Students Achievements

Students Achievements

Academic Year 2017-2018

S. No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Event

Organized by

Date

Award / Prize

1

Rajasekaran S
Prasanna P

CII Regional Work Skill Competition
(CNC Milling and CNC Turning Trades)

Capital CNC Training Centre

15.03.2018 to
16.03.2018

First

2

Mohith Mathew 
Karthikeyan K S

TAFE INNOVISTA Season III

TAFE, Chennai

04.01.2018 to 05.01.2018

Prime Project Award

3

Mohith Mathew

Nation level Event - India Design Week2017

Ramco Institute of Technology

04.12.2017

Second

4

Rakesh K

India Design Week 2017 for making the best design under the theme Design for Eco-system

Online

04.12.2017

Second

5

Pranesh C
Monish Kumar R
Vishnu Sankar S S

Nation level Event - India Design Week2017

ICT Academy @ Sri Sai Ram Institutions, Chennai

12.12.2017

Second

6

Rajith Karna D
Sabariselvan T
Sibikumaran G

Nation level Event - India Design Week2017

ICT Academy @ Sri krishna Institution

07.08.2017

Second

7

Ranjith V
Nishanth S
Arunprasad R V

Quiz at MXCEL-2017

Kongu Engineering College, Erode

17.09.2017

Second

8

Kavinraj R

Line Follower Robot at ELECT-ERA 2017

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

15.09.2017

First

9

Karthikeyan M
Krishnakumar P

Line Follower Robot at ELECT-ERA 2017

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

15.09.2017

Second

10

Ganesh Kumar R

App Hackathon

Mahendra Engineering College, Namakkal 

15.09.2017

First

11

Akash G

Futura-2017- Photography

BIT, Sathy

09.09.2017

First

12

Akash G

Futura-2017- Thrid Eye

BIT, Sathy

09.09.2017

Third

13

Kalaivanan T
Janagan M

Futura-2017- Project Presentation

BIT, Sathy

07.09.2017

First

14

Ram Aravind R

Choco Printer- Project Contest

Ramco Institute of Technology

12.08.2017

First

Academic Year 2016-2017

S. No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Event

Organized by

Date

Award / Prize

1

Egan Ganesh

Design competition

BIT, Sathy

20.03.2017

First

2

Bhuvaneshwaran S

Paper presentation on “Drone transportation and its future”

Madras Institute of Technology,Chennai

12.03.2017

Second

3

Athul Saji Antony
Balraj P
Brightson George

Paper presentation on “Dual 3D printer”

VIT University,Vellore

11.03.2017

Third

4

Athul Saji Antony

Paper presentation on “Future and Present of rotary engine”

M Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur

01.03.2017

First

5

Nithin Viswanath V

16th ISTE TN&P section annual engineering students convention

Indian Society for Technical Education

04.02.2017

ISTE - Overall performance in the academic, extracurricular and involvement in ISTE chapter activities

6

Ranjith R
Naveen sankar A
Nagleshwaran A
Bhuvaneshwaran S

16th ISTE TN&P section annual engineering students convention - Project - CHOCO 3D PRINTER

Indian Society for Technical Education

04.02.2017

ISTE- Manakula Vinayagar Award for best student project for the year 2016

7

Sudhan Raj K
Syed Musthafa J
Mano Bharathi T
Vishwadharan A
Sivanarayanan R
Suryaprakash M
Santhosh S
Sasikumar P
Saran Kumar T
Suryaprasad M
Sathesh R
Mukilan M
Mohamed Ashif M
Nithin R
Naveen Kumar S
Muthuselvan P V
Manoj M
Manoj Kumar A
Harish Kumar A
Tamizharasan M
Sathiya Narayanan
Srinath M
Prabhu J

Hybrid Vehicle challenge - 2017 - International

Imperial Society of Innovative Engineers

16.02.2017 to 19.2.2017

Second
Best Acceleration
Go Green Award

8

Thilack M

Symposium- Paper presentation

Government College of Engineering-Salem

17.02.2017

First

9

Kaviraju.S

Symposium- Paper presentation

Sri Ramakrishna College of Engineering- Coimbatore

27.02.2017

First

10

Subash S
Sridhar M

Symposium- Engine Assembly

Vidya Vikas college of engineering-Tiruchengodu

28.02.2017

Second

11

Kumaran S

Welding - SAE Student Convention Tier I level

SAE-India

05.01.2017

Second

12

Kumaran S

Aero Design and Fabrication - SAE Student Convention Tier I level

SAE-India

05.01.2017

First

13

Kumaran S

Aero Design and Fabrication - SAE Student Convention Divisional Level

SAE-India

29.01.2017

First

14

Arunkumar R
Anoop C Abraham

National level design competition: AUTODESK 3D STUDENT DESIGN CHALLENGE - Accessory Design

Online

19.12.2016

Winners

15

Gowtham Ganesh S.

Paper Presentation

Madras Institute of Technology, Chennai

07.10.2016

Special

16

Karthikeyan S

Robo Race

M Kumarasamy College
 of Engineering (Autonomous),

08.10.2016

Won Trophy

17

Karthikeyan S

Rush Hour

Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Karur

 

01.10.2016

First

18

Abinesh D T
Ananthakumar C
Sabareesh M
Vajravel .S

Autodesk / 3D student Design Challenge

Through Online

30.09 2016

50$(Each)
/
Winners

19

Naveen Sankar
Siva Sankar V
Rithvik M S
Arjun S V
Mohamad afaliq S
Vignesh E

Singularity’16, The Science of Festival

IISER, Bhopal

03.09.2016 to 05.09.2016

First

20

Arunkumar E

Contraption

Velammal Institute, Chennai

Sep 2016

First

21

Arunkumar E

Contraption

VIT, Vellore

23.09.2016

Second

22

Mohamad Afaliq S

Participated in Singularity’16, the Science of Festival

IISER, Bhopal

03.09.2016 to 05.09.2016

First

23

Bhuvaneshwaran S

Robotics

Sengunthar College of Engineering

23.09.2016 to 24.09.2016

First

24

Manikandan T

Paper presentation

KSR college of Technology, Tiruchengode

22.9.2016

First

25

Abineskaarthiik M S

LOGO WHIZ - MECHNOVATION 2K16

Coimbatore Inst. of Tech., CBE

23.09.2016 to 24.09.2016

Third

26

Karthikeyan S

Paper presentation

Kongu Eningeering College,Perundurai

23.09.2016

First

27

Madhan S

Paper Presentation

Kongu Eningeering College,Perundurai

23.09.2016

Second

28

Karthickean S

Treasure Hunt

Kongu Eningeering College,Perundurai

23.09.2016

Third

29

Kavinkumar C

Paper Presentation

Paavai College of Engineering, Pollachi

17.09.2016

Second

30

Naveen Kumar P

Paper Presentation

Dr NGP Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

17.09.2016

First

31

Kanagarajan R

Paper presentation

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

23.9.2016

Second

32

Kanagarajan R

Paper presentation

KSR college, Tiruchengode

22.9.2016

Second

33

Kanagarajan R

Paper presentation

Hindustan college, Coimbatore

17.9.2016

Second

34

Kamaraj

Paper presentation

CIT, Coimbatore

23.9.2016

Second

35

Kamaraj

Project Presentation

CIT, Coimbatore

24.09.2016

First

36

Jawahar K

Paper Presentation

Ramakrishna college, Trichy

07.09.2016

First

37

Karthick G

Contraption

Vellore Institute of Technology

23.09.2016 to 25.09 2016

Second

38

Karthickraja K

Contraption

Vellore Institute of Technology

23.09.2016 to 25.09 2016

Second

39

P Naveen Kumar

Paper Presentation

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

28.09.2016 to 29.09.2016

Third

40

Brightson George

Design Competition in Metallica Design Challenge

SNS college of technology,
Coimbatore

11.08.2016

Second

41

Nithin K M

Symposium -Mr.METALLICA

Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering College, Chennai

13.08.2016

First

42

Nithin K M

Symposium - Paper Presentation

Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering College, Chennai

13.08.2016

Second

43

Ananthakumar C
Brightson George
Kasivenkatesh K J

National level design competition: AUTODESK 3D STUDENT DESIGN CHALLENGE - Accessory Design, Transportation Design

Online

20.07.2016

Winner

44

Nithin K M

Paper presentation

SNS College of Engineering

11.08.2016 to
12.08.2016

First

45

Nithin K M

Mr.Metallica

SNS College of Engineering

11.08.2016 to
12.08.2016

First

46

Kuralarasan P

Mr. Mechanic

Jaisriram Institute of Technology

21.10.2016

Second

Academic Year 2015-2016

S. No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Event

Organized by

Date

Award / Prize

1

Nagleshwaran A
Raghul B M
Rithvik M S

Junk Yard Wars

NIT, Trichy

14.04.2016 to
15.04.2016

First

2

Prakash R
Pranesh T
Raghul B M
Mariappan R

Techy Hunt

NIT, Trichy

14.04.2016 to
15.04.2016

Third

3

Vignesh P
Mani Bharathi P
Dinesh.S

Paper Presentation

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

06.04.2016

First

4

Madankumar S
Sridhar M

Paper Presentation

Sri Sakthi Engineering College

12.04.2016

Third

5

Madankumar S
Sridhar M

Paper Presentation

NIT,Trichy

16.04.2016

First

6

Madankumar S
Sridhar M

Paper Presentation

Government College of Technology ,Coimbatore

11.04.2016 to
12.04.2016

First

7

Nandagopal S

Rocket Launch

Sri Sakthi Engineering College

12.04.2016

Third

8

Nandagopal S

Glider

Sri Sakthi Engineering College

12.04.2016

Second

9

Nagleshwaran A
Naveen Sankar A
Muthu Selvan P V

Project Contest - Haptic Arm

Nandha College of Technology

10.03.2016

First

10

Maheshwari M

KSHETRA Event of Paper Presentation

K.S.R College of Engineering, Trichengode

29.09.2015

Second

11

Sureshkumar R V

CESARS Event of Paper Presentation

Alagappa Chettiar College of Engineering & Technology, Karaikudi

21.09.2015

Second

12

Khanthavel B K

COCENA Event of Talent Search Quiz Competition

KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

08.09.2015

First

13

Nachimuthu V

COCENA Event of Talent Search Quiz Competition

KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

08.09.2015

First

14

Nandakumar V

SANUS’15 Event of Techno Quotient

SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore.

13.08.2015 to 14.08.2015

First

15

Naveen Sankar A

Contraption

Velammal Engineering College, Chennai

05.04.2016

Second

16

Naveen Sankar A

Mr Mechanic

Nandha College of technology

10.03.2016

First

17

Naveen Sankar A
Prabhu J

Project presentation-Haptic arm

Sasurie Academy of Engineering

01.04.2016 to
02.04.2016

Second

18

Naveen Sankar A

Glider

Sasurie Academy of Engineering

01.04.2016 to
02.04.2016

First

19

Naveen Sankar A
Prabhu J

Paper Presentation-Rapid prototyping

Sasurie Academy of Engineering

01.04.2016 to
02.04.2016

Second

20

Nithin R

Techy Hunt

NIT,Trichy

14.04.2016

Second

21

Manoj Kumar P
Pavithran P

Paper Presentation

Sree Shakthi College of Engineering

12.04.2016

First

22

Manoj Kumar P
Mohanraj M

Paper Presentation

United Institute of Technology

07.04.2016

First

23

Rithvik M S

Project Presentation

SNS college of Technology

01.04.2016 to
02.04.2016

Second

24

Bhavatharani M
Balamurugan A

Paper Presentation -Automatic Seed sowing

Government College of Technology ,Coimbatore

11.04.2016 to
12.04.2016

First

25

Sunandh G
Vijayakumar S

Mr. Mechanic

Kumaraguru College of technology

13.02.2016

Second

26

Jalandiran V
Keerthiprasad G

Paper Presentation

Government College of Technology ,Coimbatore

11.04.2016 to
12.04.2016

Second

27

Vignesh P
Mani Bharathi P
Dinesh S

Idea Presentation

Tamilnadu college of Engineering

06.04.2016

Second

28

Kuralarasan P

Cad Modeling

Kings College of Engineering

16.04.2016

Second

29

Vignesh P
Mani Bharathi P
Dinesh S

Paper Presentation

Ramakrishna Engineering College

03.03.2016

Third

30

Ananthakumar

Technical Quiz

Mahendra Institute of Engineering and Technology

18.03.2016

Second

31

Santhosh S

Paper Presentation

Sri Ramakrishna Engg College

08.03.2016

First

32

Santhosh S

Paper Presentation

United Institute of Technology

19.03.2016

First

33

Santhosh S

Paper Presentation

Kongu Engg College

09.03.2016

Second

34

Kaviraju S

Paper Presentation

United Institute of Technology

07.03.2016

First

35

Kaviraju S

Paper Presentation

Adhiyamaan College of Engineering

15.03.2016

First

36

Karthikeyan M A

Idea Presentation - Daksh Deca

Sastra University

19.02.2016 to
21.02.2016

First

37

Goutham R

Add- Zap [Management]

Kalaignar Karunanidhi Institute of Technology

27.01.2016

First

Academic Year 2014-2015

S. No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Event

Organized by

Date

Award / Prize

1

Vijayakumar M
Sasidharan R
Sasidharan R
Muthamizhan S
Muthamizhan S

Lustrans 2k15
“Paper Accolade”
Lustrans 2k15“Project Exposia”
Lustrans 2k15“Compendium”

KPR Inst. of Engg. Technology, Coimbatore

20.03.2015 to 21.03.2015

Second

2

Mohanraj S

SNSCT “Texperia ‘15” Paper Presentation

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

19.03.2015 to 20.03.2015

Second

3

Iyyappan S

SNSCT “Texperia
Business Quiz

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

19.03.2015 to 20.03.2015

First

4

Iyyappan S
Musthaq Ahamed T M

SNSCT “ Texperia ‘15” Paper Presentation

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

19.03.2015 to 20.03.2015

First

5

Iyyappan S
Musthaq Ahamed T M

SNSCT “ Texperia ‘15” Optimus Civilier & Technine Victorina

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

19.03.2015 to 20.03.2015

First

6

Sundaresan V

MCET Techsym
Paper Presentation

Dr. Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

13.03.2015 to 14.03.2015

Second

7

Sundaresan V

MCET Techsym
Poster Presentation

Dr. Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

13.03.2015 to 14.03.2015

First

8

Sundaresan V

MCET Techsym
Project Presentation

Dr. Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

13.03.2015 to 14.03.2015

Third

9

Prathap K

MCET Techsym
Project Presentation

Dr. Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

13.03.2015 to 14.03.2015

Third

10

Mathankeerthi S

Technoblaze15
Extrapolate (project Presentation)

Government College of Engineering, Salem

13.03.2015

First

11

Ramya Priya N

Technoblaze’15
Model Making

Government College of Engineering, Salem

13.03.2015

First

12

Ranjithkumar M

Technoblaze15
Model Making

Government College of Engineering, Salem

13.03.2015

First

13

Murugan M

Opus 2K15 Poster Presentation

Arul Murugan College of Engineering, Karur

10.03.2015

First

14

Murugan M

Zephyro2k15
CADet

KSR College of Technology, Perundurai

03.03.2015

First

15

Murugan M

Zephyro2k15
Concube

KSR College of Technology, Perundurai

03.03.2015

First

16

Murugan M

Zephyro2k15
Techexpo

KSR College of Technology, Perundurai

03.03.2015

Second

17

Nachimuthu N

Zephyro2k15
Quiz

KSR College of Technology, Perundurai

03.03.2015

First

18

Murugan M

Tekkie15
Cube Contest

Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal

25.02.2015

Second

19

Sundaresan V

Tekkie15 Paper Presentation

Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal

25.02.2015

First

20

CibiSakthi P

RENAISSANCE 2k15

Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

25.02.2015

Second

21

Nachimuthu N

Tekkie’15 Code Cracking

Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal

25.02.2015

First

22

Murugan M

Tekkie’15 Cube Contest

Paavai Engineering College, Namakkal

25.02.2015

Second

23

Mathankeerthi S

GYAN Mitra’15 Treasure Hunt

Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi

21.02.2015

Second

24

Sundaresan V

Civilsym15 Code Cracking

Muthayammal Engineering College, Rasipuram

21.02.2015

First

25

SathyaPraba R

Civilsym15 Paper Presentation

Muthayammal Engineering College, Rasipuram

21.02.2015

First

26

Sundaresan V

Civilsym15 Paper Presentation

Muthayammal Engineering College, Rasipuram

21.02.2015

First

27

SathyaPraba R

ANVESHA 2K15 Event Paper Presentation

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

20.02.2015

First

28

Prathap K

ANVESHA 2K15 Event Paper Presentation

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

20.02.2015

First

29

Sundaresan V

INCEPTO’15 Paper Presentation

Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

20.02.2015

First

30

Prathap K

Incepto’15 Paper presentation

Kongu Engineering College Perundurai

20.02.2015

First

31

Prabhu S

ANVESHA 2K15 Event Paper Presentation

C.A.R.E Group of Institutions, Tiruchirappalli

18.02.2015

First

32

R V Suresh Kumar R V

ANVESHA 2K15 Event Paper Presentation

C.A.R.E Group of Institutions, Tiruchirappalli

18.02.2015

First

33

Vishaal S

ANVESHA 2K15 Event Paper Presentation

C.A.R.E Group of Institutions, Tiruchirappalli

18.02.2015

First

34

MuhamedAsif A

ANVESHA 2K15 Event Paper Presentation

C.A.R.E Group of Institutions, Tiruchirappalli

18.02.2015

First

35

Selva Kumar V

ANVESHA 2K15 Event Paper Presentation

C.A.R.E Group of Institutions, Tiruchirappalli

18.02.2015

First

36

RamyaPriya N

XAWIL15 Event Paper Presentation

N.S.N. College of Engineering and Technology, Karur

16.02.2015

Third

37

Ranjith Kumar M

XAWIL 15 Event Paper Presentation

N.S.N. College of Engineering and Technology, Karur

16.02.2015

Third

38

Churyanathan L

Kriya’15 Science Presentation

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

13.02.2015 to 15.02.2015

Second

39

Raj Rakesh
Sabharinath L

KCT Yugam 2015 Paper Presentation

Kumaraguru College of Technology (KCT), Coimbatore

13.02.2015

Second

40

Nachimuthu V

KCT Yugam 2015 Hands on Play

Kumaraguru College of Technology (KCT), Coimbatore

12.02.2015

Third

41

Veeramani P
Sundaresan V
SathyaPraba R
 

KCT Yugam 2015 Event Texplosion

Kumaraguru College of Technology (KCT), Coimbatore

12.02.2015

Third

42

Prathap K

KCT Yugam 2015 Event Texplosion

Kumaraguru College of Technology (KCT), Coimbatore

12.02.2015

Third

43

Selvakumar V
Suresh Kumar R V

TREADS15 event “Surveyor’s Challenges

Periyar Maniammai University

12.02.2015 to 13.02.2015

First

44

Selvakumar V
Suresh Kumar R V

TREADS15 event “ Paper Presentation”

Periyar Maniammai University

12.02.2015 to 13.02.2015

First

45

Selvakumar V
Suresh Kumar R V

RACEFEST’15 Code Cracking

Einstein College of Engineering, Tirunelveli

31.01.2015

Second

46

Selvakumar V
Suresh Kumar R V

RACEFEST’ 15 Paper Presentation Paper Title “Absorption of Noise using Cotton Web Coated with Activated Carbon

Einstein College of Engineering, Tirunelveli

31.01.2015

First

47

Khanthavel B K

Kurukshetra 15
“Paper Presentation”

College of Engineering, Guindy

28.01.2015 to 31.01.2015

First

48

Churyanathan L

Kurushetra 2015 Event Paper Presentation

College of Engineering, Guindy

28.01.2015 to 31.01.2015

First

49

Dhakshinamoorthy S E

Symposium event “Connections”

Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur

23.01.2015 to 24.01.2015

Second

50

CibiSakthi P
Kumaresh V

Symposium event “Paper presentation”

Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur

23.01.2015 to 24.01.2015

Third

51

Sundaresan V
Sathyaprabha R

Participated in the event of Connexion Pictionary Photostreak

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

23.01.2015 to 24.01.2015

Second

52

Sundaresan V
Sathyaprabha R

Participated in the event of Paper Presentation

CIT, Coimbatore

23.01.2015 to 24.01.2015

Second

53

Churyanathan L
Sundaresan V
Sathyaprabha R

Idea Spark 2014

IIT Madras

10.01.2015

Third

54

Churya Nathan L

CESAR 4 Event Technical Quiz

Alagappa Chettiar College of Engineering & Technology, Karaikudi

14.10.2014 to 15.10. 2014

First

55

Murugan M

VISORO 2k ‘14 Event “Poster Presentation”

Roever College of Engineering and Technology, Perambalur

29.09.2014

First

56

Murugan M

VISORO 2k ‘14 Event “Brick Bonding”

Roever College of Engineering and Technology, Perambalur

29.09.2014

Second

57

Murugan M

VISORO 2k ‘14 Event “Technical Quiz”

Roever College of Engineering and Technology, Perambalur

29.09.2014

Third

58

Murugan M

VISORO 2k ‘14 Event “CADD War”

Roever College of Engineering and Technology, Perambalur

29.09.2014

Third

59

Churya Nathan L

KSHETRA 14 Event Paper Presentation

K.S.R. College of Engineering, Thiruchengode

12.09.2014

First

60

Churya Nathan L

KSHETRA 14 Code Cracking

K.S.R. College of Engineering, Thiruchengode

12.09.2014

First

61

Gayathri M

Kshetra 14 event “Code Cracking”

K.S.R. College of Engineering, Thiruchengode

12.09.2014

Second

62

Ramayapriya N

Kshetra 14 event “Paper Presentation”

K.S.R. College of Engineering, Thiruchengode

12.09.2014

First

63

Ranjithkumar M

Kshetra 14 event “Paper Presentation”

K.S.R. College of Engineering, Thiruchengode

12.09.2014

First

64

Suresh Babu M
Subash M
Vivek Kumar K N
Saravana Pradeep N

ICTACT Bridge 2014 Project title “ Eco Friendly Anti-Fouling Paint” ICTACT student Innovator Award 2014 under Category Civil & Architecture

Hotel Le Meridien, Coimbatore

25.06.2014

First

Academic Year 2013-2014

S. No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Event

Organized by

Date

Award / Prize

1

Vijay K R

Civilisation 14 Event Constructangram

College of Engineering, Guindy

27.03.2014 to 29.03.2014

First

2

Suresh Babu M

TECHNOBLAZE’14 event Paper presentation

Government College of Engineering, Salem

05.03.2014

First

3

Vivek Kumar K N

TECHNOBLAZE’14 event Paper presentation

Government College of Engineering, Salem

05.03.2014

First

4

Munivel M
Ganesh C K

TECHNOBLAZE’14 event Paper presentation

Government College of Engineering, Salem

05.03.2014

First

5

Mohamed Arish I

ADAGE2k4 Event Code Cracking

IRTT, Erode

04.03.2014

First

6

Prabhu T

ADAGE2k4 Event Code Cracking
ADAGE2k4 Event Cube Contest

IRTT, Erode

04.03.2014

Second

7

Haripriya H

Vyuha ‘ 14 event on Poster Presentation on Radon Resistance Structure

Sasurie College of Engg. Tirupur

01.03.2014

Second

8

Haripriya N

Vyuha ‘ 14 event on Code Cracking

Sasurie College of Engg. Tirupur

01.03.2014

Second

9

Keerthana K
Naresh C

Vyuha ‘ 14 event on Quiz

Sasurie College of Engineering Tirupur

01.03.2014

First

10

Keerthana K

Vyuha ‘ 14 event on Poster Presentation on Radon Resistance Structure

Sasurie College of Engineering Tirupur

01.03.2014

First

11

Keerthana K

Vyuha ‘ 14 event on Code Cracking

Sasurie College of Engineering Tirupur

01.03.2014

Second

12

Praveen N M

symposium on LusTrans 2k14 event Paper Presentation

KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

27.02.2014 to 28.02.2014

First

13

Iyappan S

GRADUS’14 event on Floating Concrete

Jayalakshmi Institute of Technology, Dharmapuri

24.02.2014

First

14

Naveen R
Arjun V
Kasi Rajan G

Civil Simplified National Level Bridge Design Challenge in Association with Technex’14, IIT (Bhu) Varanasi

Civil Simplified at NHCE, Bangalore

08.02.2014

Best Design Award

15

Gopinath S
Naveen R

Civil Simplified National Level Bridge Design Challenge in Association with Technex’14, IIT (Bhu) Varanasi

Civil Simplified at NHCE, Bangalore

08.02.2014

Best Design Award

16

Mahadevan S

RENAISSANCE'13 participated in "ARSITEK"

A.C. College of Engineering and Technology

05.02.2014

First

17

Keerthana K
Rithika
Naresh C

National Level Technical Symposium Dazztech on "CADD Contest"

Jayam College of Engineering and Technology, Dhamapuri

30.01.2014 to 31.01.2014

First

18

Rithika P

ASTURIAZ'13 event Paper Presentation

Sree Venkateshwara Hi Tech Engineering. College, Othakuthirai

12.10.2013

Third

19

Arrjun V
Mohamed Arish I

Innogido'13 Event Technical - Quiz

Bharathidasan Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli

10.10.2013

Second

20

Mounisha S V
Kokila D

Innogido'13 Event Paper Presentation

Bharathidasan Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli

10.10.2013

Third

21

Naresh C
Madhusree D

Refuerzo'13 event paper presentation

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

10.10.2013

Second

22

Amarnath K
Iyyappan S

Livic Blazerz'13 event Code Cracking

K.S.R. College of Engineering, Tiruchengode

10.10.2013

Second

23

Noor Mohamed S

Suryasthra'13 event "Control of Soil Erosion by Using Geo- Material"

Surya Engineering. College, Erode

 

04.10.2013

First

24

Mathan Kumar R Manikandan A Mathan Kumar R

 Suryasthra'13 event "Treasure Hunt"

Surya Engineering. College, Erode

 

04.10.2013

First

25

Mohamed Arish J
Arrjun V

Symposium participated Event in Cement less Concrete

SRR Engineering. College. Chennai

01.10.2013

Second

26

Prabhakaran S

Symposium on CAD Mania 2D Auto Cad Designing

Professional Group of Institutions K.N. Puram, Palladam

26.09.2013

First