Students Achievements

Students Achievements


S.No Name of the Student(s) Branch / Sem. Name of the Event Venue Prize Duration

1

Harish P

IV

Viverrawarna'18

Biotech, BIT, Sathy

I

06.01.2018

2

Gayathri K

IV

Viverrawarna'18

Biotech, BIT, Sathy

I

06.01.2018

3

Pavithra S P

IV

Viverrawarna'18

Biotech, BIT, Sathy

I

06.01.2018

4

R.Vijay Nirmal

IV

Zelos 2K18

Kongu Engineering College

I

21.02.2018

5

V.Kavinya

IV

Zelos 2K18

Kongu Engineering College

I

21.02.2018

6

H.Mohammed Shameem

IV

Zelos 2K18

Kongu Engineering College

I

21.02.2018

7

S.Nila

IV

Zelos 2K18

Kongu Engineering College

III

21.02.2018

8

R.M. Steefilaaseres

IV

Zelos 2K18

Kongu Engineering College

III

21.02.2018

9

S.Nila

IV

Zelos 2K18

Kongu Engineering College

I

21.02.2018

10

R.M. Steefilaaseres

IV

Zelos 2K18

Kongu Engineering College

I

21.02.2018

11

Akash S

IV

Food Xplore

TNAU, CBE

II

15.12.2017

12

Pravin S

IV

Food Xplore

TNAU, CBE

II

15.12.2017

13

Maheswari S

IV

Poster presentation

TNAU, Kumulur

Best Poster Award

22.12.2017

14

Prasanna R IV

Poster presentation

TNAU, Kumulur

Best Poster Award

22.12.2017

15

Prasanna R IV

Food Xplore

TNAU, CBE  

II

15.12.2017

16

S.Nagadevi

IV

Food Xplore

TNAU, Coimbatore

II

15.12.2017

17

K.Thivetha

IV

Food Xplore

TNAU, Coimbatore

II

15.12.2017

18

Abinaya SA

IV

Spiritzon

Biotech, BIT, Sathy

I

15.12.2016

19

Aishwariyaa K P

IV

Food Xplore

TNAU, Coimbatore

III

15.12.2017

20

Rashmitha R

IV

Food Xplore

TNAU, Coimbatore

III

15.12.2017

21

Kiruthika D

IV

Advaita 2018

Avinashilingam College at Coimbatore

I

13.03.2018

22

Arthi J

IV

Advaita 2018

Avinashilingam College at Coimbatore

I

13.03.2018

23

Sindhugha A S

II

World Food Day

Biotech, BIT, Sathy

III

12.10.2017

24

Nethra M R

II

World Food Day

Biotech, BIT, Sathy

I

12.10.2017

25

Kiruthika R

II

World Food Day

Biotech, BIT, Sathy

I

12.10.2017

26

Santhosh V

II

World Food Day

Biotech, BIT, Sathy

I

12.10.2017