Extra-Curricular Activities

Students Involvement in Sports & Other Activities

S. No. Name of the students(s) Event / Place Date prize / Awards
 

R. Mythili
N. Kiruba

National Youth Summit in Revolutionize 2K17

07.01.2017

-

 

V. Athmika
R. Mythili

Quill, Cerveaur, Supernova in Revolutionize 2K17

06.01.2017

-

 

E. James

NCC Certificate ‘B’ Examination held in 2016

15.09.2016

A Grade

 

K. P. Essaki @ Karthik

Passed the NCC Certificate ‘C’ Examination in 2016

15.09.2016

A Grade

 

R. Mythili

Chess

12.08.2016

First

 

J. R. Pranesh

Brain Games

21.10.2016 to 22.10.2016

Second Class

  M. Jagadeeshkumar
S. Balakrishnan
Talent Search Quiz Competition - 2016 at Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore 30-08-2016 Second Prize
  A. Mahesh Anand Anti-Palstic Campaign 22.01.2016 to 23.01.2016 Participated
  S. Mahendiran

Erode Dist- Silambattam Association

20.09.2015 IInd  Prize (Sr.G)
  P. Soundar Erode Dist- Foot Ball Association(MPNMJ Engineering College Chennimalai 08.09.2015 Bronze Medal
 

A.Harish

Mens Tennis 08.09.2015

4th Prize

 

M. RanjithKumar
N. N. SindhuBharathi

Camp overall Participated

21.02.2015 to 27.02.2015 -
  M. Nithinaravinth C. M. Trophy (Divisional Level) Event Men Basket Ball / PaavaiEngg. College 25.01.2015 to 28.01.2015 -
  S. Raghul Park Trophy Men Hockey / Park cet, Coimbatore 24.01.2015 to 26.01.2015 -
  M. Gayathri Cross Country Cycle Race 2015 time trial above 18 / Sriguru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 11.01.2015 III
  B. Gunaseelan
P. Siva Jalapathy
M. NithinAravinth
C. M. Trophy District level tournament 14-15 Event Men Basketball / VOC Stadium, Erode 09.01.2015 to 10.01.2015 Bronze Medal
  R. Naveen
M. Kirubakaran
S. Raghul
S. Surya Prakash
C. M. Trophy District level tournament 14-15 Event Men Hockey / VOC Stadium, Erode 09.01.2015 to 10.01.2015 Bronze Medal
  M. Gayathri C. M. Trophy District level tournament 14-15 event Triple Jump / VOC Park ERode 09.01.2015 to 10.01.2015 III
  M. Gayathri National road Cycling Championship / Coimbatore District Cycling Association held at jamkandi, Karnataka 26.12.2014 to 29.12.2014 -
  M. Gayathri Zonal Athletic Meet 2014-15 Event “ Long Jump” 09.10.2014 to 10.10.2014 -
  M. Gayathri Zonal Athletic Meet 2014-15 Event “ 400 Mts Hurdles” 09.10.2014 to 10.10.2014 -
  M. Gayathri Zonal Athletic Meet 2014-15 Event “ 4x 100 Mts Relay” 09.10.2014 to 10.10.2014 -
 

C. Naresh

2nd Tamilnadu State Level Yoga Competitions 2014 / Vivekananda Institute of Yoga Therapy, Karur

09.08.2014

III in Common

 

C. Naresh

2nd Tamilnadu State Level Yoga Competitions 2014 / Vivekananda Institute of Yoga Therapy, Karur

09.08.2014

Special Category Active participate

 

C. Naresh

4th inter state level yoga competition - July 14 / Kovai Gandhi Park Yogasana Sangam

20.07.2014

IV in common

 

C. Naresh

4th inter state level yoga competition - July 14/ Kovai Gandhi Park Yogasana Sangam

20.07.2014

VI in Special Category

 

S. Dineshkumar
J. Aswin Giri

AUSB zone 12 Inter Collegiate Tournament Chess (Men & Women) / Angel College of Engg- and Tech, Tiruppur

20.08.2014 to 21.08.2014

Silver Medal

 

D.G. Pavithra
(IV year)

Cricket

26.03.2014

    Runner  

 

D.G. Pavithra
(IV year)

Hockey

26.03.2014

Winner

 

D.G. Pavithra
(IV year)

Tennis

26.03.2014

Winner

 

E. Abinaya
(IV year)

Ball Batmintal

26.03.2014

    Runner

 

E. Abinaya
(IV year)

Hockey / Sports day, BIT

26.03.2014

Outstanding Sports Person & Best Hockey Player

  D. Saranyan
(IV year)
Sports day, BIT
26.03.2014
Outstanding Sportswoman
 

C. Naresh (III year)

Anna University sports board, Chennai Inter-zonal Tournaments 2013-14 "Yoga"

 21.12.13 to 22.12.13

       III Position

 

C. Naresh

Third Inter State level Yoga competition - Oct 2013

20.10.2013

III prize special group "E

 

S. Vishal, II year
K. Santhosh Kumar, II year
R. Sasikumar, II year
R. Prasanth, II year
C. Ramesh Babu, II year
V. Sundharesan, II year
R. Rahul Arjun, II year
A. Varun, II year
R. Sivakumar, II year
J. Abimanyu, II year
S. Hari Prasanth, II year
N. Ramya Priya, II year
M. Raja Lakshmi, II year
B. Rathi, II year
P.S. Sathya Priya, II year
A. Sindhuja, II year
S.K. Vaisnavi, II year
M.A. Yagavi, II year
R. Sumitha, II year
T. Sathya Bama, II year
S. Preethi, II year

Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp - BIT
18.10.2013 &
19.10.2013
-
 

J. Hari Prasad
(III Year)
A.Jeevaprasanth
(III Year)
M. Ramesh
(III Year)
R. Mathan Kumar
(III Year)
S. Dhinesh
(III Year)

Combined Annual Training Camp
NCC

17.06.13 to 26.06.13

       -

 

N. Niranjankumar
(IV year)
P. Gopala Krishnan
(IV year)
N. Thanikasalapradeep
(IV year)

Combined Annual Training Camp
NCC

17.06.13 to 26.06.13

     -

 

M. Lavanya
(III Year)

Cricket

11.04.2013

Runner

 

V. Anusudha
(III Year)

Ball Badminton

11.04.2013

Runner

 

E. Abinaya
(III Year)

Runner

11.04.2013

Third

 

M. Santhiya
(III Year)

Ball Badminton

11.04.2013

Ball Badminton

 

V. Anusudha
(III Year)

Women Ball Badminton
BIT, Sathy

17.09.2012

Silver Medal

 

P. Balaji (III Year)
T. Chilambarasan (III Year)
R. Senthilraja (III Year)
R. Gokul Prasath (II Year)
S.P. Ezhilarasan (IYear)
D. Saranyan (III Year)

Men Handball
Surya College of Engg. Erode

15.09.2012

Silver Medal

 

P. Balaji
(III Year)
T. Chilambarasan
(III Year)
R. Senthilraja
(III Year)
R. Gokul Prasath
(II Year)
S.P. Ezhilarasan
(IYear)
D. Saranyan
(III Year)

Men Handball
Surya College of Engg. Erode

15.09.12
Silver Medal
 

N. Niranjan Kumar
III Year
M. Aravind
III Year

Anna University zonal Athletic meet
KEC, Perundurai

20.10.12
&
21.10.12

-
 

D.G. Pavithra
III Year

Inter Zonals Baskeyball
Jeyam Engineering College, Dharmapuri

15.10.12
&
16.10.12

-
 

S. Dinesh
M. Saravana Pandiyan
III Year

Volley Ball
KSR, Thiruchengode

12.10.12
To
13.10.12

-
 

V. Elamathi
III Year
F. Hemalathadevi
III Year
E. Abinaya
III Year
S. Keerthana
(III Year)

Hockey (W)
Park Engg. College, Coimbatore

19.09.12 to
20.09.12

-
 

V. Anusudha
(III Year)

Women Ball Badminton
BIT, Sathy

17.09.12
Silver Medal
 

Mr. C. Naresh
II (Year)

Healthy Youth for Healthy India
Modhur Village

21.01.2012 to
03.02.2012

-

  Ms. B.K. Aruna
(Final year)
Participated in the Inter – Univ Tennis Women Tournament – Belgaum

10.10.2011 to
15.10.2011

-
  Ms. B.K. Aruna
(Final year)
Inter Zonal Tennis Women Tournament KCT, Coimbatore 08.10.2011
Runner
 

K. Rajesh Kumar III year
M. Aravind II year
N. Niranjan Kumar II year
N. Thanikasalapradeep II year
S. Dhinesh Kumar II year

NCC - troop Participate in the Drill Competition

17.09.2011 to
23.09.2011

2nd Prize

 

Mr. D. Saravanan

Athletics 100 mts / Rajendra Matric Hr. Sec. School, Vadugapaati Triple Jump

15.07.2011 & 16.07.2011

III Place

II Place