Extra-Curricular Activities

Extra-Curricular Activities


S.No
Name of the Student(s)
Sem
Name of the Event
Venue
Prize
Year

1

Harish P

IV

Mime

BIT

I

2018

2

 

 

 

Gayathri K
IV

Dance

BIT

II

2017

Dance

Kumarasamy College

II

2017

Muthamizh Mandram

BIT

II

2017

State level yoga competition

JJ college of Engineering

IV

2017

3

Santhiya J N

IV

Sports -Silambam

CIT, Coimbatore

III

2018

 

4

Maheswari S
IV

Sports -Silambam

CIT, Coimbatore

III

2018

Sports- KHO KHO

BIT

II

2017

5

Prasanna R

IV

Art – Francofestoz’17

BIT

II

2017

 

 

6

 

Srivarshini S
IV

Futura great minds - Dance

BIT

II

2017

Dance

Karunya college

II

2017

Muthamizh Mandram

BIT

II

2017

Dance

Kumarasamy College

II

2017

Sports- KHO KHO

BIT

II

2017

Mohamed Shameem H

IV

Mime – Environ club

BIT

I

2016

8

 

Rashmitha R
IV

Community radio

BIT

III

2017

Sports- KHO KHO

BIT

II

2017

9
Megavarshini E
IV

Open Yoga championship

BIT

III

2017

10

Rani Nithya

Darshini K

IV

Volley ball

KICS 17, Coimbatore

III

2017

Volley ball

21st Annual Sports day, BIT

Runner

2017

Volley ball

Anna university sorts board Zonal tournament

Runner

2017

Volley ball

Freshers meet

II

2016

11

Nagadevi S

IV

KHO-KHO

BIT

I

2016

12

Hajira Beevi S

IV

KHO-KHO

BIT

II

2016

13

Arthi J

IV

KHO-KHO

BIT

I

2016

14
Deepika S
IV

Art – Francofestoz’17

BIT

I

2017

Crafts and fine club

BIT

I

2016

Primitus – 2K16

BIT

I

2016

15

Bala Ganesh K

IV

Basket ball – Fresher’s meet

BIT

I

2016

16
Manoj Kumar G
II

Short film

Karpagam college

II

2017

Short film

BIT

I

2017

17

Naveen Kumar K

II

Short film

BIT

I

2017

18
Srivigneswar S
II

Essay competition

Book Expo, Tiruppur

I

2018

Community service club

BIT

II

2018

Essay writing

BIT

I

2018

Unite the knots

Kongu Engineering college

I

2018

Debate

BIT

I

2018

19

Keerthana T

II

IQuest’17

BIT

III

2017

20

Dinesh Kumar E

II

Foot ball

PSG college

Winner

2018