Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Training & Visits


    S.No

    Sem

    From

    To

    Name of the Students

    Industry

    Nature of Training

    1

    II

    10.05.2017

    18.05.2017

    S.Umesh

    Uniq Technology, Chennai

    In plant Training

    2

    II

    15.05.2017

    15.05.2017

    Sushmitha B

    TITAN, Hosur

    In plant Training

    3

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    Sowmiya S

    ITI Limited, Bangalore 

    In plant Training

    4

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    Sharmila L

    ITI Limited, Bangalore 

    In plant Training

    5

    II

    15.05.2017

    19.05.2017

    C.Shalini

    BSNL, Erode

    In plant Training

    6

    II

    24.05.2017

    25.05.2017

    C.Shalini

    Uniq technology, Chennai

    In plant Training

    7

    II

    16.05.2017

    20.05.2017

    V.Suganya

    Code bind Tehnology

    In plant Training

    8

    II

    15.05.2017

    19.05.2017

    V.Suryapraba

    BSNL, Erode

    In plant Training

    9

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S.Swathi

    ITI Limited, Bangalore

    In plant Training

    10

    II

    29.05.2017

    02.06.2017

    R.Santhosh Kumar

    BSNL, Salem

    In plant Training

    11

    II

    29.05.2017

    02.06.2017

    R.C.Raveendhar

    BSNL, Salem

    In plant Training

    12

    II

    29.05.2017

    02.06.2017

    T.RuthiraKumaran

    BSNL, Salem

    In plant Training

    13

    II

    15.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    A.RasmilaParveen

    Codebind Technology

    In plant Training

    14

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    V.K.SanthosBalaji

    ITI Limited

    In plant Training

    15

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    Saran Kumari V

    ITI Limited

    In plant Training

    16

    II

    15.05.2017

    19.05.2017

    S.Ranjanipriya

    BSNL, Erode

    In plant Training

    17

    II

    16.05.2017

    20.05.2017

    S.ShivaShanmugam

    Ashok Leyland

    In plant Training

    18

    II

    13.06.2017

    17.06.2017

    P.ShreeCharan

    BSNL,Erode

    In plant Training

    19

    II

    16.05.2017

    20.05.2017

    S.Santhosh

    Ashok Leyland

    In plant Training

    20

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Archana

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    21

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    V.Arunthathi

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    22

    II

    16.05.2017

    20.05.2017

    D.Senbagam

    Codebind Technology

    In plant Training

    23

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    Rubika S

    ITI Limited

    In plant Training

    24

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    K.U. Aswathy

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    25

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    M. Bhuvaneshwari

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    26

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Dharani

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    27

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Divyajenifer

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    28

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Gowshalya

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    29

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    Kadireen K Sharaf

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    30

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    K. Keerthanapriya

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    31

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    T. Kowsalya

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    32

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    T. R. LaxmiPriya

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    33

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    T. Monisha

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    34

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    B. Nithya

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    35

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Pavithra

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    36

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    R. Reshma

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    37

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    V. Sarankumari

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    38

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    A. Shadhracini

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    39

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    L. Sharmila

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    40

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    G. Sneha

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    41

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Soundaryaa

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    42

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Sowmiya

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    43

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    K. Surekha

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    44

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    R. Vashnavi

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    45

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Varadhapriya

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    46

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Vishnupriya

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    47

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    P. Karthi

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    48

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Balakumar

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    49

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    T. Arunkumar

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    50

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Hariharan

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    51

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    C. Deepak

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    52

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    K. Vijaykarthick

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    53

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    S. Gopinathan

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    54

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    N. Vinothkumar

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    55

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    N. Vinothkumar

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    56

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    P. Maheshwaran

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    57

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    P. R. Abishek

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    58

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    R. Surya

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    59

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    R. Abishek

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    60

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    R. Chandru

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    61

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    B. Yuvanesan

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    62

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    T. Vasanth

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    63

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    R. Bharathi

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    64

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    M. Vijaybalaji

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    65

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    V. Santhoshbalaji

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training

    66

    II

    13.05.2017

    24.05.2017

    K. Lalaithkumar

    ITI Limited Bangalore

    In plant Training


    Industrial Training (2014-2015)

    S. No

    Semester

    From

    To

    Name of Students / No of Students

    Industry

    Nature of Training

    1

    II-ME-VLSI

    01.07.2014

    10.07.2014

    K.Anitha

    Sakthi Sugars Limited

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-AE

    30.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    M.Yasikka

    Vi Microsystems Pvt.Ltd,Chennai

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-AE

    25.06.2014

    30.06.2014

    A.Abuthahir

    Uniq technologies, Chennai

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-AE

    25.06.2014

    30.06.2014

    P.Nagarajan

    Uniq technologies, Chennai

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-AE

    25.06.2014

    30.06.2014

    S.Jeyaraman

    Uniq technologies, Chennai

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-AE

    25.06.2014

    30.06.2014

    S.Yuvaraj

    Uniq technologies, Chennai

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-AE

    25.06.2014

    30.06.2014

    R.Mohan

    Uniq technologies, Chennai

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-AE

    25.06.2014

    30.06.2014

    V.M.Sikamani
    rathan

    Uniq technologies, Chennai

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-AE

    25.06.2014

    30.06.2014

    Y.Gokul Prasath

    Uniq technologies, Chennai

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME AE

    23.06.2014

    28.06.2014

    K.Gayathiri

    Dynaspede Intergrated Systems Private Limited, Hosur

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME AE

    23.06.2014

    28.06.2014

    R.Divya

    Dynaspede Intergrated Systems Private Limited, Hosur

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME AE

    23.06.2014

    28.06.2014

    K.Priya

    Dynaspede Intergrated Systems Private Limited, Hosur

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-CO

    23.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    Asha Soms

    BSNL, Coonoor

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-CO

    23.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    R.Padmapriya

    BSNL, Coonoor

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-CO

    23.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    P.Mahalakshmi

    BSNL, Coonoor

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-CO

    23.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    D.Priyanga

    BSNL, Coonoor

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-CO

    23.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    P.Rajeswari

    BSNL, Coonoor

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-CO

    23.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    R.Swathi

    BSNL, Coonoor

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-CO

    23.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    V.Kiruthiga

    BSNL, Coonoor

    Inplant Training

     

    II-ME-CO

    19.06.2014

    28.06.2014

    S.Subhashini

    Appin knowledge Technology,
    Coimbatore

    Inplant Training

     

    ME-S2-ES

    19.06.2014

    23.06.2014

    M.Suresh

    Sigpro Technologies

    Inplant Training

     

    ME-S2-ES

    19.06.2014

    23.06.2014

    Mr.S.Gandhiraj

    Sigpro Technologies

    Inplant Training

    Industrial Training (2014-2015 )

    S.nO

    Semester

    From

    To

    Name of Students / No of Students

    Industry

    Nature of Training

    Duration

    1

    VI

    10.09.2014

    10.09.2014

    63 students

    SUNSHIV ELECTGRONICS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD, Coimbatore

    Electronics

    1 day

    2

    II-ME-VLSI

    01.07.2014

    10.07.2014

    K.Anitha (134VD101)

    Sakthi Sugars Limited

    Electronics

    10 days

    3

    II-ME-AE

    30.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    M.Yasikka(134AE116)

    Vi Microsystems Pvt.Ltd,Chennai

    Electronics

    6 days

    4

    II-ME-AE

    25.06.2014

    30.06.2014

    A.Abuthahir (134AE101)
    P.Nagarajan (143AE110)
    S.Jeyaraman (13AE108)
    S.Yuvaraj (134AE117)
    R.Mohan  (134AE109)
    V.M.Sikamani
    rathan (134AE115)
    Y.Gokul Prasath(14AE109)

    Uniq technologies, Chennai

    Electronics

    6 days

    5

    II-ME AE

    23.06.2014

    28.06.2014

    K.Gayathiri (134AE105)
    R.Divya (134AE104)
    K.Priya (134AE112)

    Dynaspede Intergrated Systems Private Limited, Hosur

    Electronics

    8 days

    6

    II-ME-CO

    23.06.2014

    05.07.2014

    Asha Soms (134CO102)
    R.Padmapriya 134CO107
    P.Mahalakshmi (134CO106)
    D.Priyanga (134CO109)
    P.Rajeswari (134CO110)
    R.Swathi (134CO116)
    V.Kiruthiga (134CO105)

    BSNL, Coonoor

    Electronics

    13 days

    7

    II-ME-CO

    19.06.2014

    28.06.2014

    S.Subhashini (134CO114)

    Appin knowledge Technology,
    Coimbatore

    Electronics

    8 days

    8

    ME-S2-ES

    19.06.2014

    23.06.2014

    M.Suresh 134ES114
    Mr.S.Gandhiraj 134ES104

    Sigpro Technologies

    Electronics

    5 days

    9

    S5-ECE

    02.06.2014

    06.06.2014

    Kavipriya.S 121EC161
    P.Manimegalai 121EC184
    M.Karuna Vigneshwaran 121EC517
    M.Manjunathan 121EC185

    HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

    Electronics

    5 days

    10

    S5-ECE

    02.06.2014

    06.06.2014

    B.Kavitha 121EC163
    K.J.Kaviya 121EC166
    S.Nithiya 121EC196
    G.Indhumathi 131EC515
    S.Ramya 121EC215
    J.Yazhini 121EC262
    P.Manikandan 121EC183

    BSNL,Salem

    Electronics

    5 days

    11

    II-ME-AE

    02.06.2014

    06.06.2014

    S.Durga Devi (134AE117)

    BSNL,Erode

    Electronics

    5 days

    12

    V

    02.06.2014

    06.06.2014

    K.Manikandan 131EC525
    K.Mageshkumar 131EC523

    BSNL,Erode

    Electronics

    5 days

    13

    V

    02.06.2014

    06.06.2014

    R.Kowsalya-121EC173
    M.Parkavi-121EC199
    S.Keerthana-121EC170
    K.Lisaniya-121EC177
    V.Pavithra-121EC200

    BSNL,Coimbatore

    Electronics

    5 days

    14

    V

    26.05.2014

    31.05.2014

    R.Abinaya 121EC101
    S.Hemalatha 121EC143

    Sunshiv Electronics ,Coimbatore

    Electronics

    6 days

    15

    V

    26.05.2014

    31.05.2014

    K.Nithya 121EC197
    A.Kaviyaa 121EC167
    M.Kavina 121EC160

    HCL, Career Development Centre

    Electronics

    6 days

    16

    III

    03.11.2014

    15.01.2014

    B.Janani,
    R.Preetilatha

    RiDsys Corporate Training Division, Puducherry

    Internship

    2 Weeks