Students Achievements

2016 - 2017

S. No. date batch Name of the student(s) credentials
  17.03.2017

2016-18

S. Shree Nandhini

Participated BIGWIG’17-A Natinal Level B-Plan Contest  organised by BIT

  11.03.2017

2015-17

G. Aishwarya
R. Babuvignesh
P. Gowtham
D. Nivethini
S. Shreenandini
G. Surendhar
N. J. Tharunadhitya

Participated DisruptIN National Entrepreneurship organised by Young Indians

  10.03.2017 & 11.03.2017

2016-18

N. Arul Vignesh
R. Krishna Prakash

Participated and presented a paper entitled “An Emperical Study on Bank - Specific and Institutional - Specific Factors Delineating Key Profitability Indicators on Nationalised Bank in India” at Sastra University, Thanjavur

  17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017

2016-18

K. Keerthana
P. Kousalya
V. S. SathyaMurthi

Participated in Black Box, Primus Quadriga orgasnied by Gnanam School of Business, Thanjavur

  17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017

2016-18

Nithya
S. Sivakumar

Participated in Find & Earn, Encarvia&Simulocram orgasnied by Gnanam School of Business, Thanjavur

  17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017

2016-18

M. MohammedAnishkahan
M. Priyanka

Participated in Simuloiram, Encarvia&Innovatives orgasnied by Gnanam School of Business, Thanjavur

  17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017

2016-18

T. Susmitha

Participated in Primus Quadriga orgasnied by Gnanam School of Business, Thanjavur

  17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017

2016-18

D. HariKrishnan

Participated in Cyber Smack &Innovatives orgasnied by Gnanam School of Business, Thanjavur

  17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017

2016-18

S. ShreeNandhini

Participated in Excalibur orgasnied by Gnanam School of Business, Thanjavur

  17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017

2016-18

G. Aishwarya
D. Nivethini

Participated in Cyber Smack &KarliusOperantz orgasnied by Gnanam School of Business, Thanjavur

  17.02.2017

2016-18

Mohammed Shameer
B. Mohanaprabhu

Won I Price  in PUZZLE DAZZLE in Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai, Erode

  17.02.2017

2016-18

G. ArunBalajie
G. Asitha
M. Angayarkanni
Arul Vignesh
B. DeviAbinaya
S. Dharaneedharan
E. Harshini
V. Jesuraja
C. Kalaivani
R. Krishna Prakash
A. Logeshwaran
A. MaryLinsha
K. ManojPrabhakar
MohanaPrabu
Mohammed Shameer
S. S. Narmatha
K. Prem Kumar
Navaneetha Krishnan
D. Sankar
T. Siranjeevi
S. Sasiwaran
C. Suganya
M. Suganya
B. Subikshan
M. Sowmiya
J. ValanArasan

Participated in The National Level Talent Fest REPOWIS’17 in Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai, Erode

  17.02.2017

2016-18

M. ArulVignesh
E. Harshini

Participated in a programme “Facts about foods and its health Impacts” orgasnied by Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai, Erode

  14.02.2017

2016-18

R. Krishna Prakash

Attended One day state level workshop on “Channenges and Opportunities of Goods and Service Tax (GST) in India” organized by Erode Arts And Science College, Erode

  11.02.2017

2016-18

S. Dharaneedharan
V. Dineshkumar
Santhosh Kumar

Participated in ADDRESSING A SOCIAL ISSUE in Coimbatore Management Association, CBE

  11.02.2017

2016-18

P. Kousalya
M. Sowmiya

Participated in DEBATE COMPETITION in Coimbatore Management Association, CBE

  09.02.2017 to 11.02.2017

2016-18

K. S. ArunYokesh
S. Anto Daniel
M. Angayarkanni
C. Kalaivani
A. MaryLinsha
Mohammed Shameer
S. S. Narmatha
B. Subikshan
J. ValanArasan

Participated in INDIA QUIZ in Kumaraguru College Of Technology, Coimbatore

  09.02.2017 to 11.02.2017

2016-18

Arun balajie
G. Asitha
M. ArulVignesh
S. Anto Daniel
Devi Abinaya
E. Harshini
V. Jeevanandham
S. Karuppasamy
A. Logeshwaran
G. Manikandan
K. ManojPrabhakar
Mohammed Shameer
Prem Kumar
Sowmiya
S. Sasiwaran
C. Suganya
M. Suganya
B. Subikshan

Participated in K’QUIZ in Kumaraguru College Of Technology, Coimbatore

  09.02.2017 to 11.02.2017

2016-18

V. Dinesh Kumar
Mohammed Shameer
S. Sasiwaran
B. Subikshan

Participated in VIRTUAL STOCK MARKET in Kumaraguru College Of Technology, Coimbatore

  09.02.2017 to 11.02.2017

2016-18

D. Harikrishnan
M. MohamedAnish khan
K. M. Nithya
M. Priyanka

Participated in MAD ADS in Kumaraguru College Of Technology, Coimbatore

  03.02.2017 to 05.02.2017

2016-18

M. MohamedAnishkhan
N. Priyanka
S. Sivakumar

Participated in marketing (AVEKTOS)  in Thiagarajar School Of Management, Madurai

  03.02.2017 to 05.02.2017

2016-18

K. S. ArunYokesh
S. Sasivaran
S. Anto Daniel

Participated in operations (KYOTO)  in Thiagarajar School Of Management, Madurai

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

G. Asitha
G. ArunBalajie
M. ArulVignesh
E. Harshini
C. Kalaivani
R. Krishna Prakash
K. Prem Kumar
M. Sowmiya
C. Suganya
M. Suganya
A. Santhosh Kumar

Participated in MIME  in Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

M. Aravinthaswamy
B. Goutham
S. Karuppusamy
A. Logeshwaran
Mohammed Shameer
G. Manikandan
M. Maheswaran
B. Subikshan

Participated in Share Locked  in Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

M. Aravinthaswamy
B. Goutham
S. Karuppusamy
A. Logeshwaran
Mohammed Shameer
G. Manikandan
M. Maheswaran
B. Subikshan

Participated in DECISIVE WIZER  in Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

M. Aravinthaswamy
B. Goutham
S. Karuppusamy
A. Logeshwaran
Mohammed Shameer
G. Manikandan
M. Maheswaran
B. Subikshan

Participated in SD - SELFIE in Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

M. Aravinthaswamy
B. Goutham
S. Karuppusamy
A. Logeshwaran
Mohammed Shameer
G. Manikandan
M. Maheswaran
B. Subikshan

Participated in JUNKYARD in Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

S. Dharaneedharan
V. Dinesh Kumar

Participated and Won  cash Price worth of Rs. 2,000 at Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute Of Management Studies, Pune

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

V. Dinesh Kumar

Participated in a programme A Statistical Study On Challenges and Issues In MSME Startups of Manufacturing Units, orgasnied by Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute of Management Studies, Pune

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

S. Dharaneedharan

Participated in a programme A Statistical Study On Challenges and Issues In MSME Startups of Manufacturing Units, orgasnied by Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute of Management Studies, Pune

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

P. Kousalya
T. Susmitha
J. ValanArasan
K. Keerthana
V. S. SathyaMurthi
A. MaryLinsha

Won II price in As u Like it Event organized by Nehru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

P. Kousalya
T. Susmitha
J. ValanArasan
K. Keerthana
V. S. SathyaMurthi
A. MaryLinsha

Won II price in ADACT Event organized by Nehru Institute of Technology

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

P. Kousalya
T. Susmitha

Won III price in RANGOLI Event organized by Nehru Institute of Technology

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

P. Kousalya
V. S. SathyaMurthi

Partcipated in Business Quiz in Nehru Institute of Technology

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

P. Kousalya

Participated in Solo dance in Nehru Institute of Technology

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

P. Kousalya
V. S. SathyaMurthi

Participated in Best manager  in Nehru Institute of Technology

  03.02.2017 & 04.02.2017

2016-18

J. ValanArasan
V. S. SathyaMurthi

Participated in Stock Wars in Nehru Institute of Technology

  01.02.2017

2016-18

S. Shree Nandhini

Participated in Union Budget 2017 organised by BIT Business Club

  02.01.2017

2016-18

Arunbalaji
Dharanidharan
Dinesh Kumar
Jeevanantham
Sathyamoorthy

Attended a programme on “A Practical Approach to Employee Competency Development”  Organised by NIPM, Coimbatore

  25.11.2016

2016-18

M. Mohamedanishkhan
M Priyanka

Participated and Presented a Paper entitled “Eco-Tourism” organized by Aachi Institute of Technology,Chennai

  25.11.2016

2016-18

S. Siva Kumar
B. Gowtham

Participated and Presented a Paper entitled “Agripreneurship” organized by Aachi Institute of Technology,Chennai

...2015

S. No. batch Name credentials
  2013-15 Sathish D
Vignesh Kumar C
Manivannan N V
Maharaja K
II prize in NSDL AND III Prize in Ignite by IIT Roorkie ,Uttarkhand
  2012-14 Thirunavukkarasu V
Ganesh kumar M
II Prize in Bulls and Bears organized by Thiagarajar School of Management, Madurai
  2011-13 Abdul Kadhir B. M
Naveen Prasad A
Reyas B
Yokesh S
I prize in the Marketing Game organized by School of Management, Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore
  2011-13

Prasanth P
Gowtham R
Saran keerthi B Dinesh Kumar S

Selected to National Semi Finals in the AIMA in National Student Management Game
  2011-13 Chinnadurai M
Mahendran M
Dinesh J
Thirunavukkarasan S
Selected to National Semi Finals in the AIMA in National Student Management Game
  2011-13 Pradeep R
Rangarajan L
II Prize in the event Extravaganz in A HR game conducted by Amirta School of Business, Bangalore
  2011-13 Jeeva Anandh A
Arun N
II Place in HR Game in ADROIT 2012 conducted by Department of Management Studies, DJ Academy, Coimbatore.
  2011-13 Mahalingam S
Ramachandran B
II Place in Finance Game in ADROIT 2012 conducted by Department of Management Studies, DJ Academy, Coimbatore.
  2010-12
2011-13
Sandeep R
Goutham R
I Prize in the National Level Business Plan contest, organized by Department of Management Studies, Chettinad College of Engineering and Technology, Karur.
  2010-12

Sandeep R

II Prize in Business Plan contest conducted by Jagan Institute of Management Studies, New Delhi

  2010-12 Sandeep R
Spurgeon Sathyasuganth
1st Prize in Business Plan Contest 2011 conducted by K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode
  2010-12 Madhan V
Mathan Kumar N
Dhevi T
Sinduja T
Winners in National Semifinals, Runners in Regional finals and 5th place in National finals of the National Student Management Games conducted by the All India Management Association (AIMA), New Delhi.
  2010-12 Felix Raja S V Best Project Award in the contest on Business Research organized by School of Management, Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore
  2009-11

Sai Vignesh Prabhu R
Mohanraj K

I Prize in Stock War contest conducted by Coimbatore Institute of Management and Technology, Coimbatore

  2009-11

Abhishek N
Reshmi Munawwara S

II Prize in Business-Plan contest conducted by Sasurie College of Engineering, Vijayamangalam

  2009-11

Omprakash D
Ashokkumar S
Arulprakash S
Vinothkumar M

Winners in Regional finals and Runners in National Semifinals of the National Student Management Games conducted by the All India Management Association (AIMA), New Delhi.