Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Training (2014-2015 )

Semester

From

To

Name of Students / No of Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

VI

10.09.2014

10.09.2014

63 students

SUNSHIV ELECTGRONICS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD, Coimbatore

Electronics

1 day

II-ME-VLSI

01.07.2014

10.07.2014

K.Anitha (134VD101)

Sakthi Sugars Limited

Electronics

10 days

II-ME-AE

30.06.2014

05.07.2014

M.Yasikka(134AE116)

Vi Microsystems Pvt.Ltd,Chennai

Electronics

6 days

II-ME-AE

25.06.2014

30.06.2014

A.Abuthahir (134AE101)
P.Nagarajan (143AE110)
S.Jeyaraman  (13AE108)
S.Yuvaraj  (134AE117)
R.Mohan   (134AE109)
V.M.Sikamani
rathan (134AE115)
Y.Gokul Prasath(14AE109)

Uniq technologies, Chennai

Electronics

6 days

II-ME AE

23.06.2014

28.06.2014

K.Gayathiri (134AE105)
R.Divya (134AE104)
K.Priya (134AE112)

Dynaspede Intergrated Systems Private Limited, Hosur

Electronics

8 days

II-ME-CO

23.06.2014

05.07.2014

Asha Soms  (134CO102)
R.Padmapriya 134CO107
P.Mahalakshmi (134CO106)
D.Priyanga  (134CO109)
P.Rajeswari (134CO110)
R.Swathi (134CO116)
V.Kiruthiga (134CO105)

BSNL, Coonoor

Electronics

13 days

II-ME-CO

19.06.2014

28.06.2014

S.Subhashini (134CO114)

Appin knowledge Technology,
Coimbatore

Electronics

8 days

ME-S2-ES

19.06.2014

23.06.2014

M.Suresh  134ES114
Mr.S.Gandhiraj 134ES104

Sigpro Technologies

Electronics

5 days

S5-ECE

02.06.2014

06.06.2014

Kavipriya.S 121EC161
P.Manimegalai 121EC184
M.Karuna  Vigneshwaran 121EC517
M.Manjunathan 121EC185

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

Electronics

5 days

S5-ECE

02.06.2014

06.06.2014

B.Kavitha 121EC163
K.J.Kaviya 121EC166
S.Nithiya 121EC196
G.Indhumathi 131EC515
S.Ramya 121EC215
J.Yazhini 121EC262
P.Manikandan 121EC183

BSNL,Salem

Electronics

5 days

II-ME-AE

02.06.2014

06.06.2014

S.Durga Devi (134AE117)

BSNL,Erode

Electronics

5 days

S5-ECE

02.06.2014

06.06.2014

K.Manikandan 131EC525
K.Mageshkumar 131EC523

BSNL,Erode

Electronics

5 days

S5-ECE

02.06.2014

06.06.2014

R.Kowsalya-121EC173
M.Parkavi-121EC199
S.Keerthana-121EC170
K.Lisaniya-121EC177
V.Pavithra-121EC200

BSNL,Coimbatore

Electronics

5 days

S5-ECE

26.05.2014

31.05.2014

R.Abinaya 121EC101
S.Hemalatha 121EC143

Sunshiv Electronics ,Coimbatore

Electronics

6 days

S5-ECE

26.05.2014

31.05.2014

K.Nithya 121EC197
A.Kaviyaa 121EC167
M.Kavina 121EC160

HCL, Career Development Centre

Electronics

6 days

III

03.11.2014

15.01.2014

B.Janani,
R.Preetilatha

RiDsys Corporate Training Division, Puducherry

Internship

2 Weeks

Industrial Training (2013-2014)

Semester

From

To

Name of Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

III ME-AE

29.06.2013

07.07.2013

P.Arivu

ITZ Tech, Coimbatore

Sofware tools

12 Days

III  ME-VLSI Design

01.07.2013

05.07.2013

G.Devi Prasanna 

SE Electronics, Coimbatore

PCB design

5 Days

IV

03.06.2013

07.06.2013

R.Saranya

BSNL, Salem

GSM

5 Days

IV

03.06.2013

07.06.2013

Sowmia.P

BSNL, Coimbatore

GSM

5 Days

IV

04.06.2013

06.06.2013

S.Gokul

Uniq technologies

Software tools

3 Days

IV

27.05.2013

31.05.2013

O.K.Nandhini Kumari

BSNL, Coimbatore

GSM

5 Days

IV

27.05.2013

31.05.2013

D.Preethi

BSNL, Coonoor

GSM

5 Days

Industrial Visits (2013-2014)

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff  / Students

II 20.02.2014 Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co.Ltd,Kerala.Kochi

R.Jeevitha
S.Kiruthika /
160 Students

III

24.07.2013

Kodikanal Solar Observatory Situated in Koddikanal

Ms.S.Vijayalakshimi
Mr.P.Saravana Kumar
Ms.K.Thamarairubini
Mr.C.Rajarajachozhan /
155 Students

Industrial Visits (2012)

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff  / Students

II ME

18.09.2012

Kerala Electrical  & Allied Engineering Co. Ltd

Ms.S.Vijayalakshimi
Mr.P.Saravana Kumar
Ms.K.Thamarairubini
Mr.C.Rajarajachozhan /
65 Students

S3ME-AE,VLSI

14.08.2012 to 15.08.2012

Kerala Electrical & Allied Engineering Co. Ltd, Kochi

Ms.M.Mohana Arasi
Mr.R.Nirmal Kumar /
30 Students

S3 ECE A&B

13.08.2012 to 14.08.2012

Kerala Electrical Limited, Kerala

Mrs.C.Lakshmi Priya
Ms.M.Sarumathi
Mr.Sanjoy Deb
Mr.S.Elango /
115 Students

S5 ECE-A&B

03.08.2012 to 04.08.2012

R S Electronics Limited, Bangalore

Mr.C.Kamalanathan
Ms.D.V.Soundari
Mr.Sanjoy Deb
Ms.C.Prakarsha /
140 Students

VI

14.02.12 to 15.02.12

Federal Mogul Goetze India (P) Ltd.,  & Festo Controls (P) Ltd., Bangalore.

Mr.S.Karthick
Mr.M.Arun Kumar
Ms.S.Vijayalakshmi
Ms.D.Deepa /
115 Students

IV

07.02.2013

Kerala Electrical & Allied Engineering CO. Ltd, Kochi, Kerala.

S.Elango,
N.Raj Kumar
Mohan kumar
Sudha sree
Malathi
Nithya  tharashini

Industrial Training (2012)

Semester

From

To

Name of Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

IV

28.05.2012

01.06.2012

A.Aswin Nehira Priya

BSNL, Erode

GSM

5 Days

IV

21.05.2012

27.05.2012

M.Anbu Priya
S.Nithya

Wipro,Coimbatore

Software Tools

7 Days

IV

17.05.2012

24.05.2012

L.Sandhya
Shoyeta Samanta
Vaishnavi

Aeronautical defiance Establishment

Avionics

8 Days

IV

14.05.2012

19.05.2012

S. Monithar Kumar Nayak

Ponkumari Windfarm in Nagarcovil

Power Generation

6 Days

IV

10.05.2012

18.05.2012

B.Dhivahar

Intergral Coach Factory Perambur

Embedded System

8 Days

IV

05.04.2012

11.04.2012

M.Sharmila
R.Shyamaladevi
L.Syndhiya

TNPL, Karur

Embedded System

7 Days

VI

02.01.2012

07.01.2012

P.S Paramesh

Trivandrum International Airport

Data Processing

6 Days