Higher Studies

Sl. No.

Name of the Alumni

Year of Passing

Programme

Name of the Institute

1

V. Vikraman

2012

 

M Sc Automation

National University of Singapore

2

R. Sivaram

2012

MS
Electrical Engineering

State University of New York at Buffalo (SUNY Buffalo)

3

S. Cibi

2012

MS
Erasmus Mundus Master Course in Space Science and Technology

Lulea University of Technology

4

V. AswinKArthik

2012

MS
Automation & Robotics

Technical University of Dortmund, Germany

5

V. Vivekshankar

2012

MS
Automation & Robotics

Technical University of Dortmund, Germany

6

M. Praveenkumar

2012

MS

University of Essex

7

S. Keerthana

2012

M Sc
Logistics

National university of Singapore

8

E. Tharani

2012

ME

Kongu engineering college, Erode.

9

V. Rathiarchana

2012

Process Control and Instrumentation

National Institute of Technology, Triuchirapalli

10

Sudharsan

2012

Embedded System

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam

11

Raja Nandhini

2012

M E
Process Control

MIT,Chennai.

12

S. Keerthana

2012

MS
Electrical Science

National University of Singapore (NUS)
Singapore

13

M. Senthura Karthikeyan

2013

M.A in Rural Development and Governance

Tata Institute of Social Science

14

Anoop Thomas

2013

MS
Electrical Engineering

University of Applied Science

15

P. Arun

2013

MS
Smart Systems

University of Applied Science
Furtwangen

16

I. Aravinda Guru

2014

M.E
Instrumentation Engineering

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam

17

K. M. Nandhini

2014

M.E
Instrumentation Engineering

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam

18

P. Suganthi

2014

M.E
Instrumentation Engineering

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam

19

G. Rajeshwari

2014

M.E
Instrumentation Engineering

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam

20

D. Sindhiya

2014

M.E
Control &Instrumentation

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering college, Coimbatore

21

N. Beena

2015

MSE
Electrical Engineering

Arizona State University