Students Achievements

Students Achievements

Academic Year 2017-2018

S. No.

Date

Name of the Student

Name of the Event

Name of the Organization

Award / Prizes won

  06.07.2017 S Ram Kumar
Line Follower Robot BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  06.07.2017 R Naveen Kumar Mr. Mechanic BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  12.07.2017 Ram Aravindh.R Design Dominator Ramco Institute of Technology, Rajapalayam Second
  12.07.2017 Krishna Kumar.P Line Follower Robot Ramco Institute of Technology, Rajapalayam First
  15.07.2017
Raahul.P
Business Plan
BIT, Sathyamangalam
Second
  16.07.2017
Arun Prasad.R.V

Quiz
Kongu Engineering College, Perundura Second
  16.07.2017
Mohana Sundaram.R
Paper Presentation
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second

  16.07.2017 Jagadeeshwari.M Volley Ball Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore Third
  16.07.2017 Ranjith V Quiz Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  16.07.2017 Nishanth S
Quiz
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  22.07.2017 Prakash.A
Paper Presentation
Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore Third
  25.07.2017
Naveen Kumar.N
Judo
Rural Games Federation of India Third
  27.07.2017
Nihil Srinivas
Cad Modelling
Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore Second
  30.07.2017
Narendhran.A
Paper Presentation
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  30.07.2017 Surya.S,K Idea Presentation Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai First
  06.08.2017 Rajith KarnaD
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
SibikumaranG
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
R.S.ManickaVengatesh
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
D.Muthukumaran
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
J.Ramashkrishnaa
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
Aashika.A
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
Tamilbharathi.S
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
Dhivakar.S
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
Pranesh C
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
Sanjith S
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
Vignesh T
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
Vishnusankar S S
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017 Naveen Kumar N Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2018 Balachandar V
Design Competition Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
Kiran Adish N
Design Competition
Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  06.08.2017
Ramkumar T
Design Competition
Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore Final
  21.08.2017
Jagadeeshwari.M
Volley Ball
Anna University, Chennai Second
  25.08.2017
Sandeep S
Silambam
Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur Second
  02.09.2017
Parthiban.B
Kabadi
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  02.09.2017
Poovendra Kumar. M
Cricket
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  02.09.2017
Logesh.K.T
Ball Badminton
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  02.09.2017
Nagarajan.S
Table Tennis
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  06.09.2017
Jaya Prasanth. A .K
Football
Anna University Zonal Tournaments Third
  07.09.2017
Pavish.R
Fiesta.2k17
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  07.09.2017
MadhuSharanth. S
Fiesta.2k17
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  07.09.2017
Linga Prabhu
Fiesta.2k17
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  07.09.2017
VelMurugan.K
Innovative Art
BIT, Sathyamangalam Third
  07.09.2017
Tamil Arasan.A
Innovative Art
BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  07.09.2017
RaajKumar.A.R
Industry Defined Problems
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  07.09.2017
Jeevanantham K
Dance
BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  07.09.2017
RanjithKarna D
Project Design
BIT, Sathyamangalam Fifth
  07.09.2017
S R Sabari Harishwaran
Paper Presentation
BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  15.09.2017
Krishna Kumar. P
Line Follower Robot
Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore Second
  15.09.2017 Kavin Raj.R Line Follower Robot Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore First
  15.09.2017
Karthi Keyan.M Line Follower Robot Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Second

  15.09.2017
Sunil Kumar
Dance
Akshit Foundation, Coimbatore

Third

  15.09.2017
Sunil Kumar
Solo Dance
Akshit Foundation, Coimbatore

First

  15.09.2017
Nandha Kumar.P
Business Plan
Sri Krishna College of Engineering And Technology

First

  15.09.2017
Ganesh Kumar.R
App Hackathon
Mahendra Engineering College, Salem

First

  22.09.2017
Jegadheeshwari M
Volley Ball
Zonal Tournaments

Third

  22.09.2017
KavinBharath.E
Aero Modelling
Sona College of Technology, Salem

First

  22.09.2017
Mohan Kumar D
Aero Modelling
Sona College of Technology, Salem

First

  22.09.2017
Mohith Mathew
Paper Presentation
Sona College of Technology, Salem

First

  22.09.2017
Guhan.S
Aero Modelling
Sona College of Technology, Salem

First

  26.09.2017
Sathish Kumar K
Connexion
BIT, Sathyamangalam

First

  26.09.2017
Reginth.K
Connexion
BIT, Sathyamangalam

First

  27.09.2017
Egan Ganesh.A
CAD Modelling
Jansons Institute of Technology, coimbatore

Second

  27.09.2017
Dhiwakar.R
Paper Presentation
BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  27.09.2017
Hariharan R
Paper Presentation
Jansons Institute of Technology, coimbatore First
  27.09.2017
Gowtham P
Paper Presentation
Jansons Institute of Technology, coimbatore First
  27.09.2017 Saravanan.S Paper Presentation Jansons Institute of Technology, coimbatore Second
  27.09.2017 S R Sabari Harishwaran
Quiz

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore Second
  11.10.2017
Ganesh Kumar.R
Hackfest
BIT, Sathyamangalam
First
  13.10.2017
Ganesh Kumar.R
Hackfest
Dr.Mahalingam College of Engg. and Technology, Pollachi
Third
  30.10.2017
Mohamed Aaliq
Robo Soccer
IIT-M, Chennai
Third
  12.11.2017
SreeSudan.L
Sillambattam
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai
Second
  17.11.2017
Ranjith Kumar R
Touring Talkies Karpagam College of Enginering, Coimbatore
Second
  03.12.2017
Mohith Mathew
Design Competition Ramco Institute of Technology, Rajapalayam
Second
  03.12.2017
Rakesh K
Design Competition Ramco Institute of Technology, Rajapalayam
Second
  04.12.2017
KiranAdish.N
Design Competition Indian Design Week 2017
First
  04.12.2017
Mohith Mathew
Design Competition Indian Design Week 2017
Second
  11.12.2017
Pranesh C
Design Competition Sri Sai Ram Institutions, Chennai
Second
  11.12.2017
Monish Kumar R
Design Competition Sri Sai Ram Institutions, Chennai
Second
  11.12.2017
Vishnu Sankar .S.S
Design Competition Sri Sai Ram Institutions, Chennai
Second
  12.12.2017
Monish Kumar
Design Competition Indian Design Week 2017
Second
  27.12.2017
Thangeswaran.D
Paper Presentation BIT, Sathyamangalam
Third
  27.12.2017 Surya.N Paper Presentation BIT, Sathyamangalam Third
  23.01.2018 Mohammed Hasim.A.S Tex Snap BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  06.02.2018
Prasanth.T
Water Rocketry
BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  06.02.2018
Praveen Kumar.S
Water Rocketry
BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  06.02.2018
Velmurugan.R
Line Follower Robot
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  06.02.2018
Vasanthram.V.S
Line Follower Robot
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  06.02.2018
Pranesh.C
CAD Modelling
BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  06.02.2018
Pranesh.C
Paper Presentation
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  09.02.2018
Saravana Kumar B
Idea Presentation
BIT, Sathyamangalam Third
  15.02.2018
Mohamed Irsath.M
Robo Race
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Third
  16.02.2018
Sai Avinash M
Paper Presentation
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai First
  16.02.2018
Mohamed Irsath.M
Robo Race
Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai First
  16.02.2018
Sathish Kumar.S
Robo Race
Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai First
  16.02.2018
Arunkumar M
Metallography
Government College of Engineering, Salem Second
  17.02.2018
Sudharsn.S
Paper Presentation
Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engg. College, Kovilveni First
  17.02.2018
Dhanyanandhan C
CAD Modelling
Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engg. College, Kovilveni Second
  21.02.2018
Prasanth.R
Project Presentation
Builders Engineering College, Kangayam Second
  22.02.2018 Saravana Kumar B Paper Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore First
  23.02.2018 Mohith Mathew Paper Presentation
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore First
  24.02.2018
Dhanyanandhan C
CAD Modelling
Park College of Engg and Technology, Coimbatore Second
  27.02.2018
Velmurugan.R
Paper Presentation
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore First
  27.02.2018
Surya.N
Paper Presentation
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore First
  27.02.2018
Sunil Kumar R
Group Dance
Rathinam College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore First
  01.03.2018
Sree Sudan.L
Sillambattam
M.Kumarasamy Engineering College, Karur First
  01.03.2018
Meer Jaffer Satick.J
Mathematical Symposium
BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  01.03.2018
Sai Avinash M
Mathematical Symposium
BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
  01.03.2018
Ezhil Kumar.P
Mathematical Symposium
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  01.03.2018
Karthik.R
Paper Presentation
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  01.03.2018
Naveen Kumar.K
Project Presentation
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  01.03.2018
EbinRaj.B
Paper Presentation
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  01.03.2018
Girithar.M
Paper Presentation
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  01.03.2018
Dhilip Raj.S
Code Debugging
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai First
  01.03.2018
Dhilip Raj.S
Dumb Act
Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai First
  01.03.2018 Vivek G Project Presentation Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  02.03.2018
Vasanth Ram.V.S Line Follower Robot BIT, Sathyamangalam Third
  02.03.2018
Saravana Kumar B
Paper Presentation
BIT, Sathyamangalam
First
  02.03.2018
Mohamed Irsath.M
SumoWar
P.A.College of Engg. and Technology, Coimbatore
First
  02.03.2018
Mohamed Irsath.M
Robo Race
P.A.College of Engg. and Technology, Coimbatore
Second
  08.03.2018
Dhilip Kumar.S
Paper Presentation
Anna University, Chennai
First
  08.03.2018
Dinesh Shankar.M
Paper Presentation
Anna University, Chennai
First
  08.03.2018
Prasanna Kumar.K
Paper Presentation
Anna University, Chennai
First
  10.03.2018
Priynaka.V
Fun Games
Hindustan College of Engg. & Technology, Coimbatore
First
  13.03.2018
Sharook.J
Layout Design
BIT, Sathyamangalam
First
  13.03.2018
Mohamed Irsath.M
Robo Race
K S Rangasamy College of Techn., Tiruchengodu
First
  14.03.2018
Thangeswaran.D
Line Follower Robot
BIT, Sathyamangalam
Third
  14.03.2018
Saravana Kumar B
Presentazone
BIT, Sathyamangalam
First
  15.03.2018
Dhayanandhan C
CAD Modeling
SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore
Second
  15.03.2018
Dhayanandhan C
Back to Business
SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore
Third
  16.03.2018
Aashika.A
Paper Presentation
Sri Krishna College of Engg. & Technology, Coimbatore
Second
  16.03.2018 Pranesh.V.R Photography Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai First
  16.03.2018 PoovendraKumar.M
Paper Presentation
Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai First
  16.03.2018
Manoj V
Machine Drawing
Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  16.03.2018
Pradeep
Kabadi
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  16.03.2018
Manoj.V
Machine Drawing
Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  16.03.2018
Nandha Kumar.P
Kabadi
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  16.03.2018
N K Premnath
Water Roketry
Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai Second
  16.03.2018
Nandha Kumar.P
Machine Drawing
Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai First
  16.03.2018
Jaya Prasanth.A.K
KhoKho
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  16.03.2018
Jaya Prasanth.A.K
Football
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  16.03.2018
Malar Mugilan.S
Football
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  16.03.2018
Malar Mugilan.S
KhoKho
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  16.03.2018
Mohamed Irsath.M
Robo War
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  16.03.2018
Mohamed Irsath.M
Robo Soccer
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  19.03.2018
Karthik Prabhu.K.L
CAD Modelling
BIT, Sathyamangalam First
  20.03.2018 Gokul.M Photography BIT, Sathyamangalam First

Academic Year 2016-2017

 

S. No.

Date

Name of the Student

Name of the Event

Name of the Organization

Award / Prizes won

1

03.08.2016 A Naveen Shankar Project Presentation Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai Second

2

03.08.2016 Prabu K Project Presentation Sasurie Institution, Vijayamangalam Second

3

04.08.2016 A Naveen Shankar Project Presentation Nandha Engineering College, Perundurai First

4

11.08.2016 Sathya Narayanan S Paper Presentation SNS College of Engg., Coimbatore Second

5

12.08.2016 K S Karthikeyan Kho Kho BIT, Sathyamangalam First

6

12.08.2016 M Rajeshwaran Ball Badminton BIT, Sathyamangalam Second

7

27.08.2016 G Shanmugam Scavenger Hunt The Kavery Engg. College, Kalipatti Second

8

30.08.2016 G Kamalesan Paper Presentation Maharaja Engineering College, Avinasi Second

9

30.08.2016 G Kamalesan Mr Mechanic Maharaja Engineering College, Avinasi First

10

30.08.2016 G Kamalesan Technical Quiz Maharaja Engineering College, Avinasi Second

11

30.08.2016 Praveen Kumar S Technical Quiz Maharaja Engineering College, Avinasi Second

12

30.08.2016 Prasanth P Mr Mechanic Maharaja Engineering College, Avinasi First

13

30.08.2016 Nilavarasan G B Paper Presentation Maharaja Engineering College, Avinasi Second

14

30.08.2016 Velmurugan K Line Follower Maharaja Engineering College, Avinasi Second

15

30.08.2016 Sathish Balaji S Line Follower Maharaja Engineering College, Avinasi Second

16

30.08.2016 A Aashika Line Follower Maharaja Engineering College, Avinasi Second

17

03.09.2016 V Shiva Shankar Domino Effect IISER Bhopal First

18

03.09.2016 Arjun S V Domino Effect IISER Bhopal First

19

17.09.2016 Naveen Kumar P Paper Presentation NGP Institution of Techn., Coimbatore Second

20

17.09.2016 Brightson George Technical Quiz Hindustan College of Engg. and Technology First

21

22.09.2016 M Jagadeshwari Volley Ball Anna University Sports Club Third

22

28.09.2016 Naveen Kumar P Paper Presentation TamilNadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore Second

23

30.09.2016 A Aashika Line Follower Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore First

24

01.10.2016 A Aashika Rush Hour Dr.Mahalingam College of Engg. and Technology, Pollachi Third

25

09.10.2016 GnanaVel Skit 13th Photographic Exhibition of Wildlife Century Second

26

16.10.2016 M Shivanesh Silambam Competition Erode District Silambam Association Third

27

16.10.2016 N Sathish Silambam Competition Erode District Silambam Association Third

28

16.10.2016 S Gowtham Ganesh Group Dance Indian Medical Association Second

29

21.10.2016 Aswin Kumar M Suspension System BIT, Sathyamangalam Second

30

21.01.2017 Vijay V KhoKho BIT, Sathyamangalam Third

31

21.01.2017 B Karthikeyan Dance Masti BIT, Sathyamangalam Second

32

28.01.2017 Palaniappan V R Innovation Challenge International Society for Scientific Research and Development First

33

01.02.2017 K T Sevugan Chetty Project Presentation SNS College of Engg., Coimbatore Second

34

01.02.2017 Sivaguru N P Hands on Machine SNS College of Engg., Coimbatore Third

35

01.02.2017 S Prasanth Hands on Machine SNS College of Engg., Coimbatore Third

36

03.02.2017 Sevegan Chetty K T Contraption Sasurie Institution, Vijayamangalam First

37

03.02.2017 S Gowtham Ganesh Duruva National Tech. Festival Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Second

38

03.02.2017 Linga Prabhu M Mime Karpagam College of Engg., Coimbatore Second

39

08.02.2017 M Rajeshwaran Ball Badminton BIT, Sathyamangalam Runner

40

16.02.2017 K R Sudhan Raj ISIE HVC 2K17 (Hybrid Vehicle Event) Buddh International Circuit, Uttar Pradesh Runner

41

16.02.2017 Saran Kumar T ISIE HVC 2K17 (Hybrid Vehicle Event) Buddh International Circuit, Uttar Pradesh Best Acceleration

42

17.02.2017 Linga Prabhu M Mime Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Runner

43

17.02.2017 B Rahul Mime Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Runner

44

18.02.2017 Sathish Balaji S Autovault 17 Government College of Techn., Coimbatore Second

45

18.02.2017 Sathish Balaji S Infinity of Things Government College of Techn., Coimbatore First

46

21.02.2017 Naveen Shankar Poster Presentation Karpagam University, Coimbatore Second
47 23.02.2017 Naveen Shankar Expecto Patron Sona College of Technology, Salem First
48 23.02.2017 Naveen Shankar Pictogram Presentacio 17 Sona College of Technology, Salem Second
49 23.02.2017 Saran S TCET20 Cricket 2017 TamilNadu College of Engg., Coimbatore First
50 01.03.2017 Pranesh U Project Expo M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur First
51 02.03.2017 Santhosh S Paper Presentation Nehru Institute of Techn., Coimbatore Third
52 02.03.2017 Shabareesh Sellvan R Paper Presentation Nehru Institute of Techn., Coimbatore Third
53 04.03.2017 R Mohanasundaram Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
54 04.03.2017 S Dilip Kumar Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai First
55 04.03.2017 Sanjith S Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai First
56 04.03.2017 Moorthi K Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai First
57 04.03.2017 M Girithar Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
58 04.03.2017 B Ebin Raj Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai Second
59 13.03.2017 Praveen Raj N Quiz BIT, Sathyamangalam Third
60 13.03.2017 V Periyasamy Quiz BIT, Sathyamangalam Third
61 16.03.2017 Sathish Balaji S Project Expo Government College of Technology, Salem Second
62 16.03.2017 G Yuvaraj Paper Presentation Government College of Technology, Salem Third
63 16.03.2017 Sathish Balaji S Business Plan Government College of Technology, Salem First
64 20.03.2017 Sriram E Brain Sparkers BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
65 24.03.2017 Mukesh P Short Film KPR Institute of Engg. and Technology, Coimbatore First
66 30.03.2017 R Ram Aravind Cad Modelling BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
67 30.03.2017 Ramesh D Chute the Drop BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
68 31.03.2017 R Mukesh Ganitha Prodigia BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
69 31.03.2017 Sivaguru N P Ganitha Prodigia BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
70 31.03.2017 P Ezhil Kumar Ganitha Prodigia BIT, Sathyamangalam First
71 31.03.2017 Arun Kumar M Ganitha Prodigia BIT, Sathyamangalam First
72 10.05.2017 Rajasekaran S Judo Kamarajar M S School, Namakkal Third

Academic Year 2015-2016

 

S. No.

Date

Name of the Student

Name of the Event

Name of the Organization

Award / Prizes won

1 03.08.2015 Dhayananth P Auto Quiz SAE ISS First
2 05.08.2015 Shivanarayanan Contraption Velammal Engg. College, Chennai Second
3 13.08.2015 Mani Bharthi Connections SNS College of Engineering., Coimbatore Second
4 21.08.2015 Hari Shankar Paper Presentation KSR College of Engg., Tiruchengodu First
5 21.08.2015 Gopinath P Paper Presentation KSR College of Engg., Tiruchengodu First
6 22.08.2015 NithilSrinivsa V Handball BIT, Sathyamangalam Runner
7 22.08.2015 GokulAnandhan R Basketball BIT, Sathyamangalam Winner
8 22.08.2015 Gugan Cricket BIT, Sathyamangalam Runner
9 22.08.2015 Sanjeeve C Cricket BIT, Sathyamangalam Winner
10 02.09.2015 Harishankar S Cad Modelling Mahendra Institute of Technology, Salem Second
11 02.09.2015 P Gopinath Cad Modelling Mahendra Institute of Technology, Salem Second
12 05.09.2015 C Sanjeeve Javelin Throw BIT, Sathyamangalam First
13 12.09.2015 C Sanjeeve Long Jump BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
14 26.09.2015 R Dinesh Paper Presentation Sri Shammugha College of Engineering, Salem Third
15 30.09.2015 R Dinesh Paper Presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem First
16 30.09.2015 R Dinesh Hands on Machine SNS College of Techn., Coimbatore Third
17 01.10.2015 R Dinesh Technical Quiz Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem First
18 01.10.2015 R Dinesh Cad Modelling Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem Second
19 13.10.2015 R Dinesh Cad Modelling Sri Krishna College of Techn., Coimbatore First
20 14.10.2015 R Sathish Paper Presentation BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
21 14.10.2015 V Nirmal Kumar Science Project BIT, Sathyamangalam Consolidation
22 14.10.2015 K S Santhosh Science Project BIT, Sathyamangalam Consolidation
23 14.10.2015 S Sanjay Science Project BIT, Sathyamangalam First
24 14.10.2015 Sridhar M Rumble In The Junk BIT, Sathyamangalam First
25 14.10.2015 Madhan Kumar Rumble In The Junk' BIT, Sathyamangalam First
26 22.01.2016 R ShabareeshSelvan Tennis BIT, Sathyamangalam First
27 28.01.2016 R Aravind Handball BIT, Sathyamangalam Runner
28 29.01.2016 R Shivanarayanan Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College of Techn., Coimbatore Third
29 02.02.2016 S Gowtham Ganesh Football BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
30 05.02.2016 S  Sanjay Project Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore Third
31 10.02.2016 Saran S Cricket Sri Krishna College of Techn., Coimbatore First
32 10.02.2016 Dharanitharan S Cricket Sri Krishna College of Techn., Coimbatore First
33 11.02.2016 G Sunandh Mr. Mechanic Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore First
34 14.02.2016 P V Jaganatth Half Marathon BIT, Sathyamangalam Fifth
35 16.02.2016 Gowtham Ganesh S Oratorical Kaamadhenu Arts And Science College, Sathy Second
36 16.02.2016 S Gowtham Ganesh Group Dance Kaamadhenu Arts And Science College, Sathy First
37 17.02.2016 AbinesKaarthick M.S Auto Quiz BIT, Sathyamangalam First
38 19.02.2016 S Gowtham Ganesh Group Dance Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai First
39 23.02.2016 Brightson George Paper Presentation BIT, Sathyamangalam First
40 23.02.2016 Bhuveneshwaran S National Service Scheme BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
41 23.02.2016 Bhuveneshwaran S Paper Presentation BIT, Sathyamangalam First
42 23.02.2016 Santhose K S National Service Scheme BIT, Sathyamangalam Third
43 23.02.2016 Brightson George National Service Scheme BIT, Sathyamangalam Third
44 26.02.2016 Harikrishnan.V.K Mr.Autozions Sri Krishna College of Engg. and Technology Coimbatore First
45 26.02.2016 Sivakarthi.T Mr.Autozions Sri Krishna College of Engg. and Technology Coimbatore First
46 26.02.2016 Sabareesh.M Mr.Autozions Sri Krishna College of Engg. and Technology Coimbatore Second
47 26.02.2016 Sabareesh.M Technical Quiz Sri Krishna College of Engg. and Technology Coimbatore Second
48 27.02.2016 Deva.S Logicans's Chest BIT, Sathyamangalam First
49 28.02.2016 Dharanitharan.S Cricket BIT, Sathyamangalam First
50 05.03.2016 Deepak.T.J Highest 14 Point  Indicator BIT, Sathyamangalam First
51 08.03.2016 Santhosh Paper Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore First
52 08.03.2016 Sathish.M Auto Quiz Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore Third
53 08.03.2016 Sbareesh.M Auto Quiz Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore Third
54 17.03.2016 GokulAnandhan.R Hazira Utsav'16 BIT, Sathyamangalam Second
55 18.03.2016 Siddharth Avanzare V10.0 Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai First
56 18.03.2016 Siddharth.S National Level Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai First
57 18.03.2016 Christo Praveen Technical Quiz Mahendra Institute of Engineering And Technology, Salem Second
58 18.03.2016 Christo Praveen CADModeling Mahendra Institute of Engineering And Technology, Salem Second
59 02.04.2016 Prabhu.J Paper Presentation Sasurie Academy of Engineering, Vijayamangalam Second
60 02.04.2016 Sanjay.S Science Model Nehru Institute of Techn., Coimbatore Second
61 06.04.2016 Dinesh.R Paper Presentation TamilNadu College of Engg., Coimbatore First
62 06.04.2016 Santhosh.S Idea Presentation TamilNadu College of Engg., Coimbatore Second
63 06.04.2016 Sakthi.M Idea Presentation TamilNadu College of Engg., Coimbatore First
64 06.04.2016 Vignesh.G Idea Presentation TamilNadu College of Engg., Coimbatore First
65 06.04.2016 Dinesh.R Idea Presentation TamilNadu College of Engg., Coimbatore First
66 07.04.2016 Siddarth.S Paper Presentation United Institute of Techn., Coimbatore Second
67 07.04.2016 Kamalanathan.V Auto Quiz Government College of Technology, Salem Second
68 11.04.2016 KeerthiPrasad.G Paper Presentation Government College of Technology, Salem Second
69 11.04.2016 Karthikeyan.E Paper Presentation Government College of Technology, Salem Second
70 11.04.2016 KeerthiPrasad.G Engine Assembly Government College of Technology, Salem First
71 11.04.2016 Jalandiran.V Cad Modeling Government College of Technology, Salem Second
72 11.04.2016 Bhuvaneshwaran.S Perfect Prototype Government College of Technology, Salem First
73 12.04.2016 Dinesh.R Paper Presentation Sree Sakthi Engineering College, Coimbatore Third
74 14.04.2016 Prakash.M Engineer ofthe Future National Institute of Technology, Coimbatore  First
75 14.04.2016 KeerthickRaj.B Engineer ofthe Future National Institute of Technology, Trichy First
76 19.04.2016 Hariprasath.V Paper Presentation BIT, Sathyamangalam First