Extra-Curricular Activities

Extra-Curricular Activities

2017 - 2018

S.No

Name of student(s)

Year

Duration

Event

Prize / Place

1 Mr.Sundhar. C

I

13.10.2017

400mts

Second

2 Mr.Thiru moorthy. M

I

20.10.2017 -
30.10.2017

Inter Group Competition (IGC) and Republic Day Camp (RDC)- NCC Cadet

Participated

3 Mr.K.Dhiventh

II

23.08.2017
To
24.08.2017

Men Badminton

Silver Medal

4 Ms.S.Reesha

III

23.08.2017
To
24.08.2017

Women Badminton

Gold Medal

5 Ms.T.Dharani
Ms.M.P.Reethana
Ms.Keerthiga

III -
II

21.08.2017
To
22.08.2017

Sports Volley Ball

Second Place

6 Mr.B.Tharun

II

19.08.2017

Men Tennis

Gold Medal

7 Ms.T.Dharani
Ms.M.P.Reethana
Ms.Keerthiga

III -
II

17.08.2017
To
19.08.2017

Sports Volley Ball

Third Place

8 Ms.Jennitha S Paulin
Ms.B.Keerthana

III

July 2017

German Exam

Passed with A1/F1

2016-2017

S.No

Name of student(s)

Class

Date

Event

Prize / Place

1

T. K. Vinith

I

22.03.2017 to
25.03.2017

Football Match

III

2

T. Dharani

II

22.03.2017
23.03.2017

VolleyBall, at Institute of Road & Transport Technology

III

3

T. Dharani

II

11.03.2017

Kho-Kho

Winner

4

L. Sakthish Kumar

II

04.03.2017

4*400 mts

I

5

G. Aswanth

II

26.02.2017

Open chess tournament

Participated

6

T. K. Vinith

I

25.02.2017
to
27.02.2017

Football Match

Runner

7

S. Karthick

III

25.02.2017
to
04.03.2017

NSS Camp - Vettuvanputhur and Kaliyappagoundanputhur Participation

8

N. Ambika
S. Satheesh Kumar
R. Nandhni

II

25.02.2017
to
04.03.2017
NSS Camp - Vettuvanputhur and Kaliyappagoundanputhur Participation

9

S. Reesha

II

24.02.2017
To
26.02.2017

Centis Match

Runner Up

10

P. Aiswarya

III

24.02.2017

Mind Spark event of Cyberfest 2017 at
CIT, Coimbatore

Runner

11

S. Rahul

II

16.02.2017

Quiz

Participated

12

S. Shivganesh

I

15.02.2017
To
17.02.2017

Hand Ball

Participated

13

S. Reesha

II

03.02.2017

PSG Trophy

PSG Tech

14

S. Ganeshan

II

03.02.2017

Intrams

Runner

15

P. Keerthiga

I

22.09.2016 -
23.09.2016

Anna University zone 12 Inter Collegiate Volley Ball Tournament held at Institute of Road & Transport Technology

Participated

16

S. K. Krishna kanth

I

06.09.2016 -
07.09.2016

Anna University zone 12 Inter Collegiate Basket Ball Tournament held at Kongu Engineering College

Silver Medal

17

B. Tharun

I

01.09.2016

Anna University zone 12 Inter Collegiate Basket Ball Tournament held at BIT

Runner

18

S. Reesha

II

26.8.2016
&
27.8.2016

Anna University Zone 12 Inter collegiate Badminton Tournament,
Tiruchengode

I

19

V. Arun Kumar

II

24.08.2016

Blood donation Camp in NSS

Participation

20

Geonith George

I

23.08.2016

Men Table Tennis

Silver medal

21

M. G. Rokinth

I

12.08.2016

Cricket

Participated

22

M. P. Reethana

I

12.08.2016

Volley Ball

II

23

M. P. Reethana

I

12.08.2016

KhoKho

II

24

P. Keerthiga

I

12.08.2016

VolleyBall

I

25

S. Khavya

I

12.08.2016

HandBall

I

26

P. LakshmiNarayanan

I

12.08.2016

VolleyBall

I

27

S. K. Krishnakanth

I

12.08.2016

BasketBall

I

28

S. Sabari

I

12.08.2016

Badminton

Participated

29

S. Saran

I

12.08.2016

Shuttle

Participated

30

T. Saravana Kumar

I

12.08.2016

Shuttle

Participated

31

R. JeyatRathan

I

12.08.2016

Foot ball

Participated

32

S. Harshini

I

12.08.2016

Hand Ball

Participated

33

T. Karthiga

I

12.08.2016

Hand Ball

Participated

34

Madhuvarshini

I

12.08.2016

KhoKho

Participated

35

Muthukumar

I

12.08.2016

Chess

Participated

36

MuraliSaravanan

I

12.08.2016

Shuttle

Participated

37

Mithra

I

12.08.2016

Basket ball

First prize

38

Mithra

I

12.08.2016

Long jump

Third Prize

39

Mithra

I

12.08.2016

Javelin

First prize

40

B. Mohankumar

I

12.08.2016

Community Radio- Rj

-

41

B. Mohankumar

I

12.08.2016

Ball Badmitton

Participated

42

Karthiba

I

12.08.2016

Handball

I

43

Karthiba

I

12.08.2016

800m

I

44

Karthiba

I

12.08.2016

400m

II

45

Vishnu Bharathi

I

12.08.2016

Handball

Participated

46

N. Vinith

I

12.08.2016

100m

Participated

47

N. Vinith

I

12.08.2016

400m

Participated

48

N. Vinith

I

12.08.2016

Kho-Kho

Participated

49

T. Vignesh

I

12.08.2016

Volley Ball

Participated

50

Vikas

I

12.08.2016

Cricket

Participated

51

Yogeshwaran

I

12.08.2016

Batminton

Participated

52

D. Sudeep

I

12.08.2016

FootBall

Runner

53

D. Sudeep

I

12.08.2016

Kho-Kho

I

54

R. Suvetha

I

12.08.2016

Handball

I

2015 - 2016

S.No

Name of student(s)

Class

Date

Event

Prize / Place

1

T Nandhini Sri

II

23.01.2016 -
29.01.2016

NSS camp kaliyur and vettuvanpudhur

Participated

2

P Janarthanan

IV

23.01.2016 -
29.01.2016

NSS Camp kaliyur and vettuvanpudhur

Participated

3

S Karthick

II

23.01.2016 -
30.01.2016

NSS Camp kaliyur and vettuvanpudhur

Participated

4

G Priyanka

III

23.01.2016 -
30.01.2016

NSS Camp kaliyur and vettuvanpdhur

Participated

5

D Sunmathi

III

23.01.2016 -
30.01.2016

NSS Camp kaliyur and vettuvanpdhur

Participated

6

R Rahul

III

23.01.2016 -
30.01.2016

NSS Camp kaliyur and vettuvanpdhur

Participated

7

R Ramesh

III

23.01.2016 -
30.01.2016

NSS Camp kaliyur and vettuvanpudhur

Participated

8

R Rahul

III

05.01.2016

Blood donation camp

Participated

9

D Sunmathi

III

26.12.2015

Serving food in kalyana perumal kovil

Participated

10

R Ramesh

III

26.12.2015

Serving food in kalyana perumal kovil

Participated

11

R Rahul

III

26.12.2015

Serving food in kalyana perumal kovil

Participated

12

D Sunmathi

III

21.12.2015

Road safety awareness

Participated

13

R Ramesh
M G Saran Kumar
D Sunmathi
III 08.10.2015 Rally-Trauma Awareness Participated

14

M Sureka IV 31.08.2015 Ball badminton zonal tournament Participated

15

M Priyanka

IV

20.08.2015

Basket ball zonal tournament

IV Place

16

N Subha

IV

20.08.2015

Basket ball zonal tournament

IV Place

17

D Sunmathi

III

15.08.2015

School Events for Independence day at Modhur

Participated

18

R Ramesh

III

15.08.2015

School Events for Independence day at Modhur

Participated

19

M G Saran kumar

III

15.08.2015

School Events for Independence day at Modhur

Participated

20

C Selvaraj
P Nagararasan

II

20.07.2015 -
29.07.2015

NCC-Combined annual training camp

Participated

2014 - 2015

S.No

Name of student(s)

Year

Date

Event

Prize / Place

1

Saran kumar M G
Rahul R
Ramesh R

II

26.04.15

CIG Orphanage, Gobi

Organized Fun events

2

Vijaya Kumar R
Santhosh M

I

23.02.15 -
24.02.15

Yoga Competition

Participated

3

Balakrishnan

III

02.02.15 -
03.02.15

Kabadi - TIES

Participated

4

Dinesh kumar

III

02.02.15 -
03.02.15

Kabadi - TIES

Participated

5

Karthick R

III

02.02.15 -
03.02.15

Kabadi - TIES

Participated

6

Vivek M

II

29.09.2014 -
30.09.2014

Basket Ball - Zonal

II

7

Subha N
Priyanka M

III

18.09.2014

Basket Ball - Zonal

Runners

8

Murugan R

III

09.09.2014to
13.09.2014

Cricket - Anna University Zonal

III

2013 - 2014

S.No

Name of Student (s)

Class

Date

Event

Prize / Place / Participation only

Venue

1

A.Udhaya dhara

IV

17.02.14

Debate

Participated

Kongu Engineering College

2

M.Sruthi

IV

17.02.14

Debate

Participated

Kongu Engineering College

3

S.Manoj kumar

IV

17.02.14

YUGAM’14

Participated

KCT

4

S.Manoj kumar

IV

17.02.14

Kaviyarangam
(YUGAM’14)

Participated

KCT

5

Boopathy J

VII

30.09.13 to 01.10.13

4*400 Relay

III

Anna university Zonal

6

Praveen K S M

V

10.09.13 -
13.09.13

Basket ball-Men

III

Anna university Zonal

7

Premalatha V

V

10.09.13 -
13.09.13

Basket ball-Women

III

Anna university Zonal

8

R. Rahul

V

02.09.13 -
05.09.13

Industry defined problems

Participated

BIT

9

S.Selvarani

V

02.09.13 -
05.09.13

Industry defined problems

Participated

BIT

10

P.Padmapriya

III

02.09.13 -
05.09.13

Industry defined problems

Participated

BIT

11

N.Subhashree

III

02.09.13 -
05.09.13

Industry defined problems

Participated

BIT

12

K.Nivethitha

III

02.09.13 -
05.09.13

Industry defined problems

Participated

BIT

13

A.Poornima

III

02.09.13 -
05.09.13

Industry defined problems

Participated

BIT

2010 - 2011

S.No

Name of student(s)

Year

Date

Event

Prize / Place

1

R.Sadhan kumar

IV

24.9.2011 -
26.9.2011

Men Football in 
Anna University Inter Zonal men football Tournament

5th Place

2

R.Sadhan kumar

IV

19.9.2011 -
21.9.2011

Men Football in Anna University Zone-5 football Tournament

Gold Medal

3

A.Ashok 
S.Santhosh kumar

III -
IV

16.9.2011 to
19.9.2011

Men’s Volley Ball in Kongu Trophy-2011

Participated

4

T Vignesh

IV

30.1.2010 -

2.2. 2011

FLIM Festival on International Sports and Cultural Carnival, VIT University

II

5

M Ramakrishnan

IV

23.01.2011

Quiz Trac 2011 (General Quiz PSG, Cbe)

III

6

M Ramakrishnan

IV

22.01.2011

Inter Face Technology (CIT) General Quiz

I

7

S Prakashkumar

II

22.01.2011

Hocker 
“Techtrophy”

III

8

S Prakashkumar

II

22.01.2011

Hocker 
“Techtrophy”

III

8

Pon.Jayanthi 
D Dhivya 
R Umamaheswari

IV

III

II

14.09.2010

Women Ball Badminton, Anna University of Technology, Coimbatore, Inter Zonal held at R V S College of Engg & Technology, Cbe.

Gold Medal

10

R Muthupriya

II

24.07. 2010 -

26.07.2010

Hammer throw

III

11

R Muthupriya

III

09.07. 2010 -

10.07.2010

Short Put 
Hammer Throw

III

12

D Dhivya

III

09.07. 2010 -

10.07.2010

Discuss Throw 
Hammer Throw

I
I

13

R Muthupriya

III

09.07. 2010 -

10.07.2010

Short Put 
Hammer Throw

III

14

D Dhivya

III

09.6.2010 -

10.6.2010

Discuss Throw 
Hammer Throw

I

15

D Dhivya

II

24.04.2010 -
25.04.2010

Hammer

Gold Medal

16

D Dhivya

II

24.04.2010 -
25.04.2010

Hammer

Gold Medal

17

D Dhivya

II

24.04.2010 -
25.04.2010

Hammer

Gold Medal

18

K Loganathan

III

02.03.2010 -
03.03.2010

Zonel Basket Ball

II

19

S Madhavan

III

13.03.2010

800-Met (Running)

II

20

R Sadhankumar

II

07.02.2010 -
14.02.2010

Foot ball

I

21

P Gunavathi

II

23.01.2010 -
24.01.2010

CENTIES – 2010 Volley ball

I

22

P Gunavathi

II

25.02.2010 -
27.02.2010

TCE trophy-Volley ball

I

23

D Dhivya

II

25.02.2010 -
27.02.2010

TIES-2010: Atheletics, Short put, discus throw, Javelin, Hammer

IV & V

24

P Gunavathi

II

14.02.2010 -
27.02.2010

TIES-2010: Volley Ball

IV

25

Pon Jayanthi

II

3.03.2009

Ball badminton

Winner

26

N M Nithya

II

3.03.2009

Chess

Winner

27

P.Dhinesh 
K Divya

II

02.03.2009

Athletic

II

28

E Deepa 
V K Banupriya 
P Kavitha

II

01.03.2009

Marathan

Winners

29

S Divya 
K Divya

II

01.03.2009

Marathan

IV

30

S Leena, M Dhivya, V Dhiya, R Gowthami, G Keerthi varsha, K Lavanya

III

21.2.2009

TransItion’09 
Panaroma, CTS, Coimbatore

I

31

Pon Jayanthi

II

24.02.2009

Dazzle dort Ball badminton

Runner

32

P Dinesh 
S Dinesh 
S Baranidharan

II

18.02.2009

NCC

LCPL 
LCPL 
CPL

33

K Aruna 
K Divya 
M Malathy 
V K Banupriya

II

13.02.2009

Skylarc’09

Man of the Runner match

34

P.Deepac Raja 
R Kavin 
K S Kalanithi

III

11.02.2009 to 14.2.2009

HANZAAC’09 
Handball Inter departmental

Winner

35

S Lalithambigai
V K Banupriya

II

5.01.2009 to

07.01.2009

Volleyball

Runner

36

K Loganathan

II

2.01.2009 -
07.01.2009

Slamduck (Basket ball)

III