Students Achievements

2016 - 2017

s. no. Name of the Student(s) Branch / Sem. Name of the Event Venue Prize Date
 

Anusri N
Indhu K
Sasireka J

II Year

Paper Draping - FRANCOFESTOZ

Dept. of. Languages, BIT

First Prize

20.03.2017

 

Saran Raj M

III Year

Fashion Show

SSM

First Prize

14.03.2017

 

Pavithra

II year

Face Painting

Rathinam College, Coimbatore

Second Prize

27.02.2017

 

Govardhanan

II year

Photography

Karpagam Engineering Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Second Prize

27.02.2017

 

Sreelekshmi S S

II year

Fashion Sketching

Rathinam College, Coimbatore

Second Prize

27.02.2017

 

Sreelekshmi S S

II year

Project contest International Level

BIT

Second Prize

27.02.2017

 

Monambigai C
Sobbiga J
Sruthi T
Saran Raj M

III year

Fashion Show

Rathinam College, Coimbatore

Third Prize

27.02.2017

 

Sreelekshmi S S

II year

Fashion Sketching

Kamadhenu Arts & Science College

Third Prize

23.02.2017

 

Mystica Luxemburg I
Pragatheswari S

II year

Paper Peesentation

American University of India,Kodaikanal

First Prize

22.02.2017 to 23.02.2017

 

Rajeev K
Vartha Alwar S

III year

Group Dance

Karpagam Engineering Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

II Prize

04.02.2017

 

Mystica Luxemburg I
Vinosha B

II year

Pearls from Pebbles (Wealth out of Waste) - TECHNOVIT’16

VIT Fashion Institute of Technolgy, Chennai

II Prize

15.09.2016 to 17.09.2016

 

Pragatheswari S
Mystica Luxemburg I
Vinosha B

II year

Broad Sheet Attire - TECHNOVIT’16

 VIT Fashion Institute of Technolgy, Chennai

II Prize

15.09.2016 to 17.09.2016

 

Sreelekshmi S S
Janani K

II year

Tex Painting - Texus - 16

Textile Seminar Hall, BIT

Consolation prize

11.08.2016
&
12.08.2016

 

Sreelekshmi S S

II year

Wealth Out of Waste - Texus - 16 

Textile Seminar Hall, BIT

Consolation prize

11.08.2016
&
12.08.2016

 

Mystica Luxemburg I
Sruthi S
Indhu K
Janani K
Deepthi R
Monisha J
Sasireka J
Kiruthika S
Priyanka S
Pavithra K
Mohana Preethi A
Sowbarniga S K

II year

Picssay - Texus - 16

Textile Seminar Hall, BIT

Participated

11.08.2016 &
12.08.2016

 

Mystica Luxemburg I

II year

Just In Time - Texus - 16

Textile Seminar Hall, BIT

Participated

11.08.2016 &
12.08.2016

 

Deepthi R
Indhu K
Janani K
Aswathi S
Sasireka J
Monisha J
Priyanka S
Pavithra K
Mohana Preethi A
Sowbarniga S K

II year FT

Eco-Snap - Texus - 16

Textile Seminar Hall, BIT

Participated

11.08.2016 &
12.08.2016

2014 - 2015

s. no. Name of the Student(s) Branch / Sem. Name of the Event Venue Prize Date
  Sarmathi P
Hema Harshini S

B.Tech.(FT)

Surface
Emblishment

Kriya 2015 PSH College of Technology, Coimbatore

I

13/02/2015
To
15/02/2015

 

Sindhu D
Santhameenal G

B.Tech.(FT)

Surface
Emblishment

Kriya 2015 PSH College of Technology, Coimbatore

PARTICIPATE

13/02/2015
To
15/02/2015

 

Sindhu D
Santhameenal G

B.Tech.(FT)

Paper Draping

Kriya 2015 PSH College of Technology, Coimbatore

PARTICIPATE

13/02/2015
To
15/02/2015

  Sarmathi P
Gayathri Devi A L
Sivasakthi V
Santhameenal G
B.Tech.(FT) Draping Yugam 2015, Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore PARTICIPATE 12/02/2015
To
14/02/2015
 

Suvetha K
Kaviya Prabha C

B.Tech.(FT)

Caricature

Yugam 2015, Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

PARTICIPATE

12/02/2015
To
14/02/2015

 

Swethameenakshi S
Manithra A

B.Tech.(FT)

Portfolio

Yugam 2015, Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

PARTICIPATE

12/02/2015
To
14/02/2015

 

Gayathri D
Sanjutra P R
Saranya P
Lavanya M

B.Tech.(FT)

Comic Strip

Yugam 2015, Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

PARTICIPATE

12/02/2015
To
14/02/2015

 

Vignesh Prabhu K
Sanjutra P R
Saranya P
Lavanya M
Raghul G
Veeramani A

B.Tech.(FT)

R-Cube

Yugam 2015, Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

PARTICIPATE

12/02/2015
To
14/02/2015

  Suvetha K
Vinusowndarya S
Hema Harshini S
Kaviya Prabha C
Sindhu D
Periyanayaki S
Aarthi N
Ellakya B
Gayathri D
Srinidhi P
B.Tech.(FT) Draping

Yugam 2015, Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

PARTICIPATE

12/02/2015
To
14/02/2015

  Srinidhi P III B.Tech.(FT)/VI SEM Technical Quiz

Yugam 2015, Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

PARTICIPATE

12/02/2015
To
14/02/2015

 

Mohammed Settu C

III B.Tech.(FT)/VI SEM A

Fashion Show

Nandha Arts & Science, Erode

II

22/01/2015
To
22/01/2015

 

Suvetha K
Srinidhi P
Gayathri Devi A L
Keerthanaa N

III B.Tech.(FT)/VI SEM A

Mehandi

Nandha Arts & Science

PARTICIPATE

21/01/2015
To
21/01/2015

 

Suvetha K
Srinidhi P

III B.Tech.(FT)/VI SEM A

Face Painting

Nandha Arts & Science, Erode

PARTICIPATE

22/01/2015
To
22/01/2015

 

Sruthi T

I B.Tech.(FT)/ II SEM

Fashion Show

Nandha Arts & Science, Erode

PARTICIPATE

22/01/2015
To
22/01/2015

2013 - 2014

s. no. Name of the Student(s) Branch / Sem. Name of the Event Venue Prize Date
 

Mohamed Ismayil A
Vignesh S

B.Tech.( TX)

Live Project on Smart Cooling Textile

Vastra 14
Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute Maharashtra

I

30/01/2014
To
01/02/2014

 

Munirathinam R

III B.Tech.( TX)/ VI SEM A

International Conference on Emerging Trends in Plasma Treatment of Textiles and Production of Nanofibres

Kumaraguru College of Technology
Coimbatore

PARTICIPATE

08/01/2014
To
08/01/2014

 

Ayyappan S

II B.Tech. (FT)/ IV SEM A

Face Painting

Hillario 14
Nandha Arts & Science College Erode

PARTICIPATE

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Ellakya B

B.Tech. (FT)

Hairdo

Hillario?14
Nandha Arts & Science College Erode

PARTICIPATE

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Gayathri D

B.Tech. (FT)

Mehandi

Hillario?14
Nandha Arts & Science College Erode

PARTICIPATE

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Hema Harshini S

B.Tech. (FT)

Fashion Show

Nandha Arts &
Science College
Erode

PARTICIPATE

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Kaviya Prabha C

B.Tech. (FT)

Art from
Waste

Hillario?14
Nandha Arts & Science College Erode

PARTICIPATE

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Manithra A

II B.Tech. (FT)/ IV SEM A

Solo Dance

Nandha Arts & Science College Erode - 52

PARTICIPATE

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Pradheeba J

B.Tech. (FT)

Cookery

Hillario?14
Nandha Arts & Science College Erode

PARTICIPATE

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Srinidhi P

II B.Tech. (FT)/ IV SEM A

Face Painting

Hillario?14
Nandha Arts & Science College Erode

II

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Suvetha K

B.Tech. (FT)

Face Painting

Hillario?14
Nandha Arts & Science College Erode

PARTICIPATE

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Abuthagir Basha M

B.Tech.( TX)

Technical Quiz

Vastra 14
Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute Maharashtra

II

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014

 

Kirubakaran G

B.Tech.( TX)

Technical Quiz

Vastra 14
Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute Maharashtra

II

30/01/2014
To
31/01/2014