Extra-Curricular Activities

Extra-Curricular Activities


S. No. Name of the Students Class Date Event Place Prize
1

N. Ashok

II EEE

18.01.2018
to
21.01.2018

Alumni Trophy

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore

Second

2

G .Balaganesh.

I EEE

12.11.2017

Silambam Competition

BIT

Second

3

K. Sivaprakash

I EEE

18.09.2017 to 19.09.2017

Inter Collegiate Men Basket Ball Tournament

Excel Engineering College, Tiruchengode

Bronze Medal

4

V. Sugapriya

I EEE

02.09.2017

Basketball in Fresher's Meet BIT

BIT

Winner

5

N. Ashok

II EEE

01.09.2017 to 03.09.2017

Alumni Hockey Tournament

Dr. N.G.P Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Second

6

C. V. Sivaramadurai

III EEE

23.08.2017 to 27.08.2017

Inter Collegiate Men Badminton Tournament

Excel Engineering College, Tiruchengode

Silver Medal

7

R. Poojaa

I EEE

20.08.2017

Table Tennis

BIT

Second

8

R. Rishivardhan

I EEE

20.08.2017

Volley ball

BIT

Second

9

K. Nivetha

III EEE

17.08.2017 to 18.08.2017

4*100m Relay

BIT

Gold medal

10

K. Nivetha

III EEE

17.08.2017 to 18.08.2017

4*400m Relay

BIT

Silver Medal

11

R. Dharani

II EEE

17.8.2017

Women Chess in Anna University Zonal Chess Tournament at Excel Business school

Excel Business school

Gold medal

12

K. Gowtham

IV EEE

17.07.2017

NCC

BIT

Passed B Certificate Examination

13 G. R. Suriya III EEE 23.03.2017 Robo Soccer BIT, Sathy First
14 K. Nivetha II EEE 05.03.2017 8th centies championship 20174*400 relay BIT, Sathy Third
15 K. Nivetha II EEE 05.03.2017 Annual sports day celebration 100m Running BIT, Sathy Third
16 K. Nivetha II EEE 05.03.2017 8th centies Championship 20174*100 relay BIT, Sathy Third
17 K. Nivetha II EEE 04.03.2017 Annual sports day celebration 4*100 relay BIT, Sathy Winner
18 C. Dhanasekar III EEE 20.02.2017 Annual sports day celebration- 5000 meters BIT, Sathy Third
19 C. Dhanasekar III EEE 19.02.2017 Annual sports day celebration- 10000 meters Walk BIT, Sathy Third
20 S. Suganya III EEE 18.02.2017 Discus Throw BIT, Sathy Third
21 S. Suganya III EEE 18.02.2017 Hammer Throw BIT, Sathy First
22 K.SathyaPrakash II EEE 15.02.2017 to 16.02.2017 Men Handball Erode Builders Educational Trust Instition, Coimbatore Bronze Medal
23 K Vinoth III EEE 24.12.2016 to 02.01.2017 Combined Annual Training Camp- Drill Completion Karunya University, Coimbatore First
24 S.Karthika (Captain) IV EEE 24.02.2017 to 25.02.2017 Women Ball Badminton Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore Silver Medal
25 R.Gokul IV EEE 25.02.2017 to 27.02.2017 Men Football Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Bronze Medal
26 R. Swathy III EEE 11.01.2017 Handball BIT, Sathy First
27 S. Suganya III EEE 11.01.2017 Handball BIT, Sathy First
28 S. Suganya III EEE 10.01.2017 Kabaddi BIT, Sathy Runner
29 R. Swathy III EEE 10.01.2017 Kabaddi BIT, Sathy Runner
30 R. Swathy III EEE 08.01.2017 Basket Ball BIT, Sathy First
31 R. Swathy III EEE 06.01.2017 Volley Ball BIT, Sathy First
32 R. Tharani III EEE 04.01.2017 Chess BIT, Sathy First
33 S. Suganya III EEE 29.09.2016 to 30.09.2016 Athletics (Women) Hammer Throw Anna University Zonal Athletic Meet held at KSR College of Technology, Thiruchengode Silver Medal
34 R. Srinivasan III EEE 28.09.2016 Treasure hunt Maharaja Engineering College, Tiruppur First
35 C. Dhanasekar III EEE 29.09.16 Zonal athletic meet KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengode Gold Medal
36 D. Runish Kumar I EEE 21.10.2016 QUIZZITAS(won 3RD PRIZE) BIT Third
37 R. Shanmugapriya IV EEE 22.10.2016 State Level Yoga Competition JJ College of Engineering of Technology, Trichy. Fourth
38 R. Swathy III EEE 20.11.2016 District Level Chief Minister Tophy Taekwondo Championship-2016 - 17 Nethaji Stadium, Vellore Gold Medal & Cash Award
39 K. Sathiyaprakash II EEE 25.11.2016 to 26.11.2016 District Level Chief Minister Tophy Handball Tournament 2016-17 Kongu Kalvinilayam,Rangampalayam, Erode Gold Medal & Cash Award of Rs.14000/-
40 P. Hari Prasath II EEE 25.11.2016 to 26.11.2016 District Level Chief Minister Tophy Handball Tournament 2016-17 Kongu Kalvinilayam,Rangampalayam, Gold Medal & Cash Award of Rs.14000/-
41 S. Suganya II EEE 26.11.2016 District Level Chief Minister Athletic Championship 2016-17 V O C park Stadium,Erode Silver Medsal & Cash Award of Rs.750/-
42 D. Subash III EEE 23.09.2016 to 24.09.2016 Men Kabaddi SSM College of Engineering, Komarapalayam Bronze Medal
43 M.I.Jayshree IV EEE 22.09.2016 Women Volleyball Institute of Road and Transport Technology, Erode Bronze Medal
44 C. V. Sivaramadurai II EEE 26.08.2016 to 27.08.2016 Men Badminton KSR College of Technology Bronze Medal
45 K. M. Deepika Rani II EEE 26.08.2016 to 27.08.2016 Women Badminton KSR College of Technology Gold Medal
46 R.Swathy III EEE 25.08.2016 to 28.08.2016 Poomsae Team GTN Arts College, Dindigul. Gold Medal
47 R. Swathy III EEE 25.08.2016 to 28.08.2016 29th TamilNadu State Taekwondo Championship-2016 - Under 30 Years Group POOMSAE G.T.N Arts College, Dindigul Gold Medal
48 R. Swathy III EEE 25.08.2016 to 28.08.2016 29th TamilNadu State Taekwondo Championship-2016 - Under 30 Years Mixed Pair POOMSAE G.T.N Arts College, Dindigul Gold Medal
49 S. Vivek III EEE 23.08.2016 Men Table Tennis Anna University Zone12 Excel College of Engineering and Technology, Pallakkapalayam Silver Medal
50 B. Risaana III EEE 19.08.2016 ICTACT YOUTH PRESENT 2016 Regional Finale - Coimbatore First
51 K. Somesh I EEE 12.08.2016 Freshers meet (cricket) BIT, Sathy Second
52 D. Runish Kumar I EEE 12.08.2016 Freshers meet (ball badminton) BIT, Sathy Second
53 D. Runish Kumar I EEE 12.08.2016 Freshers meet (100mts running) BIT, Sathy Third
54 R. Tharani III EEE 17.08.2016 Women Chess Anna University Zonal Tournament MPNMJ Engineering College, Chennimalai. Silver Medal
55 J. Vinoth Kumar IV EEE 08.02.2016 to 10.02.2016 Cricket BIT, Sathy Winner
56 S. Vivek II EEE 08.02.16 to 10.02.16 Table Tennis BIT, Sathy Winner
57 R. Swathy II EEE 25.10.2015 to 27.10.2015 8th National Taekwondo (Poomsae) Championship 2015 Swaran Bharati Indoor Stadiuum, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh Silver Medal
58 S. Ravi Shankar II EEE 17.10.2015 to 28.10.2015 Volley ball, National Integration Awareness Program, Culturals National Integration Camp (NIC), Mumbai Winner
59 A. Akilaa IV EEE 01.09.2015 Anna university zonal ball badminton Anna university zonal ball badminton Second
60 R. Tharani II EEE 13.07.2015 to 14.07.2015 Anna University, Zonal Chess meet Erode Third
61 S. Sanchana II EEE 18.04.2015 Cricket BIT, Sathy First
62 R. Tharani II EEE 18.04.2015 Chess BIT, Sathy First
63 R. Swathy II EEE 18.04.2015 Athelets(100m) BIT, Sathy Third
64 R. Swathy II EEE 18.04.2015 Long jump, BIT, Sathy Second
65 R. Swathy II EEE 18.04.2015 Athelets(200m), BIT, Sathy Third
66 R. Swathy II EEE 18.04.2015 Athelets(4 x 400m Relay) BIT, Sathy Third
67 R. Swathy II EEE 18.04.2015 Athelets(4 x 100m Relay) BIT, Sathy Third
68 R. Swathy II EEE 18.04.2015 High jump BIT, Sathy Third
69 S. Sanchana II EEE 18.09.2014 Basket ball - Anna University Zonal Tournament Erode Builder Educational Trusts Group of Institution, Kangeyam Runner