Students Achievements

Students Achievements

Academic Year 2017 - 2018

S. No.

Name of the Student(s)

Year

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

1

Mr. R. Sri Ram

III Year

CAD Modeling

Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore

Second

16.03.2018

2

Ms. R. Sridevi
Mr. P. Karthick

III Year

Paper Presentation

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Second

02.03.2018

3

Ms. R. Sridevi
Mr. R. Navaneethan
Mr. L. Balaji

III Year

PNEUMAT - O - CIRCUITS

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

First

02.03.2018

4

Ms. R. Sridevi

III Year

CAFAC - Paper Presentation

K. Rangasamy College of Engineering, Thirunchengode

Third

16.02.2018

5

Mr. A. Chandresh

I Year

Paper Contest

The Coimbatore Productivity Council, Coimbatore

First

12.02.2018 to 17.02.2018

6

Mr. A. Chandresh

I Year

Paper Presentation

Nandha Engineering College, Erode

First

16.02.2018

7

Mr. J. Sowndhar Prakash

III Year

Paper Presentation

Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

First

25.09.2017

Academic Year 2016 - 2017

S. No.

Name of the Student(s)

Year

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

 

Mr. M.S. Selvaganesan

IV Year

Paper Presentation on Automatic Glass Handling System

BIT Sathy

First

17.03.2017

 

Mr. N. Nagarjun
Mr. M. Sujith

II Year

Innovation, Communication Leads to Creation

Nandha Engineering College, Erode.

First

14.03.2017

 

Ms. M. Swetha

M.E. I Year

Quiz

BIT Sathy

First

03.03.2017

  Ms. M. Swetha M.E. I Year

Event on Essay Writing

BIT Sathy

Second

03.03.2017

 

Mr. M.Rahul
Mr. M. Praveen Kumar

III Year

Paper Presentation on Electric wedge brake

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

First

01.03.2017

 

Mr. M.Rahul

III Year

National level Technical symposium on Pneumat-O-Circuits

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

First

01.03.2017

 

Mr. M. Praveen Kumar

III Year

National level Technical symposium on Pneumat-O-Circuits

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Second

01.03.2017

 

Mr. P.Surya

III Year

Labview, Lash

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

First

01.03.2017

 

Mr. P. Thangamuthu

III Year

Labview, Lash

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Second

01.03.2017

 

Mr. V. Siva Subramanian
Mr. N. Mohan Nivas

III Year

Project Presentation on Mopping Robot

Tips Global Institute at Coimbatore

Third

16.02.2017

 

Mr. J. Sowndhar Prakash

II Year

Event: Dhruva - RC Rollers

Karpagam College of
Engineering

Second

03.02.2017 to
04.02.2017

  Mr. K. Oshank Singh M.E. I Year Event : Artmeizia - CAD Modelling SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore First 01.02.2017 to 02.02.2017

Academic Year 2015 - 2016

S. No.

Name of the Student(s)

Year

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

1

Mr. S. Abishekh
Mr. V. R. Mahendran
Mr. C. Pavithran
Mr. P. Praveen

III Year

Project Presentation: Automatic Chicken Processing Machine

GCT, Coimbatore

Second

11.04.2016 to 12.04.2016

2

Mr. T. M. Arunprathap
Mr. M. Mohamed Azarudhin

II Year Automatic Headlight Change over system Maharaja Engineering College. Avinashi First 29.03.2016
3

Mr. S.Anand
Mr. M. Kathirvadivel

III Year Power Generation on Train Wheels Jay Shriram Group of Institutions, Tirupur Second 11.03.2016

Academic Year 2014 - 2015

S. No.

Name of the Student(s)

Year

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

 

Ms. S. Madhu Meena
Ms. J. Nithya Prabha

II Year Project Presentation: Aquaculture Automation System SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore Second 30.09.2015
 

Mr. V. Jayaprabhu
Mr. N. Kalaisenvan

III Year Teletronics

Kongu Engg. College, Perundurai

Second 12.09.2015
 

Mr. K.R.Viswesh
Mr. P. Surya

II Year Silicon Photonics CIT, Coimbatore First 11.09.2015
 

Mr. S. Abishekh
Mr. V. R.Mahendran
Mr. C. Pavithran
Mr. P. Praveen

III Year Project Presentation: Automatic Chicken Processing Machine CIT, Coimbatore Second 11.09.2015
 

Mr. S. Naveen

III Year

Advanced Multipurpose Fire Extinguisher robot

The National Institute of Engineering - Mysore

First

09.05.2015

 

Mr. C.V.Kirupakaran
Mr. S. Naveen

III Year

Advanced Multi - Purpose Fire Extinguisher Robot

GCT, Coimbatore

First

07.05.2015 to 08.04.2015

 

Mr. V. Thulasinathan
Mr. V. S. Veerapan

III Year

National Level Symposium:, CAD Modeling

GCT, Coimbatore

First

07.04.2015 to 08.04.2015

 

Mr. C.V. Kirupakaran

III Year

Obstacle Avoiding Multi-Purpose fire Extinguishing Robot

MIT, Chennai

First

28.03.2015

 

Mr. V. Praveen
Mr. S. Saravanan
Mr. B.R. Surendar
Mr. P. Tamilarasan
Mr. V. Thulsainathan

III Year

Contraptions

Hindustan College of Tech, Coimbatore

First

20.03.2015

 

Mr. V. Thulsainathan

III Year

CAD Modelling

Hindustan College of Tech, Coimbatore

First

20.03.2015

 

Mr. B.R. Surendar

III Year

CAD Modeling

Hisdusthan College of Tech, Coimbatore

Second

20.03.2015

 

Mr. S. Saravanan
Mr. V. Thulsainathan
Mr. V.S. Veerappan

III Year

Line Follower

Hindusthan College of Tech, Coimbatore

Second

20.03.2015

 

Mr. P. Tamilarasan
Mr. V. Praveen
Mr. B.R. Surendar

III Year

Line Follower

Hindusthan College of Tech, Coimbatore

Third

20.03.2015

 

Mr. S. Naveen

III Year

Obstacle Avoiding Multi-Purpose fire Extinguishing Robot

NIT, Thiruchirappalli

First

22.03.2015

 

Mr. M. Mukeshraj
Mr. A. Dhinesh Kumar

II Year

Metrotrickz

SNS, Coimbatore

Second

19.03.2015 to 20.03.2015

  Mr. C. V. Kirupakaran
Mr. S. Naveen
III Year Obstacle Avoiding Multi-Purpose fire Extinguishing Robot SONA College, Salem First 19.03.2015
  Mr. C. V. Kirupakaran
Mr. S. Naveen
III Year Technical Quiz: Connexions SONA College, Salem First 19.03.2015
 

Mr. S. Dhineshbabu

III Year

State Level: Solo Dance

Sri Krishna Institute, Coimbatore

First

04.03.2015

 

Mr. S. Dhineshbabu
Mr. P. Udhayakumar

III Year

Do it in the Indian way

Sri Krishna Institute, Coimbatore

Second

04.03.2015

 

Mr. S. Sritharan

III Year

Virtual Coding

KSR, Thiruchengode

Third

04.03.2015

 

Mr. P. Tamilarasan
Mr. V. Thulasinathan

III Year

Virtual Coding

KSR, Thiruchengode

Second

04.03.2015

 

Mr. M. Sasikumar
Mr. R. Balu

III Year

Virtual Coding

KSR, Thiruchengode

First

04.03.2015

 

Mr. V. Nishanth
Mr. S. Saravanan
Mr. P. Tamilarasan
Mr. V. Thulsainathan

III Year

Robots to clean oil spills

KSR, Thiruchengode

First

04.03.2015

 

Mr. S. Saravanan
Mr. S. Sritharan
Mr. P. Tamilarasan
Mr. V. Thulasinathan

III Year

Project Presentation: Automatic Cleaning, Robot

KSR, Thiruchengode

First

04.03.2015

 

Mr. B.R.Surendar

III Year

Design Presentation

Hindustan College of Engg & Tech. CBE.

First

04.03.2015

 

Mr. M. Sasikumar
Mr. R. Balu
Mr. P.Krishnamoorthy

III Year

Project Presentation: Indian Traffic Rules Adaptive System

KSR, Thiruchengode

Second

04.03.2015

 

Mr. M. Sasikumar
Mr. R. Balu
Mr. P.Krishnamoorthy

III Year

Line Follower

KSR, Thiruchengode

First

04.03.2015

 

Mr. P. Tamilarasan
Mr. S. Saravanan
Mr. B.R. Surendar
Mr. V. Thulasinathan

III Year

National Level: Project: Automatic Cleaning Robot

Nandha Engineering College, Erode

Second

27.02.2015

  Mr. P. Kavin III Year Technical Quiz Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai. Second 26.02.2015
  Ms. V. Sree Bharathi
Ms. S. Indhuja
II Year Smart LPG System Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai. Second 11.02.2015
  Ms. V. Sree Bharathi
Ms. S. Indhuja
II Year Technical Quiz : NEX ID Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai. Second 11.02.2015
 

Mr. S. Vignesh Kumar
Mr. S. Sathish

II Year

Event: Lathe O-Mania

Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College

Second

06.02.2015 to 07.02.2015

 

Mr. S. Naveen

III year

Project Presentation: Obstacle avoiding Multi-Purpose Fire Extinguisher Robot. CIT, Coimbatore Third 23.01.2015 to 24.01.2015
 

Mr. A. Dhinesh Kumar
Mr. M. Mukeshraj

II Year

Smart LPG System

CIT, Coimbatore

Second

23.01.2015 to 24.01.2015

 

Mr. K. Ruban

III Year

Event : Line Follower

Angel College of Engineering and Technology, Tirupur

Second

01.10.2014

 

Mr. S. M. Yogeswaran
Mr. K. G. Srinivsan

I Year

GSM and GPS vehicle, Tracking System

Sengunthar College of Engineering, Thiruchengode

First

27.09.2014

 

Mr. M. I. Muhammad Salahudheen
Mr. G. Gobinath

III Year

Paper:, Obstacle avoidance Multi, Purpose Fire Extinguisher Robot

Karpagam College of Engineering,
Coimbatore

First

23.09.2014

 

Mr. R. Mohamed Ayub
Mr. A. Mohanraj

II year

National Level Event: Contraptions

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First

23.08.2014

 

Mr. M. S. Selva Ganesh

II Year

ROBO FEAST 2015 National Quad Copter Championship Workshop

IIT Roorkee

Second

20.08.2014 to
21.08.2014

 

Mr. B. Praveen Kumar

I Year

Chess Zonal Round

Angel College, Thirupur

Second

20.08.2014 to 21.08.2014

 

Mr. G. M. Vignesh
Mr. M. Sasikumar

III Year

World class Competition 2015 In the Skill of Mobile Robotics

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

First Runner

18.06.2014
to
20.06.2014

Academic Year 2013 - 2014

S. No.

Name of the Student(s)

Year

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

 

Mr. G.M.Vignesh
Mr. M.I. Mohammad Salahudheen
Mr. A.Naveen Prabhu
Mr. V.Praveen

II Year

Event: Advanced Line Follower

Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore

First

20.03.2014
to 22.03.2014

 

Mr. M.Mukesh Raj
Mr. J.Gokul Prasad
Mr. K.Buvanesh Kumar
Mr. A.Dhinesh Kumar

I Year

Event: Contraptions

Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore

Third

20.03.2014
to 22.03.2014

 

Mr. C.V.Kirupakaran
Mr. M.I.Mohammad Salahudheen
Mr. A.Arunagiri

II Year

Project Presentation: Application of Nano Technology in Enhancing solar PV Cells

Coimbatore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Second

06.03.2014

 

Mr. S.Naveen
Mr. L.Parthasarathy

II Year

Robots to clean oil spills

Kongu Engineering College
Perundurai.

First

20.02.2014

 

Mr. S.Naveen
Mr. L.Parthasarathy

II Year

Technical Event: Digitrix

Kongu Engineering College
Perundurai.

Second

20.02.2014

 

M.Mukesh Raj

I Year

Event: Line Follower

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

First

15.02.2014

 

Mr. V.Arun
Mr. S.Dinesh Babu

II Year

Event: Swaram - State level Inter - Collegiate Cultural Meet

Sri Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya College of Arts and Science,Coimbatore

First

15.02.2014

 

Mr. L.Parthasarathy
Mr. S.Naveen

II year

Accelerometer for Automobiles using MEMS Technology

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Thiruchengodu

Second

26.09.2013

 

Mr. G.M.Vignesh
Mr. M. Sasi Kumar
Mr. A.Naveen Prabhu
Mr. S.Balamurugan

II year

Event : Line Follower

Hindusthan College of Engg & Technology, Coimbatore

First

20.09.2013

 

Mr. G.M.Vignesh
Mr. M.Sasikumar

II year

Automatic Speed Control Device for Automobiles

Kongu Engg College. Perundurai

Second

07.09.2013

 

Mr. B. R.Surendar
Mr. P.Tamilarasan

II year

Automatic Speed Control of Vehicles in Highways

KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengode

Third

26.07.2013