Extra.Curricular Activities

Sports & Games

s. no. Name of the students(s) Prize

Date

Event

Place
 

Ramesh

I

24.3.2017

Lecture Proposal

BIT

 

Premkumar

III

24.3.2017

Mayday

BIT

 

Premkumar

II

24.3.2017

Lecture Proposal

BIT

 

Sounderrajan

I

24.03.2017

Lecture Proposal

BIT

 

Vickraman TR

II

16.03.2017

Truss Construction

BIT

 

Sounderrajan

II

16.03.2017

Technical Quiz

BIT

 

Ravivarma

II

16.03.2017

Truss Construction

BIT

 

Pradeep Kumar R

II

01.03.2017

Paradrive

BIT

 

Malarvizhi V

III

05.03.2017

4*400 meters relay

BIT

 

Akash P

II

01.03.2017

Paradrive

BIT

 

Siva J

Participated

28.02.2017

NCC Volunteering

BIT

 

Ranjith Kumaran M R

Participated

16.02.2017

NCC weapon training

BIT

 

Ramesh S

Participated

16.02.2017

NCC weapon training

BIT

 

Premku Mar R

Participated

16.02.2017

NCC weapon training

BIT

 

Ranjith Kumara N M R

Participated

16.02.2017

NCC weapon training

BIT

 

Ramesh S

Participated

16.02.2017

NCC weapon training

BIT

 

Premku Mar R

Participated

16.02.2017

NCC weapon training

BIT

 

Rathnakala N

Participated

25th Feb
to
4th Mar

NSS Camp

BIT

 

Keerthana P

Participated

25th Feb
to
4th Mar

NSS Camp

BIT

 

Deekshika R

Participated

25th Feb
to
4th Mar

NSS Camp

BIT

 

Nithesh Barathwaj.C

Winner

15.12.2016
to
18.12.2016

Football

BIT

 

Nithesh Barathwaj.C

Winner

13.10.2016
to
18.10.2016

Football

BIT

 

R.Deekshika

.

24.09.2016

Blood Donation Camp

BIT

 

L.Sanjana

Third

20.8.16

Discuss Throw

BIT

 

L.Sanjana

Second

20.8.16

Shot Put

BIT

 

L.Sanjana

First

12.8.2016

Basket Ball

BIT

 

Keerthana P

Participated

30.09.2016

NSS SPECIAL CAMP

BIT

 

Balaganapathy C

Participated

30.09.2016

NSS SPECIAL CAMP

BIT

 

Malarvizhi V

Participated

29.09.2016

District  zonal . athletics

BIT

 

Vignesh M

Participated

22.06.16
to
06.07.16

Sprinter ( 400 m)

BIT

  Vishnu Ram Prasanth I 10.03.2016 Basket Ball Inter.College, BIT
  Vishnu Ram Prasanth III 12.02.2016 Basket Ball Erode
 

Ashok Varma .S

III

21.12.2013
to
22.12.2013

Inter . Zonal Tournaments

Anna University Sports Board

 

Ashok Varma .S

VI

20.10.2013

State Level Yoga

Kovai Gandhi Park Yogasana Sangam

 

Suresh. N

III

20.10.2013

State Level Yoga

Kovai Gandhi Park Yogasana Sangam

 

Mohan Kumar .P

VI

20.10.2013

State Level Yoga

Kovai Gandhi Park Yogasana Sangam

 

Ancy Sherline Mary .J

III

14.12.2012
to
17.12.2012

Foot Ball

VRS College of Engineering Viluppuram

 

Ragini .P

III

14.12.2012
to
17.12.2012

Foot Ball

VRS College of Engineering Viluppuram

 

Ancy Sherline Mary .J

III

20.10.2012

Athletics (women)

Kongu College of Engineering

 

Vasanthakumar .B

II

12.10.2012

Man volley ball

Thiruchengode

 

Vignesh .A

III

12.10.2012

Man volley ball

Thiruchengode