,
Kerala

Prof. Jegadheeswaran D
Mr Sureshkumar P
/59 students

 

VII Sem

15.09.12

Lakshmi Machine Works,
Machine Tool Division Arasur, Coimbatore

Mr Selwyn Jebadurai D
Mr Anandha Moorthy A
/ 129 Students

Industrial Visits 2011 - 2012

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff / Students

 

VI Sem

‘A’ Section

20.03.12

M/S COINDIA,
Avarampalayam Road,
K.R.Puram,
Coimbatore – 641 006

Mr.P.Velmurugan
65 students

 

IV Sem

‘B’ Section

20.03.12

M/S OM Engg Technologies Pvt.Ltd,
2A Venkatesa Perumal Nagar,
Saravanampatti,
Coimbatore - 35

M/S Aqua Tech Water Tanks Pvt.,
120 SIDCO Industrial Estate,
Malumuchampatti,
Coimbatore - 21

Mr.S.Vetrivel
65 students

 

IV Sem

‘A’ Section

17.03.12

 

M/S OM Engg Technologies Pvt.Ltd,
2A Venkatesa Perumal Nagar,
Saravanampatti,
Coimbatore - 35

M/S Aqua Tech Water Tanks Pvt.,
120 SIDCO Industrial Estate,
Malumuchampatti,
Coimbatore – 21

Mr.P.Velmurugan
65 students

 

VI Semester

17.02.12 & 18.02.12

AutoZone Pvt. Ltd,
Coimbatore

Ranjith Kumar R
Elango S
Sivaraj V
Mathesu M

 

VI Sem.

17.02.12

TNSTC
Reconditioning Unit,
Coimbatore Division – II,
IRTT, Chittode

Mr.P.Velmurugan, AP(Sr.G)
Mr.A.Anandhamoorthy (AP)
Third year ‘A’ Section students

 

V Sem

19.08.11 & 20.08.11

Component Specialty India Pvt.Ltd.,
Veerasandra Industrial Area,
Electronic City, Bangalore

Amsteel Castings Pvt.Ltd.,
35-A, Sipcot Indl. Complex,
Hosur – 635 126

Mr.R.Rajiev
Mr.A.Anandhamoorthy
Mr.M.Ashok kumar
Mr.K.Mahesh kumar

Third Year A & B Section

 

VII Sem
(A&B)

11.07.11

Industrial Manufactures and Sub Contractors “SUBCON” Exhibition visit, CODISSIA Trade Fair, Coimbatore.

Mr.P.Velmurugan,
Mr.S.Ramakrishnan,
Mr.P.Sureshkumar &
Mr.P.Mathankumar

146 students

 

III Sem
ME(ED)
& CC]

15.07.11

COINDIA, Coimbatore

Mr.P.Velmurugan

20 students

 

VI Sem (B)

16.07.11

M/s. Shanthi Gears Limited C Unit,
Avinashi Road, Muthugoundan Pudur(po) Coimbatore

Mr.G.Nandhagopal
Mr.A.Anandhamoorthy
Mr.M.Ashokkumar

64 students

Industrial Visits 2010 - 2011

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff / Students

 

IV Sem

05.03.11

Eastmen Spinning Mills,
Perundurai

Prof.M.Ashok kumar, Asst.Professor
Prof.R.Rajiv
Asst.Professor

60 students

 

VI Sem
(A&B)

19.03.11

Steel Authority of India Ltd,(SAIL),
Salem.

Prof.S.Vetrivel
Asst.Professor

56 Students

 

IV Sem
(A)

23.03.11

Bimetal Bearings Limited
Perandapalli, Hosur

Prof.R.Rajive
Asst.Professor
Prof.S.Vetrivel, Asst.Professor

65 students

 

IV Sem
(B)

24.03.11

Bimetal Bearings Limited
Perandapalli, Hosur

Prof.M.Ashok kumar, Asst.Professor &
Prof.A.Vadivel, Asst.Professor /

64 Students

 

VII Sem

23.07.10

FOUNDRY TECH 2010,
CODISSIA Trade Fair Complex, Coimbatore

Prof K L Senthilkumar,
Mr S Ramesh
Mr S Ramesh – Non-Teaching

61 Students

 

III Sem

24.07.10

Sakthi Auto Components (P) Ltd,
Pallagoundanpalayam

Mr G Senthilkumar
Mr T Rameshkumar
Mr R Rajiev
Mr P Sangaravadivel
Mr N Shanmuganathan
Mr A Kanakarai

A-62 & B-62 Students

 

V Sem

26.7.10

FOUNDRY TECH 2010,
CODISSIA Trade Fair Complex, Coimbatore

Mr.A Anandhamoorthy
Mr R Prakash
Mr S Ramakrishnan
Mr V C Uvaraja

A-74 & B-73 Students

 

III Sem

09.09.10 & 10.09.10

PARLE-G, Biscuits Company, Bangalore

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Bangalore

Mr.M.Ashokkumar
Mr.R.Rajiev
Mr.K.Maheshkumar

A-74, B-73 Students

 

II Sem
ME(ED)

3.3.10

Aqua sub Engineering,
Tudiyalur Post, Coimbatore

Mr.P.Sureshkumar

18 M.E. (ED) Students

 

VI Sem

26.02.10

Sri Ram Motors (Maruthi Services station) Sathyamangalam

Mr.P.Velmurugan
Mr. V.C.Uvaraja

Third Year Mechanical students

 

VI Sem

27.03.10

Karamalai Tea and Produce Company Ltd, Valparai

R. Gowtham Daas

Third Year

 

IV Sem

10.10.09

Sakthi Auto Component Limited,
Pallagoudampalayam,
Erode

1.Mr.A.Anandha Moorthy, L
2.Mr.P.Velmurugan, L

Second year ‘A’ section students

 

III Sem to VII Sem

4.07.09, 5.07.09 & 06.07.09

INTECH, CODISSA
Coimbatore

Mr. V.C. Uvaraja
Mr. M. Kalil Rahiman
Mr. S. Boopathi
Mr. P.Suresh Kumar
Mr. R. Rajiev
Mr. M. Ashok Kumar

272 Students

 

VII Sem

06.07.09

Lakshmi Metal Works
Coimbatore

Prof. K.L. Senthilkumar
Mr. R. Rajiev

66 Students

 

V Sem

20.08.09

Sree Saradhambal Automobiles (P) Limited,
Ramanathapuram,
Coimbatore - 641 045

Mr. V.C. Uvaraja
Mr. S. Boopathi
Mr. M. Kalil Rahiman

61 students

 

V Sem

10.09.09

Nataraj Pencil Factory,
Pollachi

Mr. P. Suresh Kumar
Mr. A. Anandha Moorthy
Mr. E.Prakash/
61 Students

 

III Sem

19.09.09

Sakthi Auto Components, Pallagounden Palayam.
Perundurai.

Mr. V. C. Uvaraja
Mr. S. Ramakrishnan /
73 Students