Extra-Curricular Activities

Extra-Curricular Activities


2018

S.No

Duration

Name of the Student(s)

Name of the Event

Venue

Prize / Place

1

16.03.2018

Ram Kumar (172TX501)

Kabaddi

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

I Prize

2

24.02.2018 -
01.03.2018

R. Mukesh Kumar (152TX127)

Men Football

SSN Engineering college, Chennai

Bronze Medal

3

23.01.2018 -
24.01.2018

G.Bharath Kumar (172TX105)
T.Karthick (172TX119)

Non-Technical Event of TEX SNAP Texus 18

Department of Textile Technology, Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

I Prize

2017

S.No

Duration

Name of the Student(s)

Name of the Event

Venue

Prize / Place

1

28.12.2017 -
29.12.2017

K. Rahul (162TX134)

Special on 2nd South Zone Yogasana Championship 2017-2018

Sports Olympic Federation of India, Kabour India Public School, Vagamon, Kerala

II Place

2

21.10.2017 -
30.10.2017

M. Vignesh (162TX153)

NCC, RD Camp

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

CADET Rank

3

27.09.2017

N. Koushik (162TX120)

Photography at National Level Technical Symposium

P.A College Of Engineering And Technology

II Prize

4

17.09.2017 -
19.09.2017

Akshaya Nandamuri (152TX101)

Men Basketball

Excel Engineering College, Erode

Bronze Medal

5

07.09.2017-
09.09.2017

R. Tamilvanan (162TX146)

Men Volleyball

Parisutham Institute of Technology and Science, Tanjavur

Bronze Medal

6

21.08.2017

S. P. Nishanthi (142TX126)

Women Volleyball

SSM College of Engineering, Komarapalayam

Silver Medal

7

16.08.2017-
18.08.2017

S. P. Nishanthi (142TX126)

Women Volleyball

Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Bronze Medal

8

09.07.2017

Mr. Rahul K (162TX134)

2nd District Yogasana Championship 2017- 2018

Shri Sitheswarar Polytechnic College, Arcot

Champion Trophy (Overall)

9

09.07.2017

Mr. Rahul K (162TX134)

2nd District Yogasana Championship 2017- 2018

Shri Sitheswarar Polytechnic College, Arcot

I Prize (Special Category)

10

11.03.2017 -
12.03.2017

R. Sathish Kumar (152TX142)

Men Kabaddi

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Gold Medal

11

10.03.2017 -
12.03.2017

Akshaya Nandamuri (152TX101)

Men Basketball

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Silver Medal

12

03.02.2017 -
05.02.2017

Akshaya Nandamuri (152TX101)

Men Basketball

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

Gold Medal

2016

S.No

Duration

Name of the Student(s)

Name of the Event

Venue

Prize / Place

1

23.09.2016 -
24.09.2016

R. Sathiskumar (152TX140)

Men Kabaddi

SSM College of Enginerring, Komarapalayam

Bronze Medal

2

22.09.2016

S. P. Nishanthi (142TX126)

Women Volleyball

Institute of Road and Transport Technology, Erode

Bronze Medal

3

08.03.2016 -
10.03.2016

Akshaya Nandamuri (152TX101)

Men Basketball

Coimbatore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Gold medal (Rs. 4000/-)

4

12.02.2016 -
13.02.2016

M. Shastisuthan (142TX140)

Men Cricket

Angel College of Engineering and Technology, Tirupur

Silver medal (Rs. 4000/-)

5

08.02.2016 -
10.02.2016

M. Shastisuthan (142TX140)

Men Cricket

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology

Gold medal

2015

S.No

Duration

Name of the Student(s)

Name of the Event

Venue

Prize / Place

1

01.09.2015 -
02.09.2015

Akshaya Nandamuri (152TX101)

Men Basketball

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Silver Medal

2

23.08.2015

S. P. Nishanthi (142TX126)

Women Volleyball

Excel Engineering College, Erode

Bronze Medal

3

04.03.2015

A. Mahalingam (122TX125)
S. Jegathkumar (122TX116)

Dance

Karnival, Sri Krishna Intuitions, Coimbatore

II Price

4 17.01.2015 R. Sasikumar (122TX141)
A. Mahalingam (122TX125)
Sports-Men Fencing Parisutham Insitituten of Technology, Tanjavur II