Student Achievements

Student Achievements


Academic Year 2017-2018

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year

Title

Venue

Prize

Date

1

R. Pradeep Kumar

I EEE

Real Time solution, Eleganze

RVS collage of Engineering, Coimbatore

First

21.03.2018

2

R. Rishi vardhan

I EEE

Paper Presentation, Eleganze

RVS collage of Engineering, Coimbatore

Second

21.03.2018

3

N. Suryaprakash

III EEE

Technical Event Line Follower

BIT, Sathy

Second

14.03.2018

4

V. Sangeeth Kumar

III EEE

Technical Event Line Follower

BIT, Sathy

Second

14.03.2018

5

K. M. Muralidharan

I EEE

Hazard Identification

BIT, Sathy

Third

13.3.2018

6

S. Rajesh kumar
S. Pranesh kumar

 

I EEE

Encyclopedia, IMPIRE

BIT, Sathy

Second

02.03.2018

7

S. Rajesh kumar
S. Pranesh kumar

I EEE

Treasurehunt, IMPIRE

BIT, Sathy

First

02.03.2018

8

S. Sridharan

I EEE

Paper Presentation

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology, Coimbatore

Second

23.02.2018

9

R. Pooja

I EEE

Lit Fusion in Yugam 2018

Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Second

05.02.2018 to 10.02.2018

10

R. Pooja

I EEE

Dumb C-Hindi in Yugam 2018

Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Second

05.02.2018 to 10.02.2018

11

A. S. Kavinesh

II BE EEE

Robo Oceania In Shastra 18

IIT Chennai

Third

06.01.2018

12

K. Visali

I- EEE

Novel shift

BIT, Sathy

First

05.01.2018

13

R. C. Suriya

I- EEE

Awareness on Legal for Women

BIT, Sathy

Third

30.11.2017

14

R.Rishi Vardhan
M. Rayappan

I- EEE

National Level Inter College Science FEST-KALAM17

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Second

17.11.2017

15

V. Gowtham

III EEE

Detection of Wax Coating and its Removal Apple and long term storage

Sona College of Technolgy, Salem

Third

25.09.2017

16

B. Umamaheswari

II
EEE

Biometric Energy Trees using Nano leaves

Sona College of Technology, Salem

Second

25.09.2017

17

N. Praveeena
S. Kausika

II
EEE

Renewable Resource Hydro Power Plant

Aishwarya College of Engineering & Technology, Erode

Second

22.09.2017

18

S. Prithiviraj
E. Giriprasanth

II EEE

Project Design Contest on Virtual Eye

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

First

22.09.2017

19

K. Jaishankar
A. S. Kavinesh
M. Abuthair

II EEE

Project Design Contest on Smart Showing Machine

BIT, Sathy

Third

22.09.2017

20

E. S. Manoranjani
S. Abineshwari
K. S. Anjhana

II EEE

Project Design Contest on Motion Controlled Wheel Chair

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Second

22.09.2017

21

R. Hema
B. Janani

III EEE

Project Design Contest on Wire Saver

Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Second

22.09.2017

22

R. Raghavan

IV
EEE

Hearing aid for Deaf people

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

First

22.09.2017

23

M. JaiShankar
A. S. Kavinesh
M. Syed Abuthair

II EEE

Automatic Tea Vending Machine

BIT, Sathy

First

07.09.2017

Academic Year 2016-2017

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year

Title

Venue

Prize

Date

1

K. Vaishnavi

III EEE

SALZER BIT Young Innovator Award 2017

Salzer, Coimbatore

Second

20.03.2017 to 21.03.2017

2

S. Santhosh Kumar Vaidesswaran
V. S. Vignesh

II EEE

RFID based Milk Vending Machine

Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

First

14.03.2017

3

J. Nidharshna, S. Priya

II EEE

Biomass Supported Solar Thermal Hybrid Power Plant

Government College of Engineering, Salem

First

13.03.2017

4

P. Nandhakumar
L. Nandhini

III EEE

Project Presentation - Automatic Agro Sprayer

Government College of Engineering, Salem

First

13.03.2017

5

P. Nandhakumar

III EEE

Power Former

Narasu’s Sarathy Institute of Technology, Salem

Second

11.03.2017

6

P. Nandhakumar

III EEE

Project Presentation Automatic Agro Sprayer

Narasu’s Sarathy Institute of Technology, Salem

Second

11.03.2017

7

R. Vijay

II EEE

Wireless Notice board

TejaSakthi College for Women, Coimbatore

Second

10.03.2017

8

S. Santhosh Kumar

II EEE

Autoamatic Rain Alarm Circuit

Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology

First

10.03.2017

9

M. Sivaranjani

III EEE

Paper Presentation

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering college, Coimbatore

Second

03.03.2017

10

S. Santhosh

III EEE

Project Presentation

KPR Institute of Engineering & Technology, Coimbatore

Second

03.03.2017

11

S. Santhosh Kumar

II EEE

Autoamatic Milk Vending Machine

KSR Institute of Technology, Tiruchengode

Second

01.03.2017

12

G.Deepika
K.T.Dhivya

III EEE

Project Contest -Semiconductor Airconditioner

TejaSakthi College for Women, Coimbatore

First

23.02.2017

13

B.Dhanuja

III
EEE

Project Contest - Password based door locking system

TejaSakthi College for Women, Coimbatore

Second

23.02.2017

14

S. Santhosh

III EEE

Paper Presentation

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode

First

23.02.2017

15

R Raghavan

III EEE

Project Expo

AVS Engineering College, Salem.

Second

04.02.2017

16

A. U. SalaGokul Kumar

III EEE

Project Contest -Education system for Deaf people

AVS Engineering College, Salem.

Second

04.02..2017

17

R. Vignesh

III EEE

Electric Make-a-Thon 2k17

VIT University, Chennai

Second

03.02.2017 to 04.02.2017

18

R. Vinothini

III EEE

Project Expo

VIT University, Chennai

Second

03.02.2017 to 04.02.2017

19

R. Raghavan

III EEE

RC Rollers

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First

03.02.2017 to 04.02.2017

20

R.Raghavan

III EEE

Project Expo

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Second

03.02.2017 to 04.02.2017

21

N. Surya Prabha

III EEE

Electric Make-a-Thon 2k17

VIT University, Chennai

Second

03.02.2017 to 04.02.2017

22

B. Risaana

III EEE

Project Contest -Power Generation using Calcium Carbide

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Second

03.02.2017

23

A. U. SalaGokul Kumar

III EEE

Project Contest -Power Generation using Calcium Carbide

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Second

03.02.2017

24

E. Raajeshwar

III EEE

Project Contest -Smart Village for Smart Generation

VIT-Chennai

Second

03.02.2017

25

M. Sankaranarayanan

III EEE

Project Contest -Power Generation using Calcium Carbide

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Second

03.02.2017

26 G. Jaganathan II EEE Equal Education system for Deaf students Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineeing and Technology, Coimbatore First 06.10.2016
27

B. Dhanuja

III EEE

Paper Presentation

Paavi Engineering College, Namakkal

Third

30.09.2016

28

M. Indrajith

III EEE

Technical Event Voltrobe

PSG college of Technology, Coimbatore

Third

01.10.2016 to 02.10.2016

29

S. Varun Varshan

II EEE

DC Motor Speed Control Technique Using Arduino Microcontroller

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

Second

06.10.2016

30

R. Senthilkumar

II EEE

Air pollution control database

Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

First

06.10.2016

31

K. M. Deepika Rani

II EEE

Rotary Coimbatore Joy of Giving "NGO Fund Riser"

Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

First

06.10.2016

32

A. Abirami

III EEE

Magneto Hydro Dynamic Power Generation

Dr. N. G. P Institute of Technology, Pollachi

Second

17.09.2016

33

B. Risaana

III EEE

ICTACT Youth Present 2016

Park Group of Institutions, Coimbatore

First

19.08.2016

34

E. Raajeshwar

III EEE

Power Generation using Calcium Carbide

SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First

11.08.2016 to 12.08.2016

Academic Year 2015-2016

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year

Title

Venue

Prize

Date

1

R. Sivakumar
R. Raghavan

II EEE Project Design Contest - Equal education system for deaf students Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal First 18.02.2016
2

S. Boopathy
R. Raghavan
S. Velmurugan

II EEE Project Design Contest - Equal education system for deaf students Muthayammal Engineering College, Namakkal First 17.02.2016
3

N. Arulkumar
A. S. Sangameswaran.
R. Raghavan

II EEE Project Design Contest - Equal education system for deaf students Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore Second 05.02.2016
4

S. Boopathy
R. Raghavan

II EEE

Project Expo - Deaf Education System

SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Second

13.08.2015 to 14.08.2015

5

R. Raghavan
R. Sivakumar
A. U. Sala Gokul Kumar

II EEE

Project Design Contest

Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

First

29.08.2015

6

R. Raghavan

II EEE

Project Design Contest

Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal

First

09.09.2015 to 10.09.2015

7

A. Abirami
R. Kavipriya

II EEE

Paper Presentation

SSM College of Engineering , Komarapalayam

First

23.09.2015

8

M. P. Suvedha
M. Susheela Mani

III EEE

Smart Contact Lens

Dr. N.G.P Institute of Technology

Second 19.09.2015
9

S. Azeema

III EEE

Paper Presentation

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology

First

16.09.2015

10

D. Jayshree

II EEE

Exploratorium

Akshaya College of Engineering

First

16.09.2015

11

M. Saranya

III EEE

Paper Presentation

K.Ramakrishnan college of Technology,Trichy

Third

15.09.2015

12

S. Swathi

III EEE

Paper Presentation

M Kumarasamy College of Engineering

Second

11.09.2015

13

C. Mahalakshmi

III EEE

Solar Tracker Robot

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

First

11.09.2015

14

P. Mathi
S. Swathi

III EEE

Smart Car

M Kumarasamy College of Engineering

Second

11.09.2015

15

V. Nandhakumar
P. Sudhakar

III EEE

Smart Grid Modular Design Methodology

IFET College of Engineering

First

05.09.2015

16

P. R. Guruveeresh

II EEE

Reactive Power Compensation in IG

IFET College of Engineering

Third

04.09.2015
to 05.09.2015

17

R. Sivakumar

II EEE

Project Expo

Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal

First

09.09.2015 to 10.09.2015

Academic Year 2014-2015

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year

Title

Venue

Prize

Date

1

T. Elavarasan

III EEE

Paper Presentation

Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First

11.03.2015

2

T. Elavarasan

III EEE

A Smart and useful Robot for Agriculture

Sri Krishna Engineering College,Coimbatore

First

20.02.2015

3

T.Elavarasan
M.Chandrasekar

III EEE

A Smart and useful Robot for Agriculture

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second

19.02.2015

4

T.Elavarasan
M.Chandrasekar

III EEE

A Smart and useful Robot for Agriculture

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore Second

13.02.2015

5

T. Elavarasan

III EEE

Paper Presentation

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Thiruchengod Second

30.01.2015

Academic Year 2013-2014

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year

Title

Venue

Prize

Date

1

V. Naveen Raj
V. Sabarish
M.Vinoth Kumar

III EEE

Incredible Project Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore First

5.10.2013

2

V. Naveen Raj
V. Sabarish
M. Vinoth Kumar

III EEE

Project Contest Grid 2k13 K.S.R.College of Engineering, Thiruchengod First

01.10.2013

3

M. Anand Nataraj
S. Harimanoj

III EEE

E Car Racing Maharaja Engineering College, Coimbatore First

30.09.2013

4

M. Vinoth kumar

III EEE

Foot Board Controller for Vehicles Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore Second

26.09.2013 to
27.09.2013