Students Achievements

Students Achievements


S.No

Name of the Students(s)

Semester

Nature of Achievement

Awarding Agency

Remark

1

Sivasenapathi B

VIII

Best Project Award

Institution of Engineers India (IEI)

Selected

2

T. Deepika

V

Runner in the Indian Robot Premier League Robot Football Chamionship

Hindustan Institute of Technology & Science

Runner

Paper Presentation & Other Events 2016-2017

S.No

Name of the Students(s)

Semester

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

1

S. Aravindh
C. Devvidyasagar


V

Detection of methyl salicylate in tea by QCM sensor

Erode sengunthar Engineering college

First

30.08.2017

2

Tamilselvan E

V

EEG Feature Extraction and Classification of Alzherimers Disease using Support vector Machine Classifier

International Conference
Institution of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineer

Participated

06.08.2017

3

S. Sangeetha
P. N. Priya

IV

Industrial Monitoring and controlling using Raspberry P1

Karpagam College of Engineering Coimbatore

Participated

15.03.2016

4

A.Keerthana Gayathiri

IV

Smart Gas Assistant for a Perfect Kitchen

Nandha engineering College

Participated

25.03.2016

5

D.R. Jayashree
P. Manimekalai

IV

Automatic Bus Ticketing system

Karpagam College of Engineering

Participated

15.03.2016

6

S.M.Vimal Kumar
N.Manoj
N.R.Rajaram

III

Smart weighing for LPG

Karpagam College of Engineering

Participated

22.10.2016

7

T.Nethaji

III

Mosterix, Snakes and Ladder,
Clash of Circuit, Greek Hunt

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

Participated

15.10.2016

8

P Pavithra

V

Smart Phone Irrigation sensor
(Paper Presentation)

Kongu Engineering College (Second)

Second

06.10.2016

9

T Atchaya
C.Brindha

V

Vibrosonic
(Paper Presentation)

Kongu Engineering College

Participated

06.10.2016

10

K Monisha

V

Electrooculography

Kongu Engineering College

First

06.10.2016

11

P K Manju
P Manushya
P Pavithra

V

QUIZ

Kongu Engineering College

II Prize

06.10.2016

12

S. Sowmya
U.Swetha

V

Smart watch for Deaf People

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College

Second Prize

03.10.2016

13

P. Pavithra

V

Smart Phone Irrigation Sensor

Dr Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology

Participated

01.10.2016

14

V. Deiva Priya

V

Smart Parking system

Dr Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology

Participated

01.10.2016

15

A.Keerthana Gayathri

III

Network Security

Coimbatore Institute of technology

Participated

30.09.2016

16

P K Manju
P Manushya

V

Constrained GA based online Pi controller Parameter tuning for stabilization of water level in a spherical tank
(Paper Presentation)

Dr. Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology

Third

30.09.2016

17

N. Ambika

V

Solar ECG with Bluetooth Transmitter

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

18

S. Lavanya

V

Design Intelligent Infrared Vehicle Detect System Using Zigbee

TamilNadu College of Engineering

Participated

19.09.2016

19

S. Lavanya

V

Signature Verification and Forgery Detection Using Fuzzy Logic and Artificial Neural Network

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology

Participated

17.09.2016

20

A. Kowsalya

V

Using sound Technology to automatically detect the short-term feeding behavior of broiler chickens

Knowledge GEÂ Institute of Technology

Participated

27.09.2016

21

A. Kowsalya

V

Automatic Brake Control system in train using fuzzy logic

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

22

P. Durganandhini

V

Automatic Brake Control System in Trains by Fuzzy Logic Control

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

23

P. Durganandhini

V

Using sound Technology to Detect the short term feeding Characteristics of broiler chicken

Knowledge GEÂ Institute of Technology

Participated

27.09.2016

24

K. Jeevitha

V

Solar ELG with Bluetooth Transmiter

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

25

T. Manju

V

Hybrid System of Bimetric Recognition using finger Print and Iris

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

26

P Hindhujaa

V

Hybrid system of Biometric Recognition using Fingerprint and Iris

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

27

A S Kaviya Dharshini

III

Heart attack Detector

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology

Participated

17.09.2016

28

T. Jayashree

III

Heart attack Detector

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology

Participated

17.09.2016

29

A. Keerthana Gayathri

III

NanoDentistry

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology

Participated

17.09.2016

30

N. Mohana Priya

V

Automated irrigation system using GPRS Module

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

31

B.Kavipriya

V

Wireless Power transmission through solar Power Satellite

TamilNadu College of Engineering

Participated

19.09.2016

32

S Preetha

V

Recent Trends In Train Control system

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology

Participated

17.09.2016

33

K Malathi

V

Digital Jewellery

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology

Participated

17.09.2016

34

G . Manoj Kumar

V

Tunning of Pid Controller Using ZN Method

Maharaja Engineering College

Participated & Presented

28.09.2016

35

N. Manoj Kumar

V

Non Invarsive Blood Glucose Measurement

TamilNadu College of Engineering

Participated

29.09.2016

36

M Nivetha

V

Health care Monitoring System Based on Internet of things

TamilNadu College of Engineering

Participated

29.09.2016

37

S. Siva satya

V

Health care Monitoring System Based on Internet of things

TamilNadu College of Engineering

Participated

29.09.2016

38

G. Priyadharshini

V

Smart Car Parking System using IOT

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

39

 

S D Sowmya

 

V

Smart Car Parking System using IOT

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

40

M Nivetha

V

Smart Secured Health Monitoring System

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

41

S. Siva satya

V

Smart Secured Health Monitoring System

KSR College of Engineering

Participated

22.09.2016

42

S. Priyatharshika

V

Life Detection System for Victam traped under rubble

Knowledge GEÂ Institute of Technology

Participated

27.09.2016

43

S. Bibis

V

Non Invasive blood Glucose level Measurement

TamilNadu College of Engineering

Participated

29.09.2016

44

P Keerthana

III

Wireless Sensor and Network

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology

Participated

17.09.2016

45

K S Gowri

III

Digital Jewellery

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Techology

Participated

17.09.2016

46

T. Deepika

III

 Image Processing

SNS College of Engineering
Coimbatore

Participated

11.08.2016 to12.08.2016

47

S. Mohammed Yusuff

III

Electricity Generation using molybdenum Disulphide

SNS College of Engineering
Coimbatore

Participated

11.08.2016 to12.08.2016

Students Achievements & Awards 2015-2016

S.No

Name of the Students(s)

Semester

Nature of Achievement

Awarding Agency

Remark

1

S. Siva , K P Rajesh kumar , V. Sakthisudhan , R. Saravanan , J Padmanaban

III

BEST “Do Engineering”

SRISHTI 2016 at Saintgits College of Engineering

Selected

2

Ms.V.N.Grishma

IV

BEC HIGHER award

Best Young Speaker of Cambridge English in Asia Competition

Selected

3

Ms. Nivya Chandran

III

BEC HIGHER award

Best Young Speaker of Cambridge English in Asia Competition

Selected

4

R.V.Aswinkarthik

IV

ISTE Action Plan Scholarship & Facilitator for Intergenerational Panel for SPEED

 

World Engineering Education Forum, Lisban,Portugal

Selected

Paper Presentation & Other Events 2015-2016

S.No.

Name of the Students(s)

Class

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

1

S. Siva,
K P Rajesh Kumar,
J Padmanaban

III

Automatic Demand draft machine

Kongu Engineering College

II

15.03.2016

2

R. Bhuvanya,
T. Deepika

II

Detection of oils spills using image processing

K S R Rangasamy College of Technology

I

06.02.2016

3

Sivasenapathi B

III

Administration of perfunctory supply of oxygen to patients

National Instruments, Bangalore

Participated

19.11.2015

4

V. Jeevanya, S. Mohanambal

III

Micro –Beam Sensor for Detection of thermal Conductivity of Gases & Liquids

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

Participated

30.10.2015 to 01.11.2015

5

T. Kaviya

III

Real  Time autonomous Irrigation design model

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

Participated

30.10.2015 to 01.11.2015

6

R. Roshini, E. Pavithra

II

Zonal Speed Controller using micro controller

K.S.R. College of Technology, Tiruchengode

Participated

01.10.2015

7

G. Priyadharshini, R. Pavithra

II

Thermo electric Flashlight

K.S.R. College of Technology, Tiruchengode

Participated

01.10.2015

8

S .D. Sowmya, V. Pooja

II

Free Energy  generation using magnets

K.S.R. College of Technology, Tiruchengode

Participated

01.10.2015

9

R. Kiruba

III

Diagnosis of bacteria by electronics in food products

Aishwarya College of Engineering And Technology

Participated

29.09.2015

10

T. Kaviya

III

Optimication of an opto Electronic Based Realtime Descrimination Sensor for Agriculture

Erode Sengunthar Engineeering college

II Prize

12.09.2015

11

S. Sangeetha , A. Sumithra

III

Renewable Energy Resources

Erode Sengunthar Engineeering college

Participated

12.09.2015

12

M. Umashree, S. Pavithra

III

Saw stop using Automatic

Erode Sengunthar Engineeering college

Participated

12.09.2015

13

C. Revaathi, T. K. sivaranjani, R T Rakshana, S Sangavi

III

Underground cable fault detector

Erode Sengunthar Engineeering college

Participated

12.09.2015

14

T. K. sivaranjani, S Sangavi

III

Communication for paralyzed person using Eye Ball Sensor

Erode Sengunthar Engineeering college

Participated

12.09.2015

15

P.Kiruthika

III

Implementation of Electromechanical System to Reduce Domestic Gas Wastage

Erode Sengunthar Engineeering college

Participated

12.09.2015

16

K S Anukiruthika, J. Keerthana

III

Wrist worm integrated system for Telemedicine and telecade for elderly patients

Erode Sengunthar Engineeering college

Participated

12.09.2015

17

V. Loga sundari ,S. Mohanambal

III

Determination of  load Dyes using Digital image

Erode Sengunthar Engineeering college

Participated

12.09.2015

18


Yogeshwari, J Shalini

III

Low cost Instrumentation system to analyse Different milk Aduteration

Erode Sengunthar Engineeering college

Participated

12.09.2015

19

T. K. Sivaranjani and S.Sangavi

III

Circuit Debugging

K.S.R. College of Engineering, Tiruchengode

I Prize

11.09.2015

20

C. Revaathi, R T Rakshana

III

Simulation of Earthquake and Tsunami through GSM Network

K.S.R. College of Engineering, Tiruchengode

Participated

11.09.2015

21

C. Revaathi, T. K. sivaranjani , R T Rakshana, S Sangavi

III

Underground cable fault detector

K.S.R. College of Engineering, Tiruchengode

Participated

11.09.2015

Students Achievements & Awards 2014-2015

S.No

Name of the Students(s)

Class

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

1

S. Sambavi and Jency Jenifer

III

TEAM ZAPPERS

Kongu engineering College Perundurai

II Prize

04.03.2015 to 05.03.2015

2

S. Nithin

II

Photography

CSI College of Engineering , Ketti, The Nilgiris 

I Prize

23.01.2015

3

M. Gowtham

II

Industrial Automation using embedded system

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, Coimbatore

I Prize

23.08.2014

Students Achievements & Awards 2013-2014

S.No

Name of the Students(s)

Class

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

1

R. Sathiyan and J. Padmanaban

I

Multimedia presentation

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

I Prize

12.03.14

2

K.V. Santhosh

I

Quiz

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

II Prize

11.03.14 to 12.03.14

3

R.Sathiyan and J. Padmanaban

I

Robotic Soccer

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

I Prize

11.03.14 to 12.03.14

4

A.Tamilarasu  and P.S.S. Dhayanand

I

Code Debugging

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

II Prize

11.03.14 to 12.03.14

5

Mohana priya V and R Nandhini

I

Quiz Tech

Jansons Institute of technology, Karumathampatti

II Prize

 

 25.02.14

6

S. Thilagavathi and B Keerthana

I

Circuit Debugging

Jansons Institute of technology, Karumathampatti

II Prize

25.02.14

7

V. Haranya and S. Dhanusuyia

II

Technical Quiz

Karpagam University , Coimbatore

I Prize

18.02.14

8

Francis Mercy and S. Deebavathini

II

Thermal Protection of Induction Machine using PIC Micro Controller

Kumaraguru College of Technology Coimbatore

II Prize

07.02.14

Students Achievements & Awards 2011-2012

S.No.

Name of the Students(s)

Class

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

1

Ms.S.Dharani, Ms.N.Sangeethapriya

III

An Innovative Method Using GPS Tracking, Win sin Technologies for Border Security & Tracking of Vehicles

K.S.R.College of Engineering, Tiruchencode

I Prize

01.02.12

2

Mr.Sridhar, Mr.S.K.darun, Mr.S.Gowtham, Mr.C.B.Hariharan

II

Zonal Rounds - RoboTryst-2012

IRTT, Erode

Consolation prize

23.10.11

3

Mr.M.SenthuraKarthikeyan

III

Robo Race

Hindustan University, Coimbatore

II Prize

01.10.11

4

Mr.S.Jannani

III

Project Presentation

Hindustan University, Coimbatore

II Prize

01.10.11

5

Mr.R.V Ashwin karthick

IV

Low cost Sinusoidal Pulse width modulation controller for photovoltaic inverter

Jayam College of Engineering and Technology , Dharmapuri

National award for Best B.Tech project in Electrical Engineering and Electronics

30.09.11

6

Mr.E.Puraney, P.Sathya Priya, V.Saranya

IV

Emerging trends in Networking Automation and Control Technologies-2010

Sathyabama University

II Prize

25.10.11

7

Mr.M.Santhosh Kumar, Mr.R.Sivaraj, Ms.S.Sharmila

IV

Emerging trends in Networking Automation and Control Technologies-2010

Sathyabama University

I Prize

25.10.11

Students Achievements & Awards 2010-2011

S.No

Name of the Students(s)

Class

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

1

Mr.R.Vikraman, Mr.R.Sivaram, Mr.K.Prakash, Mr.P.Thirathagiri, Mr.V.Arunprasath

III

Implementation of PWM Control for Electric bike with dual motor

Thiyagaraj College of Engineering, Madurai

I Prize

05.03.11

2

Ms.K.Abinaya, Ms.R.Rajananthini

III

Inteligent Transportation

Annamalai University, Chidambaram

III Prize

05.03.11

Students Achievements & Awards 2009-2010

S.No

Name of Students(s)

Class

Title

Venue

Prize / Place

Date

1

Mr.N.Aravind, Mr.G.Prakash

III

Minimization of Test Data Volume & Time in SOC Testing

National Institute of Technology, Trichy

II Prize

27.02.10

2

Mr.K.B.Manoj

IV

Intelligent Fuel Saver & CO2 Emission Cutter

Central Electrochemical Research Institute, Karaikudi

I Prize

27.02.10

3

Ms.K.Yasodha

IV

Nanotechnology

Sona College of Technology, Salem

II Prize

23.02.10

4

Ms.N.Rabiyabasary, Ms.Prerna M Parekh

IV

Algae- A viable bio fuel

K.S.R College of Engineering-Erode

II Prize

18.09.09

5

Ms.N.Rabiyabasary, Ms.Prerna M Parekh  

IV

Development of smart laser range finder for an autonomous service robot

Mahendra College of Engineering-Rasipuram

I Prize

25.09.09

6

Karthikeyan.B, I.Tamilselvan   , Vivek Shankar.V

III

Robotics- Delta Force

SHAASTRA-2009” at IIT - Madras   

Consolation prize

30.09.09-04.10.09

7

I.Tamilselvan    

III

Robotics- Delta Force

SHAASTRA-2009” at IIT - Madras   

Consolation prize

30.09.09-04.10.09