Students Achievements

2016-2017

S. NO.

Date

Name of the Students

Organizer

Programe

Position

 

17.11.2016

A. Naveenkumar

BIT

Essay Reading and Writing competition

Ist Prize

 

20.10.2016

R. Krishna Priya

Organized by the department of CSE

Poster Presentation- Virtual reality

Participated

 

20.10.2016

R. Kanchana

Organized by the department of CSE

Poster Presentation - 5g technology

Participated

 

20.10.2016

P. Mohammed Yunus
K. Manigandan

BIT, Sathyamangalam

Cyborgs

Participated

 

20.10.2016

N. Navaneetha Krishnan

BIT

IoT

Participated

 

20.10.2016

Prithiviraj M

BIT

Cloud Computing

Participated

 

20.10.2016

P. Nandhini

BIT, Sathyamangalam

Unauthorized access tracing system

Participated

  05.10.2016 G. Poojavarshini
Nimitha
R. Pavithra
Karunya University Maternal Health Care Management Participated
  01.10.2016 to
02.10.2016
B. Viveka
R. Preethe
PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore IEEE Students Chapter 12951, Event on TECFIX Participated
  01.10.2016 R. Kanchana CIT, Coimbatore Hidden active cell phone detector Participated
 

27.09.2016

G. Gowarthana
N. Divya

Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem

Paper presentation on Smart Note Taker

Ist Prize

 

27.09.2016

S. Lavanya
S. Aarthi

Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem

Paper presentation on 3D, 4D Password

Participated

2015-2016

S. NO.

Date

Name of the Students

Organizer

Programe

Position

 

06.04.2016

P. Gokula Bharathi

3rd International Conference on Current Trends in Engineering & Technology ICCTET 2016 at Akshaya college of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Automatic Recommendation System for users of E-Commerce site using Web usage

Participated

 

06.04.2016

D. Swathi

3rd International Conference on Current Trends in Engineering & Technology ICCTET 2016 at Akshaya college of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Disease Classification of Poddy leaves using HIS Feature Extraction and SVKM Technology

Participated

 

06.04.2016

S. Dhivya

3rd International Conference on Current Trends in Engineering & Technology ICCTET 2016 at Akshaya college of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Retinal Image Analysis by Extracting Vassals using Curvelet Transform and Morphological Tech.

Participated

 

06.04.2016

K. Manimekalai

3rd International Conference on Current Trends in Engineering & Technology ICCTET 2016 at Akshaya college of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

A Secure and Privacy Preserving for Vehicular Communication using HMAC Algorithm

Participated

 

06.04.2016

S. Durga

3rd International Conference on Current Trends in Engineering & Technology ICCTET 2016 at Akshaya college of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Integration of Feature Selection Algorithm of High Dimensional data for Classification

Participated

 

01.04.2016
to
02.04.2016

T.P. Kavya

Excel College of Engineering and Technology, Komarapalayam

Human Finger Vein Classification by Local Binary Pattern

Participated

 

05.03.2016

S. Dhivya

3rd International Conference on Frontiers of Computational Intelligence – ICFCI’16 at K.S. R. College of Technology, Thiruchengodu

Retinal Blood Vessels Extraction using Curvelet Transform and Morphological Reconstruction

Participated

 

05.03.2016

S. Sandhiyapriya

3rd International Conference on Frontiers of Computational Intelligence – ICFCI’16 at K.S. R. College of Technology, Thiruchengodu

Context based Recommended Systems

Participated

 

05.03.2016

T.P. Kavya

3rd International Conference on Frontiers of Computational Intelligence – ICFCI’16 at K.S. R. College of Technology, Thiruchengodu

Human Finger Vein Extraction by Curvelet Transformation

Participated

 

05.03.2016

K. Manimekalai

3rd International Conference on Frontiers of Computational Intelligence – ICFCI’16 at K.S. R. College of Technology, Thiruchengodu

Hash Message Authentication in Vehicular AD HOC  Networks

Participated

 

11.03.2016 to
12.03.2016

S. Sukirthini

Dr. Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

Image Encryption and Decryption

Participated

 

11.03.2016 to
12.03.2016

Shilpa Gokul

Dr. Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

Image Encryption and Decryption

Participated

 

11.03.2016 to
12.03.2016

 S. Deepa       

Dr. Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

ELEKTRONICA

Participated

 

10.03.2016 to
11.03.2016

P. Gogulabharathi

International conference on Green, Intelligent Computing and Communication Systems (ICGICCS’16) at Hindustan College of Engineering, Coimbatore

A Recommender system for Personalized E-Learning using Web Mining

Participated

 

17.03.2016
To
18.03.2016

P. Theerka

3rd International Conference on Innovations in Information, Embedded and Communication Systems at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Multi –User Authentication System for Mobile Devices

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

Nasreen.N
Nivetha.K

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Technology Based on Touch: Haptic Technology

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

Sujitha R
Swathika N

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Cancer Detection from DNA Microarray Data

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

P. Vinisha
K. Savitha
S. Vijayalakshmi

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Automotive Irrigation control system based on Internet of Things

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

R. Kavithanjali
Maheshwari Shankar
T. Narmadha

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Contacting Cyber Terrorism and countering Cyber Terrorists

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

Shilpa Gokul
R. Priyanka

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Carcinorna detection and Analysis of Image Processing

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

D.Swathi

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Paper titled on Disease Classification of Paddy Leaves Using

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

Nandhini S
Manimekala R

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Accelerometer and Oximeter Based Patient Movement Monitoring Fall Detection system

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

Bharathi R
Karthika U

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

The New Era of WI-FI:LI-FI

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

V. Sakthi
Sivaranjani.P.V

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Early Detection of Alzeimer’s Disease using
Image Processing

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

B. Naveena
M. Naveena

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Blue Brain Technology: the Future
Generation

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

T. Varalakshmi

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Scalable, decentralized object location and routing for large-scale peer-to- peer systems

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

U. Vignesh

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Investigating Openstack Project and
Customizing Nova File Structure for
Enterprise Private Cloud

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

Lavanya C
Arun Prabha K C

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Ethernet based Greenhouse Monitoring and Controlling System

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

R.V.Lavanya Shri
R.Narmatha

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Microlocation for Internet-of-Things Equipped Smart Buildings

Participated

 

18.03.2016
to
19.03.2016

A.Divya Bharathi

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

An Effective Usage of Multiple Routing For Responding To User Queries

Participated

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

P. Theerka

9th National Conference on RTICT 2016, IT Department, BIT,Sathy.

Secured, Rhythm-based Authentication Model for Mobile Devices

Participated

 

17.03.2016
To
18.03.2016

P. Shyamala

3rd International Conference on Innovations in Information, Embedded and Communications Systems at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Explore and Securing the Spatial Queries of Location based Services over Public Channel

Participated

 

17.03.2016
To
18.03.2016

S. Divya Gnanarathinam

3rd International Conference on Innovations in Information, Embedded and Communications Systems at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Empirical Survey of the Solar System based on Fusion of GPS and Image Processing

Participated

 

17.03.2016
To
18.03.2016

T. Varalakshmi

3rd International Conference on Innovations in Information, Embedded and Communications Systems at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Enhanced Nearness and Trust based Elastic Data sharing on Peer –To- Peer File Sharing System

Participated

 

11.03.2016

C. Lavanya

Paper presentation on Ethernet based Greenhouse Monitoring and Controlling System

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

Participated

 

11.03.2016

K.C. Arun Prabha

Paper presentation on Ethernet based Greenhouse Monitoring and Controlling System

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

Participated

 

10.03.2016
To
11.03.2016

S. Durga

International conference on Green. Intelligent Computing and Communication Systems at Hindustan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on
A Framework to Integrate feature selection Algorithm for Classification of High Dimensional Data

Participated

 

05.03.2016

D.Swathi

International Conference on Frontiers of Computational Intelligence 2016 at KSR College of Technology, Namakkal

Disease Analysis of Paddy Leaves Using Classification

Participated

 

04.03.2016
To
05.03.2016

P. Theerka

1st International Conference at Nandha College of Technology,  Erode

Paper presentation on Rhythm – Based Authentication Model for Mobile Devices

Participated

 

04.03.2016
To
05.03.2016

S.Divya Gnanarathinam

1st International Conference at Nandha College of Technology,  Erode

Paper presentation on Dual Axis Solar Tracker Experimental analysis based on GPS and Image Processing

Participated

 

04.03.2016
To
05.03.2016

P. Shyamala

1st International Conference at Nandha College of Technology,  Erode

Paper presentation on Identification of Fake Location based Service Providers using Secure Abstraction of Top-K Query Processing

Participated

 

04.03.2016
To
05.03.2016

T. Varalakshmi

1st International Conference at Nandha College of Technology,  Erode

Paper presentation on P2P File Sharing Systems using Proximity – Aware Interest Clustering

Participated

 

 02.03.2016

K.C. Arun Prabha

Faculty of Engineering Erode Builder, Kangayam

Paper presentation on Technical Debate

Participated

 

 02.03.2016

K.C. Arun Prabha

Faculty of Engineering Erode Builder, Kangayam

Paper presentation on Java Ring

II Prize

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

T.I. Vaishmitha
P.R. Ragavi

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy

Event on “CODE MAESTRO”

Participated

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

P. Priyanka
T. Prasanna Sri
T.K. Sugantha Mira
P. Vinisha
S. Renuka Devi

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy

Event on “AD-ZAP

Participated

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

T.I. Vaishmitha
P.R. Ragavi

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy

Event on “AD-ZAP

Participated

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

A.Gangatharan
R. Priyanga
N. Swathika
K. Guna Seelan

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy

Event on “KNOW MORE SCIENCE”

Participated

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

C. Lavanya
K.C. Arun Prabha

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy.

Smart dust

Participated

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

T. Pavithra
S. Vaishnavi

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy.

Secure Authentication Schemes

Participated

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

Sathish Kumar
S. Vignesh Perumal

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy.

Paper presentation

Participated

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

S. Vaishnavi
S. Satheesh Kumar
K. Sampath Kumar
S. Dheepa
A.E. Chaumathi
K.C. Arun Prabha
C. Lavanya
A.Gangatharan
T. Pavithra
M. Ragu Raman
G. Naveen Kumar
A.Santhish Kumar
K. Gunaseelan
V.G. Nijanthan
K.R. Gokul Chander

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy.

Event on “CODE MAESTRO”

Participated

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

N.    Swathika
R    .Priyanka

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy

Event on “MATRICKS”

II Prize

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

V.G. Nijanthan
G. Naveen Kumar

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy

Event on “KNOW MORE SCIENCE”

II Prize

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

M.S. Pavithra
M. Saranya

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy

Event on “AD-ZAP”

II Prize

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

G.     Surya
A.H. Mohamed Thasin

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy

Event on “CODE MAESTRO”

II Prize

 

26.02.2016
To
27.02.2016

R.     Satheesh Kumar

ECE Department, BIT,Sathy

Event on “CODE MAESTRO”

II Prize

 

25.02.2016

A.Sujitha

Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Smart voice using flex sessions for Mute people

Participated

 

25.02.2016

R. Suhas

Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Health Information Exchange

Participated

 

25.02.2016

G. Varshini

Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Smart voice using flex sessions for Mute people

Participated

 

22.02.2016

N. Kailash

BIT

Udyami – Entrepreneurship Development Cell (EDC)
Workshop on “Business Plan Writing”

Participated

 

22.02.2016

S. Cibi Chakravarthi

BIT

Udyami – Entrepreneurship Development Cell (EDC)
Workshop on “Business Plan Writing”

Participated

 

18.02.2016

G. Saranya

EEE Department, BIT

Event on Block and Tackle

Participated

 

18.02.2016

P.R. Ragavi

EEE Department, BIT

Paper presentation on Cloud Computing

Participated

 

18.02.2016

T.I. Vaishmitha

EEE Department, BIT

Paper presentation on Cloud Computing

Participated

 

15.02.2016

S. Divyashree

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Event on SOLO STAR

Ist Prize

 

15.02.2016

S. Divyashree

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Event on Paperama C-Debugging

Participated

 

12.02.2016
To
14.02.2016

T. Vivekanandhan

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on The Global Clash of Techno Talentz

Participated

 

12.02.2016
To
14.02.2016

G. Siva Prasath

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on The Global Clash of Techno Talentz

Participated

 

12.02.2016
To
13.02.2016

S. Gomathi

PSG Centre for Non-Formal and Continuing Education, Coimbatore

Workshop on Fundamentals of Data Analysis and Analytics

Participated

 

12.02.2016
To
13.02.2016

A. Srinithi

PSG Centre for Non-Formal and Continuing Education, Coimbatore

Workshop on Fundamentals of Data Analysis and Analytics

Participated

 

12.02.2016
To
13.02.2016

R. Krishna Priya

BIT

Workshop on Hands-on Experience and Research Directors on Internet of Things

Participated

 

12.02.2016

C.K. Suveetha

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Aqua Missile

Participated

 

12.02.2016

C.K. Suveetha

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Clue with the Clue

Participated

 

12.02.2016

P. Shalinipriya

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Aqua Missile

Participated

 

12.02.2016

P. Shalinipriya

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Clue with the Clue

Participated

 

11.02.2016
to
13.02.2016

G. Ramya

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on REID Technology and the Maximum Spanning Tree Algorithm for solving Vehicle Emissions on IOT

Participated

 

11.02.2016
to
13.02.2016

S. Vijayalaksmi

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Near Real-Time Big Data Analysis on Vehicular Networks

Participated

 

11.02.2016

M. Mahendran

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Lambda Development

Participated

 

11.02.2016

A.Kanagaraj

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Lambda Development

Participated

 

11.02.2016

D.Mahamed Warish

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Lambda Development

Participated

 

11.02.2016
to
13.02.2016

K. Swetha

Yugam  2016 at
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on REID Technology and the Maximum Spanning Tree Algorithm for solving Vehicle Emissions on IOT

Participated

 

28.01.2016 to
29.01.2016

G. Saranya

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Grid Computing

II Prize

 

28.01.2016 to
29.01.2016

S. Sanofar

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Blue Brain

Participated

 

18.1.2016

Keerthana S

Maharaja College of Engineering,Erode

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

 

22.1.2016

Jamuna J

Sri Krishna College of ENgineering,CBE

Paper Presentation

Participated

 

22.1.2016

Gayathiri S

Sri Krishna College of ENgineering,CBE

Paper Presentation

Participated

 

23.1.2016

P. Shyamala

A Survey on Untrusted Location – Based Service Providers Using Secure Spatial Top-K Query Processing

International Journal for Research in Applied Science of
Engineering Technology, vol:3, issue :X, pp. 468-470
ISSN No.2321-9653

International

 

23.1.2016

P. Theerka

Survey on Security Challenges, Controls and Defensive Mechanisms for Mobile Devices

International Journal for Research in Applied Science of
Engineering Technology, vol:3, issue :XI, pp. 111-116
ISSN No.2321-9653

International

 

18.1.2016

R. Priyanga

Detection and Analysis of Carcinoma by Image Processing
Providing Efficient Clinical Diagnosis

   Inte  rnational Journal of Science Technology & Management , vol.05., issue no.01, Jan 2016

International

 

17.01.2016

R. Priyanka

India International Centre, New Delhi

3rd International Conference on Science, Technology
and Management (ICSTM-16) 
Paper presentation on Detection and Analysis of Carcinoma by Image Processing Providing Efficient Clinical Diagnosis

Participated

 

25.01.2016

R. Shanjana

Workshop on
3-D Animation

IIT,
Madras

Participated

 

28.01.2016 to 29.01.2016

K. Swetha
G. Ramya

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Identify Malaria Parasite by Pattern Recoginisation

Participated
  25.01.2016 R. Shanjana IIT,Madras Workshop on 3-D Animation Participated
  22.1.2016 S.Gayathiri Sri Krishna College of ENgineering,CBE PaperPresentation Participated
  22.1.2016 J.Jamuna Sri Krishna College of ENgineering,CBE Paper Presentation Participated
  18.1.2016 S.Keerthana Maharaja College of Engineering,Erode Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

  18.1.2016 R. Priyanka A Analysis of Carcinoma by Image Processing Providing Efficient Clinical Diagnosis

International Journal of Science Technology & Management , vol.05., issue no.01, Jan 2016

International
  17.01.2016 R. Priyanka India International Centre, New Delhi

3rd International Conference on Science, Technology and Management (ICSTM-16)

Paper presentation on Detection and Analysis of Carcinoma by Image Processing Providing Efficient Clinical Diagnosis


Participated
 

14.08.2015

K.C. Arun Prabha
S. Dhivyasree
C. Lavanya         

Sasurie College of Engineering, Vijayamangalam

Quiz Programme

Participated

 

14.08.2015

K.C. Arun Prabha
C. Lavanya

Sasurie College of Engineering, Vijayamangalam

Paper Presentation on Azure Service bus based on Cloud Computing

Participated

 

14.08.2015

K.C. Arun Prabha

Sasurie College of Engineering, Vijayamangalam

Code Debugging

Participated

 

14.08.2015

S. Dhivyasree

Sasurie College of Engineering, Vijayamangalam

Paper Presentation on Java Ring

Ist Prize

 

14.08.2015

S. Dhivyasree
C. Lavanya

Sasurie College of Engineering, Vijayamangalam

Code Debugging

Participated

 

13.08.2015

D. Swathi
Gogula Bharathi
S. Saranya
K. Manimekalai

Training Course on Getting Started with IBM BLU Acceleration for Cloud

Big Data University Participated
  12.08.2015 T. Varalakshmi
P. Theerka
Shyamala Abarasi
Divya Gnanarthinam
Training Course on Getting Started with IBM BLU Acceleration for Cloud Big Data University Participated
  11.08.2015 U. Vignesh Training Course on Getting Started with IBM BLU Acceleration for Cloud for Administrators Big Data University Participated
  09.08.2015 S. Durga
S. Dhivya
Sandhiya Priya
K.K. Manju
P. Mohana Priya
K.S. Ramkumar
N.P. Satheesh
T.P. Kavya
Training Course on Getting Started with IBM BLU Acceleration for Cloud Big Data University Participated
  06.08.2015

K. Anitha
J. Gowri Monohari
R. Krishna Priya
S. Jaga Janani
N. Divya
S. Arun
K.K. Arvinth Raj
K.R. Guruvayuruppan
V. Balasubramanian
K. Manikandan

BIT, Sathy E-Cell Presentation

2014-2015

S. NO.

Date

Name of the Students

Organizer

Programe

Position

 

19.05.2015
to
20.05.2015

S. Muthusamy

Cambridge Institute of Technology, Bangalore

An Analysis of Multipath Aomdv in Mobile Adhoc Networks

Participated

 

19.05.2015
to
20.05.2015

S. Muthusamy

Cambridge Institute of Technology, Bangalore

An Analysis of Multipath Aomdv in Mobile Adhoc Networks

Participated

 

27.03.2015

A.M. Mohamad  Thasin

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Technical Event on Media Bestow

II Prize

 

20.03.2015 to
26.03.2015

A.M. Mohamad  Thasin

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Short Film

Ist Prize

 

14.03.2015

P. Abinaya

Panchamithra’15 at P.A. College of Engineering, Pollachi

Group Dance Event

Cash Prize

 

14.03.2015

C.K. Suveetha

Panchamithra’15 at P.A. College of Engineering, Pollachi

Group Dance Event

Cash Prize

 

14.03.2015 to
15.03.2015

R. Priyanga

International Conference on Signal Processing, Control and Data Analytics-2015 at San Diego, USA

Paper presentation on Detection and Analysis of Brain Tumor by Watershed Segmentation

Best Paper award

 

10.03.2015

M. Kavitha

Hindusthan Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on ”IN IT TO WIN IT”

I Prize

 

10.03.2015

M. Kavitha

Hindusthan Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Surprise Event

II Prize

 

04.03.2015 to
05.03.2015

A.N. .Mohamed Thasin

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Event on Short Film

IInd Prize

 

27.02.2015

K. Ragavi
P. Ramya
V. Keerthana

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Paper presentation on Bike Security System using Image Processing

Participated

 

27.02.2015

K. Suganya

Nandha College of Engineering, Erode

Paper Presentation on Traffic queue defection using DIP

II Prize

 

26.02.2015

P. Karuthamma

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Artificial Neural Network

Participated

 

26.02.2015

R.S. Nivetha
V. Monisha

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Smart Home systems using Android App

Participated

 

26.02.2015

R. Praveenkumar

BIT, Sathy

Workshop on Google Apps Scripting (Scriptshop)

Participated

 

26.02.2015

S. Sowmya
L. Saranya

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Robotic Vehicle for Disabled patients using Embedded System

I Prize

 

26.02.2015

R.S. Nivetha

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Smart Home systems using Android App

Participated

 

26.02.2015

R.S. Nivetha

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Code Debugging

Participated

 

26.02.2015

M. Sindhu

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Robotics Vehicle for Disabled people using Embedded Systems

I Prize
Best paper Award

 

26.02.2015

C.R. Gayathrey
G. Hemapriya

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Artificial Intelligence in Speech Processing

Participated

 

26.02.2015

S. Jameena Banu

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Long Term Evalution

Participated

 

26.02.2015

G. Hemapriya

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Gesture Recognition Robotics

Participated

 

26.02.2015

V. Leelavathi

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on DA VINCI ROBOTS

Participated

 

26.02.2015

V. Keerthana

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Bike Security System using Image Processing

Participated

 

26.02.2015 to
27.02.2015

S. Sanjushree
K. Suhasini

National Conference on Information Processing & Remote Computing at PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Image Spam Filering using Support Vector Machine and Particle Swarm Optimization

Participated

 

24.02.2015
To
25.02.2015

J. Naveen Kumar

KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengode

Event on Untangle D BUG

Participated

 

24.02.2015
To
25.02.2015

J. Naveen Kumar

KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengode

Workshop on Monodroid and Machine Learning

Participated

 

24.02.2015
To
25.02.2015

J. Naveen Kumar
R. Praveenkumar

KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengode

Event on Papyrus Publica

Participated

 

20.02.2015

R. Priyanga
L. Saranya
M. Sindhu

Sri Krishna College of  Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Paperonic

Participated

 

20.02.2015

S. Aishwarya
V. Keerthana

Sri Krishna College of  Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Event on HAVOC CRAFT

II  Prize

 

20.02.2015

V. Keerthana

Sri Krishna College of  Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Image Processing

Participated

 

20.02.2015

S. Shanmugapriya

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

 Workshop 

Participated

 

20.02.2015

A.Mohamed Raffi Mansoor
A.Mohanavarman
R. Vijayanand

KCT, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Nanorobots in Anti-HIV

Participated

 

20.02.2015

S. Mohan Sundar

KCT, Coimbatore

Workshop 

Participated

 

20.02.2015

R.S. Nivetha
V. Monisha

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Paper presentation on Smart Home systems using Android Application

Participated

 

20.02.2015

S. Mohan Sundar

Sri Krishna College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Neural Interfacing

Participated

 

20.02.2015

R. Thilakraja
R. Senthilkumar

Sri Krishna College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Artificial retina using T&T

Participated

 

19.02.2015

M. Naveena
S. Mukila

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Paper presentation on Samart Voice using Flex Sensors for Mute Person

Participated

 

19.02.2015

M. Naveena
S. Mukila

Sri Krishna College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Samart Voice using Flex Sensors for Mute Person

Participated

 

19.02.2015

R. Priyanga

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Paper presentation on Detection and Analysis of Brain Tumour by Watershed Segmentation

Participated

 

16.02.2015

P. Geetha

BIT, Sathy

Oracle Certification programme on Oracle Database SQL Certified Expert

Participated

 

14.02.2015 to 15.02.2015

K.Atchaya Priya
Karuthamma
V. Monisha
V. Leelavathi
R. Priyanka
V. Keerthana

BIT, Sathy

Workshop on googlecloud and android wear

Participated

 

13.02.2015

S. Monisha
N. Haripriya
B. Kanimozhi
R. Kalpana Sharma
V. Gokila

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Go over the Laser

Participated

 

13.02.2015

S. Monisha
N. Haripriya
B. Kanimozhi
R. Kalpana Sharma
V. Gokila

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Event on R-Qube

Participated

 

13.02.2015

B. Kanimozhi
R. Kalpana Sharma
V. Gokila

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Geek-In

Participated

 

13.02.2015

B. Kanimozhi
V. Gokila

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Code Mash

Participated

 

13.02.2015

M. Saranya

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Boost your Soft Skills

Participated

 

13.02.2015

K. Savitha

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Internet of Things

Participated

 

13.02.2015

L. Saranya
S. Sowmya

KCT, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Pervasive Computing an attempt to tackle Silent Heart Attack

Participated

 

13.02.2015

P. Priyanka

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Boost your Soft Skills

Participated

 

13.02.2015

M.S. Pavithra

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Boost your Soft Skills

Participated

 

13.02.2015

S. Saranya

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Boost your Soft Skills

Participated

 

13.02.2015

T. Prasannaasri

YUGAM 2015 at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Boost your Soft Skills

Participated

 

13.02.2015

N. Gokula Krishnan

Sri Shanmuga College of Engineering

Project presentation on Smart & useful model for Agriculture

II prize

 

13.02.2015 to
14.02.2015

M. Kavitha

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Mongo DB-No SQL

Participated

 

13.02.2015 to
14.02.2015

R. Mani Mekala

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Set Term Right

Participated

 

13.02.2015 to
14.02.2015

R. Mani Mekala

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Instru - Geeks

Participated

 

12.02.2015

S. Sanofar

Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Android App Development

Participated

 

12.02.2015

M. Kavitha

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Event on Project Show

Participated

 

11.02.2015

S. Pratheepa
S. Santhosh

Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on 3D Printing

Participated

 

11.02.2015

D. Pandurangan
R. Praveenkumar

Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Android App Development

Participated

 

11.02.2015

J. Naveen Kumar
P. Shalinipriya
C.K. Suveetha

Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Android App Development

Participated

 

11.02.2015

P. Shalinipriya
C.K. Suveetha
P. Rameshwari
S. Vaiyshnavi
T. Pavithra
S. Sowmiya

Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Android App Development

Participated

 

11.02.2015

S. Poongothai
S. Sukirthini

Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Cyber Security

Participated

 

11.02.2015

Sakthy Velusamy
R. Priyadharshini

Kumaraguru  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Internet of Things

Participated

 

07.02.2015

P.V. Sivaranjani
N. Swathika
T.K. Suganthamiraa
S. Renukadevi
K.C. Arun Prabha

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Azure Service Bus Communication based on Cloud Computing

Participated

 

06.02.2015

R. Narmatha

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Internet of Things

Participated

 

06.02.2015

A.Subamanikandan

ITRIX 15 at Anna University, Chennai

Workshop on Hadoop and Parallel Processing

Participated

 

05.02.2015

R. Narmatha

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Internet of Things

Participated

 

05.02.2015

Shilpa Gokul

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Bike Security using Image Processing

Participated

 

05.02.2015

Shilpa Gokul

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Code Cop

Participated

 

05.02.2015

P. Rameshwari
E. Shanmugapriya

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Image Processing

Participated

 

05.02.2015

E. Shanmugapriya

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Event on Code Cop

Participated

 

05.02.2015

S. Divyashree

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Internet of Things

Participated

 

02.02.2015

M. Naveena
S. Mukila

Paavai College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Smart Voice using Flex Sensors for Mute Person

Participated

 

02.02.2015

K.Atchaya Priya

Bannari Amman Institute Of Technology

Poster presentation on swacch Bharath

Participated

 

01.02.2015

S. Mukila
J. Rajeshwari
B. Revathi
S. Sowmiya
R. Thilakraja
R. Senthilkumar
P.S. Prashanna Balaji
R. Prabakaran

NIT, Trichy

Workshop on Game Development

Participated

 

23.01.2015 to 24.01.2015

S. Cibichakravarthi
M. Kathiresan

INTERFACE-2015 Workshop at Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

National level Workshop on Internet of Things

Participated

 

23.01.2015 to 24.01.2015

S. Cibichakravarthi
M. Kathiresan

INTERFACE-2015 Workshop at Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

National level Event Photo Hunt

II Prize

 

23.01.2015 to 24.01.2015

S. Cibichakravarthi
M. Kathiresan

INTERFACE-2015 Workshop at Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

National level Workshop on Hands on

Participated

 

16.01.2015 to 18.01.2015

N. Gokula Krishnan

IIT, Varanasi

Paper presentation on Cloud computing

II Prize

 

16.01.2015 to 18.01.2015

N. Gokula Krishnan

IIT, Varanasi

Event on Envisage

I prize

 

08.01.2015

K.P. Kalaimathi

Sri Krishna College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Event on Quiz

Participated

 

08.01.2015

K.P. Kalaimathi

Sri Krishna College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Event on Entdecken

Participated

 

08.01.2015

K.P. Kalaimathi

Sri Krishna College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Event on MIB

Participated

 

05.01.2015
to
07.01.2015

D.K. Bhupathiraja

2nd International Conference on Advanced Computing & Communication Systems at Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, Coimbatore

A Novel Approach for Energy Efficient Dynamic Resources Allocation using Hybrid Heuristic in Cloud

Participated

 

05.01.2015 to
07.01.2015

Deepan Kumar

2nd International Conference on Advanced Computing & Communication Systems at Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Multi Label Natural Image Classification using Artificial Neural Network

Participated

 

02.01.2015

K. Karthikeyan

BIG DATA UNIVERSITY

Online Training course on DB2 Essential Training I

Participated

 

01.01.2015

K. Karthikeyan

BIG DATA UNIVERSITY

Online Training course on SQLO Fundamentals I

Participated

 

30.12.2014

G. Padmalochini

NIIT, New Delhi

Course Title on  Certificate in Web Component Development using Java Technologies

Participated

 

25.12.2014

M. Anupriya

Big Data University

Online Training Course on Hadoop Fundamentals I – Version 3

Participated

 

24.12.2014

K. Karthikeyan

Big Data University

Online Training Course on Hadoop and the IBM SmartCloud Enterrise

Participated

 

24.12.2014

K. Karthikeyan
Vinoth Varatharajan

Big Data University

Online Training Course on Hadoop Fundamentals I – Version 3

Participated

 

08.10.2014
to
09.10.2014

M. Kavitha

16th FUTURA,
BIT

IDP – Scala for Android Programming

III  Prize

 

08.10.2014
to
09.10.2014

S. Arun
P. Mohammed Yunus
K. Gowri Sankar
K.R. Guruvayurappan
V. Bala Subramani

16th FUTURA,
BIT

Bove Well Rescue System

Ist Prize

 

19.09.2014

K. Swetha
G. Ramya

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Tecnology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on  Green Cloud computing

Participated

 

11.09.2014
to
12.09.2014

P. Rameshwari
R. Swetha
Visnutharssini

KgiSL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Green Computing

Participated

 

18.09.2014
to
21.09.2014

R. Swetha
A.P. Visnutharssini

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Tecnology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on  Image Processing in Bone

I Prize

 

11.09.2014

C.K. Suveetha

KgiSL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Nanorobitics

II Prize

 

26.08.2014

V. Keerthana

Sai Ram Institute of Technology, Chennai

Paper presentation on Cloud Computing to Control Global Warning

II prize

 

08.08.2014 to
09.08.2014

P. Anandha Kumar
M. Kathiresan
S, Cibi Charkravarthi
K.R. Gokul Chander

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Hands- on Training on  “Image Procerssing Techniques using MATLAB”

Participated

 

25.07.2014

P. Shalinipriya
G.K. Suveetha
R. Priyanka
G. Ramya
K. Swetha

Hindusthan Educational Insitutions, Coimbatore

One day workshop on Back to the Future

Participated

 

17.07.2014 to
19.07.2014

S. Muthusamy

Technology Businesss Incubator @ Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Hands- on Training on ”Network Simulator (NS2)

Participated

2013-2014

S. NO.

Date

Name of the Students

Organizer

Programe

Position

 

May 2014

D.K. Bhupathiraja

International
Scholars Journal of Engineering and Technology (SJET) 2014, 2(3C):pp.467-471
ISSN:2347-9523

Journal Published on
A study on Resource Allocation in Cloud

Published

 

26.04.2014

L. Priyanga Devi
S. Yamuna

Kathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on
Cardiac cycle Phase Identification in Echocardiography Images using Wavelets and ANN

Participated

 

25.04.2014

R. Sindhuja
R. Shilpa

PSG college of technology

Paper Presentation on
A survey on Preprocessing on web log file in web usage mining to improve the quality of data

Participated

 

25.04.2014

M.Kavya V.S.Gowthami

PSG college of technology

Paper Presentation on
A suvey on various preprocessing techniques used for web usage data

Participated

 

25.04.2014

D.C.Karthick Kumar

PSG college of technology

A Comperative study on Data Mining using web Application

Participated

 

29.03.2014

J. Saravanan

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Event of Multimedia

I Place

 

29.03.2014

J. Saravanan

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Event of Wealth from Waste

Participated

 

29.03.2014

J. Saravanan

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Paper Presentation on  Voive control house

Participated

 

22.03.2014

R. Greeshma
S.N. Hamsa Devi
T. V. Keerthanaa

College of Engineering, Anna University, Chennai

Workshop on IBM Cloud Computing

Participated

 

21.03.2014 to
23.03.2014

M. Mohamedibrahim
P.E. Kaushik

IIT, Roorkee Campus, Chennai

Project presented to National Andriod Apps Championship

Participated

 

21.03.2014 to
23.03.2014

M. Mohamedibrahim
P.E. Kaushik

IIT, Roorkee Campus, Chennai

COCNIZANCE 2014 the Annual Technicial event

Participated

 

21.03.2014 to
22.03.2014

L. Priyanga Devi
S. Yamuna

National Conference at BIT

Cardiac Cycle Phase Detection using Echocardiography images using Zernike Moments

Participated

 

21.03.2014 to
22.03.2014

L. Priyanga Devi
S. Yamuna

National Conference at BIT

Paper Presentation on Dorsal Hand Vein Recognition using Euclidean Distance and FFBP

Participated

 

21.03.2014 to
22.03.2014

P. Poovizhi

National Conference at BIT

Recognition of Handwritten Tamil Characters using Wavelet

Participated

 

21.03.2014 to
22.03.2014

P. Abinaya

National Conference at BIT

A Survey on IRIS Recognition Systems using Segmentation Techniques

Participated

 

21.03.2014 to
22.03.2014

M. Kavya

National Conference at BIT

A Survey on Preprocessing Techniques used in Web Usage Mining

Participated

 

21.03.2014 to
22.03.2014

V.S. Gowthami

National Conference at BIT

A Survey on  Web Usage Mining Approaches to Predict user’s Future request

Participated

 

19.03.2014

S. Karthick Prasanth

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Event on Dominid (System Admin)

Participated

 

19.03.2014

S. Karthick Prasanth

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Event on Project Presentation (PROYECTO)

III Place

 

13.03.2014 to 14.03.2014

L. Priyanga Devi

International conference at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on Comparision of Wavelets and Zernike moments for caryadc cycle phase detection using ANN

Participated

 

13.03.2014 to 14.03.2014

S. Anitha

International conference at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on Multiview Clustering in Hederogeneous

Participated

 

13.03.2014 to 14.03.2014

M.R. Laksmi Priya

International conference at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on Robust face Recognization for pose and illumination using extended ASM and sparse coding

Participated

 

13.03.2014 to 14.03.2014

N. Gowtham

International conference at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on Interaction facult detection using combinatorial Interaction Testing and Random Testing

Participated

 

13.03.2014 to 14.03.2014

S. Illakya

International conference at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on Manet using Enhanced Apaptive Acknowledgement

Participated

 

13.03.2014 to 14.03.2014

T. Sripriya

International conference at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on Enhancing driving Direction  time based on speed Tieectuation and vehicle type identification

Participated

 

13.03.2014 to 14.03.2014

J. Sathyamoorthy

International conference at Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on An Approach for Web Personalized system using BPP Algorithm

Participated

 

11.03.2014

T. Sudha
V.V. Tharani

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Computer Networks and Security

I Place

 

06.03.2014 to
07.03.2014

J. Sathyamoorthy

Bharathiar University, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on User Profile Discovery for Web Search

Participated

 

06.03.2014 to
07.03.2014

L. Priyanga Devi
S. Yamuna

Bharathiar University, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Identification of Cardiac Cycle Phases in Echocardiography Images using Wavelets and Artificial Neural Networks

Participated

 

06.03.2014 to
07.03.2014

L. Priyanga Devi
S. Yamuna

Bharathiar University, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Biometric Authentication of Human Face Recognition using Wavelet Transform

Participated

 

06.03.2014 to
07.03.2014

J. Sathyamoorthy

Bharathiar University, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on User Profile Discovery for Web Search

Participated

 

06.03.2014 to
07.03.2014

S. Arunadevi
S.M. Kalaiselvi
V.L. Sangameshwari

International Conference at KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengodu

Paper presentation on A Survey on Different Routing Protocols based on Scurity & Privacy Features in MANETS

Participated

 

06.03.2014 to
07.03.2014

M. Jayashree

Christian College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul

Paper Presentation on Facial Expression Recongnition from Blur Image

Participated

 

08.03.2014
to
09.03.2014

S. Poovizhi

MIT, Anna University, Chennai

Paper presentation on Brain Controlled Car for disabled using Artificial Intelligence

Participated

 

05.03.2014

S. Poovizhi

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Paper presentation on Anomaly Detection in Smartphones using Cloud

Participated

 

04.03.2014

S.A. Ramyaa
M. Sarika

KSR College of Engineering, Tiruchengodu

Paper presentation on Heart by Pass Surgery using Robots

II Prize

 

04.03.2014

S. Priyadarshini

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Paper presentation on Body Sensors Networks

I Prize

 

04.03.2014

S. Priyadarshini

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Event on C-Debugging

I Prize

 

29.03.2014

J. Saravanan

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Event of Photography

Participated

 

28.02.2014

S. Premica

Karunya University, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Personal Wealth Monitoring using Body Sensor Networks

Participated

 

28.02.2014

P. Sivashankari
K.B. Ragavi

Karunya University, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on
Bike Security using Image Processing

Participated

 

27.02.2014 to
28.02.2014

D.C. Karthick Kumar
N. Nataraj

IIT Bombay

Two days IT2020 Technology Conference

Participated

 

26.02.2014

S. Priyadarshini

Karunya University, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Personal Healthcare Monitoring using Body Sensor Networks

Participated

 

25.02.2014

L. Sushmtha
S. Pavithra
R. Sathya
R. Suganyashree

B. Sharmila

Sri Krishna College Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Tussle of Thoughs

Participated

 

25.02.2014

S.Priyadharshini

Sri Krishna College Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop on Digital Image Processing

Participated

 

25.02.2014 to
26.02.2014

J. Saravanan

KSR college of Technology, Tiruchengodu

Paper presentation on Voice Controlled House

Participated

 

25.02.2014to
26.02.2014

J. Saravanan

KSR college of Technology, Tiruchengodu

Event on Best Manager

Participated

 

25.02.2014to
26.02.2014

J. Saravanan

KSR college of Technology, Tiruchengodu

Event on LAN Games

Participated

 

21.02.2014

P. Sivashankari
K.B. Ragavi

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

National level Workshop on Brain Teaser

Participated

 

21.02.2014

K.B. Ragavi
P. Sivashankari

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Interactive voice Response System for Physically Challenged

Participated

 

17.02.2014 to
19.02.2014

K. Parthiban

International Conference at PRIST University, Chennai

International Conference

Participated

 

17.02.2014

S. Vinothini

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

P aper presentation on Green Cloud Computing

Participated

 

15.02.2014

S. Premica

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Image Processing - Face Detection using Colour Segmentation

Participated

 

15.02.2014

S. Premica

IEEE Students Chapter at PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop

Participated

 

15.02.2014

S. Priyadarshini

IEEE Students Chapter at PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

Workshop

Participated

 

14.02.2014

V. Keerthana

National Level technical Symposium at Kongu Engineering college, Perundurai

Workshop

Participated

 

14.02.2014

V. Keerthana

National Level Technical Symposium at Kongu Engineering College, 19Perundurai

Workshop

Participated

 

14.02.2014

Sasirekaa Madhesu
C. Ramya Babu

National Level Technical Symposium at Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Workshop

Participated

 

13.02.2014 to
15.02.2014

A.Thirumalai Samy
G. Ramesh
S. Mohan Sundar
P. Pradeep
V.P. Vijey Karrun

Vels University
Vels Institute of Science, Technology & Advance Studies (VISTAS), Chennai

Workshop

Participated

 

13.02.2014 to
15.02.2014

A.Thirumalai Samy
G. Ramesh
S. Mohan Sundar
P. Pradeep
V.P. Vijey Karrun

Vels University
Vels Institute of Science, Technology & Advance Studies (VISTAS), Chennai

Workshop

Participated

 

8.2.2014

R. Priyanga
S. Shanmugapriya

Madras Institute of Technology, Chennai

Project Presentation

Won 1st prize

 

01.02.2014

R. Priya
S. Anitha
J. Sathyamoorthy
M. Priyanka
S. Illakya

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Workshop

Participated

 

31.01.2014

M. Sathiya Roopa
B. Sowmiya

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

International Conference

Participated

 

30.01.2014 to
31.01.2014

S.Abinaya
R. Harene

College of Engineering, Anna University, Chennai

International Conference

Participated

 

30.01.2014 to
31.01.2014

B. Sharmila
L. Sushmitha
S. Vinothini

College of Engineering, Anna University, Chennai

International Conference

Participated

 

24.01.2014 to
25.01.2014

L. Priyankadevi

International Kathir College of Engineering, Chennai

Paper presentation on Cardiac Cycle Identification in Echocardiography Images using Haar Wavelet

Participated

 

24.01.2014 to
25.01.2014

N. Gowtham

Kathir College of Engineering, Chennai

Paper presentation on Fault Dectection using Probalaistic Algorithm and Random Testing

Participated

 

24.01.2014 to
25.01.2014

S. Manjupriya

Kathir College of Engineering, Chennai

International Conference

Participated

 

24.01.2014 to
25.01.2014

S. Yamuna

International Conference at Kathir College of Engineering, Chennai

International Conference

Participated

 

24.01.2014 to
25.01.2014

M. Sarika
S.A. Ramyaa

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

International Conference at

Participated

 

24.01.2014 to
25.01.2014

A.Arshad Aaqib

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

International Conference

Participated

 

24.01.2014 to
25.01.2014

A.Arshad Aaqib
P. Suesh

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

International Conference

Participated

 

24.01.2014 to
25.01.2014

P. Sivashankari
K.B. Ragavi

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

International Conference

III Prize

 

24.01.2014 to
25.01.2014

P. Sivashankari
K.B. Ragavi

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

International Conference

Participated

 

18.01.2014 to
19.01.2014

J. Saravanan
R. Siddharth

VIT University, Vellore

Paper presentation on ”Best Detection in Agricultural Plantation using Image Processing”

Participated

 

18.01.2014 to
19.01.2014

P. Sivashankari
K.B. Ragavi

VIT University, Vellore

Paper presentation on Digital Jewellery

Participated

 

10.01.2014 to
11.01.2014

M.Jayashree

Karpagam College of Engineering Coimbatore

Paper presentation on Blur and Ilumination Robust Face Recognition and Facial Expressions

Participated

 

11.10.2013

R. Pavithra
S. Shanmugapriya

KSR College of Engineering, Tiruchengodu

Paper presentation on “Brain controlled car for disabled using Artificial Intelligence”

First Prize

 

05.10.2013

T. Ranjith Kumar
P. Suresh                 

Infosys, Mysore

The Infosys Campus connect Contest at College Level

Winners

 

04.10.2013 to
05.10.2013

P. Sivashankari
K.B. Ragavi

Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal

Paper presentation on “Bike Security using Image Processing”

II Prize

 

04.10.2013 to
05.10.2013

P. Sivashankari
K.B. Ragavi

Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal

Puzzle

II Prize

 

03.10.2013

C. Ramya Babu

P.A. College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

Board Event

II Prize

 

03.10.2013

U. Sasirekaa Madhesu
C. Ramya Babu

P.A. College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

Code Debugging

II Prize

 

18.09.2013

G. Padmalochini
J. Subhathra

Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Engineering College, Perambalur

Paper presentation on “Mobile Phone Cloning”

I Prize

 

05.09.2013 to
07.09.2013

R.Pavithra

SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paper presentation on “Introducing the Nano cars into the Robotics for Realistic Movement”

II Prize

 

22.08.2013

R. Siddarth
J. Saravanan

SRM University, Chennai

Paper Presentation on “Earthquake Rubble using PIC Microcontroller

II nd Prize

2012-2013

S. NO.

Date

Name of the students

Organizer

Programe

Position

 

10.08.2012 to 11.08.2012

A. Arsha Aaqib
S. Chandra Mohan

Angel College of Engineering and Technology, Tirupur

Network Security and Quantum Cryptography

II Prize

 

26.09.2012

T. Vidhyamalar

Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Engineering College, Salem

Event of Working Model

First place

 

24.01.2013

R. Keerthana
R. Mano Priya

National Level Technical Symposium at Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Face Reconition using Image Processing

Ist Prize

 

02.02.2013

T.V. Prakathi
M. Sathya Roopa

K.S. Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode

Face Dection using PCA and Skin Tone Extraction for Drowsy Driver’s Application

First Prize

 

28.02.2013 to 2.03.2013

R. Vadivel

Dr. MCET, Pollachi

Event of Prototype Evolution

II Prize

 

28.02.2013 to 2.03.2013

R. Vadivel

Dr. MCET, Pollachi

Event of Strokes for WEB

II Prize

 

28.02.2013 to 2.03.2013

S. Navaneethan
V. Karthik Kannan

Dr. MCET, Pollachi

Paper Presentation

II Prize

 

02.03.2013

S. Permica
S. Priyadarshini

Kumaraguru College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Advanced Polling by IRIS Scanning

II Prize

 

05.03.2013

M. Anupriya

Coimbatore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Project presentation

First Prize

 

05.03.2013

P. Manoranjitham
P. Dhivya

Coimbatore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

CHIT-CHAT in a Smartway

First Prize

 

07.03.2013 to
08.03.2013

R. Siddharth
J. Saravanan

IRTT, Erode

Event of Quiz Programme

Second Prize

 

11.03.2013

P.K. Kowsalya
S. Abinaya

M. Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur

Event of Code Jam

 

II Prize

 

11.03.2013

P.K. Kowsalya
S. Abinaya

M. Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur

Brain Galt Technology

 

II Prize

2011-2012

S. NO.

Date

Name of the students

Organizer

Programe

Position

 

27.01.2012

R.S. Boopalan
K.V. Raaghul Sibi

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore.

Near field Communication

III Prize

 

27.01.2012

Vinoth Saran

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore.

Rok of Computer on Embedded Electionics & System

III Prize

 

30.01.2012 and 04.02.2012

All Students

Personality Development Club of BIT, Sathy

QuadZire

The Best Department Participation ‘A’

 

15.02.2012

Y. Shambavi
J. Priya

National Level Technical Symposium on K.S. R. collage of Engineering, Tiruchengode

Cloud Computing

Best Paper Award

 

18.02.2012

R. Senthilnathan
Vengatasamy

EBET Knowledge Park, Kangayam

Implementation Issues of a Cloud Computing Platform

First Place

 

24.02.2012

S. Gayathridevi
P. Dharanya

Kumaraguru  College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on Application of Image Processing

Ist Place

 

24.02.2012

N. Merin Selvi
K. Priyatharshini

Kumaraguru  College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paper Presentation on Neural Network based licence plate Recogniation System

Ist Place

 

17.03.2012

S. Lakshminarayanan
Jeena Jacob

International Technical Festival of IEEE Chapter of BITS-Pilani

Paper Presentation on Agrotronics

I Prize

Short Film Contest – Won Second place in the short film contest conducted by the Department of CSE,BIT by K.MadanKumar, P.Karthick, A.V.NaveenKumar, S.Maharaja, V.Gurusamy of III rd IT - Shortlisted one among 10 movies from all over India in IIT,Chennai - Won First Prize of Rs.50,000/- by the contest conducted by Vivekananda trust, Chennai as a part of national ‘Youth Day’ celebration on Jan 12.
 
Project Contest - PC Activated through EYE Movements done by N. Balajee R. Boopalan ,P.R. Prasanth,R. Ashok Kumar,P. Sathishkumar won first prize in the XII ISTE Students National Convention 2009 at BIT, Sathy held on 03-10-09 to 04-10-09.
 
Project Contest - AUTOMATED PAINTING MACHINE done by R.Nithya V. Niraja of III rd IT won III Place orgainized by Nandha Engineering College, Erode.
To view Paper Presentation details click here