Students Achievements

2016-2017

S. NO. Name of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
  K. Elangovan Project Presentation Kongu Engineering College First 12-09-2016
  P. Sanjay Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering Third 02-06-2016
  K. Rathna Aravind Logician's Chest PSG College of Engineering Second 02-06-2016
  K. Rathna Aravind Forensics PSG College of Engineering Second 02-06-2016
  K. Rathna Aravind Poster presentation Coimbatore Institute of Technology First 02-06-2016

2015-2016

S. NO. Name of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
  R. Chandhiya Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology Second 12-04-2016
  P. Siddhesh Paper Presentation Scad,Tirupur Second 08-04-2016
  P. Siddhesh Circuit Debugging Scad,Tirupur Second 08-04-2016
  P. Thirumoorthi Paper Presentation Scad,Tirupur Second 08-04-2016
  P. Thirumoorthi Circuit Debugging Scad,Tirupur Second 08-04-2016
  M. Yashwanth Paper Presentation Scad,Tirupur First 08-04-2016
  P. Siddhesh Paper Presentation Ssm Engineering College,Erode First 05-04-2016
  A. Syed Muktthar Code Debugging Ssm Engineering College,Erode Third 05-04-2016
  M. Yashwanth Paper Presentation Ssm Engineering College,Erode Second 05-04-2016
  M. Yashwanth Circuit Building Sri Krishna College of Technology First 03-04-2016
  M. Saravanapriya Circuit Building Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology First 31-03-2016
 

S. Sayd Abuthahir

Paper Presentation Maharaja Engineering College First 30-03-2016
  A. Syed Muktthar Paper Presentation Maharaja Engineering College,Tirupur First 30-03-2016
  S. Gokila Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College First 22-03-2016
  K. Elangovan Line Follower Kongu Engineering College Second 22-03-2016
  S. Gogulanath Pick it up Goa College of Engineering Second 22-03-2016
  P. Swathika Paper Presentation In International Conference (Iciiecs 16) Karpagam College of Engineering First 18-03-2016
  S. Soundarya Priyanga Paper Presentation Kongu Institute of Technology,Erode Second 17-03-2016
  K. Sowmya Paper Presentation Kongu Institute of Technology,Erode Second 17-03-2016
  A. Gokulbharath Track Mania Goa College of Engineering Third 16-03-2016
  A. Gokulbharath Pick it up Goa College of Engineering Second 15-03-2016
  K. Elangovan Paper Presentation BITS Pilani, K K Birla Goa Campus First 15-03-2016
  B. Nandhini National Level Technical Symposium Erode Sengundar Engineering College Second 15-03-2016
  K. S. Abirami Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology Second 12-03-2016
  S. Gayathri Paper Presentation Karpagam Academy of Higher Education First 12-03-2016
  G. Manjula Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering And Technology Second 25-02-2016
  J. Harini Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College Second 21-02-2016
  S. W. Waiss Kharni Paper Presentation Professional Institute Coimbatore First 19-02-2016
  P. Sanjay Poster presentation Coimbatore Institute of Technology First 18-02-2016
  P. Sanjay Paper Presentation Bannari Amman Institute of Technology Second 18-02-2016
  P. Sanjay Poster presentation Bannari Amman Institute of Technology First 14-02-2016
  P. Sanjay Logician's Chest PSG College of Engineering Second 14-02-2016
  P. Sanjay Forensics PSG College of Engineering Second 14-02-2016
  P. Sanjay Forensics Sri Krishna College of Engineering Second 14-02-2016
  S. Khavya Paper Presentation Psg College Second 12-02-2016
  Keerthana Saravanabava Paper Presentation Psg College Second 12-02-2016
  S. Keerthika Paper Presentation Psg College Second 12-02-2016
  S. Dhanasekar Track Mania Goa College of Engineering Third 11-02-2016
  S. Khavya Paper Presentation Ksr College Second 06-02-2016
  K. Madhumidha Paper Presentation KSR College of Technology Second 06-02-2016
  S. Dhanasekar Pick it up Goa College of Engineering Second 06-02-2016
  S. Gogulanath Track Mania Goa College of Engineering Third 06-02-2016
  S. Shanmuga Priya Line Follower-Robot Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology First 29-01-2016
  K. Rathna Aravind Paper Presentation Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology First 29-01-2016
  K. Rathna Aravind Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering First 29-01-2016
  K. Rathna Aravind Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering Third 29-01-2016
  R. Rasika Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering First 29-01-2016
  M. Manjunathan Symposium Sns College of Engineering First 01-10-2015
  C. Mani Kandan Back The Black Track Sns College of Technology Second 30-09-2015
  C. Mani Kandan Bloody Bot Sns College of Technology First 30-09-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presnetation Sns College of Technology First 30-09-2015
  T. Dinesh Line Follower (Back The Black Track) Sns College of Technology Second 30-09-2015
  M. Manjunathan Texperia-15 Sns College of Engineering Second 30-09-2015
  R. Pavithran Project Presentation Selvam College of Technology First 30-09-2015
  C. Mani Kandan Line Follower Gct Bargur, Krishnagiri Second 22-09-2015
  S. Akshaykumar Line Follower Gct Bargur, Krishnagiri Second 22-09-2015
  C. V. Rahul Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering Third 11-09-2015
  S. Saghaana Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering First 11-09-2015
  Sruthi Ramnath Code Hunt Coimbatore Institute of Technology Second 05-09-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Park College of Technology Third 05-09-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presnetation Sasurie College of Engineering Second 05-08-2015
  R. Dinesh Kumar Paper And Poster Presentation Iit,Madras Third 07-06-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presnetation Iit, Madras Third 07-06-2015

2014-2015

S. NO. Name Of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
  T. Dinesh Line Follower Park College of Technology First 14-05-2015
  C. Manikandan Trace The Track Sri Krishna College of Engg. And Tech. Second 10-04-2015
  D. Raj Kumar Project Presentation V.S.B Engg College First 07-04-2015
  R. Karthick Pick It Up Goa Engg College, Goa Second 27-03-2015
  R. Karthick Robo Race Goa Engg College, Goa Second 27-03-2015
  R. Pavithran Project Presentation Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology First 27-03-2015
  P. Karthick Rajan Paper Presentation Selvam College of Technology First 27-03-2015
  P. Karthick Rajan Project Presentation Thiagarajar College of Engineering Second 26-03-2015
  K. Nivetha Poster presentation Bannari Amman Institute of Technology First 26-03-2015
  K. Nivetha Paper presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology First 26-03-2015
  D. Poornima Paper presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology First 26-03-2015
  C. Manikandan Line Follower Park College of Technology First 20-03-2015
  S. Shanmuga Priya Paper Presentation Srm University, Chennai Second 20-03-2015
  R. Karthick Line Follower Hindustan Engg College First 20-03-2015
  R. Ajith Paper Presentation Sona College of Technology,Salem First 19-03-2015
  S. Jaganth Nivasan Line Follower Government College of Technology First 19-03-2015
  C. Manikandan Line Follower Sona College of Technology,Salem First 19-03-2015
  P. Poomalai Karthi Line Follower Government College of Technology First 19-03-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Sona College of Technology,Salem First 19-03-2015
  T. Dinesh Line Follower Sona College of Technology,Salem First 19-03-2015
  T. Dinesh Poster Presentation Sona College of Technology,Salem First 19-03-2015
  Y. Tanushree Line Follower Sona College of Technology First 19-03-2015
  R. Vignesh Paper Presentation Banari Amman Institute of Technology Second 18-03-2015
  M. Sujithra Project Presentation Government College of Technology First 15-03-2015
 

A. R. Sathyavani

Project Presentation Government College of Engineering, Coimbatore First 14-03-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Ramakrishna Institute of Technology First 13-03-2015
  T. Dinesh Poster Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology First 13-03-2015
  Vinodsabarish Line Follower Sona College of Technology First 12-03-2015
  Vinodsabarish Project Contest Sona College of Technology First 12-03-2015
  S. Vinayakamoorthy Circuit Debugging Sona College of Technology First 12-03-2015
  S. Vinayakamoorthy Linefollower Sona College of Technology First 12-03-2015
  S. Vinayakamoorthy Project Presentation Sona College of Technology First 12-03-2015
  S. Vinayakamoorthy Technicalquiz Sona College of Technology First 12-03-2015
  Mohamathisalihina Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College First 12-03-2015
  K. Nithya Paper Presentation Government College of Technology-Coimbatore First 12-03-2015
  V. Pavithra Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College First 12-03-2015
  E. Dhuthiya Line Follower Sona College of technology Second 12-03-2015
  M. Kavina Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering First 12-03-2015
  J. Yazhini Line Follower Sona College of technology Second 12-03-2015
  J. Yazhini Line Follower Sona College of technology First 12-03-2015
  S. Sumellan Circuit Debugging Sona College of Technology First 11-03-2015
  S. Sumellan Line Follower Sona College of Technology First 11-03-2015
  S. Sumellan Project Contest Sona College of Technology First 11-03-2015
  A. Kaviyaa Project Presentation Sona College of Technology Third 11-03-2015
  M. P. Keerthana Project Presentation Sona College of Technology Third 11-03-2015
  A. Kaviyaa Line Follower Sona College of Technology Third 11-03-2015
  M. P. Keerthana Line Follower Sona College of Technology Third 11-03-2015
  A. Kaviyaa Paper Presentation Sona College of Technology First 11-03-2015
  A. Kaviyaa Project Presentation Government College of Engineering First 10-03-2015
  M. P. Keerthana Project Presentation Government College of Engineering First 10-03-2015
  R. Karthick Paper Presentation V.S.B Engg College First 07-03-2015
  R. Karthick Project Presentation V.S.B Engg College First 07-03-2015
  D. Raj Kumar Paper Presentation V.S.B Engg College First 07-03-2015
  A. Kaviya Paper Presentation Paavai Engineering College Third 05-03-2015
  K. Kowsalya Paper Presentation Paavai Engineering College Third 05-03-2015
  R. Karthick Paper Presentation Excell Engg College First 03-03-2015
  R. Karthick Line Follower Excell Engg College First 03-03-2015
  D. Raj Kumar Paper Presentation Excell Engg College First 03-03-2015
  D. Raj Kumar Line Follower Excell Engg College First 03-03-2015
  R. Karthick Paper Presentation Layola Institute of Technology First 27-02-2015
  D. Arun Kumar Paper Presentation Kongu Engg. College First 26-02-2015
  D. Arun Kumar Circuit Debugging Kongu Engg. College Second 26-02-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Karunya University First 25-02-2015
  C. Manikandan Line Follower Kongu Engineering College First 24-02-2015
  M. Sanjai Kumar Line Follower Kongu Engineering College First 24-02-2015
  R. Kowsalya Line Follower Kongu Engineering College Second 24-02-2015
  R. Dhanasekaran Circuitrix Hindusthan College of Engineering And Technology Second 23-02-2015
  M. Naveen Kumar Paper Presentation Hindustan College of Engineering And Technology First 23-02-2015
  M. Naveen Kumar Circuitrix Hindustan College of Engineering And Technology Second 23-02-2015
  R. Karthick Paper Presentation Rvs Technical Campus First 20-02-2015
  R. Karthick Line Follower Rvs Technical Campus Second 20-02-2015
  R. Dinesh Kumar Paper Presnetation Kongu Engineering College Second 20-02-2015
  A. Hariesh Paper Presnetation Kongu Engineering College Second 20-02-2015
  T. Jayasurya Project Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engg. And Tech. First 20-02-2015
 

S. V. Chinnaraj

Line Follower Government College of Technology First 20-02-2015
  C. Manikandan Paper Presentation Park College of Technology Third 20-02-2015
  T. Dinesh Project Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engg. And Tech. First 20-02-2015
  Mallikadevi Project Presentation Sri Krishna College of Technology First 20-02-2015
  J. Varunya Project Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering And Technology First 20-02-2015
  C. Manikandan Line Follower Institute of Road And Transport Technology Second 19-02-2015
  M. Sanjai Kumar Line Follower Institute of Road And Transport Technology Second 19-02-2015
  A. Kaviyaa Digitrix Kongu Engineering College Second 19-02-2015
  M. P. Keerthana Digitrix Kongu Engineering College Second 19-02-2015
  A. Kaviyaa Guesture Robot Kongu Engineering College Second 19-02-2015
  M. P. Keerthana Guesture Robot Kongu Engineering College Second 19-02-2015
  J. Yazhini Paper Presentation Institute of Road And Transport Technology Second 19-02-2015
  Y. Tanushree Paper Presentation Irtt, Erode Second 19-02-2015
  T. Swathi Set Them Right Psg Engg College Second 14-02-2015
  G. Ashok Instrugeeks Psg Engg College Second 13-02-2015
  T. Swathi Instrugeeks Psg Engg College Second 13-02-2015
  D. Arun Kumar Paper Presentation Kct First 13-02-2015
  R. Dinesh Kumar Paper Presnetation Kumaraguru College Of Technology First 13-02-2015
  M. Deepak Raj Paper Presnetation Kumaraguru College Of Technology First 13-02-2015
  M. Naveen Kumar Paper Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College First 13-02-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College First 11-02-2015
  T. Dinesh Labview Kongu Engineering College First 11-02-2015
  R. Pavithran Paper Presentation Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology First 08-02-2015
  R. Karthick Paper Presentation Bits Pilani First 06-02-2015
  D. Raj Kumar Paper Presentation Bits Pilani First 06-02-2015
  R. Karthick Paper Presentation K.S.Rangasamy Engg College First 30-01-2015
  R. Dhanasekaran Paper Presnetation Ksr College Of Technology First 30-01-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Ksr College Of Technology Second 30-01-2015
  S. Jaganth Nivasan Paper Presnetation Karpagam University Second 29-01-2015
  R. Dhanasekaran Paper Presnetation Karpagam University Second 29-01-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Karpagam University Second 29-01-2015
  R. Malarvizhi Paper Presentation Ks Rangasamy College Of Technology Third 29-01-2015
  K. Balachandran Line Follower Csi College Of Engg First 24-01-2015
  S. Jaganth Nivasan Line Follower Csi College Of Engg Second 23-01-2015
  C. Manikandan Line Follower Csi College Of Engineering First 23-01-2015
  P. Poomalai Karthi Line Follower Csi College Of Engineering Second 23-01-2015
  D. Arun Kumar Paper Presentation Iit, Varanasi First 18-01-2015
  D. Arun Kumar Envisage Iit, Varanasi First 18-01-2015
  V. Aswin Vidyasagar Envisage Iit, Varanasi First 18-01-2015
  S. Jaganth Nivasan Paper Presnetation Iit Varanasi First 16-01-2015
  R. Dhanasekaran Paper Presnetation Iit Varanasi First 16-01-2015
  N. Dinesh Kumar Paper Presnetation Iit Varanasi Second 16-01-2015
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Iit, Varanasi Second 16-01-2015
  M. Manjunathan Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College Of Technology First 04-01-2015
  R. Dhanasekaran Lin-King Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College First 30-12-2014
  R. Dhanasekaran Paper Presnetation Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College First 30-12-2014
  S. Gokul Project Display College Of Engineering First 10-12-2014
  S. Gokul Wall Follower College Of Engineering Second 10-12-2014
  S. Gokul Project Display College Of Engineering First 10-12-2014
  S. Gokul Wall Follower College Of Engineering Second 10-12-2014
  S. Gokul Project Display College Of Engineering First 10-12-2014
  S. Gokul Wall Follower College Of Engineering Second 10-12-2014
  N. Dinesh Kumar Cras Opera Bit, Sathy Second 08-10-2014
  A. Hariesh Cras Opera Bit, Sathy Second 08-10-2014
 

C. N. Harini

Ideax Bit, Sathy Second 08-10-2014
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Sengunthar Engineering College First 08-10-2014
  K. Balachandran Xirowa Angel College Of Eng. And Tech. First 01-10-2014
  R. Dinesh Kumar I-Pet 2k14 Angel College Of Eng. And Tech. First 01-10-2014
  C. Manikandan Xirowa Angel College Of Eng. And Tech. First 01-10-2014
  P. Poomalai Karthi Xirowa Angel College Of Eng. And Tech. First 01-10-2014
  T. Dinesh Line Follower Angel College Of Eng. And Tech. First 01-10-2014
  N. Sathish I-Pet 2k14 Angel College Of Engineering And Technology,Tirupur First 01-10-2014
  K. Balachandran Line Follower Sri Krishna College Of Engg. And Tech. Second 27-09-2014
  C. Manikandan Line Follower Robot Sri Krishna College Of Engg. And Tech. Second 26-09-2014
  P. Poomalai Karthi Line Follower Robot Sri Krishna College Of Engg. And Tech. Second 26-09-2014
  N. Dinesh Kumar Line Follower Karpagam College Of Engineering First 24-09-2014
  V. Chowthri Techno Quiz Karpagam College Of Engineering First 24-09-2014
  M. Deepak Raj Techno Quiz Karpagam College Of Engineering First 24-09-2014
  S. Ganesh Techno Quiz Karpagam College Of Engineering First 24-09-2014
  T. Dinesh Line Follower Adithya Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore First 19-09-2014
  M. Ravi Shankar Paper Presentation Thiagarajar College of Engineering Second 18-09-2014
  T. Dhivya Paper Presnetation Kgisl Institute Of Tecchnology First 11-09-2014
  S. Indhumathi Paper Presnetation Kgisl Institute Of Tecchnology First 11-09-2014
  S. Gokul Mecel 13(Quiz) Kongu Engineering College Third 07-09-2014
  Sruthi Ramnath Circuit Debugging Coimbatore Institute Of Technology Second 05-09-2014
  R. Siva Paper Presentation Cit Engg Second 05-09-2014
  S. Jaganth Nivasan Line Follower Mahendra Institute Of Technology First 05-09-2014
  R. Dinesh Kumar Line Follower Mahendra Institute Of Technology First 05-09-2014
  N. Dinesh Kumar Line Follower Mahendra Institute Of Technology First 05-09-2014
  C. Manikandan Line Follower Mahendra Institute Of Technology Second 05-09-2014
  S. Jaganth Nivasan Paper Presnetation Velammal College Of Engineering And Technology Third 04-09-2014
  S. Jaganth Nivasan Line Follower Sri Eshwar College Of Engineering First 23-08-2014
  N. Dinesh Kumar Line Follower Sri Eshwar College Of Engineering First 23-08-2014
  T. Dinesh Line Follower Sri Eshwar College Of Engineering First 23-08-2014
  Mohamathisalihina Code War Sns College Of Engineering Second 14-08-2014
  M. Naveen Kumar Mini Project Sns College Of Engineering Second 14-08-2014
  N. Dinesh Kumar Paper Presentation Sns College Of Engineering First 13-08-2014
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Tnau, Coimbatore Third 13-08-2014
  T. Dinesh Poster Presentation Tnau, Coimbatore First 13-08-2014
  Mallikadevi Symposium Sns College Of Engineering Second 13-08-2014
  S. Waiss Kharni Ti Analog Maker Competition Texas Instruments Second 14-07-2014
  S. Vinayakamoorthy Ti -Analog Maker Contest Texas Instrument Third 14-07-2014
  Sruthi Ramnath Analog Maker Competition Texas Instruments Second 14-07-2014
  N. Dinesh Kumar Analog Design Contest By Texas Bit, Sathy First 14-07-2014
  A. Hariesh Analog Design Contest By Texas Bit, Sathy First 14-07-2014

2014-2013

S. NO. Name Of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
  T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Karpagam College Of Engineering Best Paper 23-03-2014
  K. Balachandran Robo Galaxy Uv Soft Technologies Third 22-03-2014
  T. Dinesh Paper Presnetation Rathinam Technical Campus First 21-03-2014
  R. Dhanasekaran Paper Presnetation Pandian Saraswathi Yadav Engineering College First 19-03-2014
  A. Kowya Project Presentation Institute Of Road And Transport Technology First 28-02-2014
  C. Mani Kandan Grid Wars Karunya University Second 26-02-2014
  K. Manikandan Grid Wars Karunya University Second 26-02-2014
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Kathir College Of Engineering Second 22-02-2014
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Kathir College Of Engineering Second 22-02-2014
  S. Bharath Paper Presentation Sns College Of Tech First 21-02-2014
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Svs College Of Engineering First 21-02-2014
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Svs College Of Engineering First 21-02-2014
 

K. M .Janani

Paper Presnetation Dr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And Technology First 20-02-2014
  N. Dharani Paper Presnetation Dr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And Technology First 20-02-2014
  S. Durga Devi Paper Presnetation Sns College Of Technology First 15-02-2014
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Colloquia Computer Iit Bhubaneswar Second 17-01-2014
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Colloquia Computer Iit Bhubaneswar Second 17-01-2014
  S. Jaganth Nivasan Xirowa Angel College Of Eng. And Tech. Second 01-01-2014
  S. Jaganth Nivasan I-Pet 2k14 Angel College Of Eng. And Tech. First 01-01-2014
  S. Gokul Tathava 13 Nit Calicut Second 17-10-2013
  S. Gokul Tathava 13 Nit Calicut Second 17-10-2013
  S. Gokul Project Expo Sasurai Academcy Of Engineering Coimbature Second 10-10-2013
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Ntional Level Technical Symposium Erode Sengunthar Engineering College Second 10-10-2013
  S. Gokul Project Expo Sasurai Academcy Of Engineering Coimbature Second 10-10-2013
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Ntional Level Technical Symposium Erode Sengunthar Engineering College Second 10-10-2013
B. Aravindh Sudhan Cyborgz'13 Karpagam University First 26-09-2013
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Karpagam University First 26-09-2013
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Cyborgz'13 Karpagam University First 26-09-2013
  B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Karpagam University First 26-09-2013
  S. Kavipriya Poster Presentation Sri Krishna College Of Engg. & Technology Third 24-09-2013
  S. Gokul Project Expo Sri Krishan College Of Engineering Andtechnology First 24-09-2013
  Muralidharan Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College Second 12-09-2013
  S. Gopalakrishnan Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College Second 12-09-2013
  Muralidharan Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College Second 12-09-2013
  S. Gopalakrishnan Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College Second 12-09-2013

2013-2012

S. NO. Name Of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
  D. Selvanayaki Technical Quiz Tamilnadu College Of Engineering, Coimbatore Second 12-04-2013
  P. Sriraam Circuit Debuggung Tamilnadu College Of Engineering, Coimbatore Second 11-04-2013
  P. Sriraam Technical Quiz Tamilnadu College Of Engineering, Coimbatore First 11-04-2013
  M. Anitha Mobile Botics Bootcamps, India Third 12-03-2013
  K. Gowtham Robo-Quidditch College Of Engieering Guindy Second 11-03-2013
  S. Gopalakrishnan Robo-Quidditch College Of Engieering Guindy Second 11-03-2013
  S. Gokul Autobots Kongu Engineering College Second 26-02-2013
  S. Gopalakrishnan Autobots Kongu Engineering College First 26-02-2013
  S. Gopalakrishnan Circuit Debugging Coimbatore Institute Of Technology First 22-02-2013
  S. Gopalakrishnan Line Follower Kongu Engineering College Second 13-02-2013
  S. Gopalakrishnan Circuit Debugging Kongu Engineering College First 13-02-2013