Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Training 2017 - 2018

S. No.

Sem

Date

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of the Training

1

III

15.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

G. Manoj

Litz Technology, Coimbatore

Inplant

2

III

15.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

V. Manoj

Litz Technology, Coimbatore

Inplant

3

III

20.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

G. Mageshwaran

JSW Steels - Mettur

Inplant

4

III

15.11.2017 -
21.11.2017

R. Mohankumar

TNSTC - Karumathampatti, Coimbatore

Inplant

5

III

17.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

M. Hari Krishna

TNSTC - Mettuppalayam, Coimbatore

Inplant

6

III

20.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

S.R. Sabariharishwaran

J&D Maruthi Service Centre,Pollachi

Inplant

7

III

20.11.2017 -
27.11.2017

M. Rajeshwaran

V.R.Engineering,Coimbatore

Inplant

8

III

14.11.2017 -
17.11.2017

M. Ragul

Bhargavee Rubbers Ltd., Madurai

Inplant

9

III

13.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

S. Rajasekaran

SAIL,Salem

Inplant

10

III

15.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

S. Ramkumar

One Yes Technology Robotics, Chennai

Inplant

11

III

13.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

E. Ranjith Kumar

SAIL, Salem

Inplant

12

III

20.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

T. Sabariselvan

IRTT TNSTC - Transport

Inplant

13

III

17.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

K. Jeevanatham

IRTT TNSTC - Transport

Inplant

14

III

13.11.2017 -
20.11.2017

M. Ramesh

Ambal Autos, Coimbatore

Inplant

15

III

20.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

D. Rajith Karna

IRTT TNSTC - Transport

Inplant

16

III

15.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

R. Naveen Kumar

Manto Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Sriperumbudur

Inplant

17

III

13.11.2017 -
20.11.2017

T. Ramkumar

LVC Plastic, Coimbatore

Inplant

18

III

10.11.2017 -
16.11.2017

P. Dinesh

Sarathy TVS ,Pollachi

Inplant

19

III

14.11.2017-
17.11.2017

G. Rahul

Goodwin Motors, Chennai

Inplant

20

III

17.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

S. Sandeep

Bhargavee Rubbers Ltd., Madurai

Inplant

21

III

14.11.2017 -
o 20.11.2017

S. Santhanakumar

Goodwin Motors, Chennai

Inplant

22

III

11.11.2017-
21.11.2017

K. Santhosh

Ambal Autos, Coimbatore

Inplant

23

III

10.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

M. Saravana Kumar

Aerospace Engineers Private Limited

Inplant

24

III

17.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

C. Sathishwaran

Bhargavee Rubbers Ltd., Madurai

Inplant

25

III

17.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

A. Sathya

Bhargavee Rubbers Ltd., Madurai

Inplant

26

III

20.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

D. Sathya

JSW Steel Plant,Coimbatore

Inplant

27

III

20.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

J. Selva Kumar

Leeds Spinning Mills Ltd., Tiruppur

Inplant

28

III

15.11.2017 -
21.11.2017

A. Gobinath

TNSTC - Karumathampatti, Coimbatore

Inplant

29

III

15.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

S. Guhan

Bharath Industries Engineering, Coimbatore

Inplant

30

III

10.11.2017 -
20.11.2017

B. Govindharajan

Sivam Tech., Coimbatore

Inplant

31

III

10.11.2017 -
20.11.2017

T. Yukesh Kumar

Seido Industries, Chennai

Inplant

32

III

15.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

P. Gokulnath

Litz Technology, Coimbatore

Inplant

33

V

10.11.2017 -
17.11.2017

Theyagarajan

Adhie Gears And Hydralics Pvt. Ltd.

Inplant

34

V

17.11.2017 -
23.11.2017

N. Venugopal

Royalenfield Showroom,Coimbatore

Inplant

35

V

16.11.2017 -
26.11.2017

E. Vignesh

Precision Castings Ltd.,Coimbatore

Inplant

36

V

20.11.2017 -
28.11.2017

K.S. Vignesh

Alstom India Pvt. Ltd. Coimbatore/ Kayyes Fabrics, Salem

Inplant

37

V

12.11.2017 -
21.11.2017

S. Vignesh

SAIL,Salem

Inplant

38

V

12.11.2017 -
20.11.2017

M. Vigneswaran

JSW Steel Ltd. ,Coimbatore

Inplant

39

V

15.11.2017 -
23.11.2017

R. Vinith

Global Robotic Academy, Namakal

Inplant

40

V

7.7.2017 -
7.1.2018

S.I. Vishnu Prakash

Pricol Ltd. , Coimbatore

Inplant

41

V

15.11.2017 -
20.11.2017

T. Vishva Venkataraman

Global Robotic Academy

Inplant

42

V

13.11.2017 -
17.11.2017

S. Yogesh

TVS Sundaram Iyangar & Sons Pvt. Ltd.

Inplant

43

V

10.11.2017 -
15.11.2017

K. Balamurugan

Uniq Technologies, Coimbatore

Inplant

44

V

17.11.2017 -
21.11.2017

R. Barath Kumar

Kaashiv Info Tech., Chennai

Inplant

45

V

15.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

K. Bharanidharan

Goodwin Motors, Chennai

Inplant

46

V

13.11.2017 -
17.11.2017

V. Bharathi

TNPL, Karur

Inplant

47

III

20.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

K.S. Kalaivanan

Leeds Spinning Mills Ltd., Tiruppur

Inplant

48

III

15.11.2017 -
21.11.2017

J. Kannan

TNSTC - Karumathampatti, Coimbatore

Inplant

49

III

14.11.2017 -
20.11.2017

S. Karthik

Goodwin Motors, Chennai

Inplant

50

III

15.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

K.S. Karthikeyan

Litz Technology, Coimbatore

Inplant

51

III

13.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

M. Karthikeyan

M.R.Engineering Works,Coimbatore

Inplant

52

III

10.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

E. Kavin Bharathi

Bharath Industrials Engineering Works, Rajapalayam

Inplant

53

III

13.11.2017-
20.11.2017

R. Kavinraj

Spectra Plast India Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore

Inplant

54

III

13.11.2017 -
17.11.2017

S. Koushik

Veeson Energy Pvt. Ltd.,Coimbatore

Inplant

55

III

15.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

K. Krishna Kishore

Srinidhi Raja Packers, Tirupathi

Inplant

56

III

13.11.2017 -
15.11.2017

M. Lingaprabhu

Ambal Autos, Coimbatore

Inplant

57

V

15.11.2017-
22.11.2017

S. Naveen

TNPL, Karur

Inplant

58

V

20.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

R. Mohanasundram

Vardhaman Heavy Castings, Coimbatore

Inplant

59

V

24.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

P. Mukesh

Sri Balaji Metal Industries, Gopichettipalayam

Inplant

60

V

13.11.2017 -
20.11.2017

V. Naveen Prasath

Myco Industry, Coimbatore

Inplant

61

III

14.11.2017 -
21.11.2017

R. Jayaprakash

Roots India, Coimbatore

Inplant

62

III

13.11.2017 -
19.11.2017

C. Prasath

Amaravathi Sri Venkatesa Ltd., Chennai

Inplant

63

V

20.11.2017-
21.11.2017

P. Ezhil Kumar

Kaashiv Info Tech., Chennai

Inplant

64

V

21.11.2017-
21.11.2017

P. Ezhil Kumar

Kaashiv Info Tech., Chennai

Inplant

65

V

17.11.2017-
22.11.2017

S. Dhivakar

JBM Group, Chennai

Inplant

66

III

13.11.2017 -
21.11.2017

T. Renganathan

Bajaj Motors, Bodi

Inplant

67

V

14.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

S. Dinesh

Anjana Steel,Chennai

Inplant

68

V

14.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

J. Dhivakaran

Anjana Steel,Chennai

Inplant

69

III

13.11.2017-
17.11.2017

M. Jegadeeshwari

Reydel Automotive, Chennai

Inplant

70

III

23.11.2017-
25.11.2017

M. Jegadeeshwari

Tafe, Madurai

Inplant

71

III

14.11.2017 -
20.11.2017

P. Venkatesh Prasath

Goodwin Motors, Chennai

Inplant

72

III

20.11.2017 -
27.11.2017

S. Vigneshwaran

Integral Coach Factory, Chennai

Inplant

73

III

20.11.2017-
24.11.2017

S. R. Venkatesh

Leeds Spinning Mills Ltd., Tiruppur

Inplant

74

III

20.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

K. S. Vinoth Kumar

Leeds Spinning Mills Ltd., Tiruppur

Inplant

75

III

13.11.2017 -
17.11.2017

K. S. Yogesh

Titan Engineering & Automation Ltd., Bangalore

Inplant

76

V

14.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

B. Manoj Gowtham

Eswari Global Metal Industries, Mangalore

Inplant

77

V

13.11.2017-
17.11.2017

Manoj

Josalin Electerical Industries, Madurai

Inplant

78

V

20.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

K. Mathan Kumar

Uniq Technologies, Chennai

Inplant

79

V

29.11.2017 -
29.12.2017

S. Karthikeyan

TNPL, Karur

Inplant

80

V

20.11.2017 -
25.11.2017

K. Mohan

Uniq Technologies, Chennai

Inplant

81

V

07.07.2017 -
07.01.2018

V. Karuppusamy

Pricol Ltd., Coimbatore

Inplant

82

V

15.11.2017 -
22.11.2017

K. Karthick

Selva Stone Export Ltd., Krishnagiri

Inplant

83

V

15.11.2017 -
02.12.2017

S. Karthikeyan

Sri Karpaga Vinayagar Textiles, Pollachi

Inplant

84

V

14.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

R. Krishnamoorthi

Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Ltd.

Inplant

85

V

14.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

A. Kumaresan

Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Ltd.

Inplant

86

V

15.11.2017 -
02.12.2017

S. Madhan

Sri Karpaga Vinayagar Textiles, Pollachi

Inplant

87

V

14.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

R. Maheswar

Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Ltd.

Inplant

88

V

20.11.2017 -
24.11.2017

H. Mohammed Salavudeen

Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Ltd.

Inplant

89

V

14.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

M. Mohan

Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Ltd.

Inplant

90

V

11.11.2017 -
17.11.2017

S. Moutheepan

SAIL,Salem

Inplant

91

III

20.11.2017 -
27.11.2017

A. Prakash

Integral Coach Factory, Chennai

Inplant

92

V

13.11.2017 -
18.11.2017

M. Praveenkumar

Jones Energy Tech, Pudukottai

Inplant

93

V

11.11.2017 -
16.11.2017

T.M. Pranesh

Uniq Technologies,Coimbatore

Inplant

94

V

11.11.2017 -
16.11.2017

S. Pradeep Ramakrishnan

Uniq Technologies,Coimbatore

Inplant

95

V

07.08.2017 -
19.08.2017

T. Prasanth

Toyota, Coimbatore

Inplant

Industrial Visits 2017 - 2018

S. No.

Sem

Date

Place of Visit

Name of the Faculty / Students

1

VI

20.03.2018

F-Maxx industries

Dr. Kumaresan G
Dr. Khalil Rahman M
Student count- 30

2 VI

15.03.2018

Sobha Builders

Ms. Preetha
Mr. Deepak O P
Student count- 01

3 IV

03.03.2018

Sakthi auto components

Mr. Lokeshwaran
Mr. Prakash S
Student count- 60

4 IV

17.02.2018

Sakthi auto components

Mr. Ponumurugan
Mr. Lokeshwaran
Student Count- 60

5 II

16.02.2018

Kongu Enginears

Mr. Sivakumar M
Mr. Dinesh D
Mr. Rajamurugan G
Mr. Arivazhagan S
Student Count-68

6 II

14.02.2018

IRTT (DEPOT)

Dr. Anadhamoorthy A
Mr. Prakash E
Mr. Madheshwaran
Mr. Ramakrishnan A
Student Count- 120

7 II

10.02.2018

Sakthi auto components

Mr. Sundaramahalingam A
Mr. Tamilarasan V D
Student Count- 54

8 V

22.08.2017

GEEDEE Naidu Museum

Mr. Yazharasu A
Mr. Soundrapandian E
Ms. Nandhini
Mr. Malathu Mahalingam
Student Count- 109

9

V

18.08.2017 -
19.08.2017

HMT Ltd and Anna Alumininum, Cochin

Mr. Prakash S
Mr. Manoj kumar S
Mr. Soundrapandian E
Mr. Tamilarasan C D
Student Count-101

10 V

18.08.2017

GEEDEE Naidu Museum

Mr. Dineshkumar P
Mr. Raghul kumar K
Mr. Kamal Basha K
Mr. Praskash K B
Student count-109

11

III

14.07.2017

Agri intex CODISSIA

Mr. Vinoth kumar J
Mr. Prakash S
Mr. Anandhamoorthy A
Mr. Ponumurugan M
Mr. Sureshkumar M
Mr. Tamilarasan V D
Student Count-175

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

S. No.

Sem

Date

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of the Training

1 IV

01-07-2016 -
08-07-2016

A. Kalpana
K. Kassi Viswantha Prabhu
M. Dinesh Kumar

LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED

Construction Practices

2

IV

27-06-2016 -
> 08-07-2016

K. Padmanabhan

DESIGN FORUM

Design

3

IV

27-06-2016 -
09-07-2016

S. Santhosh

R SUBRAMANIAM & ASSOCIATES

Construction Practices

4

IV

22-06-2016 -
02-07-2016

U. K. Ranjith
C. Ponmohan Kumar

SRK ASSOCIATES

Construction Practices

5

IV

21-06-2016 -
03-07-2016

M. Kiruba Shankar

THE CONGATE

Construction Practices

6 IV

20-06-2016 -
02-07-2016

G. Indirakumar

VINAYAGA CONSTRUCTION

Construction Practices

7

IV

20-06-2016 -
05-07-2016

S. Sai Prassanna
R. Sundarajan

ARUNACHALA BUILDERS

Construction Practices

8 IV

20-06-2016 -
30-06-2016

Abdul Rahman Ansari

MOHAMED ARSHAD CONSTRUCTION

Construction Practices

9

IV

20-06-2016 -
04-07-2016

R. Iyyappan

L&T

Hospital Construction

10

IV

20-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

A. Murali

PERUMAL BUILDERS

Construction Practices

11

IV

20-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

A. Balamurugan

VELMANI CONSTRUCTIONS

Foundation practices

12

IV

20-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

N. Mohan Raj

K.K.D.R.ASSOCIATES

Construction Practices

13

IV

20-06-2016 -
29-06-2016

R. Ravendrakumar

SRI SANTHI ASSOCIATES

Construction Practices

14

IV

20-06-2016 -
02-07-2016

P. Naveen

GOLDEN ENGINEERING&CO

Construction Practices

15

IV

20-06-2016 -
02-07-2016

V. Parasuram
P. Susanth

PAAPA BUILDERS LIMITED

Irrigation and Highway

16

IV

20-06-2016 -
05-07-2016

R. Mohammed Irsath

PRICOL LIMITED

Construction Practices

17

IV

20-06-2016 -
02-07-2016

E. Selvakumar

SRI KBR BUILDERS

Construction Practices

18

IV

20-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

Syed Asarudeen

PERUMAL BUILDERS

Construction Practices

19

IV

20-06-2016 -
02-07-2016

M. K . G. Ashvin

CHETTINAD CEMENT CORP

Construction Practices

20

IV

20-06-2016 -
02-07-2016

M. Sathish Kumar
R. Karthik
N. Meiyarasu

PUBLIC WORKS DEPT

Construction Practices

21

IV

20-06-2016 -
27-06-2016

M. Dinesh Kumar

NEW SUN BUILDERS

Construction Practices

22

IV

20-06-2016 -
01-07-2016

B. Kalyani
P. Keerthana
S. Mehala
S. Karthika
K. Karthika

KADHIR VEL CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction Practices

23

IV

20-06-2016 -
27-06-2016

K. Kassi Viswantha Prabhu

NEW SUN BUILDERS

Construction Practices

24

IV

18-06-2016 -
02-07-2016

E. A. Harish

SRI HARI ASSOCIATES

Construction Practices

25

IV

18-06-2016 -
20-06-2016

S. Linkesh Balajee

HI TECH BUILDERS

Construction Practices

26

IV

16-06-2016 -
30-06-2016

K. Chandru

VISWANATHAN CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction Practices

27

III

15.06.2016 -
30-06-2016

T.S . Mathumitha

NMS Engineers

Construction Practices

28

IV

15-06-2016 -
24-06-2016

V. Anandhkumar
R. Krishnan

B.R.BUILDERS

Construction Practices

29

IV

15-06-2016 -
28-06-2016

Y. Hari Prasath

TN WATER SUPPLY

Construction Practices

30

IV

13-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

C. Savitha

SRI BANNARI AMMAN CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction Practices

31

IV

13-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

S. Yhagav
M. Santhiya

ANNAI PLANNERS AND BUILDERS

Construction Practices

32

IV

13-06-2016 -
27-06-2016

M. Madhivanan

DLD CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction Practices

33

IV

13-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

K. Venkatesh

SRI RAM CONSRTRUCTIONS

Estimation

34

IV

13-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

M. Swathi

S.S.CONSULTANTS

Construction Practices

33

IV

13-06-2016 -
18-06-2016

S. Aravind

K.K.D.R.ASSOCIATES

Construction Practices

34

IV

13-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

N. Nandhini

ASWINI CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction Practices

35

IV

13-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

P. Sivaranjini

PRASANTH ASSOCIATES

Construction Practices

36

IV

13-06-2016 -
30-06-2016

V. S. Rajeshwaran

SRI VENKATESHWAR ENGG CONTRACTORS

Construction Practices

37

IV

13-06-2016 -
18-06-2016

M. Vignesh
B. G. Karthik

ELLOWRAH CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction Practices

38

IV

13-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

S. Gowthaman

K.k.D.R.ASSOCIATES

Construction Practices

39

IV

13-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

S. Yasier

MARUTHI ARCHITECTS AND ENGINEERS

Construction Practices

40

IV

13-06-2016 -
25-06-2016

S. Surya kumar

S.S.CONSULTANTS

Construction Practices

41

IV

13-06-2016 -
27-06-2016

M. Vignesh

SHANMUGARAJ CONTRACTORS

Estimation & Plan

42

IV

13-06-2016 -
29-06-2016

M. Karthick

PERUMAL BUILDERS

Construction Practices

43

IV

13-06-2016 -
22-06-2016

B. Saravanan

R.K.BUILDERS

Construction Practices

44

IV

13-06-2016 -
27-06-2016

S. Vignesh

SHREE MUTHU VINAYAGA BUILDERS

Construction Practices

45

IV

12-06-2016 -
28-06-2016

M. Pradeep

JAI HANUMAN ASSOCIATES

Construction Practices

46

IV

10-06-2016 -
14-06-2016

S. Sai Prassanna
R. Sundarajan

SRI SUJAN CONTORIUM

Construction Practices

47

IV

06-06-2016 -
30-06-2016

K. Sindhuja

JEGADEESWARI CONSTRUCTIONS

Construction Practices

48

IV

04-06-2016 -
18-06-2016

R. Senthuran

SREE THIRUMALAI CONSTRUCTION, NAMAKKAL

Construction Practices

Industrial Visits 2016 - 2017

S. No.

Sem

Date

Place of Visit

Name of the Faculty / Students

1

I

08.11.2016

NVM Properties & Realtors, Madukarai, Coimbatore

Mr. A. Mohanraj
Mrs. N. Karthiga
Students count : 52

2

V

22.09.2016

Guest House Building, Kodaikanal
Company Name : Greenz Infra, Coimbatore

Ms. S. Durgadevi
Mr. S. Prakash
Students Count : 38

3

VII

19.09.2016

Commercial Building Complex under Construction at Saravanampatti
Company Name : Ms. Srinivasan Associates, Coimbatore

Mrs. R. Geethamani
Mr. N. V. Manjunath
Students Count : 40

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

S. No.

Sem

Date

Name of the Students

Industry

Nature of the Training

1

VIII

27.01.2016 -
27.02.2016

T. Aarthi
A. R. Amirtha varshini
T. Menaka
P. G. Mithera
R. G. Nandhini

True Value Homes India Pvt Ltd

Internship

2

VIII

27.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

S. Balamurugan
S. Nishanth

Crescent Design

Internship

3

VIII

27.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

K. Anbarasu
P. Arun
V. Cecil Nishanth
P. Cibi Sakthi
T. Jegaveera
T. Pandiyan
V. Logesh
A. Mohamed Ashik
T. M. Musthaqahmed
V. Nachimuthu
M. Murugan

RPP Construction

Internship

4

VIII

27.01.2016 -
27.02.2016

K. S. Gowthaman
B. K. Khanthavel
T. Prabhu
N. Vincent

RR Thulasi Builders

Internship

5

VIII

27.01.2016 -
27.02.2016

M. Ilaiyaraja
A. R. Mohamed Aslam
S. Mohanraj

Green City Infrastructure

Internship

6

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

R. Kumaresan
M. Nagulan

space times homes

Internship

7

VIII

27.01.2016 -
08.03.2016

L. Churya Nathan
S. Dineshkumar

karthikeyan Associates

Internship

8

VIII

25.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

S. P. Ezhilarasan

PWD chennai

Internship

9

VIII

27.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

T. Gokulnath

PWD Gobi

Internship

10

VIII

27.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

R. V. Chibichakravarthy

Rajkumar Construction

Internship

11

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

S. Gokul

Jain Housing

Internship

12

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

R. Velmurugan

NCCCL

Internship

13

VIII

27.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

T. Naveen

Geo Design

Internship

14

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

M. Gokul

CMRL Chennai Metro Rail Ltd

Internship

15

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

P. Pradheep

RPP associates

Internship

16

VIII

22.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

K. Prithivirajan

Kumar Associates

Internship

17

VIII

25.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

R. Prasanth

Mars Foundation

Internship

18

VIII

27.01.2016 -
08.03.2016

S. Raghul

Rank A Construction,Karur

Internship

19

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

M. Rajalakshmi

Salem Steel Company

Internship

20

VIII

27.01.2016 -
02.03.2016

N. Rajeshkumar

NCCCL

Internship

21

VIII

21.01.2016 -
01.03.2016

R. Ramkumar

SSR Associates

Internship

22

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

P. Santhakumar

Mayilsamy Constructions

Internship

23

VIII

25.01.2016 -
25.02.2016

S. Sivasethu

Siva Engineering

Internship

24

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

R. Sivakumar

Embassy Builders

Internship

25

VIII

22.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

P. Soundar

RR Tulasi Builders

Internship

26

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

M. Thivakar

Anusamn construction

Internship

27

VIII

25.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

A. Udhayakumar

Sri Sakthi Construction

Internship

28

VIII

21.01.2016 -
01.03.2016

S. K. Vaishnavi

Geo Design

Internship

29

VIII

25.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

S. Vijay

Govt Tender

Internship

30

VIII

25.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

S. Vivekanandan

RPP Infra Ltd

Internship

31

VIII

22.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

P. Veeramani

RPP Infra Projects Private Ltd

Internship

32

VIII

25.01.2016 -
05.03.2016

N. A. Yagavi

L & T, Pondicherry

Internship

33

VIII

22.01.2016 -
03.03.2016

E. Sasikumar

Sri Ramakrishna Builders

Internship

34

III

07.07.2015 -
13.07.2015

S. Mahendhiran

Salem Steel Plant

In plant

35

III

29.06.2015 -
03.07.2015

K.M. Nevetha

Akshaya Associates, Salem

In plant

36

III

24.06.2015 -
05.07.2015

R. Krishnan

Bright Building Consultancy, Dharmapuri

In plant

37

III

22.06.2015 -
23.06.2015

S. SaiPrassanna

Chola Builders, Salem

In plant

38

II

22.06.2015 -
04.07.2015

N.S. Manikandan

YASH Engineers, Salem

In plant

39

III

20.06.2015 -
26.06.2015

J. Saranya

Salem Steel Plant

In plant

40

III

20.06.2015 -
26.06.2015

P. Padma

Salem Steel Plant

In plant

41

III

20.06.2015 -
26.06.2015

K.M. Nevetha

Salem Steel Plant

In plant

42

III

20.06.2015 -
30.06.2015

C. Punitha

Amman Construction, Dharapuram

In plant

43

III

11.06.2015 -
14.06.2015

J. Saranya

Candeur Constrction, Bangalore

In plant

44

III

10.06.2015 -
14.06.2015

S. Sai Prassanna

Chola Builders, Salem

In plant

45

VII

01.06.2015 -
12.06.2015

K Praveen

A.V. Sekar , Charted Engineer, Swarnapuri, Salem

In plant

46

V

01.06.2015 -
19.06.2015

R.V. Sureshkumar

Sri Engineering Services

In plant

47

V

01.06.2015 -
20.06.2015

R.V. Sureshkumar

Metis Structure

In plant

Industrial Visits 2015 - 2016

S. No.

Sem

Date

Place of Visit

Name of the Faculty / Students

1

VI

22.02.2016 -
23.02.2016

Ramalingam Construction Company (P) Ltd., Bangalore

Mr. S. Athibaranan
Ms. C. Kavitha
48 Students

2

VI

27.01.2016

COCENA, Coimba-
re

Mr. S. Athibaranan
Ms. C. Kavitha
67 Students

3

VII

06.10.2015

Mysore Airport

Mr. S. Loganayagan
Mrs. V. Preetha
45 Students