Students Achievements

Students Achievements

S.No

Name of the students(s)

Prize

Date

Event

Place

  Mathivannan II 04.10.2018 Parachute making Jayam Engineering college
  Mathivannan&
Senthilvel
I 04.10.2018 Aircraft investigation Jayam Engineering college
  Balaji
Naveen C
Suryamuneeshwar
II 04.10.2018 Aircraft investigation Jayam Engineering college
  Senthilvel II 04.10.2018 Drawing Jayam Engineering college
  Mathivannan
Yoges Kumar
II 07.09.2018 (TECHFINIX'18)/ Paper Presentaion- Green Aviation Paavai Engineering College
  Mathivannan
Yoges Kumar
I 07.09.2018 (TECHFINIX'18)/ Sortitouts Paavai Engineering College
  Mathivannan
Yoges Kumar
III 07.09.2018 (TECHFINIX'18)/ Aviation art Paavai Engineering College
  Mathivannan
Yoges Kumar
II 07.09.2018 (TECHFINIX'18)/ Flying Paavai Engineering College
  Naveen
Balaji
I 07.09.2018 (TECHFINIX'18)/ Aviation art Paavai Engineering College
  K.Jothendra Kumar II 15.08.2018 Talent Show Kumaraguru College of Tecnology
  Joshua Raj I 20.08.2018 Technical (Department Event)Glider Mahendra Engineering College
  Joshua Raj III 20.08.2018 Technical (Department Event)Water Rocketery Mahendra Engineering College
  Joshua Raj II 20.08.2018 Non-Technical event(Dumb/Charadas) Mahendra Engineering College

Joshua Raj A
V.hariharan
Shri Arravindhar
Ayyasamy

I

02.02. 2018

Paper
Plane

Amrita University

Karthik.S

II

13.10.2017

Discus Throw

KCT

M.Balaji
K.Mathivannan
Kavin kumar
S.Gowtham

I

12.10.2017

World Food Day (Sketching)

BIT

Karthik.S

Gold

02.10.2017

Handball

KCT

Balaganapathy

II

27.03.2017

Poster Presentation

MIT

Sounderrajan
Premkumar
Ramesh

I

24.03.2017

Lecture Proposal

KCT

Ravivarma
Vickraman TR

II

16.03.2017

Truss Construction

KCT,coimbatore

Akash P

II

07.03.2017

Innovative Engineer

Coimbatore

Akash P

II

01.03.2017

Paradrive

Coimbatore

Nithesh Barathwaj.C

Winner

15.12.2016 -
18.12.2016

Football

Adhiyaman Engg College

Nithesh Barathwaj.C

Winner

13.10.2016 -
18.10.2016

Football

tournament

Vishnu ram prasath

I

10.03.2016

Basketball

Inter college,Coimbatore

Vishnu ram prasath

III

12.02.2016

Basketball

Erode

Rathnakala

Participated

24.02.2018 -
02.03.2018

NSS Camp

BIT

Priyanka A

Participated

27.02.2018

Rivera

VIT

Sanjupriya S

Participated

23.02.2018

Symposium

Builders Engineering
College

Joshua Raj A
V.hariharan
Shri Arravindhar
Ayyasamy

First

02.02.2018

Paper
Plane

Amirta Univesity

Sri Harshavardhini

 

Participated

24.01.2018

INTERNATIONAL
PROJECT EXHIBITION

VEL-TECH UNIVERSITY,
CHENNAI

Dhayanandhan

 

Participated

18.01.2018 -
20.01.2018

Entrepreneurship
Camp

BIT

Rathnakala

Participated

08.01.2018

NSS-Swachch
Bharat

BIT

K.Jithendra kumar

Participated

17.11.2017

Short film contest
(Matram thevai)

Karpagam college of
engineering, coimbatore

Karthik.S

Second

13.10.2017

Discus Throw

KCT

M.Balaji
K.Mathivannan
Kavin kumar
S.Gowtham

First

12.10.2017

World Food Day (Sketching)

BIT

Karthik.S

Gold

02.10.2017

Handball

KCT

D.Govarthanan

Participated

11.08.2017

GLARE-Paper Presentation

Mahendra Engineering
college, Namakkal

G.Genise
D.Govarthanan

Participated

11.08.2017

Water Rocketry

Mahendra Engineering
college, Namakkal

Balaganapathy

Second

27.03.2017

Poster Presentation

MIT

Monica D
Aarthi Sakthi
Arockia Dass L
Thivi Prakash G
Arun kumar D

III

01.03.2014

Tryst 2014

IIT Delhi

Naveen Kumar M

II

21.02.2014

Cadd - Drawing

Saintgits College of Engineering

Raja Rajesh R

III

21.02.2014

Cadd - Drawing

Saintgits College of Engineering

Asarudeen S
Ram Kumar D
Vignesh K
Rasheed Khan M
Sabari Saravana 
Vignesh R

III

27.12.2013-
28.12.2013

IIT National Aeromodelling Competition

New Horizon college of Engineering, Bangalore

Prathap S
Jeeva K 
Ram Prasanth 
Krishna Kumar V A 
Kirubanithi A 
Vishnuvaradhan R 
Sagar N 
Gokul Raj M
Aswin Raj R

III

27.12.2013-
28.12.2013

IIT National Aeromodelling Competition

New Horizon college of Engineering, Bangalore

Sakthivel P
Pandiarajan R

3rd Prize

14.03.2013

Paper Presentation

The Rajaas Engineering College,
Tirunelveli.

Vignesh P

Participation

14.03.2013

Paper Presentation

The Rajaas Engineering College,
Tirunelveli.

Sivamani K
Prem K R
Ancy Sherline Mary J

Participation

23.05.2013 -
24.05.2013

International Conference

Tagore Engineering College, Chennai.

Pandiarajan R
Vignesh P

2nd Prize

12.03.2013 -
15.03.2013

Commercial Aircraft Without Control Surfaces

Jeppiaar Engineering college,
Chennai.

Ram Prasanth N

1st Prize

12.03.2013 -
13.03.2013

National Level Symposiam

Jeppiaar Engineering college,
Chennai.

Thangaraj S
Rajesh Kumar S
Elumalai S
Bhuvanesh S

Participation

02.03.2013

Black Kites

Park College of Engineering 
& Technology,
Coimbatore.

Elangovan Y

Participation

01.03.2013 -
02.03.2013

National Conference

Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education,
Kanyakumari.

Mathavan V, Amardeep A, Yuvaraj S, Muniraj N, Karthickraja R, Sam Chrishtopher and Radha Krishnan R

Participated

08.10.2010

“Glider Contest, Boomerang and Parachutting” Coimbatore

Kumaraguru College of Technology,

Dineshwaran R

Participated

28.09.2010

“Glider Contest

Mahendra Engineering College

Mathavan V, Kumaran S, Yuvaraj S, Amardeep A and Magesh R

Participated

28.09.2010

“Glider Contest

Mahendra Engineering College

Mohammed S, Rajkumar S and Ramakrishnan R

Participated

03.09.2010 -
05.09.2010

“Automatic Ignition and Fuel cut-off via Helmet for Motorbike

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (BIT).

Harini Nevedha R, Keerthana Samyuktha R, Gokul Raj M, Elangovan Y, Raj Kumar V and Dhineshvaran B

Participated

03.09.2010 -
05.09.2010

“Fabrication of UAV using Coanda effect

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (BIT)

Surjith Sekar A

Participated

03.09.2010 -
05.09.2010

“T-shirt Painting”

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (BIT)

Sakthivelan T, Ramnathprabhu M, Mukesh B and Raviraj Purohit P

Participated

03.09.2010 -
05.09.2010

“Fan Detector

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (BIT)

Jaculine Pradeepa J, Ezhilnilavan R and Maheswaran V

Participated

03.09.2010 -
05.09.2010

“Turbojet Air breathing Engine”

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (BIT)

Charen R, Nikhil Iyappa S, Abdul Samathu A and Sri Ramachandhran K S

Participated

03.09.2010 -
05.09.2010

“Flying Wing

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (BIT) .

Brindha C, Preethi Selvin and Sharmila P

Participated

03.09.2010 -
05.09.2010

Design and fabrication of sting ray glider”

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (BIT) .

Sam Christopher A, Ramesh V, Amardeep and Gokulnath K

Participated

03.09.2010 -
05.09.2010

“Blended wing body airplane configuration”

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (BIT)

Mathavan V, Yuvaraj S, Karthic Raja R and Kumran S

Participated

03.09.2010 -
05.09.2010

“Inboard wing for high lift capacity using twin fuselage”

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (BIT)

Muniraj N and Magesh R, Mathavan V and S. Kumaran

III PRIZE

15.09.2010

“Aero Modeling Skill Competition”

Rajalakshmi Engineering College, Chennai

Muniraj N, Magesh R and Karthikraja R

Participated

05.02.2010

Tilting Rotor Aircraft

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore