Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Training & Visits

Industrial Training 2017 - 2018

S. No.

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

1

II EEE

26.03.2018

28.03.2018

M. Gowthaman

TVS Motor, Hosur

2

IV EEE

07.02.2018

08.03.2018

S. Mathanraj

Padmavahini Transformers Ltd, Coimbatore

3

II PED

22.01.2018

31.01.2018

S. Ashika Preethi
J. Jyothi Lakshmi
A. Loganayaki
S. Suruthi

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

4

VI EEE

08.01.18

14.01.2018

C. Kowsalya
R. Merun Kumar
S. Dhileep
C.Vijayalaksmi
P. Naveen Preethy
M. Gayathri
J. Shiva
V. Jai Suthanthra.
S. Gayathri
R. Vijay
S. Varun Varshan.

GE Energy Consulting, Bengaluru

5

VIII EEE

01.01.2018

12.01.2018

S. Santhosh
R. Raghavan
A. S. Sangameswaran
T. Omprakash.
O. V. Srinivasaragavan
R. Nikesh
S. Santhosh
R. Raghavan.
A. S. Sangameswaran.

Foremen Training Institute, Bangalore, Government of India

6

II AE

22.01.2018

31.01.2018

C. Carolin Monisha
P. Geethamani

Salzer Electronics Limited, Coimbatore

7

VIII EEE

02.01.2018

12.01.2018

K. Kavin

Rangarajan Steels, Perundurai

8
9

II EEE

10.01.2018

16.01.2018

R. Navin Kumar

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

10

VIII EEE

18.12.2017

30.12.2017

M. Nivash

Excel Solar, Namakkal

11

VI EEE

14.12.2017

10.01.2018

R. Arun Prasath

Popular Systems, Coimbatore

12

II EEE

29.01.2018

02.02.2018

R. Rishi Vardhan

Bharath Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), Trichy

13

VIII EEE

26.12.2017

30.12.2017

J. Manoj

Sri Krishana Textiles, Tiruppur

14
15

V EEE

23.11.2017

28.11.2017

S. Karthick

TNEB, Substation, Kolappalur, Gobi.

16

VI EEE

22.11.2017

22.12.2017

R. Senthilkumar
C. V Sivaramadurai
K. Gowtham
P. Hariprasad

Qbitronics, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore

17

VI EEE

20.11.2017

22.11.2017

S. Karthika

HP, Chennai

18

VI EEE

20.11.2017

22.11.2017

R. Karthikeyani

HP, Chennai

19

VI EEE

20.11.2017

26.11.2017

K. Sathiyaprakash
J. Shiva
V. B. Siddarth
M. Sudhakar
D. Sudharsan

BHEL Trichy

20

VI EEE

20.11.2017

27.11.2017

C. Santhiya

Make solar, Pollachi

21

V EEE

19.11.2017

23.11.2017

V. Gowtham

Kaashiv Infotech, Chennai

22

V EEE

15.11.2017

17.11.2017

B. Janani

Gatik Green Energy, Bangalore

23

V EEE

13.11.2017

18.11.2017

K .Gowtham

S & T workshop, Southern Railways, Coimbatore

24

VII EEE

13.11.2017

30.03.2018

S. Suganya
E. Raajeshwar
K. Vinoth

POET Consultants Pvt Ltd, Bengaluru

25

VI EEE

11.11.2017

20.11.2017

R. Saranya

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

26

VI EEE

11.11.2017

20.11.2017

S. Sathya

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

27

VI EEE

11.11.2017

20.11.2017

P. Sathish Kumar

L&T, Coimbatore

28

VI EEE

11.11.2017

20.11.2017

C. Sowndharya
T. Swarnalatha

Roots Industries, Coimbatore

29

VI EEE

11.11.2017

20.11.2017

N. Sriraja sivasenathipathi

Bannari Amman Sugars, Sathy

30

VI EEE

10.11.2017

24.11.2017

K. Sundaresh
K. Surya
R. M. Sasitharan

Salzer Electronics Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

31

VII EEE

12.09.2017

26.09.2017

R. Shree Vinoth
S. Suriya

Sakthi Transformers Pvt Ltd, Chennai

32

VII EEE

12.09.2017

26.09.2017

M. Sankarnarayanan
K.V. Yuvarajkumar

Jhonson Lifts Pvt Ltd, Chennai

33

VII EEE

04.09.2017

04.12.2017

K. Vaishnavi

ABB Global Industries & Services Private Ltd, Bengaluru

34

V EEE

05.07.2017

20.07.2017

S. Sridevika

Loyal Mills, Coimbatore

35

III PED

25.06.2017

20.10.2017

V. Boopathi

Wipro Limited, Coimbatore

36

VII EEE

07.06.2017

05.07.2017

K. V. Yuvarajkumar

ZF Wind Power Ltd, Coimbatore

37

VII EEE

07.06.2017

05.07.2017

R. Sivakumar

ZF Wind Power Ltd, Coimbatore

38

V EEE

07.06.2017

05.07.2017

R. Aravindchalapathy

ZF Wind Power Ltd, Coimbatore

39

V EEE

07.06.2017

05.07.2017

B. Rokithvijay

ZF Wind Power Ltd, Coimbatore

40

V EEE

07.06.2017

05.07.2017

P. Sathish kumar

ZF Wind Power Ltd, Coimbatore

41

V EEE

05.06.2017

05.07.2017

B. Rokith Vijay

ZF Wind Power Ltd, Coimbatore

Industrial Visit 2017 - 2018

S. No.

Date

Sem

Industry

Faculty Accompanied with Students

1

28.02.2018

II EEE

Radio Autonomy Station, Ooty

Mrs. M. Vidhya
Mrs. P. Sritha
Mr. S. Sundar
Mr. S. Sathishkumar

2

22.02.2018

VI EEE

Anikadavu Substation, Regen Power Tech, Udumalpet

Mr. K. Senthilnathan
Mrs. K. T. Maheswari
Mr. S. Manivannan
Mrs. J. Priya

3

21.02.2018

IV EEE

Kundha Power House, Kundha

Mr. T. Alex Stanely Raja
Mrs. V. Mohanapriya

4

15.02.2018

IV EEE

Padmavahini Transformers Private Limited, Coimbatore

Mr. R. Ashok Kumar
Mrs. V. Mohanapriya

5

08.01.2018

VI EEE

Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, Trivandrum

Mr. K. Senthil Raja
Mr. S. Elangovan
Mrs. S. Bhuvaneswari
Mrs. J. Priya

6

17.08.2017

III EEE

230kV/110kV Substation, Othakkalmandapam.

Mrs. K. T. Maheswari
Mr. A. Nandhakumar

7

17.08.2017

III EEE

TNEB, Aliyar

Mr. T. Alex Stanley Raja
Mrs. J. Priya

8

21.07.2017 to 22.07.2017

V EEE

JVS Electronics, Bangalore ACE Components, Mysore

Mr. A. Nandhakumar
Mr. M. Lakshmanan
Mrs. S. Bhuvaneswari
Mrs. M. Vidhya

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

S. No.

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

1 IV EEE 26.05.2017 03.06.2017 R. Harini Prosun Energy Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore
2 IV EEE 22.05.2017 27.05.2017 K. Nivetha Salem Steel Plant
3 IV EEE 20.05.2017 31.05.2017 S. Ragamaliga
A. Mohanapriya
Padmavahini Transformers Pvt Limited, Coimbatore
4 IV EEE 20.05.2017 06.05.2017 S. Muthukumar Roots Industries Limited, Coimbatore
5 V EEE 18.05.2017 25.05.2017 S. Santhosh Kumar
B. Udhayakumar
TANGEDCO Substation, Gobi
6 IV EEE 15.05.2017 21.05.2017 S. Mohammad Aasik TANGEDCO Substation, Gobi
7 IV EEE 15.05.2017 20.05.2017 M. Mugunthan Sunshiv Electronics, Coimbatore
8 IV EEE 15.05.2017 03.06.2017 S. Priya
P. Pradeepa
S. Priyadharshini
Mas Solar Systems Private Limited, Coimbatore
9 IV EEE 15.05.2017 20.05.2017 P. Naveenpreethy
I. S. Ramya
Sunshiv Electronics, Coimbatore
10 IV EEE 15.05.2017 30.05.2017 G. Nithya
M. Priyadharshini
Reliance pumps and Motors, Coimbatore
11 IV EEE 15.05.2017 24.05.2017 S. Harsini
R. Harini
OM Shakthi Transformers, Mettur Dam
12 V EEE 15.05.2017 19.05.2017 S.Varun Varshan BSNL Dindigul
13 V EEE 15.05.2017 19.05.2017 D. Vignesh BSNL, Salem
14 V EEE 15.05.2017 24.05.2017 R. Vijay
P. Sivakumar
V. Sugumar
Salzer Electronics Ltd, Mettupalayam
15 V EEE 15.05.2017 05.06.2017 N. Surya Prakash TVS, Hosur
16 V EEE 15.05.2017 17.05.2017 D. Thenmozhi Sunshiv Electronics
17 V EEE 10.05.2017 15.05.2017 V. Vishnuraj Code Binding, Coimbatore
18 IV EEE 01.05.2017 31.05.2017 S. Karthick Roots Industries India Limited, Coimbatore
19 VI EEE 20.02.2017 24.02.2017 S. Dhamodharan Mettur Thermal Power Station
20 VI EEE 30.01.2017 03.02.2017 D. Deepa
R. Kirubhakaran
GE Energy, Bengaluru
21 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Ajith Co-India Coimbatore
22 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 C. Alexander Co-India Coimbatore
23 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 A. Archana Co-India Coimbatore
24 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 B. Ayyanar Co-India Coimbatore
25 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Bhuvaneswaran Co-India Coimbatore
26 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 E. Dinesh Kumar Co-India Coimbatore
27 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 V. Gowrishankar Co-India Coimbatore
28 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 M. Hemanaathan Co-India Coimbatore
29 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Hemapriya Co-India Coimbatore
30 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 R. Kalaivanan Co-India Coimbatore
31 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Karpagam Co-India Coimbatore
32 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 R. Karthi Co-India Coimbatore
33 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 K. Karthick Co-India Coimbatore
34 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Karthika Co-India Coimbatore
35 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 A. Kousika Kumar Co-India Coimbatore
36 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 K. Lokeshkumar Co-India Coimbatore
37 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 M. Mohanraj Co-India Coimbatore
38 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 B. Murugesan Co-India Coimbatore
39 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 K. S. Naveenkumar Co-India Coimbatore
40 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 P. Nithin Co-India Coimbatore
41 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 N. Raguvarthan Co-India Coimbatore
42 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 M. Saranya Co-India Coimbatore
43 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Sathishkumar Co-India Coimbatore
44 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 T. Selvakumar Co-India Coimbatore
45 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 R. Shanmuga Priya Co-India Coimbatore
46 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 R. Shobana Co-India Coimbatore
47 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 K. S. Sivaprakash Co-India Coimbatore
48 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 C. Srinithi Co-India Coimbatore
49 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 M. Thangaraj Co-India Coimbatore
50 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 M. Anbu Raj Co-India Coimbatore
51 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 N. Arulkumar Co-India Coimbatore
52 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Arun Kumar (28/08/1994) Co-India Coimbatore
53 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Arunkumar (17/11/1994) Co-India Coimbatore
54 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 K. Gokila Co-India Coimbatore
55 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 K. Kannan Co-India Coimbatore
56 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 K. Karthick Selvam Co-India Coimbatore
57 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 P. Mohamed Sameen Co-India Coimbatore
58 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 M. Punithan Co-India Coimbatore
59 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 K. Rajkumar Co-India Coimbatore
60 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 P. Ranjith Co-India Coimbatore
61 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Saravanakumar Co-India Coimbatore
62 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 M. Selvakumar Co-India Coimbatore
63 VIII EEE 28.12.2016 17.03.2016 S. Srimurugan Co-India Coimbatore
64 VI EEE 13.12.2016 27.12.2016 K. V. Yuvaraj Kumar
N. Arul Kumar
R. Sivakumar
Padmavahini Transformers Ltd. Coimbatore
65 V EEE 05.12.2016 11.12.2016 R. Shree Vinoth Sakthi Sugars Limited, Erode
66 VII EEE 24.10.2016 23.01.2017 S. Elavarasan Chennai Automation Systems Pvt.Ltd, Coimbatore
67 V EEE 26.09.2016 08.10.2016 A. Abirami
B. Risaana
SALZER Electronics Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore
68 S3 PED 05.08.2016 12.08.2016 M. Ejasahamed
C. Keerthana
TNEB, Gobi
69 IV EEE 27.06.2016 06.07.2016 D. Subash COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore
70 IV EEE 15.06.2016 25.06.2016 S. Suganya ITI Limited, Bangalore
71 IV EEE 08.06.2016 24.06.2016 S. Vijayakumar Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Ltd, Karur
72 IV EEE 07.06.2016 11.06.2016 R. Vignesh Tamil Nadu Transmission Corporation, Nilgris Electricity Distribution Circle

Industrial Visit 2016 - 2017

S. No.

Date

Sem

Industry

Faculty Accompanied with Students

1

29.03.2017

IV EEE

ASPEN, Coimbatore

Mrs. V. Mohanapriya
Mr. K. Senthil Raja
Mr. S. Elangovan

2

28.03.2017

IV EEE

Padmavahini Transformers Private Limited, Coimbatore

Dr. S.Veerakumar
Mr. S. Sathishkumar
Dr. K. Chitra

3

07.03.2017

VI EEE

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Mr. K. Senthilnathan
Mr. S. Bhuvaneswari
Mr. R. Rajesh

4

03.03.2017

VI EEE

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Mr. P. Selvabharathi
Dr. S. Senthilkumar
Mrs. M. Vidhya

5

03.03.2017

VI EEE

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Dr. S. Senthilkumar
Mrs. M. Vidhya

6


28.02.2017

IV EEE

Kundah Power House-1, Kundah

Mr. S. Manivannan
Mr. A. Nandha Kumar
Dr. K. Chitra
Mrs. P. Sritha

7

27.02.2017

II EEE

Kundah Power house I, Kundah

Dr. C. Kumar
Dr. V. Kamatci Kannan
Mrs. K.T. Maheswari

8

31.01.2017

IV PED

Kundah Power house I, Kundah

Dr. A. Jeevanandham
Mrs. K. T. Maheswari

9

07.10.2016

V EEE

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

Dr. C. Kumar
Mr. S. Manivannan
Mr. A. Nandha Kumar
Mrs. S. Bhuvaneswari

10

15.10.2016

V EEE

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

Dr. C. Kumar
Mr. N. Shankar
Mrs. P. Sritha

11

26.10.2016

V EEE

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Dr. C. Kumar
Mr. P. Prem
Mr. M. Lakshmanan
Mrs. S. Bhuvaneshwari

12

27.10.2016

V EEE

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Dr. C. Kumar
Mr. S. Sundar
Mrs. K. Rajalakshmi

13

26.08.2016

V EEE

Salzer Electronics Limited, Coimbatore

Dr. A. Jeevanandham

14

18.08.2016

V EEE

Kundah Power House I, Kundah

Mr. K. Senthilnathan
Mrs. K. T. Maheswari
Mr. R. Rajesh

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

S. No.

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

1

IV EEE

01.07.2016

07.07.2016

N. M. Sankaranarayana

Bannari Amman Sugars, Sathy

2

IV EEE

30.06.2016

02.07.2016

N. M. Nivash

Sunshiv Electronics, Coimbatore

3

VII EEE

29.06.2016

10.07.2016

A. S. Chaarumathi

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

4

V EEE

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

S. Vivek

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

5

VII EEE

27.06.2016

09.07.2016

P. Sudhakar

Deccan Pumps private Limited, Coimbatore

6

VII EEE

27.06.2016

09.07.2016

S. Ashika Preethi

Deccan Pumps private Limited, Coimbatore

7

III EEE

27.06.2016

01.07.2016

K. M. Deepika Rani

Bright Electro Controls, Coimbatore

8

IV EEE

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

M. Prabhu

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

9

IV EEE

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

D. Prasad

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

10

IV EEE

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

T. P. Praveen

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

11

IV EEE

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

G. Pravinkumar

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

12

II EEE

27.06.2016

14.07.2016

R. Srinivasan

CET Power solutions India Pvt.Ltd

13

V EEE

27.06.2016

06.07.2016

R. Venkatesh Rajkumar

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

14

V EEE

25.06.2016

25.06.2016

N. Arulkumar

Sathi Sugars, Gobi

15

V EEE

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

L. Aravinthaprakash

Avinashi Engineering Pumps, Avinashi

16

V EEE

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

M. Arun kumar

Avinashi Engineering Pumps, Avinashi

17

V EEE

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

T. Hariprasath

Avinashi Engineering Pumps, Avinashi

18

VII EEE

23.06.2016

13.07.2016

K. Vinothini

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

19

V EEE

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

J. G. aganathan

Avinashi Engineering Pumps, Avinashi

20

IV EEE

23.06.2016

30.06.2016

M. Jagadheesan

Avinashi Engineering Pumps, Avinashi

21

V EEE

20.06.2016

28.06.2016

R. Suryaprakash

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

22

V EEE

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

R. Poornachandran

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

23

IV EEE

20.06.2016

24.06.2016

R. Niveditha

Alstom Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

24

V EEE

18.06.2016

24.06.2016

L. Nandhini

TNEB, Gobi

25

IV EEE

18.06.2016

24.06.2016

S. Kokila

TNEB, Gobi

26

IV EEE

17.06.2016

25.06.2016

M. Sampathkumar

Seshasayee Paper And Boards Ltd, Erode

27

IV EEE

15.06.2016

25.06.2016

S. Sanchana

Indian Telephone Industries, Coimbatore

28

IV EEE

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

R. Kayathri

Best Engineering Pumps Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

29

V EEE

15.06.2016

25.06.2016

R. Vinothini

Indian Telephone Industries, Coimbatore

30

VII EEE

15.06.2016

06.07.2016

A. Kousalya

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

31

VI EEE

15.06.2016

06.07.2016

M. S. Aravinth

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

32

VII EEE

15.06.2016

25.06.2016

M. P. Suvedha
D. Yamuna
M. Thangaraj

Crisp Technology, Erode

33

IV EEE

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

S. Anjali

Best Engineering Pumps Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

34

IV EEE

15.06.2016

25.06.2016

H. T. Omprakas

Indian Telephone Industries, Coimbatore

35

IV EEE

15.06.2016

21.06.2016

N. Karpagam

Best Engineering Pumps Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore

36

V EEE

14.06.2016

16.06.2016

R. Raghavan

Sunshiv Electronics, Coimbatore

37

IV EEE

14.06.2016

20.06.2016

R. Kavipriya

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

38

V EEE

14. 06.2016

20. 06.2016

S. Mythili

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

39

V EEE

14. 06.2016

20. 06.2016

R. Aishwarya

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

40

IV EEE

14.06.2016

20.06.2016

M. Archana

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

41

V EEE

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

P. Amarnath

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

42

V EEE

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

K. Nirupa

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

43

V EEE

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

R. Nikesh

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

44

V EEE

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

J. Mathivanan

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

45

V EEE

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

K. Tamivanan

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

46

IV EEE

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

B. Priyanka

Senthil Paper and Boards Pvt. Ltd., Sathy

47

IV EEE

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

K. T. Dhivya

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

48

II EEE

13.06.2016

21.06.2016

M. Subash
S. Saravanan
S. Sridhar

HCL Career Development left, Chennai

49

IV EEE

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

S. N. Rubini

Senthil Paper and Boards Pvt. Ltd., Sathy

50

V EEE

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

K. V. Yuvarajkumar

Senthil Paper and Boards Pvt. Ltd., Sathy

51

V EEE

13.06.2016

24.06.2016

R. Sivakumar

Senthil Paper and Boards Pvt. Ltd., Sathy

52

V EEE

13.06.2016

17.06.2016

J. Makesh

Good Will Systems, Chidambaram

53

IV EEE

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

R. Mani Kandan

Salzer Control, Mettupalayam

54

IV EEE

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

K. Manoj

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

55

IV EEE

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

A. Mohamed Madhih

Salzer Control, Mettupalayam

56

IV EEE

13.06.2016

23.06.2016

R. Kirubhakaran

COPTECH Wire Industry, Coimbatore

57

IV EEE

13.06.2016

20.06.2016

D. Karthick

Salzer Control, Mettupalayam

58

IV EEE

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

A. U. Sala Gokul Kumar

Sunshiv Electronics, Coimbatore

59

IV EEE

13.06.2016

18.06.2016

S. Ravi Shankar

Sunshiv Electronics, Coimbatore

60

IV EEE

13.06.2016

15.06.2016

R. Sanjay R

Sunshiv Electronics, Coimbatore

61

IV EEE

11.06.2016

17.06.2016

J. Kavitha

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

62

IV EEE

11.06.2016

17.06.2016

P. Keerthana

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

63

IV EEE

10.06.2016

16.06.2016

P. Dhaarani

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

64

VII EEE

10.06.2016

28.06.2016

A. Archana
V. Arthi Priya
S. Banuppriya
D. Dhivyabharathi

Megawin Switch Gear, Salem

65

VII EEE

10.06.2016

29.06.2016

K. Kannan

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

66

II PED

10.06.2016

25.06.2016

K. Indirajith
C. Keerthana
S. Preethi
R. Ramya
K. Sudhapriya
C. B. Vasantha Laxmi

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

67

IV EEE

10.06.2016

16.06.2016

B. Dhanuja

Salem Steel Plant, Salem

68

IV EEE

08.06.2016

24.06.2016

E. Raajeshwar

TNPL Karur

69

V EEE

08.06.2016

24.06.2016

K. Vinoth

TNPL Karur

70

IV EEE

07.06.2016

14.06.2016

R. Kavipriya

Malco Energy Ltd, Salem

71

VII EEE

07.06.2016

24.06.2016

S. Swathi

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

72

II EEE

07.06.2016

11.06.2016

R. Tharani,
N. Surya Prabha
R. Swathy

Tamil Nadu Transmission Corporation, Nilgris Electricity Distribution circle

73

II EEE

06.06.2016

25.06.2016

T. Vigneshkumar

Sakthi Sugars Limited, Coimbatore

74

VII EEE

06.06.2016

21.06.2016

M. Susheela mani

TNPL, Karur

75

VI EEE

06.06.2016

05.07.2016

A. Aruna
A. Ashwin Yokesh
N. Dev Anand

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

76

IV EEE

04.06.2016

18.06.2016

K. Kavin

Sakthi Sugars Limited, Erode

77

V EEE

04.06.2016

18.06.2016

P. Arun kumar

Sakthi Sugars Limited, Erode

78

VI EEE

09.01.2016

19.01.2016

K.Vaishnavi

Airports Authority of India, Chennai Airport

79

V EEE

14.12.2015

18.12.2015

K. Kannan
C. Ramya
S. Ashika Preethi
P. Sudhakar
K. Sambasivam
V. Nandhakumar
K. S. Naveenkumar

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

80

V EEE

14.12.2015

18.12.2015

C. Mahalakshmi
S. Rani Harshini
K. Vinothini

TANTRANSCO, Madurai

81

V EEE

14.12.2015

18.12.2015

M. Ranjitha

Dindigul Electricity Distribution Circle, Dindigul.

82

V EEE

14.12.2015

18.12.2015

K. Vinothini

Protection and Communication Division, Trichy

83

III EEE

14.12.2015

20.12.2015

B. Priyanka
S. N. Rubini
A. U. Sala Gokul Kumar
M. Sivaranjani
K. V. Yuvarajkumar
S. P. Sindhu
T. M. Kowsika
S. S. Malvika
E. Raajeshwar
S. Sanchana
M. Sankaranarayanan
S. Santhosh
K. Vinoth
S. Boopathy
A. S. Sangameshwaran
R. Sivakumar
G. R. Suriya
R.Vinodhini
G. Jaganathan
R. Raghavan

Gobi Electricity Distribution Circle, Gobi

84

III EEE

11.12.2015

17.12.2015

K. Kavin
K. S. Lakshman
K. Manoj
L. Aravinthaprakash
P. Arikrishna
C. Dhanasekar
N. Eniyavan
R. Kirubhakaran

Gobi Electricity Distribution Circle, Gobi

85

V EEE

09.12.2015

15.12.2015

S. Gayathri
S. Karpagam
S. Jeyadharani
D. Jayshree
T. Selvakumar

Gobi Electricity Distribution Circle, Gobi

86

V EEE

05.12.2015

10.12.2015

S. Ashika Preethi
A. Archana
D. Dhivya Bharathi
S. Banupriya
V. Arthi Priya
A. Aruna

TANGEDCO, Erode

87

III EEE

09.07.2015

09.07.2015

R. Keerthana

HCL Learning Ltd, Chennai

88

VII EEE

22.06.2015

04.07.2015

J. E. Logesh kannan
P. Kirupakaran
P. Kannan

Madras Atomic Power Station, Kalpakkam

89

VII EEE

10.06.2015

30.06.2015

A. Purusothaman
S. Venkatesh

Padmavahini Transformers Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

90

VII EEE

10.06.2015

16.06.2015

S. Ashik Ali
C. Arunachalam

ALC Company, Coimbatore

91

VII EEE

10.06.2015

10.07.2015

M. Yamuna

IRDE, DRDO

92

VII EEE

08.06.2015

30.06.2015

T. Divya

Raghurama Renewable Energy ltd

93

VII EEE

08.06.2015

30.06.2015

R. Harini
L. Lavanya

MM Engineering, Coimbatore

94

VII EEE

01.06.2015

21.06.2015

T. Punitha

BSNL, Trichy

95

VII EEE

01.06.2015

16.06.2015

S. Dinesh Prabu
K. Dhatchinamoorthy
S. Babynathan
S. Arunkumar
V. S. Logeshwaran
S. Mani Bharathi

Deccan Pumps private Limited, Coimbatore

96

VII EEE

01.06.2015

30.06.2015

K. Mohamed Abbas
P. Shanmathi

L & T Coimbatore

97

VII EEE

01.06.2015

30.06.2015

S. Sevanthi
A. V. Shalini
R. Tharunika

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

98

VII EEE

01.06.2015

20.06.2015

R. Madhumathi

Roots Industries, Coimbatore

Industrial Visit 2015 - 2016

S. No.

Date

Sem

Industry

Faculty Accompanied with Students

1

12.04.2016

IV EEE

Rojen Power Systems, Udumalpet

Dr. V. Kamatchi Kannan
Dr. S. Senthilkumar

2

09.04.2016

VI EEE

Steel Authority of India Limited, Salem Steel Plant

Mr. V. Suresh
Mrs. V. Mohanapriya
Mr. S. Sundar

3

04.04.2016

VI EEE

Mettur Thermal Power Station & Mettur Hydro Power Station, Mettur

Mr. C. Kumar
Mrs. K. T. Maheswari
Mr. K. V. Santhosh Kumar

4

25.02.2016

VI EEE

Mettur Thermal Power Station and Mettur Hydro power Plant, Mettur

Dr. C. Kumar
Mrs. K. T. Maheswari
Mr. K. Senthil Raja

5

15.02.2016

VI EEE

Padmavahini Transformers (P) Ltd, Coimbatore

Dr. C. Kumar
Dr. V. Kamatchi Kannan
Mrs. K.T. Maheswari

6

05.10.2015 to 06.10.2015

V EEE

KPTCL, Bangalore, JVS Electronics, Bangalore

Mr. K. Senthilnathan
Ms. Vibitha Mercy

7

22.08.2015

III EEE

Padmavahini Transformer Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

Dr. C. Kumar
Mrs. K. Rajalasmi
Mr. K. Senthilnathan

Industrial Training 2014 - 2015

S. No.

Sem

From

To

Name of the Students

Industry

1

VII EEE

27.05.2015

17.06.2015

A. Gowthaman
G. Karthi
M. Karthick

TNPL, Karur

2

VII EEE

27.05.2015

12.06.2015

M. Indira
R. Karnika

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

3

VII EEE

25.05.2015

25.06.2015

G. Manoj Kumar
C. Senguttuvan
A. Narayanasamy
K. Venkatachalam
K. K. Vignesh

TNPL, Karur

4

VII EEE

25.05.2015

25.06.2015

M. Sutharsan

TNPL, Karur

5

VII EEE

25.05.2015

20.06.2015

M. Priya
B. Priyanka
S. Priyanka
B. Raghavi
M. Sandhiya
N. Santhana Swathi
M. Shruthilakshmi

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

6

VII EEE

25.05.2015

30.06.2015

T. Sethuram

ALC Company, Coimbatore

7

VII EEE

25.05.2015

30.06.2015

A. Vivek

ALC Company, Coimbatore

8

VII EEE

25.05.2015

30.06.2015

P. Jeevanantham

ALC Company, Coimbatore

9

VII EEE

25.05.2015

28.06.2015

R. Ajith Kumar
A. Akilaa
D. Aravindraj
P. Dhivya
J. Karthick

Savio India Ltd, Coimbatore

10

VII EEE

25.05.2015

29.06.2015

T. Vijay Shri

MTPS, Mettur

11

VII EEE

25.05.2015

20.06.2015

K. Arthi

Roots, Coimbatore

12

VII EEE

25.05.2015

12.06.2015

V. Deepa
K. J. Diana priyadharshini

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

13

VII EEE

20.05.2015

15.06.2015

M. N. Kavya priya

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

14

VI EEE

18.12.2014

17.02.2015

M. Bhuvaneswaran
B. Yogaraja
K. Dhivya
R. Ajith kumar

C.R.I. Pumps Private Ltd, Coimbatore

15

VI EEE

17.12.2014

17.02.2015

M. Bhuvaneswaran
B. Yogaraja
K. Dhivya
R. Ajith kumar

C.R.I. Pumps Private Ltd, Coimbatore

16

VI EEE

17.12.2014

17.02.2015

K. Dhivya
M. Bhuvaneswaran
R. Ajith kumar
B. Yogaraja

C.R.I. Pumps Private Ltd, Coimbatore

17

VI EEE

17.12.2014

17.02.2015

S. Surya prakash
S. Arun kumar
S. Karthick kankeyan

PSG Foundry, Coimbatore

18

VI EEE

17.12.2014

17.02.2015

R. Jegatheesan
T. Vijay Shri
K. Karunya
A. Gowthaman
G. Manoj Kumar
B. Priyanka
T. Hemalatha
P. Shanmathi

Salzer Electronics Limited, Coimbatore

19

VI EEE

09.12.2014

12.12.2014

K. J. Diana Priyadharshini

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

20

VII EEE

04.07.2014

01.08.2014

S. Shri Dharma Prakash

Steel Authority of India Ltd, Salem

21

VII EEE

07.07.2014

12.07.2014

P. Subin Paul

Ashok Leyland Limited, Hosur

22

VII EEE

04.07.2014

01.08.2014

K. Nagarajan
T. Sanjith Kumar
V. Ram kumar
K. Nithiyananthan

Steel Authority of India Ltd, Salem

23

VI EEE

09.06.2014

11.06.2014

S. Sudha Priya

Megawin Switchgear Pvt Limited, Salem

24

VI EEE

26.05.2014

30.05.2014

H. Suhaila

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur