Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Training & Visits

Industrial Visits

S.No

From

To

Total number of students

Industry

Duration

Staff Incharge

1
28.02.2018
28.02.2018
130
Radio Astronomy left
1 day
Ms.K.S.Priyadharshini
Ms.K.S.Suganya
2
24.01.2018
25.01.2018
97
Netsoft Technologies Vikram Sharabhai Space left
2 days
Mr. T. Prasanth
Dr. R. Arulmurugan
Ms.K.S.Suganya
Ms.A. Bharathi
3

14.07.2017

14.07.2017

90

ISRO, Bangalore

1 day

Dr. R. Lokeshkumar
Mr. R. Vinothsaravanan
Ms. R. Leelavathi
Ms. K.R. Sabarmathi

4

16.03.2017

17.03.2017

52

TCS, Siruseri, Chennai

2 days

Mr. D. Rajeshkumar
Mr. K. R. Sabarmathi

5

20.02.2017

20.02.2017

77

SEEROO Solutions Pvt Ltd
Cochin

1 day

Ms. D. Yazhini Priyanka
Dr. R. Arulmurugan
Ms.A. Bharathi
Mr. T. Prasanth

6
15.09.2016
16.09.2016
90

Seeroo IT Solutions Ltd and
Nestsoft Technology

2 days

Dr. R. Arul Murugan
Ms. R. Kalaivani
Mr.T. Prasanth
Ms. R. Leelavathi

7

05.02.2016

06.02.2016

92

TCS, Cochin
SEEROO Solutions Pvt Ltd
Cochin

2 days

Dr. R. Arul Murugan
Mr. S. Vinoth Saravanan
Ms. V. Anu Ragavi
Ms. K. S. Suganya

8

28.01.2016

28.01.2016

86

TCS , Bangalore

1 day

Mrs. A. Kodieswari
Mrs. S. Naveena
Mr. P. Purushothaman
Mr. T. Prasanth

Industrial Training 2017 - 2018

S.No

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

1

20.11.2017

26.11.2017

R. Divya Prasanth
V. Parameshwari

CodeBind Technologies, Coimbatore

Inplant Training

7 days

2

13.11.2017

17.11.2017

K.T.Snekha
K.Varshana Mega
T.Shiva Dharshni

CodeBind Technologies, Coimbatore

Inplant Training

5 days

3

13.11.2017

17.11.2017

S.Gomathi
R.Prakathi

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

Inplant Training

5 days

4

22.11.2017

23.11.2017

G.Premmaran

LATLON Technologies, Coimbatore

Internship

2 days

5

16.11.2017

26.11.2017

R.Preethi

Arris Automation & Solutions, Coimbatore

Inplant Training

11 days

6

20.11.2017

26.11.2017

M.Nivethitha
M.Santhiya
D.Prawinsankar

CodeBind Technologies, Coimbatore

Inplant Training

7 days

7

17.11.2017

26.11.2017

S.Sowmiya

LITZ Tech, Coimbatore

Internship Training

10 days

8

18.11.2017

28.11.2017

M.V.Sowmya
A.Swetha
M.Vijaya Rajan

Dagslore solutions, Coimbatore

Internship Training

10 days

9

16.11.2017

26.11.2017

G.Srimathi
S.Susethra
R.Suvathi
S.Vasanth
P.KVimal Prasath

Dagslore solutions, Coimbatore

Internship Training

10 days

10

17.11.2017

27.11.2017

N.Sudha

Appin technologies, Coimbatore

Internship Training

10 days

11

19.11.2017

28.11.2017

S.Sujitha

Arris Solutions,Coimbatore

Internship Training

10 days

12

11.11.2017

21.11.2017

S.Suryanarayanan

HCL technolgies, Chennai

Internship Training

10 days

13

20.11.2017

29.11.2017

M.Swetha G

Bhemya Solution, namakkal

Internship Training

10 days

14

20.11.2017

24.11.2017

M.Vairavel
V.S.Vibunkumar

Doclicks private Limited, Coimbatore

Internship Training

5 days

15

20.11.2017

25.11.2017

K.Vinu Karthick

Doclicks private Limited, Coimbatore

Internship Training

6 days

16

20.11.2017

28.11.2017

S.Niniya

Bhemya Software Solutions, Nammakal

Internship Training

6 days

17

20.11.2017

25.11.2017

S.Pavithra
K.Vinu Karthick
K.Anu Keerthika
R.Priyanka
M.Reeva

Dagslore Technology Solutions, Coimbatore

Internship Training

6 days

18

13.11.2017

19.11.2017

T.Nivedha

Dagslore Technology Solutions, Coimbatore

Internship Training

6 days

19

13.11.2017

24.11.2017

M.Padma

Innovian Consulting Services LLP, Bangalore

Internship Training

11 days

20

13.11.2017

17.11.2017

S.Sri Aishwarya

Nilgiris Likemind Technologies, Ooty

Internship Training

5 days

21

15.11.2017

19.11.2017

M.Nandini
K.M.Madhumitha

CodeBind Technologies, Coimbatore

Inplant Training

5 days

22

13.11.2017

20.11.2017

B.Shravanthi

Systech Infovations, Coimbatore

Internship Training

8 days

23

17.11.2017

27.11.2017

S.Preethika
A.Arsha

AJ Tech Research Lab, Coimbatore

Internship Training

10 days

24

04.10.2017

17.03.2018

M.AjithRam

Nationstar Mortage   

Internship Training

6 months

25

04.10.2017

17.03.2018

K.Anith      

Robert Bosch            

Internship Training

6 months

26

13.11.2017

17.11.2017

A.Pranesh Kumar
Sujith
R. Selvakrishnan

Varun Enterprises Limited, Coimbatore

Internship Training

5 days

27

02.12.2017

31.03.2018

K. K. Arvinthraaj

ZOHO,Chennai

Internship

3 months

28

02.12.2017

31.03.2018

S.Abinesh

Thickstat,Coimbatore

Internship

3 months

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

S.No

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

1

01.09.2016

30.12.2016

R. Narmadha
V. Robin

ZOHO Technologies,Chennai
Internship
4 months
2

01.09.2016

30.12.2016

N. Kailash
V. G. Kavin
A. Gangatharan

Zan Computech

Internship
4 months
3

24.08.2016

05.05.2017

K. R. Gokul Chander

Amazon, Chennai

Internship
10 months
4

01.08.2016

02.01.2017

M. Prathap

EMC^2, BANGALORE

In Plant Training

6 months

5

20.07.2016

05.08.2016

B. Kanimozhi

TCS,Chennai

Internship
15 days
6

20.07.2016

31.03.2017

Mohammed Tahsin

Quadrisk, Bangalore
Internship
8 months
7

20.07.2016

31.03.2017

G. Saranya

Payoda,Coimbatore

Internship
8 months
8

20.07.2016

31.03.2017

N. Ragu

Via.Com,Bangalore

Internship
8 months
9

30.06.2016

02.07.2016

R. Indu Selvanayaki
T. Hemalatha
D. Hemalatha
T. Janani
R. Indu Selvanayaki

Sunshiv Electronic Solution Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 days

10

27.06.2016

03.07.2016

K. Shreevarshini
S. Priyadharshini
B. Pavithra
G. Poojavarshini

Appin Technologies, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

1 week

11

27.06.2016

01.07.2016

P. R. Ragavi
K. Shree Varshini
S. Roopa

Appin Technologies,Coimbatore

In Plant Training

4 days

12

21.06.2016

10.07.2016

T. Sabanagayam

Duratech Solutions , Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 weeks

13

21.06.2016

10.07.2016

S. Ramakrishnan

Duratech Solutions , Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 weeks

14

21.06.2016

10.07.2016

S. Sabarish Kumar

Duratech Solutions , Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 weeks

15

21.06.2016

12.07.2016

K. Manigandan

Fabyar Computing, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

22 days

16

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

N. Divya

BSNL, Trichy

In Plant Training

5 days

17

20.06.2015

09.07.2016

S. Ramakrishnan

Duratech Solutions coimbatore

In Plant Training

15 days

18

19.06.2016

21.06.2016

K. Vishnupriya

HCL, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 days

19

15.06.2016

17.06.2016

S. Arunthathi
M. Athulya

Lattice Bridge Infotech Pvt.ltd

In Plant Training

3 days

20
15.06.2016
24.06.2016
K. Praveen
SUN TV Network, Chennai
Internship
10 days
21

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

S. Lavanya
K. Anitha
G. Gowarthana

HCL Solution, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

22

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

M. Kanimozhi

TNPL, Karur, Kagithapuram

In Plant Training

7 days

23

14.06.2016

18.06.2016

S. Aarthi

BSNL, Dharmapuri

In Plant Training

5 days

24

14.06-2016

18-06-2016

T. Pavithra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Hosur

In Plant Training

5 days

25

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

K. R. Guruvayurappan

Bharat Sangar Nigam Limited, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

26

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

S. Jaga Janani
R. Hari Priya

BSNL,Salem

In Plant Training

1 week

27

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

N. M. Arun
K. Gowri Sankar

BSNL, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

28

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

A. Kanagaraj
V. Balasubramani
M. Gowtham
R. Madhan
J. Manish Kumar
P. Gokul
K. Karthik

Code Bind Technologies, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

29

13.06.2016

19.06.2016

K. K. Arvinth Raaj

Tech Work, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

30

10.06.2016

17.06.2016

J. Gowri Manohari
N. B. Divya

Vazhikatti, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

7 days

31

10.06.2016

10.09.2016

K. Kaviraj

Appin Lab Technology, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

3 months

32

10.06.2016

10.07.2016

T. Sabanayagam
S. Sabarishkumar

Duratech, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

1 month

33

10.06.2016

08.07.2016

P. Mohan prasanth

c3 tech, Mettupalayam

In Plant Training

28 days

34

10.06.2016

16.06.2016

T. I. Vaishmitha
E. Sri Lavanyaa

Appin Technologies, coimbatore

In Plant Training

1 week

35

08.06.2016

08.07.2016

M. Mahendran

Aptech Computer Centre-J2ee Course, Erode

In Plant Training

3 days

36

07.06.2016

11.06.2016

A. Raja Rajeswari
S. Roopa
P. Pavithra
P. Padmavathi

Appin Technologies, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

37

06.06.2016

10.06.2016

S. Revathy

HCL Technologies Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

38

06.06.2016

11.06.2016

D. Vigneswari

Appin Technology, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

6 days

39

02.06.2016

06.06.2016

S. Syedalifathima

Appin Technologies, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

40

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

G. Gowarthana

HCL, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

41

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

S. Lavanya

HCL Solution, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

42

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

K. Anitha

HCL Solutions, Erode

In Plant Training

6 days

43

15.06.2016

17.06.2016

M. Athulya
S. Arunthathi

LatticeBridge Infotech Pvt.ltd, Chennai

In Plant Training

3 days

44

03.06.2016

08.06.2016

R. Swedha
S. M. Reethupriyadarsini

HCL private limited, Chennai

In Plant Training

5 days

45

02.06.2016

11.06.2016

R. Premkumar
V. Pavithran

LITZ Tech India Private Limited, Coimbatore

In Plant Training

10 days

46

02.06.2016

06.06.2016

G. Sivaprasath
R. Sundaresh kumar
T. Vivekanandhan
R. Kanchana
R. Pavithra
R. Shanjana
R. Nimitha
L. Swetha
S. Sasi Devi

LITZ Tech Coimbatore

In Plant Training

5 days

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

S.No

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of Training

Duration

1

17.06.2015

27.06.2015

P. Karthikeyan
M. Mukilan
S. Maheshkumar

LITZ Tech, Coimbatore

In plant Training

10 days

2

11.06.2015

13.06.2015

C. Lavanya
R. Narmatha
S. Divyashree
R.V. Lavanya Shri

Uniq Technologies, Coimbatore

In plant Training

3 days

3

10.06.2015

14.06.2015

R. Robin

CMC Academy, Chennai

In plant Training

4 days

4

05.06.2015

27.06.2015

D. Gokulprasad

Xplore IT Corp - ITES Training Services

PHP WITH mySQL

22 days

5

05.06.2015

20.06.2015

R. Vidhya Bharathi
S. Vignesh
Elamamo infotech
In plant Training
20 days
6
05.06.2015
11.06.2015
B. Revathi
K. Suganya
S. Sujitha
Steel Authority of India
Computer & Information Technology
6 days
7

03.06.2015

10.06.2015

N. Gokulakrishnan
S. Gokulapriyanka

Bharath Computers

PHP WITH mySQL

1 week

8
01.06.2015
20.06.2015
M. Santhi
S. Susmitha
Indepth Solutions Pvt. Ltd
PHP with MYSQL
20 days
9

01.06.2015

30.06.2015

B. HarshaVardini

Blue Genie Technologies

Web Designing and Development

1 month

10

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

P.S. Prashanna Balaji
V. Karthick
S. Santhosh

Nexus Global IT Solutions

PHP WITH MySQL
20 days
11

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

M. Senthil Kumar
Y. Reeban Y

Nexus Global IT Solutions

Networks
20 days
12

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

Mohammed Raffi Mansoor

Anno Domini Softech Solutions, Trivandrum Kerala

Android

20 days

13

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

V. Nirmalprasath

Appin Technology Lab, Coimbatore

Information Security

20 days

14

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

B. Eswaramoorthy
S. Arthanareeshwaran
P. Anantharaj
R. Vijayanand

Nexus Global, Coimbatore

Web Design

20 days

15

01.06.2015

15.06.2015

M. Naveena
S. Mukila
Kalaimathi K P

Ascent E-digit Solutions, Erode

Web Development

15 days

16

01.06.2015

15.06.2015

N. Aruna

Ascent Solutions

App Development

15 days

17

01.06.2015

15.06.2015

K. Devinarmatha
N. Abirami
S. Aarthi

Duratech, Coimbatore

Web Design

15 days

18
01.06.2015
19.06.2015
G. Ramesh
E. Revanth Raj
Elmamo Info Tech
Networks
15 days
19
01.06.2015
19.06.2015
M. Sindhu
Elmamo Info Tech
PHP with MYSQL
15 days
20

01.06.2015

12.06.2015

R. Shabarigirison
Vento Info Tech
Networks
10 days