Short-Term Courses & Value-Added Courses Organized

Short-Term Courses


S.No

Semester

Name of the Course

Name of the Faculty

From

To

1

IV

Mobile Operating Systems

Ms.V.Shrividhya,
Juspay, Bangalore.

03.03.2018

05.03.2018

2

IV

3D Animations

Mr.D.Mohammed Asiq Ali, C Cube Tech,
Coimbatore.

01.03.2018

03.03.2018

3

IV

Statistical Analysis using R

Mr.E Narayanan,
Beta Technologies, Coimbatore.

02.03.2018

04.03.2018

4

IV

Machine Learning for Engineers

Mr.L Venkateshwaran,
ThickStat, Coimbatore.

02.03.2018

04.03.2018

5

IV

Internet Marketing

Mr.Balaji Srinivasan ,
FieldEZ Technologies, Bangalore.

02.03.2018

04.03.2018

6

VI

Angular Java

Mr.Nijesh ,
WiredeltaTechnologies Coimbatore.

02.03.2018

04.03.2018

7

IV

Introduction to Data Science

Karthik Veer, Chief Learner,
Black Board Learning, Coimbatore.

04.01.2018

10.01.2018

8

IV

Python Programming

Mr.A.Karthikeyan,
Silicon Technologies, Madurai

27.02.2018

01.03.2018

9

IV

Raspberry PI

Mr. Karthik Veer,
Black Board Learning, Coimbatore

27.02.2018

01.03.2018

10

V

15CS0XH- NoSQL

Mr.C.R.Sidharthan,
NSM Services, Chennai

16.10.2017

18.10.2017

11

V

15CS0XG- Graphical Processing Unit Programming

Mr.Wilson Raja,
Medlar Technologies
Coimbatore

15.10.2017

17.10.2017

12

V

15CS0XI-
Scripting Languages

Ms.V.Shrividhya,
Juspay, Bangalore

14.10.2017

16.10.2017

13

V

15CS0XA-
3D Animations

Mr.Sathyaraj,
C Cube Technologies, Coimbatore

14.10.2017

16.10.2017

14

VI

Placement Technical Training

Mr. Karthik, BYTS, Hyderabad

25.05.2017

29.05.2017

15

VI

Placement Technical Training

Mr.Karthikeyan, Mr.Perichiappan, Ms.Nisha, Amphisoft, Coimbatore

22.05.2017

25.05.2017

16

VI

Placement Technical Training

Mr. Karthik, BYTS, Hyderabad

17.05.2017

21.05.2017

17

IV

Placement Technical Training

Mr.Venkatesh, Ms.Ragavi, Ms.Geethanjali, Consensus, Coimbatore

12.05.2017

20.05.2017

18

VI

Placement Technical Training

Mr.Karthikeyan, Mr.Perichiappan, Ms.Vivek, Amphisoft, Coimbatore

11.05.2017

13.05.2017

19

VI

Pega Technical Training

Mr. Rama Chandra Rao, Talent Sprint

30.05.2017

07.05.2017

20

VI

Matlab for Engineers

Mr. E. Narayanan
M/s. Beta Technologies, Coimbatore

22.03.2017

24.03.2017

21

VI

Advanced Big Data Analytics

Mr. T. Suresh
M/s.Zoho Corp., Chennai

19.03.2017 &
23.03.2017

24.03.2017

22

VI

Programming using R

Mr. S.Venkatesh
M/s.Consensus Technologies, Coimbatore

19.03.2017 & 23.03.2017

24.03.2017

23

IV

 Smart Coding

Mr. M. Nirvin
Symantec, Chennai

18.03.2017

20.03.2017

24

IV

Raspberry Pi

Mr. Raj. P
Sree Softwares, Chennai

17.03.2017

19.03.2017

25

IV

Mobile Operating Systems

Mr. S. Vinoth
Silicon Software Services, Madurai.

06.03.2017

08.03.2017

26

III Year

Cloud computing, Angular java

Mr. C. Ramesh

30.09.2016

02.10.2016

27

ME CSE

Open Source DB - ME CSE

Mr. C. Ramesh

30.09.2016

02.10.2016

28

II Year

Python Programming (1 Batch- 40 students only)

Mr. C. Ramesh

30.09.2016

02.10.2016

29

III Year

Web Animation with Flash

Mr. C. Ramesh

29.09.2016

01.10.2016

30

VI

One-credit course
Web animation with Flash, Coimbatore

Arena Animation, Erode

18.03.2016

20.03.2016

31

VI

One-credit course
Cloud Computing

Consensus Technology

14.03.2016

17.03.2016

32

V Big data analytics One credit course-Hp, Avion infotech,Tonton 02.10.2015 04.10.2015

33

VI

Advanced Big data Analytics

Mr.Saravanan
945 signals,
Perundurai, Erode

14.03.2015

15.03.2015

34

VI

Internet Marketing

Ms.C.S.Uma devi,
Authentic Tech, Coimbatore

14.03.2015

15.03.2015

35

IV

Python Programming

Mr.S.Rajendran, Mr.vinoth,
Mr.Shanmugam
Silicon S/w Services, Madurai

14.03.2015

15.03.2015

36

VI

Internet Marketing

Ms.C.S.Uma devi,
Authentic Tech, Coimbatore

08.03.2015

08.03.2015

37

IV

Python Programming

Mr.S.Rajendran, Mr.vinoth,
Mr.Shanmugam
Silicon S/w Services, Madurai

08.03.2015

08.03.2015

38

VII

Extreme Programming

Ms.C.S.Uma Devi,
Authentic Technologies,
Coimbatore

03.11.2014

03.11.2014

39

VII

Python Programming

Ms.Ramya,
Authentic Technologies,
Coimbatore

03.11.2014

03.11.2014

40

VII

Python Programming
&
Extreme Programming

Ms.C.S.Uma Devi,
Authentic Technologies,
Coimbatore

19.10.2014

20.10.2014

41

V

Mobile Operating System

Ms.C.S.Umadevi and
Mr.M.Ashok kumar,
Authentic technologies,
Coimbatore

16.09.2014

18.09.2014

42

IV

Mobile Application Development using Android

Mrs. D.Sasikala/
Mr Vignesh

01.03.2014

02.03.2014

43

VI

Cloud computing

Mrs.V.Evelyn Brindha/
Ms.D. Swathiga vaishnavee

01.03.2014

02.03.2014

44

VI

CISCO

Mr. N.B.Maheshkumar/
Mr.R.Prabhu

06.01.2014

28.03.2014

45

VII

ASP .NET

Mrs.logeswari

09.10.2013

09.10.2013

46

VII

ASP .NET

Mrs.logeswari

24.08.2013

24.08.2013

47

III

Basic concepts of Python

Mrs. D.Sasikala/
Mr Vignesh

21.09.2013

21.09.2013

48

III

Basic concepts of Python

Mrs. D.Sasikala/
Mr Vignesh

 

13.09.2013

14.09.2013

49

V

Android

Mrs.V.Evelyn Brindha/
Ms.D.Swadhiga Vaishnavee

02.08.2013

08.08.2013