Student Achievements

Student Achievements


2017-2018

S.No Name of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
1 M Sneha Paper Presentation BIT MTS Student Section,BIT I 27.12.2017
2 Sundaresan K Technical Quiz(Symposium Genesis 2107) Shri Ramakrishna Engineering College III 28.12. 2017
3 Sureka K A1 Exam Certified German Language Goethe Institute Successfully Completed 07.07.2017
4 Ashwathy K U A1 Exam Certified German Language Goethe Institute Successfully Completed 03.07.2017
5 Sujitha K Project Contest BIT,Sathy II 22.09.2017
6 Sujitha K Paper Presentation BIT,Sathy II 07.09.2017

2016-2017

S.No Name of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
1 Gowri Shankari.S Paper presentation Nandha Engineering College
Erode
III 17.09.2017
2 Aiswarya A. EM-Fest
Interface 2k16
Coimbatore Institute of Technology
Coimbatore
I 30.03.2017
3 Anu Prithvika S. EM-Fest
Interface 2k16
Coimbatore Institute of Technology,
Coimbatore
I 30.03.2017
4 Archana Devi S. EM-Fest
Interface 2k16
Coimbatore Institute of Technology,
Coimbatore
II 30.03.2017
5 Rishee R. Line Follower Karunya University
Coimbatore.
II 25.03.2017
6 Prethiga.S Paper presentation Kongu Engineering College
Erode
II 23.03.2017
7 K. Elangovan Project Presentation Kongu Engineering College First 12-09-2016
8 Rishee R. Follow The Lane Government College of Technology
Coimbatore
II 21.03.2017
9 Logamathi.K Paper presentation Tamilnadu college of Engineering
Coimbatore
III 21.03.2017
10 Indhumathi.P Circuit Debugging Tamilnadu college of Engineering
Coimbatore
I 21.03.2017
11 Kalpana Devi.S Circuit Debugging Tamilnadu college of Engineering
Coimbatore
III 21.03.2017
12 Logumathi.k Circuit Debugging Tamilnadu college of Engineering
Coimbatore
III 21.03.2017
13 Ashok.G Project Presentation Kongu Engineering College
Erode.
I 20.03.2017
14 Chandrakumar K. Line Follower Kongu Engineering College
Erode
II 15.03.2017
15 Devadharshini N. Line Follower Kongu Engineering College
Erode
II 15.03.2017
16 Karhick.R Line Follower Kongu Engineering College
Erode
II 15.03.2017
17 Mahalakshmi.G Line Follower Kongu Engineering College
Erode
II 15.03.2017
15 Chandrakumar K. Line Follower Nanda Engineering College
Erode.
II 14.03.2017
16 Devadharshini N. Poster presentation Nanda Engineering College
Erode.
I 14.03.2017
17 Rishee R Robo Race Nanda Engineering College
Erode.
I 14.03.2017
18 Abishek R Robo Race Nanda Engineering College
Erode.
I 14.03.2017

2015-2016

S.No Name of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
1 R. Chandhiya Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology II 12.04.2016
2 P. Siddhesh Paper Presentation SCAD Institute of Technology,Tirupur II 08.04.2016
3 P. Siddhesh Circuit Debugging SCAD Institute of Technology,Tirupur II 08.04.2016
4 P. Thirumoorthi Paper Presentation SCAD Institute of Technology,Tirupur II 08.04.2016
5 P. Thirumoorthi Circuit Debugging SCAD Institute of Technology,Tirupur II 08.04.2016
6 M. Yashwanth Paper Presentation SCAD Institute of Technology,Tirupur I 08.04.2016
7 P. Siddhesh Paper Presentation SSM College of Engineering,Erode I 05.04.2016
8 A. Syed Muktthar Code Debugging SSM College of Engineering,Erode III 05.04.2016
9 M. Yashwanth Paper Presentation SSM College of Engineering,Erode II 05.04.2016
10 M. Yashwanth Circuit Building Sri Krishna College of Technology I 03.04.2016
11 M. Saravanapriya Circuit Building Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology I 31.03.2016
12

S. Sayd Abuthahir

Paper Presentation Maharaja Engineering College I 30.03.2016
13 A. Syed Muktthar Paper Presentation Maharaja Engineering College,Tirupur I 30.03.2016
14 S. Gokila Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College I 22.03.2016
15 K. Elangovan Line Follower Kongu Engineering College II 22.03.2016
16 S. Gogulanath Pick it up Goa College of Engineering II 22.03.2016
17 P. Swathika Paper Presentation In International Conference (Iciiecs 16) Karpagam College of Engineering I 18.03.2016
18 S. Soundarya Priyanga Paper Presentation Kongu Institute of Technology,Erode II 17.03.2016
19 K. Sowmya Paper Presentation Kongu Institute of Technology,Erode II 17.03.2016
20 A. Gokulbharath Track Mania Goa College of Engineering III 16.03.2016
21 A. Gokulbharath Pick it up Goa College of Engineering II 15.03.2016
22 K. Elangovan Paper Presentation BITS Pilani, K K Birla Goa Campus I 15.03.2016
23 B. Nandhini National Level Technical Symposium Erode Sengundar Engineering College II 15.03.2016
24 K. S. Abirami Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology II 12.03.2016
25 S. Gayathri Paper Presentation Karpagam Academy of Higher Education I 12.03.2016
26 G. Manjula Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology II 25.02.2016
27 J. Harini Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology II 21.02.2016
28 S. W. Waiss Kharni Paper Presentation Professional Institute Coimbatore I 19.02.2016
29 P. Sanjay Poster presentation Coimbatore Institute of Technology I 18.02.2016
30 P. Sanjay Paper Presentation Bannari Amman Institute of Technology II 18.02.2016
31 P. Sanjay Poster presentation Bannari Amman Institute of Technology I 14.02.2016
32 P. Sanjay Logician's Chest PSG College of Engineering II 14.02.2016
33 P. Sanjay Forensics PSG College of Technology II 14.02.2016
34 P. Sanjay Forensics Sri Krishna College of Engineering II 14.02.2016
35 S. Khavya Paper Presentation PSG College of Technology II 12.02.2016
36 Keerthana Saravanabava Paper Presentation PSG College of Technology II 12.02.2016
37 S. Keerthika Paper Presentation PSG College of Technology II 12.02.2016
38 S. Dhanasekar Track Mania Goa College of Engineering III 11.02.2016
39 S. Khavya Paper Presentation KSR College of Technology II 06.02.2016
40 K. Madhumidha Paper Presentation KSR College of Technology II 06.02.2016
41 S. Dhanasekar Pick it up Goa College of Engineering II 06.02.2016
42 S. Gogulanath Track Mania Goa College of Engineering III 06.02.2016
43 S. Shanmuga Priya Line Follower-Robot Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology I 29.01.2016
44 K. Rathna Aravind Paper Presentation Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology I 29.01.2016
45 K. Rathna Aravind Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering I 29.01.2016
46 K. Rathna Aravind Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering III 29.01.2016
47 R. Rasika Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering I 29.01.2016
48 M. Manjunathan Symposium SNS College of Engineering I 01.10.2015
49 C. Mani Kandan Back The Black Track SNS College of Technology II 30.09.2015
50 C. Mani Kandan Bloody Bot SNS College of Technology I 30.09.2015
51 T. Dinesh Paper Presnetation SNS College of Technology I 30.09.2015
52 T. Dinesh Line Follower (Back The Black Track) SNS College of Technology II 30.09.2015
53 M. Manjunathan Texperia-15 SNS College of Engineering II 30.09.2015
54 R. Pavithran Project Presentation Selvam College of Technology I 30.09.2015
55 C. Mani Kandan Line Follower GCT Bargur, Krishnagiri II 22.09.2015
56 S. Akshaykumar Line Follower GCT Bargur, Krishnagiri II 22.09.2015
57 C. V. Rahul Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering III 11.09.2015
58 S. Saghaana Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering I 11.09.2015
59 Sruthi Ramnath Code Hunt Coimbatore Institute of Technology II 05.09.2015
60 T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Park College of Technology III 05.09.2015
61 T. Dinesh Paper Presnetation Sasurie College of Engineering II 05.08.2015
62 R. Dinesh Kumar Paper And Poster Presentation IIT,Madras III 07.06.2015
63 T. Dinesh Paper Presnetation IIT, Madras III 07.06.2015

2014-2015

S.No Name Of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
1 T. Dinesh Line Follower Park College of Technology I 14.05.2015
2 C. Manikandan Trace The Track Sri Krishna College of Engg. And Tech. II 10.04.2015
3 D. Raj Kumar Project Presentation V.S.B Engg College I 07.04.2015
4 R. Karthick Pick It Up Goa Engg College, Goa II 27.03.2015
5 R. Karthick Robo Race Goa Engg College, Goa II 27.03.2015
6 R. Pavithran Project Presentation Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology I 27.03.2015
7 P. Karthick Rajan Paper Presentation Selvam College of Technology I 27.03.2015
8 P. Karthick Rajan Project Presentation Thiagarajar College of Engineering II 26.03.2015
9 K. Nivetha Poster presentation Bannari Amman Institute of Technology I 26.03.2015
10 K. Nivetha Paper presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology I 26.03.2015
11 D. Poornima Paper presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology I 26.03.2015
12 C. Manikandan Line Follower Park College of Technology I 20.03.2015
13 S. Shanmuga Priya Paper Presentation Srm University, Chennai II 20.03.2015
14 R. Karthick Line Follower Hindustan Engg College I 20.03.2015
15 R. Ajith Paper Presentation Sona College of Technology,Salem I 19.03.2015
16 S. Jaganth Nivasan Line Follower Government College of Technology I 19.03.2015
17 C. Manikandan Line Follower Sona College of Technology,Salem I 19.03.2015
18 P. Poomalai Karthi Line Follower Government College of Technology I 19.03.2015
19 T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Sona College of Technology,Salem I 19.03.2015
20 T. Dinesh Line Follower Sona College of Technology,Salem I 19.03.2015
21 T. Dinesh Poster Presentation Sona College of Technology,Salem I 19.03.2015
22 Y. Tanushree Line Follower Sona College of Technology I 19.03.2015
23 R. Vignesh Paper Presentation Banari Amman Institute of Technology II 18.03.2015
24 M. Sujithra Project Presentation Government College of Technology I 15.03.2015
25

A. R. Sathyavani

Project Presentation Government College of Engineering, Coimbatore I 14.03.2015
26 T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Ramakrishna Institute of Technology I 13.03.2015
27 T. Dinesh Poster Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology I 13.03.2015
28 Vinodsabarish Line Follower Sona College of Technology I 12.03.2015
29 Vinodsabarish Project Contest Sona College of Technology I 12.03.2015
30 S. Vinayakamoorthy Circuit Debugging Sona College of Technology I 12.03.2015
31 S. Vinayakamoorthy Linefollower Sona College of Technology I 12.03.2015
32 S. Vinayakamoorthy Project Presentation Sona College of Technology I 12.03.2015
33 S. Vinayakamoorthy Technicalquiz Sona College of Technology I 12.03.2015
34 Mohamathisalihina Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College I 12.03.2015
35 K. Nithya Paper Presentation Government College of Technology-Coimbatore I 12.03.2015
36 V. Pavithra Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College I 12.03.2015
37 E. Dhuthiya Line Follower Sona College of technology II 12.03.2015
38 M. Kavina Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering I 12.03.2015
39 J. Yazhini Line Follower Sona College of technology II 12.03.2015
40 J. Yazhini Line Follower Sona College of technology I 12.03.2015
41 S. Sumellan Circuit Debugging Sona College of Technology I 11.03.2015
42 S. Sumellan Line Follower Sona College of Technology I 11.03.2015
43 S. Sumellan Project Contest Sona College of Technology I 11.03.2015
44 A. Kaviyaa Project Presentation Sona College of Technology III 11.03.2015
45 M. P. Keerthana Project Presentation Sona College of Technology III 11.03.2015
46 A. Kaviyaa Line Follower Sona College of Technology III 11.03.2015
47 M. P. Keerthana Line Follower Sona College of Technology III 11.03.2015
48 A. Kaviyaa Paper Presentation Sona College of Technology I 11.03.2015
49 A. Kaviyaa Project Presentation Government College of Engineering I 10.03.2015
50 M. P. Keerthana Project Presentation Government College of Engineering I 10.03.2015
51 R. Karthick Paper Presentation V.S.B Engg College I 07.03.2015
52 R. Karthick Project Presentation V.S.B Engg College I 07.03.2015
53 D. Raj Kumar Paper Presentation V.S.B Engg College I 07.03.2015
54 A. Kaviya Paper Presentation Paavai Engineering College I 05.03.2015
55 K. Kowsalya Paper Presentation Paavai Engineering College III 05.03.2015
56 R. Karthick Paper Presentation Excell Engg College I 03.03.2015
57 R. Karthick Line Follower Excell Engg College I 03.03.2015
58 D. Raj Kumar Paper Presentation Excell Engg College I 03.03.2015
59 D. Raj Kumar Line Follower Excell Engg College I 03.03.2015
60 R. Karthick Paper Presentation Layola Institute of Technology I 27.02.2015
61 D. Arun Kumar Paper Presentation Kongu Engg. College I 26.02.2015
62 D. Arun Kumar Circuit Debugging Kongu Engg. College II 26.02.2015
63 T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Karunya University I 25.02.2015
64 C. Manikandan Line Follower Kongu Engineering College I 24.02.2015
65 M. Sanjai Kumar Line Follower Kongu Engineering College I 24.02.2015
66 R. Kowsalya Line Follower Kongu Engineering College II 24.02.2015
67 R. Dhanasekaran Circuitrix Hindusthan College of Engineering And Technology II 23.02.2015
68 M. Naveen Kumar Paper Presentation Hindustan College of Engineering And Technology I 23.02.2015
69 M. Naveen Kumar Circuitrix Hindustan College of Engineering And Technology II 23.02.2015
70 R. Karthick Paper Presentation Rvs Technical Campus I 20.02.2015
71 R. Karthick Line Follower Rvs Technical Campus II 20.02.2015
72 R. Dinesh Kumar Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College II 20.02.2015
73 A. Hariesh Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College II 20.02.2015
74 T. Jayasurya Project Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engg. And Tech. I 20.02.2015
75

S. V. Chinnaraj

Line Follower Government College of Technology I 20.02.2015
76 C. Manikandan Paper Presentation Park College of Technology III 20.02.2015
77 T. Dinesh Project Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engg. And Tech. I 20.02.2015
78 Mallikadevi Project Presentation Sri Krishna College of Technology I 20.02.2015
79 J. Varunya Project Presentation Sri Krishna College of Engineering And Technology I 20.02.2015
80 C. Manikandan Line Follower Institute of Road And Transport Technology II 19.02.2015
81 M. Sanjai Kumar Line Follower Institute of Road And Transport Technology II 19.02.2015
82 A. Kaviyaa Digitrix Kongu Engineering College II 19.02.2015
83 M. P. Keerthana Digitrix Kongu Engineering College II 19.02.2015
84 A. Kaviyaa Guesture Robot Kongu Engineering College II 19.02.2015
85 M. P. Keerthana Guesture Robot Kongu Engineering College II 19.02.2015
86 J. Yazhini Paper Presentation Institute of Road And Transport Technology II 19.02.2015
87 Y. Tanushree Paper Presentation IRTT, Erode II 19.02.2015
88 T. Swathi Set Them Right PSG College of Technology II 14.02.2015
89 G. Ashok Instrugeeks PSG College of Technology II 13.02.2015
90 T. Swathi Instrugeeks PSG College of Technology II 13.02.2015
91 D. Arun Kumar Paper Presentation Kumaraguru College Of Technology< I 13.02.2015
92 R. Dinesh Kumar Paper Presentation Kumaraguru College Of Technology I 13.02.2015
93 M. Deepak Raj Paper Presentation Kumaraguru College Of Technology I 13.02.2015
94 M. Naveen Kumar Paper Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College I 13.02.2015
95 T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College I 11.02.2015
96 T. Dinesh Labview Kongu Engineering College I 11.02.2015

2013-2014

S.No Name Of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
1 T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Karpagam College Of Engineering Best Paper 23.03.2014
2 K. Balachandran Robo Galaxy Uv Soft Technologies III 22.03.2014
3 T. Dinesh Paper Presentation Rathinam Technical Campus I 21.03.2014
4 R. Dhanasekaran Paper Presentation Pandian Saraswathi Yadav Engineering College I 19.03.2014
5 A. Kowya Project Presentation Institute Of Road And Transport Technology I 28.02.2014
6 C. Mani Kandan Grid Wars Karunya University II 26.02.2014
7 K. Manikandan Grid Wars Karunya University II 26.02.2014
8 B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Kathir College Of Engineering II 22.02.2014
9 B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Kathir College Of Engineering II 22.02.2014
10 S. Bharath Paper Presentation Sns College Of Tech I 21.02.2014
11 B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Svs College Of Engineering I 21.02.2014
12 B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Svs College Of Engineering I 21.02.2014
13

K. M .Janani

Paper Presentation Dr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And Technology I 20.02.2014
14 N. Dharani Paper Presentation Dr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And Technology I 20.02.2014
15 S. Durga Devi Paper Presentation Sns College Of Technology I 15.02.2014
16 B. Aravindh Sudhan Colloquia Computer Iit Bhubaneswar II 17.01.2014
17 B. Aravindh Sudhan Colloquia Computer Iit Bhubaneswar II 17.01.2014
18 S. Jaganth Nivasan Xirowa Angel College Of Eng. And Tech. II 01.01.2014
19 S. Jaganth Nivasan I-Pet 2k14 Angel College Of Eng. And Tech. I 01.01.2014
20 S. Gokul Tathava 13 Nit Calicut II 17.10.2013
21 S. Gokul Tathava 13 Nit Calicut II 17.10.2013
22 S. Gokul Project Expo Sasurai Academcy Of Engineering Coimbature II 10.10.2013
23 B. Aravindh Sudhan Ntional Level Technical Symposium Erode Sengunthar Engineering College II 10.10.2013
24 S. Gokul Project Expo Sasurai Academcy Of Engineering Coimbature II 10.10.2013
25 B. Aravindh Sudhan Ntional Level Technical Symposium Erode Sengunthar Engineering College II 10.10.2013
26 B. Aravindh Sudhan Cyborgz'13 Karpagam University I 26.09.2013
27 B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Karpagam University I 26.09.2013
28 B. Aravindh Sudhan Cyborgz'13 Karpagam University I 26.09.2013
29 B. Aravindh Sudhan Paper Presentation Karpagam University I 26.09.2013
30 S. Kavipriya Poster Presentation Sri Krishna College Of Engg. & Technology III 24.09.2013
31 S. Gokul Project Expo Sri Krishan College Of Engineering Andtechnology I 24.09.2013
32 Muralidharan Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College II 12.09.2013
33 S. Gopalakrishnan Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College II 12.09.2013
34 Muralidharan Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College II 12.09.2013
35 S. Gopalakrishnan Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College II 12.09.2013

2012-2013

S.No Name Of The Student Name of the event Name of the organization Awards/Prizes Date
1 D. Selvanayaki Technical Quiz Tamilnadu College Of Engineering, Coimbatore II 12.04.2013
2 P. Sriraam Circuit Debuggung Tamilnadu College Of Engineering, Coimbatore II 11.04.2013
3 P. Sriraam Technical Quiz Tamilnadu College Of Engineering, Coimbatore I 11.04.2013
4 M. Anitha Mobile Botics Bootcamps, India III 12.03.2013
5 K. Gowtham Robo-Quidditch College Of Engieering Guindy II 11.03.2013
6 S. Gopalakrishnan Robo-Quidditch College Of Engieering Guindy II 11.03.2013
7 S. Gokul Autobots Kongu Engineering College II 26.02.2013
8 S. Gopalakrishnan Autobots Kongu Engineering College I 26.02.2013
9 S. Gopalakrishnan Circuit Debugging Coimbatore Institute Of Technology I 22.02.2013
10 S. Gopalakrishnan Line Follower Kongu Engineering College II 13.02.2013
11 S. Gopalakrishnan Circuit Debugging Kongu Engineering College I 13-02-2013