Entrepreneur

Entrepreneur


S.No
Name of the Student
Batch
Name of the Company / Organization
1 Boopathiraja S 2017-2018 Shanmugapriya Tex, Palladam
2 Mathan Kumar R 2017-2018 Vipu Textiles, Karur
3 Divyadharani S 2017-2018 Sowndarya Exports, Tirupur
4 Gowtham B 2017-2018 B G Apparels
5 Harithilak S 2017-2018 Dhanashree Bleachers and Dyeing, Tirupur
6 Iniyarasu B 2017-2018 Jay Traders, Tirupur
7 Kartheeswaran T 2017-2018 Bee Vee Impex,Tirupur
8 Kavin Prabhu S 2017-2018 Grace Impex & Kavin Knits
9 Krishna Raj N 2017-2018 Krishnaraj Textiles, Erode
10 Madhan S 2017-2018 Thangam Textiles (Weaving) and Jyo Tex (Yarn Trading)
11 Menaka P 2017-2018 Surabi Textiles, Chennimalai
12 Navin Prabhahar N 2017-2018 Nallathambi Textiles, Erode
13 Nishanthi S P 2017-2018 Sri Shanmuga Traders (Packing Materials), Tirupur
14 Rohith E S 2017-2018 Jayashre Mills, Erode, GMB Textile Mills Pvt. India Ltd., Vellakovil road, Elumathoor, Erode
15 Saranraj G 2017-2018 Karuna Textiles, Palladam, Tirupur
16 Shastisudhan M S 2017-2018 Super Sizing Mills, Avinashi
17 Sreenath K 2017-2018 Jasmine Garments, Tirupur
18 Suresh M 2017-2018 Balamurugan Traders, Karur
19 Vinitha S 2017-2018 City Fabrics, Karur (Home Textiles)
20 Vinittha Sri P 2017-2018 K R Knit wear, Tirupur
21 Karthika M 2017-2018 KSP Plastics, Karur
22 Jeevanandh D 2016-2017 Sri Balaji Mills LTD
23 Sharuk Sohael S 2016-2017 Bawa Garments, 138/159, Valluvar Street, Rayapuram main road, Tirupur
24 Aroonkumar A P 2016-2017 Maruthi Prince, Erode
25 Mohammed Imran 2016-2017 Yarn Emporium, 54, Kannara Street, Shevpet, Salem, 636003
26 Kishor S A 2016-2017 AJAYAA Textiles, Sathyamangalam
27 Kishore T 2016-2017 Mahaapalini Creation, 19, Velliyangadu Thoottam, Solipaalaiyam, Tirupur-641 652
28 Logambika B 2015-2016 SPS Weaving, Erode
29 Gokul Palanisamy V 2015-2016 PV Spinning Mills, Sathyamangalam
30

Deepankumar K

2014-2015

Sivasakthi Sizing, Erode

31 Ashok Kumar M 2013-2014

Ramson’s Process Unit, 3/1, Perumal Malai Road, Rayapalayampudur, Chittode - 638 102

32 Gokul Krishnan V 2013-2014

SSK Garments, 5/1, Samundipuram Main Road, Kanthinagar, Tirupur - 6

33 Navinraj Kumar A P 2013-2014

Maruthi Prints, 45, Thiruvenkatasamy Street, Erode - 638 001

34 Karthik N 2011-2012 Sri Jayam Process, Vayakattu Thottam, Kankeyam Road, Tirupur
35 Sivaram E 2011-2012 EB Textiles, 7/1, New Salem Bypass Road, Karur
36 Umashankar E 2011-2012 Amirthavalli Ammal Bleaching Company, 31B, Bhavani Main Road, Erode
37 Swathy K 2010-2011 Rajmohan Cotton Mills, 35, Theppakulam Street, Erode
38 Yogeshwaran A 2010-2011 TBS Exports, Kasipalayam, Tirupur
39 Rameshkumar P 2010-2011 Karthikeyan Garment, Thennampalayam, Tirupur
40 Saravanakumar P 2010-2011 Bharani Sizing, Palladam
41 Poongkundran S 2009-2010 Sri Bannariamman Mills, A80/A, Palladam Hightech Weaving Park, Palladam
42 Rajesh Kumar J 2009-2010 Madurambiga Spinning Mills, Vellakovil
43 Sivaram S 2009-2010 National Clothing Company, 35/1, College Road, Tirupur
44 Srinivasan M 2009-2010 Vasanth Textiles (Weaving), Peruwakundam Patti, Salem
45 Balaji S 2009-2010

Usha Textiles (Weaving), Elampillai, Salem

46 Amit Jain A 2008-2009

Shri Panarajee Intex, 88/2 Subramanian Nagar, KNP Colony, Tirupur

47 Karthikeyan N 2008-2009 Anurag Fabric, S V Colony, Tirupur
48 Mohan Kumar K 2008-2009 Sharp Knit Fabrics, Uthukulli Road, Tirupur
49 Mohan Raj P 2008-2009 CBC Fashions, Tirupur
50 Sandeep Anand L 2008-2009 Three Win Knitwear, Dharapuram Road, Tirupur
51 Gokul M 2008-2009 Aanoor Textiles Private Limited, 43, Indirsnagar, Sungam Bye Pass Road, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore