Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

s. no.

Name of the Student

Industry

Nature of Training

Semester

From - To

 

R. PAVITHRA

Vardhman Yarn & Thread Ltd, Perundurai

In Plant Training

VIII

12.12.2016 to 24.12.2017

 

R. NIRMAL
R. AJITH
A. GUNASEELAN
S. SHARMA
C. MADHANRAJ
P. PARTHIBAN
BHUPENDRA T G MAHADEV PRASAD
BEDANTA BIKASH BURAGOHAIN
S. MOHAMED ISMAIL

SCM  Garments PVt Ltd, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VIII

05.12.2016 to 23.12.2016

 

R. SINDHU

KKP Spinning mills Ltd,Namakkal

In Plant Training

V

27.06.2016 to 04.07.2016

 

A. KIRUBA

Om Shri Fashions, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VII

25.06.2016 to 13.07.2016

 

K. B. NITHYA
S. SUGANYA
M. KASTHURI
P. NANDHINI

Rithanya Apparels

In Plant Training

VII

25.06.2016 to 06.07.2016

 

N. JEEVITHA
M. KARTHIKKA
S. P. NISHANTHI
P. MENAKA

Gomuki Spinning Mills,
Vijayamangalam

In Plant Training

V

22.06.2016 to 06.07.2016

 

D. JEEVANANDH
A. P. AROON KUMAR
S. MOHAMMED IMRAN
R. MATHIVANAN

ATE Enterprises,
Surat

In Plant Training

VII

20.06.2016 to 24.06.2016

 

E. S. ROHIT
J. VIDHYA SHANKAR
R. RAM PRASATH

G.M.B. Textiles Mills Ltd,
Erode

In Plant Training

V

20.06.2016 to 25.06.2016

 

S. DHANUSH KUMAR

Anand Textiles,
Avinashi

In Plant Training

V

20.06.2016 to 09.07.2016

 

S. GOWSALYA DEVI
R. DEEPIKA
S. MOUNIKA
S. SHOBANA
J. SOWMIYA

Tropic and Knits India,
Coimbatore

In Plant Training

VII

15.06.2016 to 31.06.2016

 

R. AJITH
M. KARTHIK
K. JAGADISH
S. VISHURAJ

Jay Jay Mills, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VII

13.06.2016 to 24.06.2016

 

S. BALAJI
M. SIVA SAKTHI

Jay Jay Mills, (Processing Division), Perundurai

In Plant Training

VII

13.06.2016 to 30.06.2016

 

P. SINDHU
M. VINODHINI
E. SANTHOSH KRISHNAN

Venus P.P.V Spinning Mills (P)
Ltd. Salem

In Plant Training

V

13.06.2016 to 24.06.2016

 

MOHAMMED ISMAIL

Arun Spinning Mill Pvt Ltd, Rajapalayam

In Plant Training

VII

11.06.2016 to 10.09.2016

 

R. PAVITHARA

PSR Associates, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VII

10.06.2016 to 25.06.2016

 

S. NILESH

VSM Weaving Pvt Ltd,Erode

In Plant Training

VII

10.06.2016 to 14.07.2016

 

P. THARANI

Sri Lakshmi Textiles,
Salem

In Plant Training

V

09.06.2016 to 25.06.2016

 

B. INIYARASU
R. DHAMODHARAN
S. MADHAN

Sri Cheran Synthesis India Private Limited ,
Erode

In Plant Training

V

06.06.2016 to 20.06.2016

 

S. DIVYA DHARANI

MDM Textiles ,
Tirupur

In Plant Training

V

06.06.2016 to 18.06.2016

 

VEENA SRI
K.SOWMIYA

Pearl Global Industries, SM Apparels, Chennai

In Plant Training

VII

07.06.2016 to 31.06.2016

 

J. PRAVEEN
A. SANJAY

Sri Cheran synthesis India Private Ltd,
Erode

In Plant Training

V

06.06.2016 to 20.06.2016

 

A. VEERA SIVA DHARSHINI
P. VINITHA SRI
S. SARATHA PRIYA
T. KARTHEESWARAN
J. JAYASURIYA

Marshal Spinning Mill pvt Ltd
Tirupur

In Plant Training

V

06.06.2016 to 11.06.2016

 

R. ARJUN KUMAR
P. KARUPPAIAH

Shri Vari Textiles, Dindugal

In Plant Training

VII

05.06.2016 to 30.06.2016

 

N. NIVETHA
S. VINITHA
S. SWETHA

M.S.K Looms,
Karur

In Plant Training

V

02.06.2016 to 20.06.2016

Industrial Visits 2016 - 2017

s. no.

Semester

Date

Industry Visited

Name of the Staff

 

IV

09.01.2017

Poomex clothing Company, Tirupur

Mr. V. Thanabal
Mr. R. Vijayasekar
Ms. V. Punitha with II year students (58)

 

VIII

20.12.2016

Jay Jay Mills (India) Private Limited, Tirupur

Mr. V. Thanabal, AP (Sl.G.)
Mr. R. Vijayasekar, AP

 

VIII

14.12.2016

BKS Textiles, Palladam

Mr. M.Gobalakrishnan, AP (Sr. G)
Ms. V.Punitha, AP

 

III

15.10.2016

M/s. Unirols Private Ltd, Coimbatore

Prof.L.R.Chandru
Dr.E.Tholkappiyan
Ms.V.Punitha
42 Students

 

I

01.09.2016

Kausthuri Sreenivasan Textile Museum and Art Gallery, Coimbatore

Mr.V.Thanabal
Ms.V.Punihta
Mr.A.Senthil Kumar
55 Students

 

III

26.08.2016

GMB Textiles, Elumathur

Dr.A.Selvakumar
Ms.V.Punitha
Mr.R.Arumugam
57 Students

 

V

24.08.2016

PKP Processors, Tirupur

Mr.Gobalakrishnan
Ms.S.Tharakeswari
54 Students

 

III

20.08.2016

Technical  Exhibition
Kongu Engineering College

Dr.T.Gobi Kannan
Ms.V.Punihta
48 Students

 

V

09.08.2016

Bee Vee Impex, Tirupur

Mr.V.Thanabal
Mr.R.Vijayasekar
54  Students

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

s. no.

Name of the Student

Industry

Nature of Training

Semester

From - To

 

DEEPAK SUNDAR S
VELAVUN V M
MANIMARAN S
SANTHOSHKUMAR G
SELVARAJ A
VIGNESH B

Well Spun (Spinning)

In Plant Training

VII

20.06.2015 to 19.07.2015

 

MANJUNATHAN P
RAGUMAN R

Dollar Exports

In Plant Training

VII

18.06.2015 to 09.07.2015

 

ARUNKUMAR I
BOOPATHI P
LOGANATHAN V

VSM Weaving Mills

In Plant Training

VII

17.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

DEEPAK KUMAR C
THANGAVELU S

Smart Garments

In Plant Training

VII

17.06.2015 to09.07.2015

 

SASIKUMAR R
VENI P
KALARANI R

Arthi A1 Traders

In Plant Training

VII

16.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

GOKULAPRIYAN S
JEGATHKUMAR S
KARTHIK G
MAHALINGAM A
VIGNESH A
VINOTHKUMAR N

Gokuldas Exports

In Plant Training

VII

16.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

ARAVIND S

J J Knitting

In Plant Training

VII

16.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

MANOJ PRABAGAR M

Win Win weaving mills

In Plant Training

VII

16.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

BABU E
VIVEKANANDAN K

SRG Exports

In Plant Training

VII

15.06.2015 to10.07.2015

 

KALAIVANI A
PRADEEPA K
SANGEETHA M
SANTHALAKSHMI S

Thangaman Fabrics

In Plant Training

VII

15.06.2015 to10.07.2015

 

GOWTHAM V
JANA VIVEK J
MOHANRAM S

VC Exports

In Plant Training

VII

15.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

JEGANATHAN T
KESAVAN C
NAVEEN B T

Frontier Procesing

In Plant Training

VII

8.06.2015 to 11.07.2015

 

PRATHIBHA S V
JANANI R

Jay Jay Mills

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

SANTHOSH R

KT Spinning Mills

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

GAYATHRI B
GAYATHRI M
KEERTHIKA S
LOGAMBIGA B

Triger

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

GOKULPALANISHAMY V

P V  Spinning Mills

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

VASUKI M

Shaki Exports

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

ANUJA V
RENUGA D
ROOFIYA BANU N

Classic Polo

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

KARTHIKA M
ROOPA S

Dhanalaxmi Exports

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2015 to 08.07.2015

 

KAVIARASI N
RAVINA R

Jay Jay Garment

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2015 to 07.07.2015

 

NAVARATNAA S R

K Mohan Co Exports

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2015 to 27.06.2015

Industrial Visits 2015 - 2016

s. no.

Semester

Date

Industry Visited

Name of the Staff

No. of Students / Year

  VI 26.04.2016 Ahkill and Exports Pvt ltd, Chinnagavundampalayam, Uthukuli, Tirupur Dr. K. Sabaridharan
Mr. R. Vijayakumar
48 / III year
 

IV

15.4.2016

New Amutham Sizing Mills, Karumpathampatty, Coimbatore

Mr.V.Thanabal
Mr.A.Selvakumar

54 / III Year
 

IV

28.03.2016 to 30.03.2016

SITRA, Coimbatore

Mr.M.Gobalakrishnan
Ms.S.Tharakeswari

30 / II Year
 

VI

14.03.2016 to 16.03.2016

SITRA, Coimbatore

Mr.V.Thanabal

30 / III year
 

VIII

18.02.2016

AD Textiles, Karur

Mr.E.Tholkappiyan
Mr.A.Senthilkumar

60 / IV year
 

IV

15.02.2016

Chanmundi Textiles, Mysore

Mr.T.Ganesan
Mr.M.Gobalakrishnan

54 / II Year
 

VI

06.02.2016

Vasudeva Textiles Pvt Ltd, Annur

Mr.V.Thanabal
Mr.R.Vijayasekar
Mr.A.Senthilkumar

54 / III Year
 

IV

29.01.2016

meet with High Commissioner of Rwanda His Excellency Mr. Ernest Rwamucyo and Ambassador from Mali in India His Excellency Mr. Niankoro Yeah Samake at Coimbatore

Mr.V.Thanabal
Dr.K.Shabaridharan

7 / II Year
 

VI

22.01.2016 to 23.01.2016

Motherland Garments & Shree Lakshmi Clothing Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

Mr.M.Gobalakrishnan Ms.S.Tharakeswari

54 / III Year
 

IV

21.01.2016

VK Textile Processors, Erode

Mr.M.Gobalakrishnan Ms.S.Tharakeswari

54 / II Year
 

VIII

05.01.2016

VSM Weavess India Pvt Ltd, Erode

Dr.K.Shabaridharan

8 / IV Year
 

-

09.12.2015

Visit to sericulture farm, Thalavadi

Dr K.Shabaridharan 

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

05.12.2015

Tribal Embroidery (Thoda), Ooty

Mr.R.Vijayasekar

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

04.12.2015

Dhaval Colour Chem., Tirupur

Mr.M.Gobalakrishnan
Ms.S.Tharakeswari

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

02.12.2015

Thanjai Periya Kovil, Tanjore
& Art Gallery, Tanjore

Ms.S.Tharakeswari

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

29.11.2015 to 30.11.2015

Arivu Thirukovil, Aliyar

Mr.T.Ganesan

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

26.11.2015

Orange Impex, Karur

Prof .L.R.Chandru

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

24.11.2015

Spencer Dyeing Pvt Ltd, Tirupur
Delight Knit, Tirupur

Mr.M.Gobalakrishnan 

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

24.11.2015

JaiVishnu Textile Processors Pvt Ltd, Tirupur

Mr.M.Gobalakrishnan 

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

23.11.2015

Eastman Exports, Tirupur

 Ms.S.Tharakeswari

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

21.11.2015

Triburg Buying House, Tirupur

Mr.A.Selvakumar
Ms.S.Tharakeswari

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

-

20.11.2015

VSM Pvt Ltd, Pallipalayam, E.Kattur

Mr.E.Tholkappiyan

20 / Students from New Zealand Institute of Fashion Technology
 

V

07.10.2015 to 09.10.2015

SITRA, Coimbatore

Mr.M.Gobalakrishnan
Ms.S.Tharakeswari

III Years for one credit course
 

V

19.09.2015

Sri V Balaji Mills, Erode

Dr.T.Gobi Kannan
Mr.R.Vijayasekar
Mr.E.Tholkappiyan
Dr.Sandeep Sharma
Mr.A.Senthilkumar

III Year
 

V

14.09.2015

Preethi Garments, Suryaa Knit Wears, AEPC, Tirupur

Dr.Sandeep Sharma,

5 / III Year
 

VI

12.09.2015

Jay Jay Mills Pvt Ltd.

S.Tharakeswari
M.Gobalakrishnan

III Year
 

II

12.09.2015

GMB Textile Mills, Erode

K.Shabaridaran
Sandeep Sharma
Mr.A.Senthilkumar

III Year
 

V

22.08.2015

Unirols Airtex. / Unirols Card Clothing India Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

Prof. L.R.Chandru
Mr.V.Thanabal
Mr.R.Arumugam

55 / III Year
 

V

18.08.2015

Eswari Knitting Mills, Tirupur

Mr.V.Thanabal
Mr.E.Tholkappiyan
Mr.S.Mohan

54 / III Year
 

III

10.08.2015

Erode Book Exhibition, Erode

Mr.E.Tholkappiyan
Mr.A.Selvakumar

II, III & IV Years
 

V

07.08.2015

Erode Book Exhibition, Erode

Mr.R.Vijayasekar
Ms.S.Tharakeshwari

II, III & IV Years

Industrial Training 2014 - 2015

s. no.

Name of the Student

Industry

Nature of Training

Semester

From - To

 

MAHESWARAN K

AKR Textiles Pvt Ltd

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

PRAKASH.P

AKR Textiles Pvt Ltd

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

DINESH K

Alok Industries

In Plant Training

VII

26.06.2014 to17.07.2014

 

HARIPRAKASH C

Alok Industries

In Plant Training

VII

26.06.2014 to17.07.2014

 

PRABHU.M

Alok Industries

In Plant Training

VII

26.06.2014 to17.07.2014

 

ANANDHAKUMAR.N

Alok Industries

In Plant Training

VII

26.06.2014 to17.07.2014

 

ANANDHA BHALAJI K S

Annur Sathya Spinning

In Plant Training

VII

02.06.2014 to02.07.2014

 

VIGNESH R

Annur Sathya Spinning

In Plant Training

VII

02.06.2014 to02.07.2014

 

GNANASEKAR S

Anugraha Gaments

In Plant Training

VII

07.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

SATHYAPRAKASH A

Anugraha Gaments

In Plant Training

VII

07.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

SRI RAM R

Anugraha Gaments

In Plant Training

VII

07.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

RAJENDARAN.S

ARC Spinnng Mill

In Plant Training

VII

05.06.2014 to07.07.2014

 

PAVITHRA S

Asian Fabrics

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

SARANYA T

Asian Fabrics

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

SUBATHRA R

Asian Fabrics

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

ANBARASAN N

Asian Fabrics

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

HEMA PRIYA R

Celebrity

In Plant Training

VII

10.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

VIJAYALAKSHMI N

Celebrity

In Plant Training

VII

10.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

SUKUMAR P

Cheran Spinners

In Plant Training

VII

05.06.2014 to06.07.2014

 

SATHEESHKUMAR K

Cheran Spinners

In Plant Training

VII

05.06.2014 to06.07.2014

 

DEEPAN KUMAR K

Kannan Polymers

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

ABUTHAGIR BASHA.M

Euro Line International

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

HARSHINI S

GE

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to09.07.2014

 

KOWSALYA M

GE

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to09.07.2014

 

NANDHAKUMAR R

GE

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to09.07.2014

 

SHEELADEVI V

GE

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to09.07.2014

 

KARUPPUSAMY.G

GE

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to09.07.2014

 

MEERA.D

GE

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to09.07.2014

 

RAJALAKSHMI P

K Mohan

In Plant Training

VII

11.06.2014 to04.07.2014

 

VISHAL KARNAN G M

Grasim

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to09.07.2014

 

MEENALOCHANI V

Jayjay mills

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

SHEEBA. S

Jayjay mills

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

ANEESHMON R

Jayjay mills

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

BABU P

Jayjay mills

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

KIRUBAKARAN.G

Jayjay mills

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

VENKATACHALAPATHI.A

Jayjay mills

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

CHENDRRAYAN R S

Kannan POLYMERS

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

MOHAN KUMAR M

Kannan POLYMERS

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

VIVEK S

Kannan POLYMERS

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

MOHAMED ISMAYIL A

KG Apparels

In Plant Training

VII

10.06.2014 to15.07.2014

 

SRI RANJANI N

KG Apparels

In Plant Training

VII

10.06.2014 to15.07.2014

 

VIGNESH S

KG Apparels

In Plant Training

VII

10.06.2014 to15.07.2014

 

SAKTIBALAMURUGAN.G

Loyal Textile

In Plant Training

VII

05.06.2014 to28.06.2014

 

REKHA P

PKP Textiles

In Plant Training

VII

04.06.2014 to3.07.2014

 

KARTHIK B

Rieter

In Plant Training

VII

16.06.2014 to26.07.2014

 

VIGNESH.D

Rieter

In Plant Training

VII

16.06.2014 to26.07.2014

 

MUNIRATHINAM R

Roverco

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

RAJA.G

Roverco

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to08.07.2014

 

RAJESH KUMAR S

Scotts

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

RAVICHANDRAN.P

Shahi

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

SOUNDERKUMAR.R I

Shahi

In Plant Training

VII

09.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

KOVANDAN V

Vairamani weaving

In Plant Training

VII

06.06.2014 to10.07.2014

 

ANANTH R

White house

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

BHARATH MITHRAN B K

White house

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2014 to12.07.2014

 

VIJAYAKUMAR C

White house

In Plant Training

VII

08.06.2014 to12.07.2014

Industrial Training 2012 - 2013

s. no.

Name of the Student

Industry

Nature of Training

Semester

From - To

 

Mr. G.Sakthibalamurugan (122TX515)

Rajapalayam Mills Ltd
Rajapalayam - 626117

In Plant Training

IV

27.05.13 to 31.05.13

 

Ms. R. Subathra (112TX141)

L.S. Mills Ltd
Madurai Road
Theni - 625531

In Plant Training

IV

27.05.13 to 01.06.13

 

Ms. P.Rajalakshmi (112TX131)

Shri PKP Spintex Mills Private Ltd
Nallanahalli Village
Krishnagiri Highway
Dharmapuri - 636701

In Plant Training

IV

27.05.13 to 07.06.13

 

Ms. P.Rekha (112TX134)

Shri PKP Spintex Mills Private Ltd
Nallanahalli Village
Krishnagiri Highway
Dharmapuri - 636701

In Plant Training

IV

27.05.13 to 07.06.13

 

Mr. R.Ananth (112TX103)
(112TX148)

Shri Cheran Synthetics India Limitted
45/2,Anangur Road
Nettavelampalayam
Thiruchengode - 637304

In Plant Training

IV

03.06.13
11.06.13

 

Mr. R.Madhavan (112TX120)

Shri Cheran Synthetics India Limitted
45/2,Anangur Road
Nettavelampalayam
Thiruchengode - 637304

In Plant Training

IV

03.06.13 to
11.06.13

 

Mr. C.Vijayakumar (112TX145)

Shri Cheran Synthetics India Limitted
45/2,Anangur Road
Nettavelampalayam
Thiruchengode - 637304

In Plant Training

IV

03.06.13 to
11.06.13

 

Mr. G.M.Vishal karnan (112TX148)

Shri Cheran Synthetics India Limitted
45/2,Anangur Road
Nettavelampalayam
Thiruchengode - 637304

In Plant Training

IV

03.06.13 to
11.06.13

 

Mr. S.Rajendran (122TX513)

Sri Venkatalakshmi Spinners
Sadayampalayam
Pulankinar P.O
Udumalpet

In Plant Training

IV

28.05.13 to
06.06.13

 

Mr. P.Sukumar (122TX142)

The Classic Knitts India Vagari Post, Palani Taluk Dindugal Dt - 624613

In Plant Training

IV

24.05.13 to
05.06.13

 

Mr. A.Sathyaprakash (122TX137)

The Classic Knitts India
Vagari Post, Palani Taluk, Dindugal Dt - 624613

In Plant Training

IV

24.05.13 to
05.06.13

 

Mr. S.Gnanasekar
(112TX112)

Jayavarma Textiles Pvt Ltd Unit II
Gobi Main Road
Avinasi Taluk - 638103

In Plant Training

IV

27.05.13 to
08.06.13

 

Mr.B.Karthik (122TX505)

Jayavarma Textiles Pvt Ltd Unit II
Gobi Main Road
Avinasi Taluk - 638103

In Plant Training

IV

27.05.13 to
08.06.13

 

Mr.Aneeshmon R (112TX105)

Sangeeth Textiles
Ganesapuram
Coimbatore – 641 107.

In Plant Training

IV

04.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Mr.Nandha Kumar R (112TX127)

Sangeeth Textiles
Ganesapuram
Coimbatore – 641 107.

In Plant Training

IV

04.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Mr.Prakash.P (122TX511)

Sangeeth Textiles
Ganesapuram
Coimbatore – 641 107.

In Plant Training

IV

04.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Kowsalya M (112TX119)

Sangeeth Textiles
Ganesapuram
Coimbatore – 641 107.

In Plant Training

IV

04.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Vijayalakshmi N (112TX146)

Sangeeth Textiles
Ganesapuram
Coimbatore – 641 107.

In Plant Training

IV

04.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Meera.D
(122TX509)

Sangeeth Textiles
Ganesapuram
Coimbatore – 641 107.

In Plant Training

IV

04.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Sheeba. S
(122TX516)

Sangeeth Textiles
Ganesapuram
Coimbatore – 641 107.

In Plant Training

IV

04.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Sheela Devi A (112TX138)

Sangeeth Textiles
Ganesapuram
Coimbatore – 641 107.

In Plant Training

IV

04.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Meenalochani V (112TX123)

Sangeeth Textiles
Ganesapuram
Coimbatore – 641 107.

In Plant Training

IV

04.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Karuppusamy.G (122TX506)

Saravana Poly Threads, A Kodivery

In Plant Training

IV

25.05.13 to
07.06.13

 

Prabhu.M (122TX510)

Saravana Poly Threads, A Kodivery

In Plant Training

IV

25.05.13 to
07.06.13

 

Hariprakash C (112TX115)

Saravana Poly Threads, A Kodivery

In Plant Training

IV

25.05.13 to
07.06.13

 

Vignesh.D (122TX519)

Saravana Poly Threads, A Kodivery

In Plant Training

IV

25.05.13 to
07.06.13

 

Raja.G (122TX512)

Saravana Poly Threads, A Kodivery

In Plant Training

IV

25.05.13 to
07.06.13

 

Pavithra B (112TX128)

K.G. Denim Ltd, Mettuppalayam – 641 302

In Plant Training

IV

01.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Sri Ranjani N (112TX140)

K.G. Denim Ltd, Mettuppalayam – 641 302

In Plant Training

IV

01.06.13 to
10.06.13

 

Kovandan V (112TX118)

Vairavel Fabrics, Thrichengode

In Plant Training

IV

28.05.13 to
05.06.13

 

Chendrrayan R S (112TX110)

Vairavel Fabrics, Thrichengode

In Plant Training

IV

28.05.13 to
05.06.13

 

K.Dhinesh (112TX111)

Saraswathy Weaving Mills, Pallipalayam

In Plant Training

IV

05.06.13 to
14.06.13

 

Venkatachalapathi.A (122TX518)

Nadesar Sizing Mills, Erode

In Plant Training

IV

03.06.13 to
11.06.13

 

Kirubakaran.G (122TX507)

Nadesar Sizing Mills, Erode

In Plant Training

IV

03.06.13 to
11.06.13

 

Abuthagir Basha.M (122TX501)

Sun Rise Processing, Erode

In Plant Training

IV

03.06.13 to
11.06.13

 

Deena dayalan N (102TX105)

Aravind Mafatlal Denim Limited. Navazari. Gujarat

In Plant Training

VI

12.06.13 to
10.07.13

 

Vigneshwaran T (102TX148)

Aravind Mafatlal Denim Limited. Navazari. Gujarat

In Plant Training

VI

12.06.13 to
10.07.13

 

Manikandaraj D (102TX124)

Aravind Mafatlal Denim Limited. Navazari. Gujarat

In Plant Training

VI

12.06.13 to
10.07.13

 

Devika B (102TX106)
Vanathi M (102TX146)

Reunion clothing company, Bangalore – 560 084

In Plant Training

VI

06.06.13 to
24.06.13

 

Devika B (102TX106)

PGC Corporation Pvt Ltd, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VI

25.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

Vanathi M (102TX146)

Fantasy Exports, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VI

26.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

 Dinesh kumar M (102TX107)

Azo Testing Lab, Municipal office road, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VI

03.06.13 to
08.06.13

 

 Dinesh kumar M (102TX107)

SCM Garments Pvt Ltd, Valayankadu, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VI

10.06.13 to
15.06.13

 

 Dinesh kumar M (102TX107)

Kandhan Knitts, Pongupalayam post, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VI

17.06.13 to
22.06.13

 

 Dinesh kumar M (102TX107)

Hexaface ( Buying Office), Gandhi nagar, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VI

24.06.13 to
29.06.13

 

 Divya R (102TX110)

Jay Jay Mills (India) Pvt Ltd, Karuvampalayam, Tirupur – 641 604

In Plant Training

VI

05.06.13 to
26.06.13

 

 Karpagam N (102TX117)

Jay Jay Mills (India) Pvt Ltd, Karuvampalayam, Tirupur – 641 604

In Plant Training

VI

05.06.13 to
26.06.13

 

 Kiruthiga S (102TX120)

Jay Jay Mills (India) Pvt Ltd, Karuvampalayam, Tirupur – 641 604

In Plant Training

VI

05.06.13 to
26.06.13

 

Kokila M (102TX121)

Jay Jay Mills (India) Pvt Ltd, Karuvampalayam, Tirupur – 641 604

In Plant Training

VI

05.06.13 to
26.06.13

 

 Suresh S (112TX514)

Dystar Limited, Navi, Mumbai.

In Plant Training

VI

29.05.13 to
10.07.13

 

 Gautham P(102TX112)

Dystar Limited, Navi, Mumbai.

In Plant Training

VI

29.05.13 to
10.07.13

 

Malarnilaa R.S

Dystar Limited, Navi, Mumbai.

In Plant Training

VI

29.05.13 to
10.07.13

 

Yakeen ul haque F.A (102TX150)

Everblue Apparel Limited, Doddaballapur, Bangalore – 561 203

In Plant Training

VI

03.06.13 to
26.06.13

 

Gokul Krishnan V (102TX113)

Everblue Apparel Limited, Doddaballapur, Bangalore – 561 203

In Plant Training

VI

03.06.13 to
26.06.13

 

Gokul Krishnan V (102TX113)

S.S.K Fashion, Gandhi Nagar, Tirupur

In Plant Training

VI

19.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

 Santhiya R (102TX133)

BKS Textile Pvt Ltd, Naranapuram , Palladam – 641 664

In Plant Training

VI

17.06.13 to
26.06.13

 

 Hemapriya P (102TX114)

BKS Textile Pvt Ltd, Naranapuram , Palladam – 641 664

In Plant Training

VI

17.06.13 to
26.06.13

 

 Kathiravan B (102TX118)

Ashro Textiles Pvt Ltd, Bommanahalli, Bangalore

In Plant Training

VI

10.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

 Mageshwari S (102TX122)

Celebrity Fashion Pvt Ltd, Tambaram, Chennai – 600 045

In Plant Training

VI

06.06 .13 to
26.06.13

 

 Priyadharshini B (102TX130)

Celebrity Fashion Pvt Ltd, Tambaram, Chennai – 600 045

In Plant Training

VI

06.06 .13 to
26.06.13

 

 Santhosh Kumar P (112TX509)

Alok Industries Ltd. Vapi. Tel : 0260- 3089635

In Plant Training

VI

01.06.13 to
15.06.13

 

 Navinraj kumar A.P (102TX125)

Alok Industries Ltd. Vapi. Tel : 0260- 3089635

In Plant Training

VI

01.06.13 to
15.06.13

 

 Neveatha K (102TX126)

Penquin Apparels Pvt Ltd, Madurai -625 004

In Plant Training

VI

06.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

 Sharulekha R (102TX141)

Penquin Apparels Pvt Ltd, Madurai -625 004

In Plant Training

VI

06.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

 Thilagavathi S (102TX145)

Penquin Apparels Pvt Ltd, Madurai -625 004

In Plant Training

VI

06.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

 Kaleeswari T (112TX503)

Penquin Apparels Pvt Ltd, Madurai -625 004

In Plant Training

VI

06.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

Sathiya Priya T (112TX510)

Penquin Apparels Pvt Ltd, Madurai -625 004

In Plant Training

VI

06.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

Subathra S (112TX512)

Penquin Apparels Pvt Ltd, Madurai -625 004

In Plant Training

VI

06.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

 Preethi sarenya S (102TX129)

SRG Apparels Private Ltd, Padmavathi puram, Tirupur – 641 603

In Plant Training

VI

05.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

Rajaram S (102TX131)

SRG Apparels Private Ltd, Padmavathi puram, Tirupur – 641 603

In Plant Training

VI

05.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

Karthika  M (112TX504)

SRG Apparels Private Ltd, Padmavathi puram, Tirupur – 641 603

In Plant Training

VI

05.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

Manikandan Yuvaraj R (112TX506)

SRG Apparels Private Ltd, Padmavathi puram, Tirupur – 641 603

In Plant Training

VI

05.06.13 to
28.06.13

 

 Ramesh M (102TX132)

Welspun India Ltd, Anjar

In Plant Training

VI

12.06.13 to
08.07.13

 

 Suresh K (112TX513)

Welspun India Ltd, Anjar

In Plant Training

VI

12.06.13 to
08.07.13

 

  Saravanan G (102TX137)

Welspun India Ltd, Anjar

In Plant Training

VI

12.06.13 to
08.07.13

 

 Sharavanan J.M.O (102TX140)

Raymond Ltd, Kholaphur, Maharastra

In Plant Training

VI

17.06.13 to
16.07.13

 

 Sathiyaraj M (102TX138)

Raymond Ltd, Kholaphur, Maharastra

In Plant Training

VI

17.06.13 to
16.07.13

 

 Santhosh kumar S (102TX135)

Raymond Ltd, Kholaphur, Maharastra

In Plant Training

VI

17.06.13 to
16.07.13

 

Shankar A (112TX511)

SRF Limited, Manali Industrial Area, Manali, Chennai - 51

In Plant Training

VI

17.06.13 to
15.07.03

 

Arun prakash T (112TX501)

SRF Limited, Manali Industrial Area, Manali, Chennai - 51

In Plant Training

VI

17.06.13 to
15.07.03

 

 Vivin vikash S.V (102TX149)

SRF Limited, Manali Industrial Area, Manali, Chennai - 51

In Plant Training

VI

17.06.13 to
15.07.03

 

Uthamaraj T (112TX515)

Welspun India Ltd, Anjar

In Plant Training

VI

12.06.13 to
08.07.13

 

Madheswaran S (112TX505)

Sambandham Spinning Mills, Salem

In Plant Training

VI

12.06.13 to
23.06.13

 

Thavamani M (102TX144)
Priya Darshini S
(112TX507)

Sri Dwarka Textiles, Unit of Gangotri Textiles Ltd., Apparel Division, 3/161, Ponnandampalayam, Kaniyur Post, Karumathampatti

In Plant Training

VI

03.06.13 to
30.06.13

Industrial Visits 2012 - 2013

s. no.

Semester

Date

Industry Visited

Staff Name

No. of Students

 

VII TT

02.08.13

Asian Fabrics Private Limited, Karur

Mr.E.Tholkappian
Mr.R.Vijayasekar
Mr.R.Arumugam
Ms.S.Meenakshi

65 B.Tech. TT Students

 

V TT

13.08.13

Knit Show, Tirupur Exporters Association, Tirupur

Mr.V.Thanabal
Mr.A.Selvakumar

65 B.Tech. TT students

 

V

01.08.13

SSK Fashions, Tirupur
VTS Exports, Tirupur

Mr.V.Thanabal
Mr.A.Selvakumar

4 B.Tech TT Students
(Thavamani M (102TX144)
Priya Darshini S (112TX507)
Kowsalya (112TX119)
Saktibalamurugan.G (122TX515))

 

-

06.08.13

Metro Fashion, Karur
Asian Fabricx, Karur

Dr.D.Saravanan
Mr.S.Mohanraj
Mr.V.Thanabal
Mr.T.Ganesan

-

 

V

07.08.13

Sri Siva Sakthi Sizing Mills, Tiruchengode
Arun Textiles, Tiruchengode

Mr.R.Selvakumar
Mr.E.Tholkappian

4 B.Tech TT Students
(Kowsalya M (112TX119)
Pavithra B (112TX128)
Deepan Kumar K (122TX503)
Jeevanandham.V (122TX504))

 

-

07.08.13

R.Kathirvelmurugan
Head of Operations – India
Afroleon India, Ambattur
Chennai

Dr.D.Saravanan
Mr.S.Mohanraj

-

 

VII

17.08.13

Bhagavathi Exports, Tirupur
Rhythm Fabrics, Tirupur

Mr.M.Gobalakrishnan
Mr.A.Selvakumar

4 B.Tech FT Students (Geethanjali K (102FT104)
Suresh Kumar R (112FT504)
Karthikeyan C (112FT502))

 

-

29.08.13

Orange Impex, Karur
The Atlantic Fabrics, Karur
Sava International Pvt Ltd, Karur
A-Tex Home Collections, Karur
Aarthi-A1-Traders, Karurk

Mr.T.Ganesan
Mr.E.Tholkappiyan

-

 

-

26.09.13

Sivasakthi Sizing Mills, Tiruchengode

Dr.D.Saravanan
Mr.R.Vijayasekar
Ms.T.V.Ayeshvaryaa

-