Industrial Training & Industrial Visits

Industrial Training & Visits

Industrial Training 2017 - 2018

S. No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Company Name

Date from

Date to

1

141MC137
141MC172
141MC200
151MC505

Mr. P. T. Kavin Kannan
Mr. T. Saravanakannan
Mr. S.Vigneshwaran
Mr M. Bharath kumar

Mansco Fluid Tech Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

 

04.01.2018

31.03.2018

2

141MC156
141MC159
151MC523

Mr. S. Prasanth
Mr. M. Praveenkumar
Mr. M. Sudarsan

Motherson India Private limited, Bangalore

22.01.2018

22.03.2018

3

151MC516

Mr. U. K. Naveenkumar

Sri Amman Digital Print, Erode

10.01.2018

10.03.2018

4

141MC137
141MC172
141MC200
151MC505

Mr. P. T. Kavin Kannan
Mr. T. Saravanakannan
Mr. S. Vigneshwaran
Mr. M. Bharathkumar

Mantech Systems, Coimbatore

04.01.2018

04.03.2018

5

161MC509

Mr. S. Mohanraj

Karivaradhan Engineering Works, Coimbatore

06.02.2018

17.02.2018

6

161MC517

Mr. J. Sowndhar Prakash

Nord Drivesystems, Pune

05.02.2018

16.02.2018

7

164IA102

Mr. K. Oshank Singh

Prag Robotics, Chennai.

09.12.2017

08.02.2018

8

174IA101

Mr. T. Prasanth

Malles Automated and Robotics Systems, Chennai

23.01.2018

05.02.2018

9

174IA102

Mr. N. Sanjay Ram

Malles Automated and Robotics Systems, Chennai

23.01.2018

05.02.2018

10

141MC514

Mr. K. Kaviprasanth

SVK Automates, Hosur

20.12.2017

25.01.2018

11

141MC514

Mr. K. Kaviprasanth

SVK Automates, Hosur

10.02.2018 17.02.2018
12

151MC156

Ms. S. Madhuraasri

Control engineering, Noida

01.01.2018

21.01.2018

13

171MC508

Mr. Navin Karupusamy

KTM Vehicle Manufacturing Services

23.12.2017

18.01.2018

14

151MC209

Mr. G. Vikram

JSW Steels, Salem

08.01.2018

13.01.2018

15

161MC162

Mr. B. Nikash

Caliber Embedded Technologies, Coimbatore

03.01.2018

09.01.2018

16

151MC140

Mr. Jenish

Uniq Technologies, Coimbatore

02.01.2018

09.01.2018

17

151MC127

Mr. Dhinesh

Uniq Technologies, Coimbatore

02.01.2018

09.01.2018

18

161MC121
161MC131
161MC125
161MC176
161MC162
161MC171
161MC168
161MC108

Mr. R. Dhinakaran
Mr. R. Gowtham
Mr. A. Elyabharathi
Mr. J. Ravishankar
Mr. B. Nikash
Mr. A. Ragul
Mr. J. Pravin
Mr. R. Arun

Rapid Techs, Thrissur

02.01.2018

09.01.2018

19

151MC133
151MC143

Mr. A. Gowtham
Mr. P. Karthick

Spatz Technologies, Cochin

21.12.2017

05.01.2018

20

141MC206

Mr. S. M. Yogeshwaran

Prolific System and Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore

01.12.2017

31.12.2017

21

161MC504

Mr. S. Dinesh

SNS Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Pune

25.11.2017

10.12.2017

22

151MC106

Mr. S. Alzaber Mohamed

Adhishree CNC, Coimbatore

13.11.2017

18.11.2017

23

151MC122

Mr. M. A. Chandrasekar

Nisha Electronics, Chennai

20.11.2017

25.11.2017

24

151MC134

Mr. P. Hari sudan

Jayalakshmi Apparels, Tiruppur

02.11.2017

02.12.2017

25

161MC168

Mr. J. Pravin

Indian Motor Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Chennai

15.12.2017

21.12.2017

26

161MC163

Mr. D. Padmanathan

Capital Precision Technology Pvt. Ltd., Chennai

15.12.2017

21.12.2017

27

161MC102
161MC110
161MC117
161MC120
161MC130
161MC139
161MC145
171MC504

Mr. S. Abhilash
Mr. T. R. Ashwin Kumar
Mr. N.Deepak
Mr. K.Dhayanath
Mr. N. Gautham
Mr. S. Kamalnaath
Mr. R. Lithish
Mr. K. Govindarajalu

Sri Venkatranga Alloys Pvt. Ltd., Karamadai

27.12.2017

29.12.2017

28

161MC127

Mr. S. Gokul

OMAC Solution

25.12.2017

30.12.2017

29

161MC180

Mr. S. Saran kaarthick

Moldwell Products India Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore

14.11.2017

16.11.2017

30

161MC177

Mr. S. Roobavanan

Sri Laxmi Engineering, Coimbatore

14.11.2017

16.11.2017

31

151MC521

Mr. V. Sivasubramanian

Horus Intellisys Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore

30.06.2017

26.09.2017

32

141MC206

Mr S M Yogeshwaran

IIT Indore

15.05.2017

19.07.2017

33

141MC171

Mr P Saravanakumar

Bull Machines Pvt. Ltd. Coimbatore

29.06.2017

03.07.2017

34

161MC513

Mr G Santhosh

Sattur Venkateshwara paper mills Pvt. Ltd.

07.07.2017

16.07.2017

35

151MC176

Mr N M Pragadesh

Messer Cutting

15.05.2017

26.06.2017

36

141MC117

Mr P Dinesh Kumar

TITAN Engineering & Automation Ltd., Bengaluru.

01.06.2017

15.06.2017

37

141MC104

Mr P Arun Kumar

TITAN Engineering & Automation Ltd., Bengaluru.

01.06.2017

15.06.2017

38

141MC111

Mr K Boopathiraja

TITAN Engineering & Automation Ltd., Bengaluru.

01.06.2017

15.06.2017

39

141MC157

Mr B Praveen Kumar

Palaniappa Kishor Motors Pvt. Ltd.

17.05.2017

12.06.2017

40

141MC113

Mr S Chandru

Hyundai, Chennai

20.06.2017

24.06.2017

41

141MC159

Mr M Praveen kumar

NIZAN Robotics, Coimbatore

15.05.2017

15.06.2017

42

141MC167

Mr S Ravishankar

Uniq Technologies, Coimbatore

18.06.2017

29.06.2017

43

151MC156

Ms S Maduraashri

Larsen & Toubro Limited, Malumichampatti, Coimbatore

15.05.2017

15.06.2017

44

164IA103

Ms M Swetha

Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project, Thiruchirappalli

05.06.2017

10.06.2017

Industrial Visits 2017 - 2018

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff/Student

1

IV

19.03.2018

Aavin Diary, Chithode

Mrs. K. Poomani
Mrs. K. K. Megavarthini
Mr. S. Vigneshwaran
Mr. S. Arunkumar
94 Students

2

VI

14.03.2018

Synetics Automation, Coimbatore

Mr. K. Arun Kumar
Mr. S. Vigneshwaran
45 Students

Industrial Training 2016 - 2017

S. No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Company Name

Date from

Date to

1

151MC169

Mr. B. Navabharathi

Hyundai Motor India Ltd., Irrungattukottai, Sriperumbudur

02.01.2017

06.01.2017

2

151MC131

Mr. K. Gokulnath

Hyundai Motor India Ltd., Irrungattukottai, Sriperumbudur

02.01.2017

06.01.2017

3

151MC182

Mr. S. K. Raagul

Hyundai Motor India Ltd., Irrungattukottai, Sriperumbudur

02.01.2017

06.01.2017

4

141MC206

Mr. S. M. Yogeshwaran

TAQA Neyveli, Company Pvt Ltd, Vridhachalam

05.12.2016

09.12.2016

5

151MC176

Mr. N. M. Pragadesh

TAQA Neyveli, Company Pvt Ltd, Vridhachalam

05.12.2016

09.12.2016

6

151MC175

Mr. T. Prabu

TAQA Neyveli, Company Pvt Ltd, Vridhachalam

05.12.2016

09.12.2016

7

151MC150

Mr. V. Kishore Kumar

TAQA Neyveli, Company Pvt Ltd, Vridhachalam

05.12.2016

09.12.2016

8

151MC194

Mr. S. Shanmugaraj

TAQA Neyveli, Company Pvt Ltd, Vridhachalam

05.12.2016

09.12.2016

9

141MC146

M. Mohamed Azarudhin

Precitek Exports, Chennai

08.06.2016

17.06.2016

10

141MC137

Mr. P. T. Kavin Kannan

TAFE Ltd, Madurai

06.06.2016

11.06.2016

11

141MC144

Ms. S. Madhu Meena

TAFE Ltd, Madurai

06.06.2016

11.06.2016

12

131MC120

Mr. P. Karthikeyan

Axis Global Automation Group of Companies, Coimbatore

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

13

131MC125

Mr. R. Madhavan

Axis Global Automation Group of Companies, Coimbatore

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

14

131MC131

Mr. E. Mohanraj

Axis Global Automation Group of Companies, Coimbatore

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

15

141MC506

Mr. S. A. Naveen

Axis Global Automation Group of Companies, Coimbatore

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

16

141MC511

Mr. M. Sumesh

Axis Global Automation Group of Companies, Coimbatore

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

17

141MC513

Mr. S. Vigneshkumar

Axis Global Automation Group of Companies, Coimbatore

06.06.2016

15.06.2016

18

141MC179

Ms. A. S. Shivaani

Roots Industries India Ltd Coimbatore

06.06.2016

18.06.2016

19

141MC184

Mr. P. M. Srihariharan

Roots Industries India Ltd Coimbatore

06.06.2016

18.06.2016

20

141MC206

Mr. S. M. Yogeswaran

Roots Industries India Ltd Coimbatore

06.06.2016

18.06.2016

Industrial Visits 2016 - 2017

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff/Student

1

IV Sem

02.03.2017

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Mr. V. Satheeshkumar AP
Mr. M. Amarnath AP
50 Students

2

IV Sem

01.03.2017

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Ms. K. Poomani AP
Mr. M. Dineshkumar AP
55 Students

3

VII Sem

19.10.2016

Enkey Engineering Works, Coimbatore

Mr. S. Vignesh AP
Ms. K. K. Megavarthini AP
31 Students

4

I Sem

18.10.2016

Colorsburg,
Division of Shakthi Knitting Pvt. Ltd.
SIPCOT Industrial Growth Centre
Perundurai

Mr.G. M. Oorappan AP
Mr. S. Vignesh AP
Mr. D. Palanisamy Lab Technician
I Year 43 students

5

I Sem

17.10.2016

Colorsburg,
Division of Shakthi Knitting Pvt. Ltd.
SIPCOT Industrial Growth Centre
Perundurai

Ms. K. Poomani AP
Mr. M. Dinesh Kumar AP
Mr. K. Ganeshkumar Lab Instructor
I Year 50 Students

6

V Sem

05.10.2016

Shri Pariyur Amman Kraft Papers Pvt. Ltd., Perundurai

Mr. S. Mainkandan, AP
Mr. S. Aravinth, AP
With 64 students of III year and 2 PG Students of MTRS

7

V Sem

03.10.2016

Shri Pariyur Amman Kraft Papers Pvt. Ltd., Perundurai

Ms. K. Poomani, AP
Mr. K.M. Nithish Kumar, AP
With 69 students of III year

8

III Sem

28.09.2016

Aavin Dairy, Chithode

Mr. V. Satheeshkumar AP
Ms. K. Poomani AP
Mr. K. Ganeshkumar Lab. Inst.
II Year 45 students

9

III Sem

27.09.2016

Aavin Dairy, Chithode

Mr. M. Dineshkumar AP
Mr. K.M.Nithish Kumar AP
Mr. D. Palanisamy Lab. Tech.
II Year 45 Students

10

III Sem

17.09.2016

Sakthi Auto Components Pvt. Ltd.,
Pallagoundampalayam, Perundurai

Mr. S. Vignesh AP
Ms. K. Poomani AP
Mr. K. Ganeshkumar Lab. Inst.
II Year 65 students

Industrial Training 2015 - 2016

S. No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Company Name

Date from

Date to

1 131MC113
131MC148
131MC149

Ms. S. Indhuja
Ms. V. Sree Bharathi
Ms. Suganya Devi

J Tech Engg India Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.2015 13.01.2016
2 131MC114 Mr. A. Dineshkumar ABB India Ltd., Bangalore 11.08.2015 06.11.2015
3 121MC120
121MC120
121MC142
Mr. S. Naveen
Mr. C. V. Kirupakaran
Mr. T. Samraj
WABCO India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai 22.06.2015 19.09.2015
4

121MC108
121MC135
121MC119

Mr. M. Dhynaeshwaran
Mr. L. Parthasarathy
Mr. P. Kavin

KSB Pumps Ltd.,
151-Mettupalayam Road, Coimbatore

04.06.2015

03.07.2015

5

121MC146

M. Sasikumar

ABB India Ltd., Bangalore

01.06.2015

31.08.2015

Industrial Visits 2015 - 2016

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff/Student

1 IV Sem 30.01.2016 Sakthi Auto Components Pvt. Ltd.,
Pallagoundampalayam, Perundurai

Mr. A. Prakash AP
Mr. R. Sivabalakrishnan AP

2 V Sem

09.10.2015 to
10.10.2015

Asimov Robotics, HMT machine tools Ltd., Kochin

Ms. K. Poomani AP
Mr. A. Prakash AP

3 III Sem 18.09.2015 Praxair Surface Technologies, Coimbatore

Ms. K. Poomani AP
Mr. C. Dinesh AP

4 V Sem 02.09.2015 Aavin Dairy Mills, Chithode

Mr. R. Sivbalakrishnan AP
Mr. F. Valiyullah Khan AP

5

V Sem

02.09.2015

Aavin Dairy Mills, Chithode

Mr. R. Sivbalakrishnan AP
Mr. F. Valiyullah Khan AP

6

III Sem

14.08.2015

Sakthi Auto Components Pvt. Ltd.,
Pallagoundampalayam, Perundurai

Mr. K. M. Nithish Kumar AP
Mr. S. Aravinth AP

Industrial Training 2014 - 2015

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff/Student

1 VI Sem 03.02.2015 to 07.02.2015 Chennai Port Trust, Chennai Mr. R. Jayarama Subramani
2 III Sem 06.01.2015 to 08.01.2015 Sakthi Auto Components Pvt. Ltd.,
Pallagoundampalayam, Perundurai
Ms. S. Indhuja
Ms. T. Sowmiya
Ms. V. Sree Bharathi
Ms. V. Suganya Devi
3 V Sem 14.10.2014 to 17.10.2014 SP Automation and Packaging Machine,
Coimbatore.
Mr. G. Karthikraja
Mr. P. Mohan Prasath
Mr. M. I. Mohammad Salahudheen
Mr. V. Sathesh
4

V Sem

21.08.2014 to 28.08.2014 Caterpilla India Pvt. Ltd., Power Systems Division, Hosur Mr. M. Vijay Vikas
Mr. S. Radha Kannan
5

V Sem

14.08.2014 to 16.08.2014 Printo Modachur, Gobi Mr. P. Kavin
Mr. M. M. Dhiyaneshwaran
6

V Sem

30.07.2014 to 05.08.2014 Best Engineers Pumps Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore. Ms. R. Monisha
Ms. R. Pavithra
7

V Sem

07.07.2014 to 12.07.2014 Jayaraj Automobile Agency, Madurai. Mr. G. Karthick Raja
8

V Sem

10.06.2014 to 12.06.2014 Salzer Electronics Ltd., Coimbatore Mr. S. Aravind Sri Saravanan
9

V Sem

05.06.2014 to 12.06.2014 Star Coaches Coimbatore Road, Karur Mr. M. Vijay Vikas

Industrial Training 2014 - 2015

S. No.

Roll No.

Name of the Student

Company Name

Date from

Date to

1

121MC128

Mr. T. P. Naresh

School of Information Sciences, Manipal

28.05.2015

20.06.2015

2

121MC157
121MC118

Mr. M. Vijay Vikas
Mr. G. Karthickraja

Titan Company Ltd., Hosur

05.01.2015

07.02.2015

3

121MC155

Mr. G. M. Vignesh

ABB India Ltd., Bangalore

01.01.2015

31.03.2015

4

121MC109
121MC140

Mr. S.Dineshbabu
Mr. K.Ruban

Auto Die Casting, Coimbatore

22.12.2014

17.02.2015

5

131MC507
121MC104

Mr. V.Saravanakumar
Mr. Aravind Sri Saravanan

CRI Pumps, Coimbatore

18.12.2014

17.02.2015

6

121MC137

Mr. Praveen

Ashok Leyland, Hosur

15.12.2014

30.12.2014

7

121MC106
121MC129
121MC138
131MC506
131MC509

Mr. R.Arunagiri
Mr. A.Naveen Prabhu
Mr. S.Radhakannan
Mr. A.Pugalenthi
Mr. Udhayakumar

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

15.12.2014

17.02.2015

8

121MC144
121MC141

Mr. G.Sarathkumar
Mr. T.K.Sabarinathan

Coimbatore Aerodyne Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore

15.12.2014

17.02.2015

9

121MC148
131MC503

Mr. S.Sritharan
Mr. P.Krishnamoorthy

Synetics Automation, Coimbatore

12.12.2014

10.01.2015

10

121MC130
121MC120

Mr. S.Naveen
Mr. C.V. Kirupakaran

G-Tech Engg.Foundry Co, Coimbatore

10.12.2014

26.12.2014

Industrial Visits 2014 - 2015

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff/Student

1

VI Sem

25.03.2015

ITC Limited Thekkampatti, Coimbatore

Mr. S. Manikandan AP &
Mr. M. Sengottuvelan AP
III Year 69 Students

2

VI Sem

10.03.2015 to 17.02.2015

Autoprint Machinery Manufactures Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore

II & III Year Students

3

IV Sem

07.03.2015

Sakthi Auto Components Pvt. Ltd.,
Pallagoundampalayam, Perundurai

Mr. S. K. Dhinesh AP
Ms. K. Poomani AP
II Year Students

4

V Sem

14.08.2014
to
15.08.2014

1. Leo’s Angel Gold, Thrichur, Cochin
2. Sriragam Metal Ltd., Ernakulum, Cochin

Ms. K. Poomani- AP
Mr. G. Sundarraju AP
5

III Sem

22.07.2014

Ammarun Foundries, Coimbatore

Mr. S. K. Dhinesh AP
Mr. A. Prakash AP
6

V Sem

19.07.2014

Aavin Dairy, Chithode

Mr. S. Manikandan AP
Mr. A. Prakash AP

Industrial Training 2013 - 2014

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff/Student

1

III Sem

10.12.2013 to 14.12.2013

Sakthi Auto Components Pvt. Ltd.,
Pallagoundampalayam, Perundurai

Mr. S. Saravanan
Mr. P. Tamilarasan
Mr. B. R. Surendar
Mr. V. Sathesh
Mr. V. Thulasinathan

2

III Sem

09.12.2013 to
11.12.2013

Aqua Group, Aqua Engineering, Thudiyalur Road, Coimbatore.

Mr. G. Gobinath
Mr. L. Parthasarathy
Mr. R. Arunagiri
Mr. A. Naveen Prabu
Mr. S. Dineshbabu
Mr. V. Praveen

3

III Sem

09.12.2013 to
11.12.2013

Mantech Systems, New Siddha Pudur, Coimbatore

Mr. R. Balu
Mr. M. Sasikumar
Mr. G. M.Vignesh

4

III Sem

09.12.2013 to
13.12.2013

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd., Erode

Mr. S. Radhakannan
Mr. K. Sabarinathan

5

III Sem

09.12.2013 to
14.12.2013

The Salem Co-Operative Sugar Mills Ltd.,
Namakkal

Ms. R. Monisha
Ms. K. S. Pavithra

6

III Sem

05.12.2013 to 13.12.2013

Madura Steel Industries Pvt Ltd.,
Dindigul

Mr. V. R. Neerajvel

Industrial Visits 2013 - 2014

S. No.

Semester

Date

Factory Visited

Name of the Staff/Student

1

II Sem

04.04.2014

TNPL, Karur

Ms. K. Poomani AP
Mr. J. Vivekanandhan AP

2

IV Sem

11.02.2014

TTK, Prestige, Coimbatore

Mr.S.Manikandan AP
Mr.Tajdeen AP
II Year 69 Students

3

III Sem

21.09.2013

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited, Kagithapuram, Karur

Mr.S.K.Dhinesh, AP
Ms.S.Maragatha Meenakshi, AP
II Year, 64 Students

4

III Sem

14.09.2013

Ammarun, Foundries, 80/6A, Rathinagiri Road,
Coimbatore

Mr.S.Manikandan, AP
Mr.Tajdeen, AP
II Year, 69 Students

5

III Sem

13.07.2013

Kongu Engineers, Kurumbapalayam, Coimbatore

Mr. S. Manikandan, AP
Mr. A. Tajdeen, AP
II Year, 69 Students