Seminars, Conferences & Workshops Organized

Seminars, Conferences & Workshops Organized


S.No.

Name of the Programme

Organized By

Date

1

Two days “Hands-on-Training on MSP 430”

Mrs.R.Rameswari
Mr.M.Kalimuthu

27.02.2018 -
28.02.2018

2

Two day workshop on
“Image Processing & Machine Learning for  Fundus Images”

Dr.S. Sundaramurthy
Mr.L. Rajasekar
Mr.A. Daniel Raj
Mr.M. Praveen Savaridass

21.12.2017-
22.12.2017

3

Short Term Training Programme on “IOT Based Real Time Applications Using ARM”

Dr. S. P. Selvaraj
Dr.V. T. Balamurugan
Ms.J. Haritha
Mr. R. Arunchendhuran
Mr.M. Kalimuthu
Ms.E. Ramya

11.12.2017-
17.12.2017

4

Anna University sponsored Faculty Development Training Program On “EE6403-Discrete Time Systems and Signal Processing”

Dr.D.Sharmila
Mrs. R Deepa

04.12.2017-
10.12.2017

5

Workshop on
“PRODOK Software”
Tren Instrumentation and Automation Pvt Ltd chennai

Mr.K.S. Vairavel
MS.K.M. Nandhini
Mr. P.Narendra Ilaya Pallavan
Mr.N. Ikram
Ms.K. Ramya

29.08.2017-
31.08.2017

6

ART Fest

Mr.K.S. Vairavel

24.08.2017

7

Two day workshop on industrial process & automation

Dr. G.M.Tamilselvan
Mr. T. Rajesh
Mr. S.Arun Jayakar
Mr. S.G. Siddharth
Mr. S. Sakthiya Ram

09.08.2017-
10.08.2017

8

One day seminar on Higher studies in professional Education

 

Dr.A.Jagadeesan
Mrs.M. Kalaiyarasi
Ms.R.Gayathri Priyadarshini
Ms.R. Monika
Mr.R. Dhanasekar

 

05.07.2017

9

One day seminar on
“Carrier oppourtunities in Industrial Automation”

Dr.A.Jagadeesan
Mrs.M. Kalaiyarasi
Ms.R.Gayathri Priyadarshini
Ms.R. Monika
Mr.R. Dhanasekar

 

11.07.2017

10

One day seminar on “Embedded System and Application Development”

Mr.K.S. Vairavel
Ms.K.M. Nandhini
Mr.N. Ikram
Ms.K. Ramya

15.07.2017

11

One day seminar on “Aritficial Intelligence”

Mr.K.S. Vairavel
Ms.K.M. Nandhini
Mr.N. Ikram.
Ms.K. Ramya

14.07.2017

12

Two day workshop
On
“PLC Programming and HMI Configuration for Sequential & Continuous Process”

Dr.D. sharmila
Mr. T. Rajesh
Mr.S. Sakthiya Ram

19.06.2017-
20.06.2017

13

Two days workshop
On “Industrial Programmable Logic Controllers”

Dr. G M Tamil selvan
Mr.S. Arunjayakar
Mr.S G. Siddharth
Mr. T. Rajesh
Mr.S. Sakthiya Ram

29.06.2017-
30.06.2017

14

Two Days workshop on “Arm Processor & IoT Applications”

Mrs. R. Rameswari
Mr.S. Arunjayakar
Mr.S G. Siddharth

26.06.2017-
27.06.2017

15

STTP on “ARM, Raspberry Pi and LabVIEW based IOT for real time systems”

Mrs.R.Rameswari
Mrs.J.Haritha
Mrs.M. Kalaiyarasi

17.05.2017-
23 .05. 2017

16
ERSMERONZ 2K17
III year students

14.03.2017 -
15.03.2017

17

ISTE sponsored
Workshop on IOT Development using Arduino

Dr.D. Sharmila
Mr.K.S. Vairavel
Mrs. R. Rameswari
Ms.K.M. Nandhini
Mr.R. Yogarajan
Mr.N. Ikram


11.03.2017
18

Two-day National Conference on Industrial Technologies NCIT-2017

Dr.S.P.Selvaraj
Mrs.K.Lakshmi
Mr.S.ArunJayakar
Ms.S.Gayathri
Ms.R.AbiramiShrinitha
Ms.K.M.Nandhini

03.03.2017-
04.03.2017

19

Three-days National Workshop on “Industry Ready Engineering”

 

Dr.G.M. Tamilselvan
Mr.S. Arun Jayakar
Mr.S.G. Siddharth
Ms.D. Gayathri Priyadharshini

11.12.2016-
13.12.2016

20

 

Two-day Seminar on “Industrial Automation & Robotics”

Dr. A. Jagadeesan
Mr. S. Kaushik
Ms. G. Ramya
Mr. R. Dhanasekar
Ms. R. Monika

05.10.2016-
06.10.2016

21

Two-day National Level Workshop on "Internet of Things using Raspberry Pi"

Mr.L. Rajasekar
Mrs. R. Rameswari
Ms. S . Gayathri

03.10.2016-
04.10.2016

22

Two-day Workshop on“Calibration Of Measuring Instruments”

Mr.K.S.Vairavel
Ms.G.Ramya
Mr.R.Rammurugesh

19.10.2016-
20.10.2016

23

One-day Seminar on Industry Ready Engineering

Dr. D Sharmila
Dr. G.M. Tamilselvan
Mr. S G Siddharth

06.10.2016

24

PLC programming and HMI configuration for sequential & continuous process

Dr.D. Sharmila
Mr.S. Kaushik

23.08.2016-
24.08.2016

25

Seminar on GATE “Hi-Focus Gate Academy”

Dr. G.M. Tamilselvan
Mr. T. Rajesh

24.08.2016

26

Two day workshop on “LabVIEW Programming and Data Acquisition”

Dr.D.Sharmila
Mrs.R.Deepa
Mr.R.Ram Murugesh

25.08.2016-
26.08.2016

27

E-Yantra two-day workshop on “Introduction to Robotics”

Dr.A.Jagadeesan

23.07.2016-
24.07.2016

28

Centre of Excellence in Industrial Automation conducted training in “Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition [Intouch and Factory Talkview]

Dr.S.P Selvaraj
Mr. S. Kaushik

27.06.2016-
29.06.2016

29

Two-day training in “Industrial Automation”

Dr. D. Sharmila
Dr. A.Jagadeesan
Mr.S. Kaushik

09.05.2016-
10.05.2016

30

Two-day national level student technical Symposium “Ersmeronz-2K16”

III year students

23.03.2016-
24.03.2016

31

Two-day National Conference on “Industrial Technologies(NCIT-16)”

Dr.G. M. Tamilselvan
Dr. A. Jagadeesan
Mr. S. Arunjayakar
Mr. T. Rajesh
Mr.S. Kaushik
Mr.A. Ramesh
Mr. S G Siddharth
Mr. K Mohanraj
Ms. G Ramya
Ms. R. Gowthami

16.02.2016-
17.02.2016

32

One-day seminar on “Embedded Systems with PIC Microcontrollers”

Mr.A.Jagadeesan
Mr. A. Ramesh
Mr. S. Kaushik

20.08.2015

33

One-day seminar on “Higher Studies in Professional Education”

Dr.A. Jagadeesan
Mr. A. Ramesh

18.08.2015

34

Two-day national level student technical Symposium “Ersmeronz-2K15”

IIÂ year students

09.04.2015-
10.04.2015

35

Two-day National level workshop on “Embedded Linux based System Development”

Mr.K.S.Vairavel
Mrs.R.Rameswari

17.10.2014-
18.10.2014

36

Two-day national level workshop on “Quadcopter”

G.M. Tamilselvan
Mrs. R. Deepa

20.08.2014-
21.08.2014

37

Two-day national level workshop on “Industrial Automation Using PLC”

Ms. P. Malarvizhi
Mrs.K. Lakshmi

07.03.2014-
08.03.2014

38

Two-day National Conference on “Industrial Technology in Association with HORNER APG (NCIT '14)”

Mr. K.S. Vairavel
Mrs. R. Rameswari
Ms. P. Shakthipriya

26.02.2014-
27.02.2014

39

Three-day AICTE Sponsored Innovation Promotion Scheme (IPS), State Level Technical Project Exhibition & Workshop on “Industrial Instrumentation”

Mr. K.S. Vairavel
Mr.L. Rajasekar

19.02.2014-
21.02.2014

40

AICTE sponsored two-day national level seminar on “Embedded system design”

Mr. A. Jagadeesan
Mr.A. Ramesh
Mrs M. Kalaiyarasi
Mr. S. Kaushik

29.01.2014-
30.01.2014

41

AICTE sponsored two-day national level seminar on “Embedded system design”

Mr.A. Jagadeesan
Mr.A. Ramesh
Mrs M Kalaiyarasi
Mr. S. Kaushik

22.01.2013-
23.01.2013

42

Two-day national workshop on “Robotricks Workshop & Robotricks Championship Zonal Round”

Robosapiens Technologies Pvt.Ltd

13.08.2013-
14.08.2013

43

Two-day National Conference on “Industrial Technology 2013(NCIT-13)”

Mr. A. Jagadeesan

13.03.2013-
14.03.2013

44

Three-day National workshop on “Industrial Automation Using PLC & DCS”

Mrs.R.Rameswari
Ms.P.Shakthi priya

25.02.2013-
27.02.2013

45

Two-day National Conference on “Industrial Technology 2012(NCIT 12)”

Mr.S.P.Selvaraj

09.03.2012-
10.03.2012

46

One-day “Pre-Conference Workshop Interfacing NI-DAQ and Yokogawa Field Instruments with Process Stations”

Mr.S.P.Selvaraj

08.03.2012

47

Two-day National Level workshop on “Industrial Automation using PLC”

Prof.S.P.Selvaraj
Ms.R.Deepa

17.02.2012-
22.02.2012

48

Two-day national level workshop on “Industrial Automation Using PLC”

Mr.S.P.Selvaraj
Mr.K.S.Vairavel.

11.03.2011-
12.03.2011

49

Two-day National Conference on “Industrial Technology-NCIT'11”

Mr.S.P.Selvaraj
Mr.K.S.Vairavel.

04.03.2011-
05.03.2011

50

Three-day national level workshop on “Process Automation using LabVIEW”

Mr.S.P.Selvaraj
Ms.R.Deepa

11.02.2011-
12.02.2011

51

Two-day workshop on “Process Automation using LabVIEW”

Mr.S.P.Selvaraj
Ms.R.Deepa

03.09.2010-
04.09.2010

52

Two-day national level workshop on “Industrial Automation with PLC, SCADA and DCS”

Mr.S.P.Selvaraj

23.07.2010-
24.07.2010

53

Two-day National Conference on “Industrial Technology-NCIT'10”

Mr. A. Jagadeesan

05.03.2010-
06.03.2010

54

One-day workshop on “Employability skills needed for Fresh Graduate Engineers”

Mr.R.K.Pongiannan

25.02.2010